close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Andrey Shkalikov

W L D
56 7 2
28 KOs 0 KOs
last 6


bouts 65 rating
rounds 450 ranking
KOs 43%
 
global ID 13291
aliasUral Squall
born 1968-06-05
debut1990-05-27 / age 21
divisionsuper middleweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 7″   /   170cm
reach
69″   /   175cm
residence
Chelyabinsk, Russia
birth place
Gornyak, Russia

Career Record

65 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
175Yuriy Barashian
4
1
0
174½
 W  
UD10/10
Circus, Chelyabinsk, Russia
WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) light heavyweight title
referee: Leonid Sorokin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175Zhora Mstoyan
0
7
0
174¼
 W  
TKO7/8
Malakhit, Chelyabinsk, Russia
referee: Viktor Panin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
177¼Zhora Mstoyan
0
4
0
177½
 W  
TKO8/10
Tryokhgorny, Russia
 W  
TKO
8/10

Tryokhgorny, Russia
WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) light heavyweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175Nureddin Alibeyli
6
0
0
174¾
 W  
KO2/10
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, Russia
WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) light heavyweight title (supervisor: Vitali Kachanovsky)
referee: Oleg Lifanov   judge: Alexander ArtemievViktor PaninNikolay Sigov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168Mehdi Sahnoune
18
0
0
167½
 L 
UD12/12
Palais des Sports, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
Eliminator for WBA Super Middleweight Title
referee: Stanley Christodoulou
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167¾Yarali Yaraliev
1
7
0
167¼
 W  
TKO7/12
Malakhit, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Russia super middleweight title
referee: Viktor Panin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167½Timofey Maklakov
0
6
0
167
 W  
UD8/8
Pushkin Drama Theatre, Magnitogorsk, Russia
referee: Viktor Panin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Danilo Haussler
15
0
0
 L 
SD12/12
Sachsen Arena, Riesa, Sachsen, Germany
EBU (European) super middleweight title
Haussler was down once
referee: Larry O'Connell   judge: Walter Schramm 113-116, Guido Cavalleri 114-115, Alfred Asaro 115-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
170Youssef Temsoury
9
10
0
168¼
 D 
PTS6/6
Guilherand-Granges, Ardèche, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Fredrik Alvarez
36
2
0
167
 W  
TKO8/12
Chateauroux, Indre, France
vacant EBU (European) super middleweight title
WBA Inter-Continental super middleweight title
Alvarez' corner throws in the towel
referee: Erkki Meronen   judge: John CoyleHenk MeijersJusto Vasquez Marcos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167½Teymuraz Kekelidze
16
11
0
167¼
 W  
UD12/12
Romazan Ice Palace, Magnitogorsk, Russia
WBA Inter-Continental super middleweight title
referee: Alexander Kalinkin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168Anatoly Kanaev
4
2
0
161½
 W  
KO5/12
Novosibirsk, Russia
Russia super middleweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
169½Anatoly Kushkovdebut
174¼
 W  
TKO5/6
Ekaterinburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168Roman Babaev
15
10
1
 W  
TKO4/12
Yunost Arena, Chelyabinsk, Russia
WBA Inter-Continental super middleweight title
referee: Artur Ellensohn
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167¾Alexander Kamenskydebut
167½
 W  
TKO9/10
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Russia super middleweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Igor Musienkodebut
 W  
UD6/6
Lugansk, Ukraine
 W  
UD
6/6

Lugansk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168Bruno Girard
34
3
0
 L 
SD12/12
Palais Omnisports, Bercy, France
vacant EBU (European) super middleweight title
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mohammed Nedjadi
12
2
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Dijon, Côte-d'Or, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ilya Danilenko
0
1
0
 W  
RTD3/4
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, Russia
time: 3:00
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168Frankie Liles
31
1
0
168
 L 
UD12/12
Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon, Puerto Rico
WBA World super middleweight title
referee: Waldemar Schmidt   judge: Gonzalo Rivera 112-115, Ove Ovesen 114-115, Cesar Ramos 110-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167Mauro Galvano
30
7
2
166
 W  
TKO8/12
Mazara del Vallo, Sicilia, Italy
vacant EBU (European) super middleweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andrei Kuznetsov
1
4
0
 W  
UD6/6
Zlatoust, Russia
 W  
UD
6/6

Zlatoust, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168Alexei Lazarev
2
8
0
 W  
KO1/6
Fastov, Ukraine
 W  
KO
1/6

Fastov, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andrey Verpakhovskyydebut
 W  
KO4/6
Fakel, Saint Petersburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168Eduard Dresvyannikov
4
3
0
 W  
KO12/12
Barnaul, Russia
 W  
KO
12/12

Barnaul, Russia
Russia super middleweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Petro Komarenkodebut
 W  
PTS6/6
Vitebsk, Belarus
 W  
PTS
6/6

Vitebsk, Belarus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Stephane Jegou
11
12
0
 W  
KO4/0
Saint-Yorre, Allier, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Pavel Kovalev
0
1
0
 W  
KO3/6
Club Neva, Saint Petersburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andrey Semukov
0
1
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Chelyabinsk, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tshimanga M'Biye
13
6
0
 L 
PTS10/10
Saint-Jean-de-Luz, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, France
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168¼Mark Cameron
16
4
0
167¾
 W  
TKO5/10
Morula Sun Casino, Mabopane, North-West, South Africa
referee: Alfred Buqwana
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oleg Kolchanov
8
5
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Riga, Latvia
 W  
PTS
6/6

Riga, Latvia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
160Teymuraz Kekelidze
9
2
0
 W  
UD8/8
Moscow, Russia
 W  
UD
8/8

Moscow, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alexander Zaitsev
6
2
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Nizhny Tagil, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
163Teymuraz Kekelidze
8
0
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Sports Palace, Perm, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Eduard Dresvyannikov
2
1
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Saint Petersburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vladimir Kovrizhkindebut
 W  
PTS6/6
Moscow, Russia
 W  
PTS
6/6

Moscow, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
162Lionel Ortiz
6
2
0
165
 L 
PTS8/8
Laughlin, Nevada, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
164Eric Cole
4
14
1
160
 W  
PTS6/6
Cyclorama Building, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
158Ariel Cruz
0
5
0
158
 W  
KO5/0
Laughlin, Nevada, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
162Milton Leaks
13
10
0
160
 W  
UD6/6
Revere, Massachusetts, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Radik Chanyshev
10
2
1
 W  
KO5/0
Orenburg, Russia
 W  
KO
5/0

Orenburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oleg Kolchanov
2
0
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Russia super middleweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Murat Amirov
1
1
0
 W  
KO7/10
Simferopol, Crimea, Russia
Russia super middleweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Yuri Kirilin
0
2
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Rostov-na-Donu, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andriy Baliasov
1
3
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Moscow, Russia
 W  
PTS
8/8

Moscow, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sergey Adamovdebut
 W  
PTS8/8
Riga, Latvia
 W  
PTS
8/8

Riga, Latvia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ilya Borisovdebut
 W  
PTS8/8
Riga, Latvia
 W  
PTS
8/8

Riga, Latvia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alexander Gobozev
0
2
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Sochi, Russia
 W  
PTS
10/10

Sochi, Russia
Day approx. Month and Year are correct.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kostiantyn Okhrei
3
3
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Arkhangelsk, Russia
 W  
PTS
10/10

Arkhangelsk, Russia
vacant Russia super middleweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vyacheslav Chernyshevdebut
 W  
PTS8/8
Baku, Azerbaijan
 W  
PTS
8/8

Baku, Azerbaijan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Yuri Kalachikhin
0
1
0
 W  
KO5/8
Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Incorrect day. Month and Year are correct.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Victor Guchev
0
1
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Manvel Avetisyan
2
0
0
 L 
PTS6/6
Sukhumi, Georgia
 L 
PTS
6/6

Sukhumi, Georgia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oleg Naumovdebut
 W  
KO4/0
Kirov, Russia
 W  
KO
4/0

Kirov, Russia
Incorrect day. Month and Year are correct.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Omak Shandondebut
 W  
KO2/0
Omsk, Russia
 W  
KO
2/0

Omsk, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andriy Baliasov
1
2
0
 W  
KO9/0
Volgograd, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kostiantyn Okhrei
1
2
0
 D 
PTS10/10
Donetsk, Ukraine
 D 
PTS
10/10

Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
 W  
KO3/0
Kemerovo, Russia
 W  
KO
3/0

Kemerovo, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Viktor Zlenko
1
1
0
 W  
KO2/0
Russia
 W  
KO
2/0

Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andriy Baliasov
1
1
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Chisinau, Moldova
 W  
PTS
8/8

Chisinau, Moldova
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Yuri Kirilin
0
1
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Moscow, Russia
 W  
PTS
6/6

Moscow, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kostiantyn Okhreidebut
 W  
TKO3/0
Krasnodar, Russia
 W  
TKO
3/0

Krasnodar, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andriy Baliasovdebut
 W  
KO6/0
Lokomotiv Stadium, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Yuri Kirilindebut
 W  
PTS4/4
Russia
 W  
PTS
4/4

Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending