close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Carlos Manuel Baldomir

W L D
49 16 6
15 KOs 3 KOs
last 6


bouts 71 rating
rounds 586 ranking
KOs 21%
 
global ID 007612
US ID037495
aliasTata
born 1971-04-30
debut1993-02-19 / age 21
divisionwelterweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 7″   /   170cm
reach
68″   /   173cm
residence
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
birth place
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina

Career Record

71 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
168Andrey Meryasev
15
0
0
164¼
 L 
UD10/10
Salón Diamante, Kanasin, Yucatán, Mexico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167½Marco Antonio Rubio
54
6
1
167½
 L 
RTD4/12
Gimnasio Miguel Alemán Valdez, Celaya, Guanajuato, Mexico
vacant World Boxing Federation World super middleweight title (supervisor: Sergio Sotelo)
time: 3:00   referee: Juan Jose Ramirez   judge: Carlos Ruiz OrtegaErica ContrerasRoman Cruz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
172Gaston Alejandro Vega
17
5
0
164½
 W  
KO6/6
Club Huracán, Villaguay, Entre Rios, Argentina
Vega down in the 6th round
time: 2:59   referee: Ruben Benez   judge: Pedro GutierrezManuel VelizAlfredo Curi
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Billi Facundo Godoy
24
0
0
158¾
 L 
UD10/10
Estadio Ruca Che, Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina
interim WBC Latino middleweight title
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Ramon Cerdan 91-99, Javier Geido 93-97, Jorge Garayo 93-98
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Ruben Silva Diaz
37
20
4
161½
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio del Centro, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca   judge: Fernando Caruncho 100-89, Hector Gabriel Tavella 100-89, Argentino Matias Garcia 100-92
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Eduardo Flores
10
2
1
153¾
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio Polideportivo Nº 2, San Rafael, Mendoza, Argentina
referee: Pedro Busto   judge: Salvador Nunez 99-91, Carlos Aguilera 100-90, Miguel Leiva 100-90
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
153¾Amilcar Edgardo Funes Melian
22
9
0
154
 W  
SD10/10
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Hector Gabriel Tavella 99-94, Carlos Aguilera 98-97, Manuel Silva 97-98
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
153½Saul Alvarez
33
0
1
150½
 L 
KO6/10
Staples Center, Los Angeles, California, USA
WBC Silver super welterweight title
Baldomir down once in rd 6
time: 2:58   referee: Jose Cobian   judge: Max DeLucaJames Jen KinMarshall Walker
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Jairo Jesus Siris
19
14
1
159¾
 W  
TKO4/10
Centro Municipal Nº 29, Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Siris receives a standing count in the 4th round
time: 2:45   referee: Diego Linari   judge: Raul JourdanOlimpio GarciaMarcos Machuca
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Jackson Osei Bonsu
29
2
0
147
 L 
MD12/12
Lotto Arena, Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Belgium
WBC Welterweight Title Eliminator
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Laurentino Ramirez Oropeza 113-114, Esa Lehtosaari 112-114, Bela Florian 113-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
157Luciano Perez
15
6
1
152
 W  
MD10/10
Morongo Casino Resort & Spa, Cabazon, California, USA
referee: David Denkin   judge: Alejandro Rochin 97-93, Tony Crebs 96-94, Fritz Werner 95-95
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154Vernon Forrest
38
2
0
154
 L 
UD12/12
Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma, Washington, USA
vacant WBC World super welterweight title
Forrest deducted 1 point for hitting low in the 9th rd.
referee: Mike Ortega   judge: Samuel Conde Lopez 109-118, Anek Hongtongkam 111-116, Tom McDonough 109-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Floyd Mayweather Jr
36
0
0
146
 L 
UD12/12
Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBC World welterweight title
International Boxing Organization World welterweight title
International Boxing Association welterweight title
referee: Jay Nady   judge: Chuck Giampa 108-120, John Keane 108-120, Paul Smith 110-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Arturo Gatti
40
7
0
147
 W  
TKO9/12
Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
WBC World welterweight title
International Boxing Association welterweight title
Gatti was down twice in the 9th round.
time: 2:50   referee: Wayne Hedgepeth   judge: Tom Kaczmarek 78-74, Hubert Minn 79-73, John Stewart 77-75
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¼Zab Judah
34
2
0
146¾
 W  
UD12/12
Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, USA
WBC World welterweight title
referee: Arthur Mercante Jr.   judge: Guido Cavalleri 115-113, Melvina Lathan 115-112, Julie Lederman 114-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Miguel Angel Rodriguez
26
1
0
146
 W  
UD12/12
United Center, Chicago, Illinois, USA
WBC Welterweight Title Eliminator
referee: Jose Guadalupe Garcia   judge: Mauro Di Fiore 116-112, Jorge Dominguez 116-113, Peter Trematerra 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Alpaslan Aguzum
29
1
0
146¼
 W  
TKO8/12
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
WBC International welterweight title
Aguzum down in 3rd
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154Edgar Ruiz
18
5
1
153½
 W  
UD10/10
Arrowhead Pond, Anaheim, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
150¾Verdell Smith
42
43
3
149¾
 W  
TKO4/8
Arrowhead Pond, Anaheim, California, USA
time: 1:15
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148David Ojeda
26
9
1
148
 W  
UD8/8
Arrowhead Pond, Anaheim, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Jose Luis Cruz
28
0
0
147
 D 
PTS12/12
Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC International welterweight title
WBC Welterweight Title Eliminator
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
155¾Paulo Alejandro Sanchez
27
13
0
153
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Omar Fernandez 100-93, Hector Primerano 99-91, Arturo Villegas 99-92
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Hasan Al
25
0
3
146
 W  
UD12/12
Parken, Copenhagen, Denmark
WBC International welterweight title
referee: Massimo Barrovecchio   judge: Richard James Davies 114-113, Daniel Talon 116-113, Daniel Van de Wiele 117-111
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Hasan Al
24
0
2
147
 D 
PTS12/12
Brondby Hallen, Brondby, Denmark
WBC International welterweight title
referee: Larry O'Connell   judge: Raiko Djajic 116-115, Evgeny Gorstkov 114-115, Paolo Scarso 114-114
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149¼Alex Carrillo Villa
15
2
0
147½
 W  
KO1/10
Casinos del Litoral, Corrientes, Corrientes, Argentina
Carrillo Villa down twice
time: 2:47   referee: Osvaldo Forti   judge: Dante MourinoRoberto InfanteHector Bonifatto
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Alpaslan Aguzum
21
0
0
147
 W  
TKO1/12
Europahalle, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
WBC International welterweight title
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Ruben Dario Oliva
13
8
2
146¾
 W  
UD10/10
Club Sportivo Ben Hur, Rafaela, Santa Fe, Argentina
Santa Fe State Welterweight Title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
151Alberto de las Mercedes Cortes
71
11
1
150
 W  
TD8/10
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
152¾Freddy Blanco Castello
16
2
0
152¾
 W  
RTD7/10
Club Nolting, Ciudadela, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Blanco Castello down in the 6th round
time: 0:42   referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Hector PrimeranoHector CiuttaReinaldo Scalercio
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Joshua Clottey
20
0
0
144¾
 W  
DQ11/12
Wembley Arena, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
WBC International welterweight title
vacant International Boxing Council welterweight title
Clottey disqualified for persistent use of the head.
time: 2:30   referee: Franco Ciminale   judge: Anek Hongtongkam 92-96, Walter Schall 93-95, Jose Juan Guerra 93-95
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Adrian Walter Daneff
24
14
2
145¼
 W  
RTD8/10
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Frank Olsen
30
0
0
146¾
 W  
TKO10/12
Idraettens hus, Vejle, Denmark
WBC International welterweight title
referee: Sergio Silvi   judge: Alfred AsaroEvgeny GorstkovJohn Keane
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Dejan Zivkovic
12
1
1
147
 W  
TKO8/12
Arezzo, Toscana, Italy
WBC International welterweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Walter Fabian Saporiti
29
4
2
148
 W  
UD10/10
Club Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Fernando Peyrous
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149¾Alberto de las Mercedes Cortes
70
9
1
147¾
 L 
UD8/8
Estudios de ATC, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Raul Ilvento
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Dingaan Thobela
37
6
1
146¾
 D 
SD12/12
Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
vacant WBC International welterweight title
referee: Richard Steelejudge: Malcolm Bulner 115-113, Takeaki Kanaya 114-114
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Sergio Ernesto Acuna
18
0
0
144
 L 
SD12/12
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) welterweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
151¼Silvio Walter Rojas
22
19
3
148¾
 W  
UD8/8
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Jose Antonio Perez
15
7
0
156
 W  
UD10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145Soren Sondergaard
37
1
0
144½
 L 
UD12/12
K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen, Denmark
International Boxing Council welterweight title (supervisor: Pertti Augustin)
referee: Pete Podgorski   judge: Erkki Meronen 114-116, Poul Gaardbo 111-117, Steve Smoger 111-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148¼Daniel Ricardo Cusato
24
8
7
144
 W  
TKO3/8
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Cusato down twice in the 3rd round
time: 2:33   referee: Guillermo Armani
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
153Ariel Patricio Arrieta
7
4
0
155¼
 W  
UD10/10
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Giorbis Barthelemy
18
2
1
148
 L 
UD10/10
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148¼Jose Antonio Perez
13
2
0
146¼
 W  
UD10/10
Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
150Jose Joaquin Rosa Gomez
16
9
3
149¼
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Jorge Basile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Walter Fabian Saporiti
23
0
1
148
 W  
UD8/8
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Saporiti down in the 6th round
referee: Luis Carlos Guzman   judge: Hector Primerano 79-74, Oscar Munet 79-74, Reinaldo Scalercio 79-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Jose Antonio Perez
12
1
0
147
 W  
UD10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
152Silvio Luis Peppino
10
3
0
152
 D 
PTS8/8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Ariel Gabriel Chaves
30
2
1
147
 L 
TD7/12
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) welterweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Ariel Gabriel Chaves
29
2
1
146¾
 L 
TD5/12
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) welterweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Carlos Alberto Arrieta
12
6
1
150
 W  
KO6/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Victor Cesar Balmaceda
12
8
2
148
 W  
KO2/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
150Silvio Luis Peppino
7
1
0
148
 W  
PTS8/8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Silvio Luis Peppino
6
1
0
148
 L 
PTS8/8
Villa Maria, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Jose Ricardo Magarino
24
15
7
148
 W  
KO4/8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Victor Hugo Cejas
6
1
0
148
 W  
PTS8/8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
150Jose Luis Fernandez
15
0
0
150
 D 
PTS8/8
Bolívar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Silvio Walter Rojas
21
8
1
147
 W  
PTS8/8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Victor Cesar Balmaceda
9
6
2
147
 W  
PTS8/8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Carlos Guillermo Chavarria
1
2
0
148
 W  
PTS6/6
Estadio Pascual Perez, Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
referee: Gustavo Morillas
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Eduardo Fabian Molina
15
8
5
148
 W  
PTS8/8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Victor Cesar Balmaceda
7
6
2
146
 L 
PTS8/8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Angel Andres Rogel
9
4
2
144
 W  
PTS8/8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Carlos Ernesto Montanez
2
2
0
149
 W  
PTS6/6
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Paulo Alejandro Sanchez
2
0
0
145
 L 
KO2/8
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Raul Ilvento
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145Pablo Antonio Gomez
7
14
4
142¼
 W  
PTS8/8
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Carlos Alberto Rene More
1
4
2
148
 W  
UD10/10
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Ramon Oscar Mercado
2
7
4
145
 D 
PTS8/8
Tostado, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Oscar Alberto Romero
2
2
0
143¼
 W  
UD8/8
Villa Trinidad, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Carlos Alberto Rene More
1
3
1
150
 W  
UD6/6
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Carlos Alberto Rene More
1
2
1
149
 W  
UD6/6
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Pro debut for Baldomir
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending