close 
Please wait...

Marat Khuzeev

W L D
22 10 1
9 KOs 6 KOs
last 6


rating
ranking
bouts 33
rounds 166
KOs 27%
 
global ID 121744
born 1980-11-09 / age 34
debut2002-06-13 / age 21
divisionmiddleweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 9½″   /   176cm
residence
Miass, Russia
birth place
Miass, Russia
manager/agentOleg Bogdanov

Career Record

date lbs opponent lbs
record 
location
result 
rounds
2015-05-16
160Igor Selivanov1605 0 0
Sergey Kapustin Ice Palace, Ukhta, Russia
LTKO2/8
 L 
TKO
2/8
  
time: 2:11   referee: Maxat Asanov   judges: Sergey RybashlykovS AndreevNikolay Sigov
2014-12-21
Bahtiyor Djuraev1 7 1
Vyborg, Russia
W UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
2014-10-18
156¼Mike Keta159¾17 3 0
Temporary open air arena, Bulqize, Albania
LKO3/10
 L 
KO
3/10
  
time: 1:03   referee: Juergen Langos   judges: Olena Pobyvailo 19-19, Daniel Van de Wiele 18-20, Predrag Aleksic 18-20
WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council middleweight title (supervisor: Malte Mueller Michaelis)
2014-08-24
Alexander Oganyan1 5 0
Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg, Russia
W KO2/6
 W  
KO
2/6
  
time: 2:15   referee: Vyacheslav Sokolov   judges: Alexander Sushkov 10-9, Vadim Selyugin 10-9, Alexander Vasiliev 10-9
2013-11-30
159½Artur Akavov163¼8 1 0
SuperClub, Pskov, Russia
LKO1/8
 L 
KO
1/8
  
time: 1:15   referee: Nikolay Sigov   judges: Alexey GlebovAlexey BoytsovSergey Rybashlykov
2013-10-19
159½Arif Magomedov159½6 0 0
Culture Palace, Moskovsky, Moscow, Russia
LKO1/10
 L 
KO
1/10
  
time: 1:23   referee: Evgeny Gorstkov   judges: Baban NadyrovVladimir NazarovPavel Kuznetsov
vacant Russia middleweight title
2013-05-12
152Sherhomil Rahimov154¼1 5 0
Sport Palace "Jar", Tashkent, Uzbekistan
W KO2/8
 W  
KO
2/8
  
2012-05-31
151½Konstantin Ponomarev150½14 0 0
Ufa Arena, Ufa, Russia
LUD8/8
 L 
UD
8/8
  
referee: Predrag Aleksic   judges: Andriy Baliasov 74-79, Raiko Djajic 72-80, Rozalin Nasibulin 73-80
2010-04-17
154½Bahtiyor Djuraev1521 2 1
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, Russia
W TD4/6
 W  
TD
4/6
  
time: 3:00   referee: Nikolay Talalakin   judges: Sergey Prokopchuk 39-37, Alexander Sushkov 39-38, Vadim Selyugin 39-37
2009-08-08
147Saul Alvarez14727 0 1
Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
LKO2/10
 L 
KO
2/10
  
time: 2:33   referee: Curtis Thrasher   judges: Ed KuglerKelly YohOren Shellenberger
vacant WBC Youth World welterweight title
2009-07-11
150¾Patricio Chikokolo149¼2 28 0
Yunost, Klimovsk, Russia
W TKO2/6
 W  
TKO
2/6
  
time: 2:49   referee: Alexander Kalinkin   judges: Evgeny GorstkovNikolay PuchkovVladimir Nazarov
2008-09-12
150Selcuk Aydin146¾15 0 0
Kugelbake Halle, Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen, Germany
LKO2/12
 L 
KO
2/12
  
time: 0:32   referee: Sergio Silvi   judges: Ian John-Lewis 10-9, Mark Green 9-10, Juergen Langos 9-10
WBC International welterweight title (supervisor: Mauro Betti)
2008-07-19
154¾Dmitri Protkunas158¾11 24 1
Geneva Night Club, Narva, Estonia
W UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
2008-05-24
146½Jarno Ruotsalainen1476 0 0
Nightclub Tähti, Oulu, Finland
LUD8/8
 L 
UD
8/8
  
referee: Esa Lehtosaari 75-78   judges: Jere Kanninen 75-78, Santeri Kanninen 75-78
Baltic Boxing Union welterweight title
2007-06-21
147¼Andrey Tylilyuk150¼2 23 1
Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg, Russia
W UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
referee: Alexander Artemiev   judges: Vyacheslav Sokolov 80-72, Alexander Vasiliev 80-73, Alexander Sushkov 80-72
2007-02-26
Viktor Plotnykov16 0 0
Sportpalace Ukraine, Lviv, Ukraine
LUD12/12
 L 
UD
12/12
  
 112-118 112-118 112-116
IBF Eastern Europe and Central Asia Welterweight Title
2006-11-17
146Tarek Ablazim1456 0 0
Zimniy Stadion, Saint Petersburg, Russia
W TKO2/10
 W  
TKO
2/10
  
referee: Alexander Artemiev   judges: Sergey PlisovSergey ProkopchukGennady Rudenko
Vacant IPBF Welterweight Title
vacant Interregional Professional Boxing Federation welterweight title
2006-10-08
Vitaly Olkhovik1 1 0
Central Culture Palace, Vyborg, Russia
W KO2/6
 W  
KO
2/6
  
referee: Alexander Artemiev   judges: Alexander VasilievAlexander SushkovVyacheslav Sokolov
2006-07-21
Albert Starikov4 2 0
Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg, Russia
W UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
referee: Alexander Artemiev   judges: Yuri ArbachakovSergey PlisovGennady Rudenko
2006-03-30
152Reda Zam Zam15418 0 0
K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen, Denmark
LUD8/8
 L 
UD
8/8
  
referee: Soren Saugmann   judges: Torben Seemann Hansen 73-79, Per K. Hansen 72-80, Jan Christensen 72-80
2005-11-04
150Christian Bladt153¼29 6 1
Silkeborg Hallerne, Silkeborg, Denmark
W UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
referee: Jan Christensen   judges: Berit Andreasen 79-71, Freddy Rafn 77-73, Torben Seemann Hansen 78-71
Bladt was down twice
2004-12-09
147Aliaksei Konovko1521 3 0
Club Reaktor, Minsk, Belarus
W UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
2004-10-16
Serhiy Zhuravlevdebut
Yalta Inturist Hotel, Yalta, Crimea, Russia
W KO2/10
 W  
KO
2/10
  
2004-06-26
150Jozsef Matolcsi151½18 5 0
Kings Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
W UD12/12
 W  
UD
12/12
  
judges: Ian John-Lewis 116-112, Robin Dolpierre 116-112, Richard James Davies 118-112
World Boxing Foundation Intercontinental super welterweight title
2004-05-15
Dmitri Protkunas7 10 1
Parc, Kronstadt, Saint Petersburg, Russia
W UD6/6
 W  
UD
6/6
  
2004-02-25
147Aliaksandr Kobrinski1470 2 0
Club Reaktor, Minsk, Belarus
W KO6/6
 W  
KO
6/6
  
time: 2:50
2003-11-30
148¼Ivan Andryakov1521 6 0
Vyborg, Russia
W TKO2/4
 W  
TKO
2/4
  
2003-08-18
146¼Andrei Kryshkin145¾0 3 0
Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg, Russia
W UD6/6
 W  
UD
6/6
  
2003-05-23
Dzmitri Sazanaudebut
Club Reaktor, Minsk, Belarus
W TKO3/6
 W  
TKO
3/6
  
2003-04-19
148½Sergey Sorokin149¼10 0 0
Circus, Saint Petersburg, Russia
DPTS8/8
 D 
PTS
8/8
  
2002-11-22
150¼Alexander Pestenkov151¾0 2 0
Malakhit, Chelyabinsk, Russia
W UD4/4
 W  
UD
4/4
  
2002-08-29
147¾Tagir Rzaev158¼4 18 1
Vyborg, Russia
W UD4/4
 W  
UD
4/4
  
2002-06-13
154Vladimir Zavgorodniy1511 3 1
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, Russia
W UD4/4
 W  
UD
4/4
  
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned