close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Yuriy Nuzhnenko

W L D
31 3 1
14 KOs 0 KOs
last 6


bouts 35 rating
rounds 211 ranking
KOs 40%
 
global ID 14208
aliasReal Man
born 1976-06-02
debut2000-06-24 / age 24
divisionwelterweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 9″   /   175cm
reach
70″   /   178cm
residence
Brovari, Ukraine
birth place
Kiev, Ukraine

Career Record

35 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
157¼Maciej Sulecki
9
0
0
157¾
 L 
UD6/6
Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow, Poland
referee: Wlodzimierz Kromka   judge: Robert Gortat 55-59, Wlodzimierz Gulc 55-59, Przemyslaw Moszumanski 55-59
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149¼Adham Nazarov
4
4
0
149½
 W  
UD8/8
Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Matthew Hatton
39
4
2
146¾
 L 
UD12/12
Bolton Arena, Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
EBU (European) welterweight title (supervisor: Jean-Marcel Nartz)
Hatton down in the first round from a left to the head.
referee: Massimo Barrovecchio   judge: Ventsislav Nikolov 111-116, Robert Verwijs 111-116, Franco Ciminale 110-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147¾Vyacheslav Yakovenko
7
7
1
146¾
 W  
UD10/10
Budivelnik, Cherkasy, Ukraine
referee: Yuri Koptsev   judge: Viktor Fesechko 99-91, Yuriy Kulagin 100-90, Serhiy Tsarev 100-90
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149¾Mamasoli Kimsanbaev
11
1
0
146¾
 W  
RTD4/8
Sportpalace Meteor, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Kimsanbaev retired in corner after round 4.
time: 3:00   referee: Yuri Koptsev   judge: Yuriy KulaginMykhaylo KostyuchokVladimir Nazarov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Vyacheslav Senchenko
28
0
0
146½
 L 
UD12/12
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
WBA World welterweight title (supervisor: Bartolome Torralba)
referee: Raul Caiz Jr   judge: Erkki Meronen 112-116, Philippe Verbeke 112-116, Pasquale Procopio 110-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
150¼Ikbol Qurbonov
8
2
0
151¾
 W  
UD10/10
Sport Palace Yunost, Zaporozhye, Ukraine
referee: Mykhaylo Kostyuchok   judge: Yuriy KulaginVladimir NazarovAnatoly Mikosyanchik
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Irving Garcia
16
3
1
145¼
 D 
TD10/12
Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
interim WBA World welterweight title (supervisor: Bartolome Torralba)
Fight stopped due to Nuzhnenko's injury caused from a head butt. Judges went to scorecards after 10th
time: 3:00   referee: Mikael Hook   judge: Jean-Francois Toupin 96-95, Erkki Meronen 95-95, Juan Manuel Garcia Reyes 95-95
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Frederic Klose
41
5
0
146½
 W  
UD12/12
La Palestre, Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes, France
interim WBA World welterweight title (supervisor: Jesper Jensen)
Interim title
referee: Guillermo Perez Pineda   judge: Russell Mora 116-113, Ventsislav Nikolov 116-113, Ted Gimza 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan Carlos Ceferino Villarreal
38
7
1
 W  
UD12/12
Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
WBA Inter-Continental welterweight title
judge: Jean-Francois Toupin 120-108
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Farhad Bakirov
24
0
2
147
 W  
UD12/12
Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
WBA Inter-Continental welterweight title
Bakirov deducted 2 points for holding in 2nd and 7th rounds.
referee: Jose Ignacio Martinez   judge: Artur Ellensohn 116-109, Ventsislav Nikolov 117-109
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Maxim Nesterenko
46
8
2
144
 W  
TKO8/12
Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
WBA Inter-Continental welterweight title
Nesterenko down 2 times in 8th round
referee: Giuseppe Quartarone   judge: Henk MeijersJuan Manuel Garcia ReyesArtur Ellensohn
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Artur Bojanowski
4
0
0
 W  
TKO5/8
Circus, Lviv, Ukraine
Bojanowski down 3 times (in 3rd,4th, and 5th rounds)
referee: Nikolay Puchkov   judge: Volodymyr Karatayev
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Laatekwei Hammond
15
4
0
 W  
TKO8/12
Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
vacant WBA Inter-Continental welterweight title
Hammond down in round 8 before stoppage
referee: Erkki Meronen   judge: Artur EllensohnStefano CarozzaVentsislav Nikolov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Boris Akopov
2
1
0
 W  
UD8/8
Youth & Students Palace, Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
Akopov late substitute for Roman Seliverstov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Siarhei Navarka
5
3
0
 W  
TKO2/6
Sportpalace Meteor, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Siarhei Navarka corner threw in the towel.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andrey Tylilyuk
0
15
0
 W  
TKO2/6
Circus, Lviv, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Plaisakda Singwancha
31
7
0
148
 W  
KO2/6
Hellenic Community Centre, Northbridge, Western Australia, Australia
time: 1:09   referee: Gary Ingraham   judge: Brad VocaleDavid MarshCarl Zappia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147¼Tigran Saribekyan
1
10
0
153½
 W  
RTD2/8
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia
time: 3:00
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Volodymyr Khodakovskyy
8
5
2
 W  
UD6/6
Sportpalace, Odessa, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Sergey Starkov
9
19
1
147¾
 W  
UD8/8
DIVS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
referee: Viktor Panin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oleksandr Matviychuk
5
5
1
 W  
UD6/6
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Serhiy Artemenkodebut
 W  
TKO4/0
Starogard Gdanski, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Uladzimir Napilaudebut
 W  
UD6/6
Rzeszow, Poland
 W  
UD
6/6

Rzeszow, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Gilberto Flores
27
29
2
 W  
UD6/6
Lodz, Poland
 W  
UD
6/6

Lodz, Poland
referee: Jim Borzell
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Gyula Zabo
2
6
2
 W  
PTS6/6
OSiR, Wloclawek, Poland
judge: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rafal Jackiewicz
4
0
0
 W  
UD6/6
Lodz, Poland
 W  
UD
6/6

Lodz, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dejan Tomovic
3
2
1
 W  
TKO2/0
Poznan, Poland
 W  
TKO
2/0

Poznan, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Volodymyr Borovskyy
10
0
1
 W  
PTS4/4
Tarnow, Poland
 W  
PTS
4/4

Tarnow, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oganes Ovsepyan
3
3
0
 W  
PTS4/4
Jaworzno, Poland
 W  
PTS
4/4

Jaworzno, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Peter Resourdebut
 W  
PTS4/4
Sroda Wielkopolski, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Milan Smetana
0
8
0
 W  
TKO1/0
Nowy Sacz, Poland
 W  
TKO
1/0

Nowy Sacz, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
David Kroscemdebut
 W  
TKO1/0
Poznan, Poland
 W  
TKO
1/0

Poznan, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ferenc Sarkozidebut
 W  
TKO1/0
Chorzow, Poland
 W  
TKO
1/0

Chorzow, Poland
referee: Michal Puzio   judge: Leszek JankowiakMarek ZuraszekZbigniew Lagosz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Milan Vrsecky
0
1
0
 W  
TKO1/4
Swarzedz, Poland
 W  
TKO
1/4

Swarzedz, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending