close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Mahir Oral

W L D
28 4 2
11 KOs 2 KOs
last 6


bouts 34 rating
rounds 195 ranking
KOs 32%
 
global ID 14391
aliasLion
born 1980-05-23
debut2000-03-04 / age 19
divisionmiddleweight
stanceorthodox
height6′ 1″   /   185cm
reach
71½″   /   182cm
residence
Hamburg, Germany
birth place
Hamburg, Germany

Career Record

34 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
165¼Jozsef Matolcsi
28
13
0
159¾
 L 
RTD2/8
Herning Kongrescenter, Herning, Denmark
time: 3:00   referee: Freddy Rafn   judge: Torben Seemann Hansen 19-19, Ove Ovesen 18-20, Jan Christensen 18-20
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Sebastian Sylvester
33
3
1
159¾
 L 
UD12/12
Stadthalle, Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
IBF World middleweight title (supervisor: Roberto Rea)
Oral down once in each of rounds eight, nine and eleven
referee: Marlon Wright   judge: Francesco Rega 107-117, Berit Andreasen 106-119, Franco Ciminale 107-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159Juan Camilo Novoa
14
4
1
159¾
 W  
TKO10/12
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, Germany
vacant WBA International middleweight title
time: 2:20   referee: Heinrich Muehmert   judge: Philippe VerbekeSergejs KirpjakovsJan Teleki
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
161Fabio Liggieri
11
4
4
161
 W  
MD8/8
Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen, Germany
referee: Heinrich Muehmert   judge: Jan Teleki 76-76, Daniel Van de Wiele 77-76, Aleksandr Schunkow 77-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159½Alexander Sipos
19
7
2
159¾
 W  
UD6/6
Gran Casino, Castellón de la Plana, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain
Sipos was deducted a point for low blow in round 3.
referee: Heinrich Muehmert
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
158¾Arthur Abraham
29
0
0
159½
 L 
TKO10/12
Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, Germany
IBF World middleweight title
Stopped on towel.
time: 1:23   referee: Earl Brown   judge: Raffaele ArgiolasHoward John FosterMario Maianti
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Alexander Sipos
19
4
2
159¾
 W  
RTD7/10
Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen, Germany
WBC Mediterranean middleweight title (supervisor: Houcine Houichi)
Sipos did not came out for round eight due to an elbow injury.
time: 3:00   referee: Massimo Barrovecchio   judge: Franco CiminaleJuergen LangosFrancisco Vazquez Marcos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
160Jurijs Boreiko
9
16
0
160½
 W  
PTS8/8
Bueyuek Anadolu Hotel, Ankara, Turkey
referee: Heinrich Muehmert 79-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159Alexander Sipos
19
3
2
160
 W  
UD12/12
Pabellon Lasesarre, Baracaldo, País Vasco, Spain
interim European Boxing Association (extinct) middleweight title
referee: Jose Ignacio Martinez   judge: Ove OvesenTorben Seemann HansenDaniel Galvan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
160½Joel Mayo
40
12
0
162
 W  
TKO2/8
Spor Salonu, Trabzon, Turkey
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Murad Makhmudov
16
2
0
158½
 W  
UD8/8
Arena Gym, Hamburg, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¼Domenico Spada
22
0
0
158
 W  
SD12/12
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, Germany
WBC International middleweight title
EBU-EU (European Union) middleweight title (supervisor: Enza Jacoponi)
referee: Ian John-Lewis   judge: Roger Tilleman 116-112, Esa Lehtosaari 116-111, Predrag Aleksic 113-114
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
165¼Genaro Andujar
11
28
2
156½
 W  
KO4/8
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, Germany
time: 0:46
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¼Dirk Dzemski
27
1
0
158¾
 W  
TKO1/12
Sporthalle, Wandsbek, Hamburg, Germany
vacant EBU-EU (European Union) middleweight title (supervisor: Mariana Borissova)
time: 1:42   referee: Jesus Morata Garcia   judge: Heinrich MuehmertKurt Stroer
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Francesco Pernice
11
12
1
162
 W  
TKO2/6
Color Line Arena, Altona, Hamburg, Germany
time: 1:45   judge: Joachim JacobsenManfred KuechlerHerbert Urich
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Arsen Khachatrian
28
1
0
159¾
 W  
UD8/8
Color Line Arena, Altona, Hamburg, Germany
judge: Arno Pokrandt 77-75, Joachim Jacobsen 77-75, Arnold Golger 77-75
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Attila Kiss
6
29
3
159¾
 W  
UD8/8
Zenith - Die Kulturhalle, Munich, Bayern, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159½Jozsef Balazs
3
11
2
156½
 W  
UD8/8
Freizeit Arena, Soelden, Austria
referee: Istvan Kovacs 80-72
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Christophe Karagoz
10
7
3
159¾
 W  
SD8/8
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, Germany
referee: Ernst Salzgeber   judge: Wilhelm VoglJosef TemmlKlaus Griesel
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
158¾Ihar Filonau
5
2
0
158¼
 W  
UD6/6
TV-Studio 44, Vienna, Austria
referee: Oliver Brien   judge: Juergen LangosKurt Stroer
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
161Joseph Sovijus
1
19
2
157¾
 W  
KO3/6
Sportcenter Jumps, Weissensee, Berlin, Germany
time: 2:27
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
158¾Ramdane Kaouane
5
21
1
167¾
 W  
PTS4/4
Life Sportpark Herrenkrug, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
157¾Richard Remen
2
11
0
159¾
 W  
TKO4/6
Color Line Arena, Altona, Hamburg, Germany
time: 0:56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Attila Kathi
2
2
0
162
 W  
UD4/4
Amphitheater Arena, Pula, Croatia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
165Malik Dziarra
19
1
0
167
 L 
PTS6/6
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
163Alexander Awdijan
10
1
0
167
 D 
PTS6/6
Nuernberg Arena, Nuremberg (Nürnberg), Bayern, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
161Juri Wolfdebut
 D 
PTS4/4
Sportcenter Jumps, Weissensee, Berlin, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173Evgenij Rakk
1
2
0
173
 W  
PTS4/4
Circus Krone, Munich, Bayern, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159Gabriel Botos
0
9
2
 W  
PTS4/4
Berlin, Germany
 W  
PTS
4/4

Berlin, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
157Zbigniew Bajsarowicz
0
0
1
 W  
PTS4/4
Rathenauhalle, Treptow-Koepenick, Berlin, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159Cristinel Acatrinei
0
7
0
 W  
TKO1/0
Sportcomplex De Wilgenring, Rotterdam, Netherlands
referee: Henk Meijers
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Marek Koupil
0
8
1
 W  
TKO2/0
Torun, Poland
 W  
TKO
2/0

Torun, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
152Robert Sathy
1
2
0
 W  
TKO3/0
Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Gabor Balogh
1
4
1
 W  
UD4/4
Torun, Poland
 W  
UD
4/4

Torun, Poland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending