close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Colin Lynes

W L D
37 11 0
12 KOs 4 KOs
last 6


bouts 48 rating
rounds 315 ranking
KOs 25%
 
global ID 15063
born 1977-11-26
debut1998-06-04 / age 20
divisionwelterweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 7½″   /   171cm
reach
69″   /   175cm
residence
Hornchurch, London, United Kingdom
birth place
Whitechapel, London, United Kingdom

Career Record

48 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
146¼Bradley Skeete
13
0
0
147
 L 
UD10/10
Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick, London, United Kingdom
vacant BBBofC English welterweight title
referee: Howard John Foster   judge: Terry O'Connor 93-97, Dave Parris 94-96, Richard James Davies 93-96
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Beka Sutidze
11
6
1
146
 W  
DQ6/8
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Sutidze, with two points already deducted, disqualified for persistent fouls.
time: 1:14   referee: Richard James Davies
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Junior Witter
40
5
2
146½
 L 
UD12/12
Hillsborough Leisure Centre, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
BBBofC British welterweight title
referee: Mark Green   judge: Howard John Foster 112-117, John Keane 114-115, Victor Loughlin 114-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¼Lee Purdy
16
2
1
146
 W  
MD12/12
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
BBBofC British welterweight title
Purdy cut above the right eye by a 7th round head clash. Purdy down in the 10th round.
referee: Marcus McDonnell   judge: Richard James Davies 119-110, Mark Green 117-112, Ian John-Lewis 114-114
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Yassine El Maachi
14
4
0
148¾
 L 
SD3/3
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Prizefighter tournament, welterweight semi-final.
referee: Victor Loughlin   judge: John Keane 28-29, Marcus McDonnell 28-29, Mark Green 30-28
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Bobby Gladman
7
0
1
148
 W  
UD3/3
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Prizefighter tournament, welterweight quarter-final.
referee: Mark Green   judge: John Keane 30-27, Victor Loughlin 30-27, Marcus McDonnell 30-27
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Bradley Pryce
31
8
0
150
 W  
PTS8/8
Olympia, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
referee: Mark Lyson 78-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138½Ajose Olusegun
27
0
0
138½
 L 
KO8/12
M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Commonwealth (British Empire) super lightweight title
time: 1:23   referee: Dave Parris   judge: Phil EdwardsHoward John FosterVictor Loughlin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142¼Gavin Rees
28
1
0
142½
 L 
UD3/3
Olympia, Kensington, London, United Kingdom
'Prizefighter' Light Welterweight Tournament Final
referee: Phil Edwards   judge: Mark Green 27-30, Ian John-Lewis 28-29, Victor Loughlin 28-29
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142¼Young Mutley
26
4
0
142¼
 W  
SD3/3
Olympia, Kensington, London, United Kingdom
'Prizefighter' Light Welterweight Tournament Semi-Final
referee: Victor Loughlin   judge: Ian John-Lewis 30-27, Mark Green 30-27, Phil Edwards 28-29
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142¼David Barnes
24
1
1
141¼
 W  
SD3/3
Olympia, Kensington, London, United Kingdom
'Prizefighter' Light Welterweight Tournament Quarter-Final
referee: Phil Edwards   judge: Mark Green 29-28, Victor Loughlin 29-28, Ian John-Lewis 28-29
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¾Souleymane M'baye
37
3
1
139¾
 L 
SD12/12
Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France
vacant EBU (European) super lightweight title (supervisor: Antonio Martin Galan)
referee: Erkki Meronen   judge: Freddy Rafn 115-113, Bela Florian 112-115, Ventsislav Nikolov 112-115
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Paul McCloskey
17
0
0
138¾
 L 
RTD9/12
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom
vacant BBBofC British super lightweight title
referee: Mickey Vann   judge: Richard James DaviesMark GreenVictor Loughlin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Gianluca Branco
40
2
1
140
 L 
SD12/12
PalaRuffini, Torino, Piemonte, Italy
EBU (European) super lightweight title (supervisor: Antonio Martin Galan)
referee: Manuel Oliver Palomo   judge: Francisco Vazquez Marcos 113-114, Predrag Aleksic 115-113, Robin Dolpierre 113-114
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¾Juho Tolppola
20
3
1
139¾
 W  
UD12/12
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom
EBU (European) super lightweight title (supervisor: Bob Logist)
referee: Jesus Morata Garcia   judge: Arnold Golger 120-108, Ventsislav Nikolov 120-108, Robert Verwijs 119-109
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Young Mutley
22
2
0
139
 W  
TKO8/12
Civic Hall, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, United Kingdom
vacant EBU (European) super lightweight title (supervisor: Charles Giles)
BBBofC British super lightweight title
time: 1:11   referee: Richard James Davies   judge: Terry O'ConnorMarcus McDonnellIan John-Lewis
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¾Barry Morrison
14
1
0
140
 W  
UD12/12
Civic Centre, Motherwell, Scotland, United Kingdom
BBBofC British super lightweight title
referee: Phil Edwards   judge: Victor Loughlin 116-113, Terry O'Connor 117-111, Mark Green 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148¼Arek Malek
4
8
2
153
 W  
RTD2/6
K2 Leisure Centre, Crawley, Sussex, United Kingdom
Malek hands injured
time: 3:00   referee: Grant Wallis
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143Janos Petrovics
9
3
0
143
 W  
TKO6/6
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
time: 1:36   referee: Ken Curtis
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Lenny Daws
12
0
0
139¼
 L 
TKO9/12
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
vacant BBBofC Southern Area super lightweight title
British Light Welterweight Title Eliminator
referee: Marcus McDonnell
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Junior Witter
32
1
2
139½
 L 
UD12/12
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
EBU (European) super lightweight title (supervisor: Simon Block)
BBBofC British super lightweight title
Commonwealth (British Empire) super lightweight title
referee: Richard James Davies   judge: Mark Green 112-117, Mickey Vann 112-116, Terry O'Connor 114-115
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138¾Juaquin Gallardo
16
3
1
139¼
 W  
MD12/12
International Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
International Boxing Organization World super lightweight title
referee: Frank Santore Jr   judge: Artur Ellensohn 114-114, Roy Francis 116-113, Marcus McDonnell 117-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Pablo Daniel Sarmiento
34
12
2
139½
 W  
SD12/12
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom
International Boxing Organization World super lightweight title
referee: Terry O'Connor   judge: Don Balas 117-111, Melvina Lathan 116-112, John Coyle 114-115
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143Cesar Alberto Leiva
38
6
0
143
 W  
PTS8/8
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
referee: Marcus McDonnell 80-72
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Fabrice Colombel
16
7
2
146
 W  
PTS6/6
Kings Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
referee: Paul Thomas 59-57
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149¾Brian Coleman
22
121
7
159¼
 W  
PTS4/4
M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
referee: Howard John Foster 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¼Samuel Malinga
12
2
1
138½
 L 
RTD8/12
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental super lightweight title
time: 3:00   referee: Terry O'Connor
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Richard Kiley
14
3
4
140
 W  
TKO9/12
Leisure Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
vacant International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental super lightweight title
time: 1:23   referee: Paul Thomas   judge: John CoyleMelvina LathanJohn Rupert
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140½Abdelilah Touil
10
2
2
140¾
 W  
KO7/8
Leisure Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
time: 1:04   referee: Lee Cook
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141¾Ian Smith
13
5
0
144½
 W  
TKO7/8
Leisure Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
time: 1:02   referee: Jeff Hinds
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Kevin Bennett
11
2
0
141½
 W  
TKO4/8
ExCel Arena, Dockland, London, United Kingdom
time: 1:21   referee: Jeff Hinds
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147¾Peter Dunn
8
15
3
150
 W  
PTS4/4
Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark, London, United Kingdom
referee: Grant Wallis 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148½David Kirk
9
38
3
150
 W  
PTS6/6
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom
referee: Seamus Dunne 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142¾Leonti Vorontsuk
14
9
1
143
 W  
PTS6/6
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
referee: Richard James Davies 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142¼Keith Jones
7
56
6
139
 W  
PTS6/6
Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
referee: Lee Cook 60-55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143¾David Kirk
9
30
2
142
 W  
PTS6/6
Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
referee: Mark Green 60-55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149½Mark Ramsey
17
33
6
148
 W  
PTS6/6
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
referee: Ken Curtis 60-52
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jimmy Phelan
9
14
2
 W  
PTS6/6
Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
144Brian Coleman
21
90
7
148
 W  
PTS6/6
Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143Karl Taylor
15
46
3
143
 W  
PTS6/6
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143Jason Vlasman
2
1
0
144
 W  
TKO2/6
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
time: 1:24   referee: Seamus Dunne
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142½Mark Haslam
8
3
1
142
 W  
PTS4/4
Broadway Theatre, Barking, London, United Kingdom
referee: Richard James Davies 39-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Dennis Griffin
3
10
0
144
 W  
PTS6/6
The Forum, Kentish Town, London, United Kingdom
referee: Mark Green 59-56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Trevor Smith
7
6
1
135½
 W  
TKO1/6
Broadway Theatre, Barking, London, United Kingdom
time: 0:59   referee: Mark Green
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140½Marc Smith
7
27
1
136
 W  
PTS4/4
Ice Rink, Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom
referee: Ken Curtis 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141¾Brian Coleman
13
68
7
140
 W  
TKO2/4
Broadway Theatre, Barking, London, United Kingdom
time: 0:34   referee: Richard James Davies
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141½Ram Singh
5
22
1
141
 W  
KO1/6
Broadway Theatre, Barking, London, United Kingdom
referee: Mark Green
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Les Frost
1
9
1
142½
 W  
KO1/6
Broadway Theatre, Barking, London, United Kingdom
time: 1:34   referee: Tony Walker
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending