close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Stanyslav Merdov

W L D
33 8 0
24 KOs 1 KOs
last 6


bouts 41 rating
rounds 267 ranking
KOs 59%
 
global ID 121750
aliasStas
born 1976-04-12
debut2002-04-21 / age 26
divisionfeatherweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 11″   /   180cm
reach
72½″   /   184cm
residence
Mariupol, Ukraine
birth place
Mariupol, Ukraine

Career Record

41 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
Mikheil Avakyan
14
5
1
 W  
UD8/8
Sports Complex “SportMax”, Donetsk, Ukraine
referee: Marik Dzhangutinov   judge: Andriy Baliasov 77-75, Serhiy Petrov 78-74, Nikolay Volikov 78-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Chris John
45
0
2
125½
 L 
UD12/12
Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, Western Australia, Australia
WBA Super World featherweight title (supervisor: Yangsup Shim)
Merdov down once in the second round
referee: Pinit Prayadsab   judge: Francisco Martinez 112-115, Takeo Harada 111-116, Prommase Chakshuraksha 111-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125½Nikoloz Berkatsashvili
17
6
0
124
 W  
KO2/12
Circus, Donetsk, Ukraine
vacant European Boxing Association (extinct) featherweight title
time: 2:56   referee: Mickey Vann   judge: Jose Ignacio MartinezPawel KardyniDaniel Galvan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126¼Suat Laze
17
2
1
126
 W  
UD12/12
Lenin Square, Donetsk, Ukraine
EBU-EE (European External European Union) featherweight title (supervisor: Charles Giles)
referee: Mikael Hook   judge: John Keane 116-112, Esa Lehtosaari 115-114, Terry O'Connor 117-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128¼Roman Konovalov
0
1
0
125½
 W  
UD6/6
Sportpalace Dinamo, Donetsk, Ukraine
Roman Konovalov down in round 4.
referee: Anatoliy Shemenkov   judge: Marik Dzhangutinov 60-53, Andriy Baliasov 60-53, Serhiy Petrov 60-52
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Marsel Kasimov
15
21
1
 W  
UD8/8
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
referee: Andriy Baliasov   judge: Marik Dzhangutinov 80-72, Eduard Saveliev 80-73, Yuriy Kulagin 80-71
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127¼Farhod Oripov
9
4
1
128¾
 W  
TKO6/8
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
Farhod Oripov corner threw in the towel.
referee: Andriy Baliasov   judge: Viktor FesechkoNikolay VolikovYuriy Kulagin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132Nikita Lukin
8
17
2
125½
 L 
UD10/10
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125½Yersin Zhailauov
19
5
1
126
 W  
RTD3/12
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
EBU-EE (European External European Union) featherweight title (supervisor: Mariana Borissova)
Jailauov down 2 times in round 1
time: 3:00   referee: Mickey Vann   judge: Pierluigi PoppiPhilippe VerbekeViktor Panin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oleksandr Nosykov
0
3
0
 W  
KO6/8
Sportpalace Dinamo, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Yuriy Voronin
25
8
2
 W  
TKO9/12
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
vacant EBU-EE (European External European Union) featherweight title (supervisor: Mariana Borissova)
referee: Mickey Vann   judge: Nikolay SigovMassimo BarrovecchioVentsislav Nikolov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Mamed Mamedov
0
11
0
130
 W  
TKO3/8
Sportpalace Dinamo, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Pavlo Matsiuk
0
2
0
 W  
TKO7/8
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Igor Petrov
1
7
0
 W  
KO8/8
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Arutyun Khachatryan
0
1
0
 W  
RTD3/8
Sergey Bubka school of Olympic reserve, Donetsk, Ukraine
Injury.
time: 3:00   referee: Marik Dzhangutinov   judge: Kostiantyn OkhreiAnatoliy ShemenkovViktor Plotnykov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Oleg Yefimovych
9
1
0
124
 L 
UD12/12
Lenin Square, Donetsk, Ukraine
WBO Inter-Continental featherweight title (supervisor: Istvan Kovacs)
referee: Andriy Baliasov   judge: Zoltan EnyediJean-Louis LeglandKostiantyn Okhrei
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Daniel Kodjo Sassou
21
13
4
 W  
SD12/12
Circus, Donetsk, Ukraine
WBO Inter-Continental featherweight title (supervisor: Edoardo Ceccoli)
referee: Andre Van Grootenbruel   judge: Noel Monnet 112-116, Kostiantyn Okhrei 116-112, Andriy Baliasov 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sergey Yurovskikh
5
4
1
 W  
UD10/10
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125½Siegfried Kaperu
8
2
0
123¾
 W  
UD12/12
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
WBO Inter-Continental featherweight title
referee: Jean-Louis Legland   judge: Ventsislav NikolovAlexander KalinkinAndriy Baliasov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125½Andras Meszaros
15
0
0
126
 W  
TKO11/12
Dr.Papp Laszlo Sporthall, Szentes, Hungary
WBO Inter-Continental featherweight title
Meszaros down in the 7th.
referee: Miklos Dory   judge: Noel MonnetArno PokrandtMatteo Fratini
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ruslan Pavlenko
0
1
0
 W  
TKO3/8
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
time: 2:40
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130¾Alisher Rahimov
9
0
0
131¾
 L 
UD10/10
Pyramide, Kazan, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Yauheni Savin
3
9
0
 W  
KO7/8
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
time: 1:39
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Igor Petrovdebut
 W  
TKO3/8
Sports Palace Yunost, Donetsk, Ukraine
time: 2:40
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Serhiy Tertyy
1
6
1
 W  
UD6/6
Sportpalace Lokomotiv, Kharkov, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sergey Kovrizhnykh
0
2
0
 W  
RTD3/6
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
time: 3:00
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Denis Krivchenko
0
2
0
 W  
TKO5/6
Sergey Bubka school of Olympic reserve, Donetsk, Ukraine
time: 1:18
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Anatoly Lyubansky
0
1
0
130½
 W  
KO4/6
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Azad Azizov
2
1
1
129¾
 L 
TKO8/10
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
Merdov had a cut
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dilshod Abdullayev
4
1
0
 L 
UD10/10
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
Ukraine super featherweight title
referee: Leonid Sorokin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127Nodir Holnazarov
0
1
0
129¾
 W  
TKO3/10
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) super featherweight title
Kholnazarov down three times in round 2
judge: Eduard Saveliev
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
P Kononenkodebut
 W  
TKO4/0
Smela, Ukraine
 W  
TKO
4/0

Smela, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ivo Golakov
13
14
1
 W  
KO2/8
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131½Sergey Shekhovtsov
4
5
0
130¼
 W  
KO6/8
Sports Palace Yunost, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andrei Isaeu
2
0
0
 L 
UD6/6
Sports Palace Yunost, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oleg Bykov
0
3
0
 W  
UD10/10
Circus, Kharkov, Ukraine
WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) super featherweight title (supervisor: Edmund Lipinski)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¼Serhiy Tertyy
1
1
0
133½
 W  
RTD3/6
Circus, Kharkov, Ukraine
Stopped by doctor after round 3.
time: 3:00
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130¾Alagat Guseinovdebut
132½
 W  
TKO1/6
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126½Evgeny Strausov
4
1
0
127¾
 L 
UD6/6
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127½Boris Klimenkodebut
129¾
 W  
TKO3/4
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
Boris Klimenko corner threw in the towel.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vladimir Delovdebut
 W  
TKO4/4
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending