close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Catalino Becerra

W L D
19 7 3
8 KOs 5 KOs
last 6


bouts 29 rating
rounds 182 ranking
KOs 28%
 
global ID 12229
US ID012033
born 1971-02-22
debut1992-07-04 / age 21
divisionsuper featherweight
stancesouthpaw
residence
Panama City, Panama
birth place
Panama City, Panama

Career Record

29 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
127½Hector Acero-Sanchez
38
7
3
126
 L 
TKO6/10
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Juan Diaz, Panama
time: 2:31   referee: Guillermo Perez Pineda   judge: Orlando SamEmma De UrrunagaRodolfo Maldonado
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Jorge Rodrigo Barrios
24
1
0
134¾
 L 
TKO2/10
Club Glorias, Tigre, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129½Fabian Salazar
16
9
1
128¼
 W  
UD8/8
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, Panama
referee: Jose Campos   judge: Octavio Rodriguez 77-75, Mario Toy Loy 77-75, Nicolas Alonso 78-75
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131¼Jose Donaldson
8
9
0
129½
 L 
KO3/10
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, Panama
Donaldson was knocked down in 2nd round
time: 2:19   referee: Jose Campos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Carlos Gerena
26
1
0
129
 L 
TKO5/0
Bayamon, Puerto Rico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Juan Manuel Marquez
20
1
0
125½
 L 
TKO7/12
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, California, USA
WBO NABO featherweight title (supervisor: Joe Hernandez)
Becerra penalized for low blow in the 6th rd.
time: 1:37   referee: Raul Caiz Sr   judge: Lou FilippoDick YoungLarry Rozadilla
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Daniel Giovanni
4
12
0
 W  
TKO2/8
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Armando Cordoba
5
1
0
122
 W  
TKO1/12
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
IBF Latino super bantamweight title
time: 2:52
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Fabian Salazar
13
7
1
125
 W  
UD8/8
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Manuel Mejia
16
12
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
judge: Alejandro Vargas 100-92, Ricardo Duncan 100-93, Orlando Sam 100-91
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Pedro Lopez
9
6
1
126
 D 
PTS12/12
Hipodromo Presidente Remon, Panama City, Panama
Panamanian featherweight title
judge: Orlando Sam 113-114, Harmodio Cedeno 114-114, Medardo Villalobos 113-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121¼Reinhold Campa
11
4
0
122
 W  
PTS12/12
Hipodromo Presidente Remon, Panama City, Panama
Panamanian super bantamweight title
referee: Guillermo Perez Pineda   judge: Orlando Sam 116-113, Harmodio Cedeno 117-113, Rodolfo Hill 115-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Jose Donaldson
3
4
0
126
 W  
TKO5/10
Hipodromo Presidente Remon, Panama City, Panama
time: 1:23   referee: Gustavo Padilla
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Hilario Guzman
10
9
0
126
 D 
TD6/10
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Hilario Guzman
9
8
0
126
 L 
UD10/10
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Luis Salcedo
4
11
2
 W  
UD10/10
Colon City, Panama
 W  
UD
10/10

Colon City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Alex Rios
7
4
2
124
 W  
PTS10/10
Joron Bugabeno, Chiriqui, Panama
referee: Manuel Landero Jr.   judge: Alfonso Villarreal 97-96, Eric Carrera 99-93, Wenceslao Gonzalez 99-96
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Marcos Smith
12
16
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Edgar Monserrat
27
10
3
122
 L 
UD12/12
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
WBC FECARBOX super bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123Juan Rios
4
2
0
 W  
TKO6/10
Jardin El Rancho, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Hernan Bonnet
0
5
1
 W  
TKO1/0
Jardin El Rancho, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123Azael Santos
6
2
2
123
 W  
TKO4/8
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
time: 2:59
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123¾Marcos Smith
11
15
1
126½
 W  
MD8/8
Colon City, Panama
referee: Francisco Burac
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Carlos Henry
4
6
7
128½
 W  
UD8/8
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, Panama
referee: Francisco Burac   judge: Nicolas Alonso 80-76, Octavio Rodriguez 80-76, Jose Harris 79-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123Maximo Ballesteros
5
9
3
 W  
UD6/6
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Anel Mitre
0
1
0
 W  
TKO1/4
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
time: 3:08
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Rafael Valdes
0
1
0
 W  
TKO1/0
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Ricardo Silgado
0
0
1
 W  
PTS4/4
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Ricardo Silgadodebut
 D 
PTS4/4
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending