close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Valerio Nati

W L D
46 5 4
28 KOs 3 KOs
last 6


bouts 55 rating
rounds 328 ranking
KOs 51%
 
global ID 1490
born 1956-04-11
debut1978-04-07 / age 21
divisionbantamweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 5″   /   165cm
residence
Dovadola, Emilia Romagna, Italy
birth place
Dovadola, Emilia Romagna, Italy

Career Record

55 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
Esteban Perez Quinones
2
4
0
 W  
TKO4/0
Boville, Lazio, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Orlando Fernandez
11
2
0
121¼
 L 
TKO10/12
Sassari Arena, Sassari, Sardegna, Italy
WBO World super bantamweight title
time: 1:10   referee: Dennis Nelson   judge: Mike Glienna 82-89, Jose Salcedo 81-90, Horacio Bakemon 83-88
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kenny Mitchell
20
7
3
120
 W  
DQ4/12
Teramo, Abruzzo, Italy
WBO World super bantamweight title
Mitchell DQ'ed for illegal use of his head. Result also given as a technical decision for Nati amidst a lot of controversy, but finally ended up as a DQ.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ignacio Martinezdebut
 W  
TKO2/0
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dean Lynch
4
6
0
126
 W  
TKO6/8
Lodi, Lombardia, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121¾Daniel Zaragoza
36
4
1
121¾
 L 
KO5/12
Palazzo dello sport, Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
WBC World super bantamweight title
time: 1:06   referee: Larry O'Connell   judge: Adrian Morgan 36-40, Mickey Vann 37-40, Angel Luis Guzman 37-40
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Gallegos
22
28
0
 W  
TKO5/0
Cagliari, Sardegna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ricky West
6
7
1
 W  
KO2/0
Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan, Puerto Rico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Hernandezdebut
 W  
TKO1/0
Trezzano sul Naviglio, Lombardia, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Vincenzo Limatola
15
1
0
125
 W  
DQ7/12
Silvi, Abruzzo, Italy
EBU (European) featherweight title
Limatola DQ'ed for hitting Nati after the bell in the end of round seven.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Carlos Segura
22
4
0
 W  
KO1/0
Jesi, Marche, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Marc Amand
7
5
2
 W  
TKO2/12
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
vacant EBU (European) featherweight title
Title vacated by Jim McDonnell
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Chris Diaz
6
5
0
123
 W  
TKO7/0
Palazzo Dello Sport, Cesena, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sonny Long
8
7
1
123
 W  
PTS8/8
Paris, Paris, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
John Farrell
9
3
1
 W  
PTS8/8
Palazzo Dello Sport, Lucca, Toscana, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Steve Cleak
17
17
4
 W  
TKO4/10
Milan, Lombardia, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Danny Lee
6
4
0
 W  
TKO2/8
Modena, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ruben Dario Palacios
21
4
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Palazzo Dello Sport, Cesena, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luis de las Sagras
22
17
5
 W  
TKO3/0
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Billy Hardy
11
2
0
119
 W  
TKO4/0
Scandicci, Toscana, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Julio Garcia
6
2
2
 W  
KO1/0
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ley Umba Sengi
4
1
1
124
 W  
PTS8/8
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Maurizio Lupino
5
7
2
 W  
PTS8/8
Carrara, Toscana, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Manuel Santos
1
8
1
 W  
PTS8/8
Milan, Lombardia, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Orlando Maldonado
27
4
2
 W  
TKO5/10
Mets Pavillion, Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vicente Fernandez
2
5
4
 W  
TKO5/0
Milan, Lombardia, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Barry McGuigan
17
1
0
126
 L 
KO6/12
Kings Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
vacant EBU (European) featherweight title
time: 2:33   referee: Kurt Halbach   judge: Roger KreitzRaymond Bachelet
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Loris Stecca
30
0
1
 L 
PTS12/12
Camaiore, Toscana, Italy
EBU (European) featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Richard Saka
3
5
2
 D 
PTS8/8
Portoferraio, Toscana, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Giuseppe Fossati
29
1
0
 D 
PTS12/12
Bologna, Emilia Romagna, Italy
EBU (European) bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mariano Garcia
30
25
3
 W  
TKO1/10
Ischia, Campania, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Richard Saka
3
3
1
 D 
PTS8/8
Sassari, Sardegna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Giuseppe Fossati
25
1
0
 L 
PTS12/12
Lignano Sabbiadoro, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
EBU (European) bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Esteban Eguia
39
2
2
 W  
TKO5/12
Castrocaro, Emilia Romagna, Italy
EBU (European) bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luis de las Sagras
17
5
4
 W  
PTS12/12
Campobello di Mazara, Sicilia, Italy
EBU (European) bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jean-Jacques Souris
15
12
3
 W  
TKO2/12
Stintino, Sardegna, Italy
EBU (European) bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
John Feeney
21
1
0
 W  
PTS12/12
Cervia, Emilia Romagna, Italy
EBU (European) bantamweight title
Nati down in 2nd.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vicente Rodriguez
17
2
1
 W  
KO5/12
Roma, Lazio, Italy
 W  
KO
5/12

Roma, Lazio, Italy
EBU (European) bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dominique Cesari
17
16
6
 W  
PTS8/8
Sassari, Sardegna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan Francisco Rodriguez
17
4
3
 W  
PTS12/12
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
vacant EBU (European) bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Antonio Luis Franca
4
43
3
 W  
TKO5/0
Silvi, Abruzzo, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Josia Malquides da Silva
1
29
2
 W  
PTS8/8
Sassari, Sardegna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Franco Buglione
25
7
2
 W  
TKO3/12
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
Italy bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Claudio Tanda
8
9
2
 W  
KO1/0
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Giuseppe Fossati
16
0
0
 W  
PTS12/12
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
Italy bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Heleno Vitor Ferreira
71
30
28
 D 
PTS8/8
Faenza, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luigi Tessarin
24
17
4
 W  
PTS8/8
Ravenna, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Abdelkader Esmain
17
1
5
 W  
PTS8/8
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Nessim Zebelini
10
25
1
 W  
PTS8/8
Bologna, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Salvatore Laconi
10
21
4
 W  
KO3/8
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Giulio Greco
2
0
1
 W  
KO5/0
Palazzo Dello Sport, Pesaro, Marche, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Domenico Palumbo
0
2
2
 W  
TKO3/0
Municipal Stadium, Bellaria, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Antonio Luis Franca
3
27
2
 W  
RTD3/0
Lugo di Romagna, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luigi Paravati
1
15
3
 W  
TKO2/0
Forli, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Domenico Palumbo
0
1
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Faenza, Emilia Romagna, Italy
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending