close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Hozumi Hasegawa

W L D
34 5 0
15 KOs 3 KOs
last 6


bouts 39 rating
rounds 267 ranking
KOs 38%
 
global ID 105935
born 1980-12-26 / age 34
debut1999-11-22 / age 18
divisionfeatherweight
stancesouthpaw
height5′ 6″   /   168cm
reach
66½″   /   169cm
residence
Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
birth place
Nishiwaki, Hyogo, Japan

Career Record

39 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
125¾Horacio Garcia
29
0
0
125½
 W  
UD10/10Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
referee: Jun Kawakami   judge: Hisao Arai 100-91, Masahiro Noda 98-93, Nobuyuki Kitamura 97-93
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Kiko Martinez
30
4
0
121¼
 L 
TKO7/12Osaka-Jo Hall, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
IBF World super bantamweight title (supervisor: Anibal Miramontes)
Hasegawa down once in 2nd, twice in 7th.
time: 1:20   referee: Robert Byrd   judge: Hubert Earle 57-55, Robert Hoyle 56-56, Carlos Ortiz Jr 56-56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Genaro Camargo
42
15
0
125
 W  
TKO1/10Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
time: 2:32
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Veerapol Sor Chantasith
3
3
0
123¾
 W  
KO3/10Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
time: 2:51
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123¼Arturo Santos Reyes
12
2
0
122¼
 W  
UD10/10Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125½Felipe Carlos Felix
18
0
0
126
 W  
TKO7/10Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo, Japan
time: 2:28
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Jhonny Gonzalez
47
7
0
124¾
 L 
TKO4/12World Memorial Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
WBC World featherweight title (supervisor: Mauricio Sulaiman)
Hasegawa down once in the 4th.
time: 0:58   referee: Michael Griffin   judge: Steve Morrow 29-28, Max DeLuca 29-28, Dong-Ahn Park 30-27
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Juan Carlos Burgos
25
0
0
125¾
 W  
UD12/12Nihon Gaishi Hall, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
vacant WBC World featherweight title (supervisor: Michael George)
referee: Roberto Ramirez Jr.   judge: Hubert Minn 116-111, Duane Ford 117-110, Joel Scobie 117-110
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¾Fernando Montiel
41
2
2
118
 L 
TKO4/12Nippon Budokan, Tokyo, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title (supervisor: Mauricio Sulaiman)
time: 2:59   referee: Laurence Cole   judge: Duane Ford 30-27, Daniel Van de Wiele 29-28, Steve Morrow 29-28
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¾Alvaro Perez
18
1
1
117
 W  
TKO4/12World Memorial Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title (supervisor: Edward Thangarajah)
time: 2:38   referee: Bruce McTavish   judge: Victor Manuel Cervantes 30-27, Bulmaro Campuzano Jr. 30-27, Noppharat Sricharoen 29-28
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117½Nestor Rocha
21
1
0
117½
 W  
TKO1/12World Memorial Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title (supervisor: Frank Quill)
time: 2:28   referee: Gary Ritter   judge: Stephen BleaAlan KrebsMiguel Acuna
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¾Vusi Malinga
18
2
1
115½
 W  
TKO1/12World Memorial Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title (supervisor: Chul-Kee Kim)
time: 2:37   referee: Laurence Cole   judge: Marty DenkinMiguel Angel MoranJae-Bong Kim
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Alejandro Valdez
21
2
1
117½
 W  
TKO2/12Yoyogi First Gym, Tokyo, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title
time: 2:41   referee: Michael Griffin   judge: Duane Ford 9-10, Hubert Minn 10-9, Bruce McTavish 10-9
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117½Cristian Faccio
15
2
0
117¾
 W  
TKO2/12Nippon Budokan, Tokyo, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title
time: 2:18   referee: Toby Gibson   judge: Alan Krebs 10-9, Max DeLuca 10-9, Stephen Blea 10-9
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¾Simone Maludrottu
26
1
0
117½
 W  
UD12/12Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title
referee: Kenny Bayless   judge: Duane Ford 117-111, David Sutherland 118-110, Victor Manuel Cervantes 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Simpiwe Vetyeka
16
0
0
117¾
 W  
UD12/12Ariake Colosseum, Tokyo, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title
referee: Jose Guadalupe Garcia   judge: Duane Ford 116-112, David Sutherland 116-112, Victor Manuel Cervantes 115-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¾Genaro Garcia
35
4
0
117¾
 W  
UD12/12Nippon Budokan, Tokyo, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title
referee: Vic Drakulich   judge: Hubert Minn 114-110, Dave Moretti 114-109, Anek Hongtongkam 114-109
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Veeraphol Sahaprom
51
2
2
117¾
 W  
TKO9/12World Memorial Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title
time: 0:19   referee: Jose Guadalupe Garcia   judge: Marty Denkin 77-75, Hubert Minn 77-75, Sergio Silvi 77-75
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¼Gerardo Martinez
27
5
2
117½
 W  
TKO7/12Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title
time: 2:18   referee: Laurence Cole   judge: Bruce McTavish 60-53, Hubert Minn 60-52, Duane Ford 60-53
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Veeraphol Sahaprom
46
1
2
118
 W  
UD12/12Nippon Budokan, Tokyo, Japan
WBC World bantamweight title
referee: Jose Guadalupe Garcia   judge: Gale E. Van Hoy 115-113, Burt A. Clements 115-113, Duane Ford 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118½Jun Toriumi
22
3
1
119
 W  
UD10/10Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Norasing Kietprasanchai
5
7
1
118
 W  
UD12/12Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
OPBF bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118¾Dechsayarm Sithpordam
3
6
0
118½
 W  
UD10/10Central Gym, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Alvin Felicilda
19
11
2
115¾
 W  
TKO10/12Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
OPBF bantamweight title
time: 1:20   referee: Franz Marti 89-82   judge: Virgilio Garcia 89-82, Masahiro Noda 88-80
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117½Sunao Uno
12
2
2
117½
 W  
SD12/12Industrial Hall, Gifu, Gifu, Japan
OPBF bantamweight title
referee: Ukrid Sarasas 115-114   judge: Takaomi Ito 114-115, Masahiro Noda 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Jess Maca
42
17
5
117¼
 W  
SD12/12Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
OPBF bantamweight title
referee: Ukrid Sarasas 116-114   judge: Hisatoshi Miyazaki 116-111, Nick Giongco 113-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119½Naphdetsh Soonkilanoynai
1
3
0
119¾
 W  
UD10/10Sangyo Koryu Center, Akashi, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120¼Ryuichi Minoriyama
10
3
3
119¾
 W  
UD10/10Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
referee: Takeo Harada   judge: Ichiro Uenaka 100-91, Nobuyuki Kitamura 100-91, Toshiaki Oguro 100-89
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121¾Toshinobu Nakatani
7
8
3
122
 W  
UD10/10Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Pornchai Sithpraprom
39
19
0
117¼
 W  
TKO6/10Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
time: 0:50
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Gamwonwan Sithsobha
0
2
0
116¾
 W  
KO2/8Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
time: 1:16
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117½Hisami Kitahara
5
7
0
117½
 W  
UD6/6Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117½Takashi Taketazu
6
2
0
 W  
UD6/6Archaic Hall, Amagasaki, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117½Yoshihiro Yoshioka
0
1
0
 W  
KO1/4Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
time: 2:13
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Masamitsu Arakawa
3
0
1
 L 
SD4/4Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Yoshinori Teradadebut
 W  
UD4/4City Sogo Gym, Takasago, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117Takashi Taketazu
4
0
0
 L 
UD4/4Tomioka Sports School, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117½Hideki Ishizuka
0
1
0
 W  
TKO2/4Chicken George, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
time: 1:59
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116¾Shuichi Kuroiwadebut
 W  
UD4/4Chicken George, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending