close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Rudy Unholz

W L D
48 42 25
18 KOs 12 KOs
last 6


bouts 117 rating
rounds 1238 ranking
KOs 14%
 
global ID 11035
birth nameRudolf Unholz
aliasBoer / Rudolph
born 1881-10-05
death date1916-06-11 / age 34
debut1902-12-26 / age 21
divisionlightweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 3″   /   160cm
residence
South Africa
birth place
Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

newspaper decisions
bouts rounds won lost drawn
131 113 10 2 2

Career Record

131 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
127Ad Wolgast
49
4
10
149
 L 
TKO2/10
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, USA
time: 1:35
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Yankee Rue
1
0
0
 W  
DQ6/12
Burley, Idaho, USA
 W  
DQ
6/12

Burley, Idaho, USA
referee: ? Crider
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Yankee Ruedebut
 L 
DQ6/12
Boise, Idaho, USA
Headline in local paper next day read: "Goddard gives Yankee questionable decision over Boer."
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Stanley Yoakum
24
4
16
 L 
KO6/10
Boise, Idaho, USA
(Date uncertain)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Mickey McIntyre
7
1
5
138
 D 
PTS15/15
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
"...Mickey was the agressor while Unholz covered up..."Calgary Daily HeraldApril 3rd. According to a widely circulated report in Canada, after the Nelson fight McIntyre had returned to the Maritimes where he fought a John Connolly of Boston. He injured both hands in this fight and retired. However, when the hands healed he resumed his career, beating Kid Goodman in a rematch. In February of 1913 he returned to Saskatchewan to open a business and continue boxing.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Redmond
41
14
8
 W  
NWS7/6
Olympic A.C., Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
After the fighters stalled for six rounds referee Dickerson made them fight one extra three minute round to prevent being mobbed by the crowd (Chicago Tribune).
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Joe Phillips
3
4
1
 W  
NWS8/8
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
(Unholz awarded newspaper decision)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Paul Sikora
3
2
5
 W  
NWS6/6
Powers' Opera House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
(Unholz awarded newspaper decision)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dauber Jaeger
4
0
0
 W  
NWS10/10
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, USA
Newspaper decision from the Milwaukee Free Press
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Gorman
2
1
0
 W  
NWS8/8
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
(Unholz awarded newspaper decision)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Joe Sherman
3
2
1
 D 
PTS8/8
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mike Malone
6
3
7
 W  
PTS20/20
Victor, Colorado, USA
 W  
PTS
20/20

Victor, Colorado, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Stanley Yoakum
16
3
7
 D 
PTS20/20
Las Vegas, New Mexico, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sammy Trott
5
3
14
 D 
PTS12/12
Cleveland A.C., Cleveland, Ohio, USA
(Indianapolis Star) Official decisions were given in Cleveland at this time.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Joe Hyland
1
3
1
 W  
NWS8/8
Eddie Glassco's Arena, Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Newspaper decision for Unholz from Windsor Evening Record.
referee: Billy Rooks
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kid Albertsdebut
 W  
PTS10/10
Cleveland A.C., Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Buffalo Times. Official decisions were given in Cleveland at this time.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kid Graves
7
3
1
137
 W  
NWS8/8
Athletic Club, Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Newspaper decision for Unholz from Windsor Evening Record.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Eddie Johnson
13
2
4
 D 
PTS10/10
Pueblo, Colorado, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Clifford
16
14
7
 W  
KO2/10
Taft, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Charlie 'Kid' Dalton
10
7
7
 L 
PTS15/15
Vernon, California, USA
Reported as Boer Unholz. Tacoma Daily News (Is the Sept. 19 Kid Dalton-Rudy Unholz bout a duplicate of this one?). Note- It was felt that Unholz had an edge in thirteen rounds.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Battling Dane
8
3
10
 W  
PTS20/20
Trinidad, Colorado, USA
Reported as Pete Jensen.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tommy Moore
3
3
0
 L 
KO3/10
Saint Joseph, Missouri, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ray Temple
4
1
1
 D 
NWS10/10
South Bend, Indiana, USA
(Newspaper decision- a draw)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Redmond
34
10
8
 L 
KO6/10
Terminal Building, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Cyclone Johnny Thompson
31
19
9
 L 
TKO6/20
Sydney Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Snowy Baker
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Johnny Summers
68
24
24
135
 L 
KO9/20
Olympic Stadium, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
The Brisbane Courier July 25, 1910
referee: Peter Flannagan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Teddy Green
23
9
4
 N 
ND3/3
Sydney Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dick Cullen
24
16
8
 D 
PTS20/20
Sydney Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Snowy Baker
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Patsy Regan
2
0
0
 W  
PTS20/20
Olympic Stadium, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
referee: Snowy Sturgeon
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Johnny Summers
67
24
22
 D 
PTS20/20
Sydney Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Bill Squires
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Frank Thorn
23
9
4
128
 L 
PTS20/20
Sydney Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australian welterweight title
referee: W.J. Kelly
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Arthur Cripps
27
8
1
156
 L 
PTS20/20
Sydney Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Bob Fitzsimmons
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134George Johns
20
1
3
147
 W  
PTS20/20
Sydney Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Billy Lawless
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137½Tim Tracey
14
3
2
138½
 W  
PTS15/15
Town Hall, Wellington, New Zealand
New Zealand Boxing Association lightweight title
The Evening Post
referee: Dr. Napier McLean
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Bob Whitelaw
15
8
2
 W  
PTS20/20
Adelphi Hall, West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
Australian welterweight title
referee: Bill Squires
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Billy Hannan
4
1
1
130
 W  
RTD2/20
Adelphi Hall, West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Monty Andrews
27
8
9
154
 D 
PTS20/20
Gaiety Athletic Hall, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Bob Turner
57
20
18
134
 W  
TKO10/20
Gaiety Athletic Hall, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Jim Barron
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132½Arthur Douglas
27
3
6
132½
 L 
DQ13/20
Sydney Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australian lightweight title
Butting
referee: Arthur Scott
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132Arthur Douglas
27
3
6
132
 N 
ND4/4
Sydney Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hughie Mehegan
25
7
1
 W  
RTD2/20
Cyclorama, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
(Mehegan injured his wrist in the 2nd round and had to retire)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132Hughie Mehegan
24
7
1
131¾
 L 
DQ11/20
Cyclorama, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
referee: Joe Stokesbury
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Frank Thorn
19
6
4
133
 L 
PTS20/20
Sydney Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australian featherweight title
referee: Snowy Baker
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Cyclone Johnny Thompson
22
17
8
 L 
TKO11/15
Coliseum Pavilion, San Francisco, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dick Hyland
35
11
1
 L 
NWS6/6
Ulmer Park, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hyland won the newspaper decision. (Silverton Standard)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Harlem Tommy Murphy
21
3
2
 L 
PTS12/12
Armory A.A., Boston, Massachusetts, USA
referee: Dan Donnelly
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¾Joe Gans
144
8
16
133
 L 
TKO11/20
Coliseum, San Francisco, California, USA
World Lightweight Title, 133lbs
referee: Jack Welsh
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Battling Nelson
41
12
13
 W  
NWS10/10
Naud Junction Pavilion, Los Angeles, California, USA
Under the city ordinance, no decision could be given, but there was no doubt of the result. The Boer had all the best of every round in the matter of blows exchanged and he punched Nelson considerably and had him bleeding freely at the nose and mouth almost from the start. He knocked the Battler down in the first round with a lightning left to the point of the jaw. (The Ogden Standard)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
George Memsic
18
7
11
 W  
NWS10/10
Pacific A.C., Los Angeles, California, USA
Unholz won the newspaper decision.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Peter Sullivan
13
7
6
 D 
PTS20/20
Ogden Theater, Ogden, Utah, USA
referee: Tom Painter
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Cyclone Johnny Thompson
18
16
6
 L 
DQ8/20
Glenwood Saucer, Ogden, Utah, USA
referee: Tom Painter
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Downey
0
1
1
 W  
KO4/10
Denver, Colorado, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Bird Leg Collins
1
7
3
 W  
NWS10/10
Davenport A.C., Davenport, Iowa, USA
Unholz won the newspaper decision. (Daily Northwestern)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Clarence English
12
4
3
 L 
DQ5/8
Schlitz Park, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mark Anderson
0
1
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Badger A.C., Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Arthur Cote
20
20
17
 D 
PTS8/8
Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Young Donahue
10
3
8
 D 
PTS12/12
Valley Falls, Rhode Island, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tommy Quill
4
1
2
 D 
NWS6/6
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Newspaper decision from the Philadelphia Item.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Billy Willis
18
2
0
 L 
NWS6/6
National A.C., Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Newspaper decision from the Philadelphia Item was in favor of Willis.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Eddie Chambers
10
4
1
 D 
PTS15/15
Lymansville A.C., Lymansville, Rhode Island, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Arthur Cote
18
19
13
 D 
PTS15/15
Old Orchard Beach, Maine, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Arthur Cote
17
19
13
 L 
PTS15/15
Sanford, Maine, USA
 L 
PTS
15/15

Sanford, Maine, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Joe Gregg
6
1
3
 L 
TD15/15
Old Orchard Beach, Maine, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kid Wilson
4
8
1
 W  
KO8/15
Newichawahick Hall, South Berwick, Maine, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Arthur Cote
17
18
13
 W  
PTS15/15
Augusta A.C., Augusta, Maine, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Young Kennedy
0
1
0
 D 
PTS15/15
Thornton, Rhode Island, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kid Pantz
15
12
19
 W  
PTS15/15
Rhode Island A.C., Thornton, Rhode Island, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Billy Freeman
1
0
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Thornton, Rhode Island, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jimmy Murraydebut
 W  
PTS6/6
Lincoln A.C., Chelsea, Massachusetts, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Harry Mansfield
32
5
12
 L 
RTD8/20
Christian Street Gym Club, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Bill Manselldebut
 L 
PTS10/10
National Sporting Club, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Nelson
8
2
2
 W  
KO2/15
Ginnetts Circus, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Seaman Arthur Hayes
4
2
0
 L 
PTS15/15
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ted Ware
18
11
3
 D 
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Barney Malone
22
6
9
137
 L 
KO6/20
Theatre Royal, Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
South African lightweight title
referee: Issy Isaacs
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dick Kennedy
10
5
0
 D 
PTS12/12
National Theatre (ex Gaiety Theatre), Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Arthur Douglas
13
3
3
124½
 L 
PTS20/20
Masonic Hall, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
referee: Jack Glendenning
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Fred McKell
8
2
0
 L 
PTS6/6
Wanderers Hall, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Sharp
1
6
0
 W  
KO8/20
Town Hall, Klerksdorp, North-West, South Africa
Date query?
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jim Holloway
28
12
7
 W  
PTS20/20
National Theatre (ex Gaiety Theatre), Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
referee: R Cruikshanks
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132Jim Holloway
27
12
7
140
 L 
PTS20/20
NSC, Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
referee: DA Mackay
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131Lyn Truscott
17
7
8
137
 W  
PTS20/20
NSC, Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Nat Smith
13
12
3
126
 W  
TKO10/20
Museum Hall, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
referee: WF O'Brien
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130¼Lyn Truscott
16
7
8
144¼
 L 
PTS20/20
NSC,Gaiety Theatre, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Jack Connersdebut
135
 W  
PTS10/10
NSC,Gaiety Theatre, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Piet Steyn
3
4
0
 W  
TKO13/20
Stepney Hall, Standerton, Mpumalanga, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Arthur Douglas
9
3
2
 L 
PTS10/10
Masonic Hall, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Contracts for the fights called for Unholz to "beat" both men. Due to a misunderstanding the referee thought that "beat" meant "stop" inside the distance and as Douglas lasted the 10 rounds he awarded the verdict to him.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
George Greenfield
2
1
0
 W  
TKO10/10
Masonic Hall, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
referee: Jack Glendenning
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alf Reed
7
1
0
 L 
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Darkey Smithdebut
 W  
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jim Lloyddebut
 L 
PTS10/10
The Circus, West Hartlepool, County Durham, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
George Johnson
13
18
10
 W  
PTS20/20
Ginnetts Circus, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Young Joseph
12
2
3
 L 
PTS12/12
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
George Johnson
13
16
10
 W  
PTS20/20
Ginnetts Circus, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
George Dixon
0
0
1
 W  
DQ16/20
The Circus, West Hartlepool, County Durham, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
George Dixondebut
 D 
PTS10/10
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Dixon
3
5
0
 D 
PTS10/10
The Circus, West Hartlepool, County Durham, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
George Johnson
13
15
10
 W  
TKO10/10
Ginnetts Circus, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
(Justice forced to retire with injured right wrist)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Scott Bowmandebut
 W  
PTS10/10
The Circus, West Hartlepool, County Durham, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
George Proctor
5
4
0
 L 
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alf Fielder
2
3
0
 D 
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Harry Jamieson
0
0
1
 D 
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alf Fielder
1
3
0
 L 
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Tabordebut
 W  
PTS6/6
South Eastern NSC, Deptford, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Harry Jamiesondebut
 D 
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alf Greer
10
5
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Patsy Haley
4
2
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Albert Littlefield
2
2
1
 W  
KO4/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alf Greer
10
4
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Boss Edwards
2
4
0
 D 
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
George Proctor
4
3
0
 L 
PTS10/10
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
George Proctor
3
3
0
 L 
RTD9/10
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
(Unholz injured his arm and had to retire)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Lloyd 'Kid' Davis
5
2
1
 D 
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Bert Adams
6
3
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Frank Escott
1
2
0
 W  
KO1/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Bill Rokerdebut
 D 
PTS6/6
National Sporting Club, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom
Sheffield Daily Telegraph - Tuesday 17 November 1903
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Bert Adams
6
2
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Wonderland, Whitechapel Road, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sailor Bourne
5
0
0
 L 
PTS20/20
Masonic Hall, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
South African lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
W.J. (Watty) Austin
11
0
0
 D 
PTS20/20
Masonic Hall, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dai Williams
0
1
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Wynberg, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Bert Peddar
6
0
0
 W  
PTS15/15
Newmarket Hall, Rutgers Street, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Barton
0
1
0
 W  
KO3/15
Newmarket Hall, Rutgers Street, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alf Barnard
5
17
1
 L 
RTD4/15
Masonic Hall, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ned Starkey
5
3
3
 L 
PTS20/20
Plunketts Pavilion, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
South African featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Bill Collinsdebut
 L 
PTS5/5
Plunketts Pavilion, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Fisherdebut
 L 
PTS12/12
Standerton, Mpumalanga, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Hyams
1
0
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Plunketts Pavilion, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Spencerdebut
 W  
TKO5/6
Plunketts Pavilion, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Hyamsdebut
 L 
DQ3/6
Fillis's Circus, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Solly Scobells
0
1
0
 W  
RTD4/6
Fillis's Circus, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jack Sampsondebut
 W  
KO5/6
Wanderers Hall, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
referee: Jack Williams
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending