close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Nicky Cook

W L D
30 3 0
16 KOs 3 KOs
last 6


bouts 33 rating
rounds 176 ranking
KOs 48%
 
global ID 014981
aliasCookie
born 1979-09-13
debut1998-12-11 / age 19
divisionsuper featherweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 6½″   /   169cm
residence
Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom
birth place
Stepney, London, United Kingdom

Career Record

33 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
130Ricky Burns
31
2
0
130
 L 
TKO1/12
Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
WBO World super featherweight title (supervisor: Dennis Gilmartin)
Cook ruled out with a back injury.
time: 1:33   referee: Phil Edwards   judge: Richard James DaviesTerry O'ConnorDave Parris
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136¼Youssef Al Hamidi
8
33
2
135¼
 W  
PTS6/6
O2 Arena (Millenium Dome), Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
referee: John Keane 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Roman Martinez
21
0
1
129
 L 
TKO4/12
M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
WBO World super featherweight title
time: 2:20   referee: Dave Parris   judge: Tom Miller 30-27, Manuel Oliver Palomo 30-27, Mickey Vann 29-28
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129½Alex Arthur
26
1
0
130
 W  
UD12/12
M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
WBO World super featherweight title (supervisor: Artur Ellensohn)
referee: Mickey Vann   judge: Roy Francis 117-112, Dave Parris 117-111, Terry O'Connor 115-114
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Kirkor Kirkorov
28
15
0
133½
 W  
TKO2/8
ExCel Arena, Dockland, London, United Kingdom
time: 2:03   referee: Mark Green
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Steve Luevano
32
1
0
125¾
 L 
KO11/12
O2 Arena (Millenium Dome), Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
vacant WBO World featherweight title
time: 0:29   referee: Dave Parris   judge: Alejandro Lopez CidJose Ignacio MartinezJohn Stewart
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Harry Ramogoadi
18
5
2
130
 W  
PTS8/8
ExCel Arena, Dockland, London, United Kingdom
referee: Terry O'Connor
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Yuriy Voronin
23
4
1
125½
 W  
UD12/12
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom
EBU (European) featherweight title (supervisor: Pertti Augustin)
referee: Sergio Silvi   judge: Philippe Verbeke 116-110, Bela Florian 115-111, Daniel Talon 118-109
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Dazzo Williams
12
2
0
125
 W  
KO2/12
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom
EBU (European) featherweight title (supervisor: Simon Block)
BBBofC British featherweight title
Commonwealth (British Empire) featherweight title
time: 2:01   referee: John Keane   judge: Larry O'ConnellRichard James DaviesTerry O'Connor
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Johny Begue
13
13
1
124¾
 W  
UD12/12
International Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
EBU (European) featherweight title (supervisor: Pertti Augustin)
referee: Giuseppe Quartarone   judge: Francisco Vazquez Marcos 119-108, Esa Lehtosaari 118-109, Bob Logist 119-108
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Cyril Thomas
22
0
3
125
 W  
KO9/12
The Arena, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
EBU (European) featherweight title (supervisor: Igor Mazurov)
time: 1:09   referee: Francisco Vazquez Marcos   judge: Nikolay SigovGiuseppe QuartaroneBeat Hausammann
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125½Anyetei Laryea
11
1
0
126
 W  
PTS12/12
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Commonwealth (British Empire) featherweight title
referee: Richard James Davies 119-110
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126David Kiilu
13
3
1
126
 W  
KO2/12
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Commonwealth (British Empire) featherweight title
time: 1:35   referee: Mark Green
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Meshack Kondwani
19
6
0
124¼
 W  
TKO12/12
Fountain Leisure Centre, Brentford, London, United Kingdom
vacant Commonwealth (British Empire) featherweight title
time: 1:12   referee: Mickey Vann
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Gary Thornhill
22
3
1
 W  
TKO7/12
Olympia, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
World Boxing Foundation Intercontinental super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132Andrey Devyataykin
7
2
1
133¾
 W  
PTS8/8
Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
referee: Ian John-Lewis 77-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¼Jackie Gunguluza
39
7
0
127¾
 W  
RTD4/12
Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
World Boxing Foundation Intercontinental super featherweight title
time: 3:00   referee: Larry O'Connell
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127Marcelo Gabriel Ackermann
18
8
0
127
 W  
TKO3/12
Skydome, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom
vacant World Boxing Foundation Intercontinental super featherweight title
time: 0:46   referee: John Keane
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132Woody Greenway
8
31
1
139
 W  
TKO3/6
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
time: 2:40   referee: Dave Parris
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Foudil Madani
4
6
0
125
 W  
TKO1/6
The Arena, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
time: 1:58   referee: Richard James Davies
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127Rakhim Minhalieyev
24
18
0
126
 W  
PTS8/8
National Sports Centre, Crystal Palace, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127Wladimir Borov
12
8
1
129
 W  
TKO1/8
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Salem Bouaita
9
5
0
125¾
 W  
PTS6/6
Bloomsbury, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128Anthony Hanna
18
32
6
127
 W  
PTS4/4
Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Chris Jickells
13
30
0
129
 W  
TKO1/8
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127¾Carl Allen
11
19
2
131
 W  
KO3/6
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
time: 2:46   referee: Tony Walker
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127John Barnes
5
3
0
124
 W  
PTS6/6
Everton Park Sports Centre, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
referee: Chris Kelly 60-56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Vladimir Varhegyi
4
22
1
126¼
 W  
PTS4/4
Royal National Hotel, Bloomsbury, London, United Kingdom
referee: Seamus Dunne 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Igor Sakhatarov
0
4
0
127¼
 W  
PTS4/4
Ryton Sports Connexion, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom
referee: Terry O'Connor 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124¾Wilson Acuna
8
13
2
128
 W  
PTS4/4
Hilton Hotel, Mayfair, London, United Kingdom
referee: Billy Aird 40-30
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127Vasil Paskalev
4
6
0
115½
 W  
KO1/4
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
time: 1:25   referee: Seamus Dunne
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Graham McGrath
21
77
5
125
 W  
KO2/6
Sports Centre, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom
time: 2:16   referee: Lee Cook
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Sean Grant
2
3
0
124
 W  
KO1/4
Grundy Park Leisure Centre, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
time: 2:28   referee: Jeff Hinds
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending