close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Luis Federico Thompson

W L D
150 14 15
72 KOs 2 KOs
last 6


bouts 180 rating
rounds 1405 ranking
KOs 40%
 
global ID 16496
birth nameLuis Frederick Thompson
aliasNegro
born 1927-12-19
death date2010-01-08 / age 82
debut1947-03-16 / age 19
divisionwelterweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 8″   /   173cm
residence
Ituzaingo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
birth place
Colon, Panama

Career Record

180 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
Raul Roldan
4
14
6
 W  
PTS10/10
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Juan Carlos Velardez
5
13
12
145½
 W  
PTS10/10
Estadio Luis Firpo, Concepcion, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Roberto Chetta
41
11
7
 D 
PTS10/10
Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jorge Peralta
36
5
3
 W  
PTS15/15
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
South American welterweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Marcelo Garnica
1
7
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Antonio Burgos
14
3
1
 D 
PTS10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alfredo Paz
7
14
11
 W  
PTS10/10
Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rogelio Andre
83
26
10
 W  
PTS10/10
Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Marcelo Garnica
0
4
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Bolívar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Date Unknown
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oscar Miranda
19
4
7
 L 
PTS10/10
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Marcelo Garnica
0
3
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Villa Ballester, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Date Unknown
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Roberto Chetta
40
8
6
 W  
PTS10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Francisco Gelabert
6
1
4
 W  
PTS10/10
Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Marcelo Garnica
0
2
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Lanus, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Date Unknown
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Emilio Ale Ali
44
8
5
 N 
NC8/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan Carlos Ducay
33
3
6
 W  
PTS10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ramon D Rocha
0
2
0
 W  
PTS10/10
La Emilia, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Roberto Chetta
37
8
5
 D 
PTS10/10
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Carlos Victor Diaz
1
8
2
 W  
KO4/10
Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jorge Peralta
32
4
2
 W  
PTS15/15
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
South American welterweight title
Thompson was stripped of the title in September 1964
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ramon Paz
10
8
3
 W  
TKO5/10
Posadas, Misiones, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ricardo Falech
30
5
2
 W  
PTS12/12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) welterweight title
Thompson is later stripped of the title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Emilio Ale Ali
43
7
4
 W  
PTS10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Antonio Marcilla
27
6
1
 D 
PTS10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oscar Miranda
18
3
4
 D 
PTS10/10
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
150Pedro Miranda
19
2
1
150
 W  
PTS10/10
Arena de Colon, Colon City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Anibal Reyes
0
5
0
 W  
KO5/10
Temperley, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
153Dick Turner
11
0
1
147
 L 
MD8/8
Blue Horizon, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
referee: Zach Clayton 36-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
150½Luis Manuel Rodriguez
42
2
0
150¾
 L 
UD10/10
Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, USA
referee: Jimmy Devlin 1-9   judge: Joe Agnello 1-9, Jimmy Riccio 3-7
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan Carlos Ducay
30
2
5
 W  
PTS15/15
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) welterweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Caceres
0
6
0
 W  
TKO2/10
Rivadavia, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alfredo Paz
4
10
8
 W  
PTS10/10
Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ramon Perello
3
14
1
 W  
KO2/10
Temperley, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
152¾Ted Wright
34
6
4
149
 L 
UD10/10
St. Nicholas Arena, New York, New York, USA
referee: Arthur Mercante 3-6   judge: Bill Recht 1-9, Mike Davidowitch 1-9
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alfredo A Navarro
2
0
0
 W  
TKO2/10
La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Benny Kid Paret
33
8
3
147
 L 
UD15/15
Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, USA
World Welterweight Title
referee: Arthur Mercante 6-7   judge: Leo Birnbaum 6-9, Joe Eppy 6-9
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
151Gaspar Ortega
57
18
2
148
 W  
UD10/10
Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, USA
referee: Arthur Mercante 5-3   judge: Tony Castellano 5-4, Joe Eppy 6-3
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Jorge Peralta
24
2
2
145
 W  
KO5/10
Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo, Uruguay
referee: Francisco Francis
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Charley Tombstone Smith
34
14
0
146½
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Alfonso Araujo   judge: Leonardo FranchiniEloy GonzalezJose Stern
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¼Adalberto Ochoa
82
9
5
145¾
 W  
UD12/12
Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) welterweight title
referee: Hyram Nunez   judge: Eloy GonzalezHector ChaumontLeonardo Franchini
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Benny Kid Paret
31
7
2
145¾
 D 
PTS12/12
Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, USA
Welterweight Title Eliminator
referee: Al Berl 5-6   judge: Leo Birnbaum 6-6, Artie Aidala 6-6
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Angel Ahumada
47
6
9
 W  
PTS10/10
Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147¾Adalberto Ochoa
82
8
5
147
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Ivan Nunez   judge: Mr. RoldanMr. SivoriMr. Stern
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149¾Don Jordan
49
11
0
150½
 W  
KO4/10
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
time: 1:20
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan Carlos Velardez
0
3
1
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148¾Francisco Sotelo
1
2
0
151½
 W  
TKO3/10
Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Cesar Pereyra
0
6
3
 W  
TKO7/10
Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Anibal Rojas
2
1
0
 W  
KO1/10
Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luis Cirilo Gil
65
3
2
 W  
PTS12/12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) welterweight title
Gil retired January 11, 1960, vacating the South American Title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jorge Jose Fernandez
69
2
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Francisco Sotelo
1
1
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan Carlos Zalazar
5
30
0
 W  
TKO6/10
Temperley, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Miguel Amatti
0
1
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Parana, Entre Rios, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Ramallo
4
3
0
 W  
KO8/10
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Isaac Logart
55
10
6
 D 
PTS10/10
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
According to Simon Bronenberg and Alfredo Porzio in The Ring, March 1959, page 57, Logart was deprived of a decision that he should have received. Thompson was down in the third round for no-count and in the 8th for a 7-count.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Cayetano Tapia
0
5
0
 W  
TKO6/10
Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Angel Ahumada
42
2
6
146½
 W  
KO4/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kiko Gill
0
1
0
 W  
KO2/10
Misiones, Misiones, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Francisco Espelozin
4
12
6
 W  
PTS10/10
Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alberto Billaflor
1
13
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alberto Rodriguez
2
11
0
 W  
TKO9/10
La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Federico Guerra
9
20
8
 W  
KO3/10
Rio Cuarto, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jorge Foffani
0
3
1
 W  
TKO6/10
Rio Cuarto, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Miguel Salteno
0
5
0
 W  
KO6/10
San Nicolas, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Miguel Salteno
0
4
0
 W  
TKO6/10
San Nicolas, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Enrique Mansilla
0
2
0
 W  
KO8/10
Junin, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Angel Bello
4
8
2
 W  
TKO8/10
Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Santiago Meza
1
15
2
 W  
KO5/10
La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oscar Paez
2
19
3
 W  
TKO8/10
Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Bernardo Romero
0
4
0
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Carmelo Sosa
0
7
1
 W  
KO3/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Angel Bello
4
7
2
 W  
PTS10/10
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Angel Gregoruttidebut
 W  
KO2/10
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luis Cirilo Gil
54
2
2
 L 
PTS10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Guenter Hase
21
3
6
 W  
PTS10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan Carlos Rivero
24
0
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Manuel Pereyra
0
2
0
 W  
KO3/10
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oscar Ramirez
0
7
3
 W  
TKO6/10
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Bernardo Romero
0
1
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ramon Vargas
1
4
0
 W  
TKO2/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Horacio Rivero
2
5
0
 W  
TKO6/10
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Miguel Gozalvez
1
3
0
 W  
KO3/10
Moron, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Angel Bello
3
3
2
 W  
PTS10/10
Parana, Entre Rios, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ramon Perello
2
3
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Rafaela, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Angel Bello
2
3
2
 L 
PTS10/10
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hector Pedro Rodriguez
20
5
7
 D 
PTS10/10
Montevideo, Uruguay
 D 
PTS
10/10

Montevideo, Uruguay
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Miguel Luchessi
1
22
3
 W  
KO4/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Angel Bello
2
3
1
 D 
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Enrique Cortidebut
 W  
TKO5/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Angel Bello
2
2
1
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ramon Perello
1
2
0
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Aquiles Gregorutti
11
12
5
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Miguel Santangelo
0
1
0
 W  
TKO5/10
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ricardo Lopezdebut
 W  
KO7/10
Ramos Mejia, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Aquiles Gregorutti
11
10
4
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Julio Dartuqui
11
0
3
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Miguel Amattidebut
 W  
TKO9/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ramon Perello
0
1
0
 W  
TKO7/10
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Federico Guerra
7
9
7
 W  
TKO6/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan Oviedo
5
15
7
 W  
TKO6/10
San Juan, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Federico Guerra
7
9
6
 D 
PTS10/10
San Juan, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dante Pereyra
11
23
7
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oscar Flores
53
20
23
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dante Pereyra
11
22
7
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Carlos Alberto Rovira
0
1
0
 W  
KO7/10
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Antonio Alba
1
2
1
 W  
KO4/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oscar Flores
53
19
22
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luis Penedo
0
6
2
 L 
DQ4/10
La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luis Penedo
0
5
2
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Teofilo Paez
48
24
8
 W  
PTS10/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Federico Guerra
6
8
5
 L 
PTS10/10
Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Legardon
2
7
0
 W  
TKO4/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rufino Farias
3
9
4
 W  
TKO8/10
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Federico Guerra
6
7
5
 W  
TKO9/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rene Pereyra
0
7
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Sunchales, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oscar Ponce
0
6
1
 W  
KO4/10
San Juan, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vicente Sarmientodebut
 W  
TKO7/10
San Juan, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Silverio De La Fuente
0
4
4
 W  
TKO5/10
Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Antonio Martinezdebut
 W  
KO7/10
S. F. Catamarca, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ramon Gomez
0
6
0
 W  
PTS10/10
S. F. Catamarca, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Miguel Gozalvezdebut
 W  
PTS10/10
Santa Fe, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Adolfo Ygriega
2
24
6
 W  
PTS10/10
Tandil, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Eleuterio Pereyra
0
1
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
Date Unknown
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dante Pereyra
9
14
6
 W  
PTS10/10
La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dante Pereyra
8
14
6
 L 
PTS10/10
Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Retamales
0
2
0
 W  
KO2/10
Tandil, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Angel Bellodebut
 W  
PTS10/10
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dante Pereyra
8
13
6
 W  
PTS10/10
Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Eusebio Pereyra
0
1
0
 L 
PTS10/10
Molino de Oro, Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Omar Poncedebut
 W  
PTS10/10
Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rene Pereyra
0
5
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Manuel Contreras
0
2
0
 W  
KO3/10
Club Ramon Santamarina, Tandil, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Manuel Contreras
0
1
0
 W  
KO2/10
Tandil, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tulio Medina
1
1
0
 W  
TKO7/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan Carlos Rondandebut
 W  
KO3/10
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rene Pereyra
0
3
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
Date Unknown
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Maria Clarisdebut
 W  
TKO5/10
Parana, Entre Rios, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Lorenzo Salas
0
1
0
 W  
TKO4/10
Parana, Entre Rios, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Enrique Irureta
8
10
8
 W  
PTS10/10
Estadio Boston, Montevideo, Uruguay
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oscar Rojas
5
0
0
 W  
TKO4/10
Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Enrique Irureta
8
9
8
 W  
PTS10/10
Montevideo, Uruguay
 W  
PTS
10/10

Montevideo, Uruguay
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Adolfo Ygriega
2
16
4
 W  
PTS10/10
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Adolfo Ygriega
2
14
4
 W  
PTS10/10
Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alfonso Moreno
6
0
3
 D 
PTS12/12
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ramon Vargasdebut
 W  
PTS10/10
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Guillermo Torres
1
10
0
 W  
KO1/10
Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Retamales
0
1
0
 W  
KO4/10
Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alfonso Moreno
5
0
1
 D 
PTS10/10
La Rioja, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Silverio De La Fuente
0
3
1
 D 
PTS10/10
Mendoza, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Adolfo Ygriega
2
12
3
 W  
PTS10/10
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143¼Oscar Schiavelli
9
0
0
145½
 W  
DQ6/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Cecilio Niz
0
7
0
 W  
TKO7/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Alvarez
0
4
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Palacin
0
2
0
 W  
TKO1/10
Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Silverio De La Fuente
0
2
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Mendoza, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Baby Tigre
0
11
1
 W  
TKO4/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alberto Salinasdebut
 W  
KO3/0
Moron, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ernesto Tello
0
12
0
 W  
TKO4/10
La Tapera, Moron, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Esteban Niz
0
2
0
 W  
TKO6/0
Zarate, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oscar Aceffe
17
0
0
 D 
PTS12/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Pascual D'Alessandrodebut
 W  
KO9/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Maria Gatica
61
4
1
 L 
KO8/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Wilfredo Brown
9
3
1
 L 
PTS15/15
Estadio Olimpico, Panama City, Panama
Panamanian lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Wilfredo Brown
8
3
1
134
 L 
TKO8/15
Arena de Colon, Colon City, Panama
Panamanian lightweight title
time: 2:40
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133¼Wilfredo Brewster
16
9
1
134½
 W  
KO7/15
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, Panama
Panamanian lightweight title
time: 0:31   referee: Rogelio Pinzon
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Kid Chocolate II
18
18
5
128½
 W  
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, Panama
referee: Vivian Stewart
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131¾Leonel Peralta
7
1
0
134½
 W  
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Leonel Peralta
7
0
0
132¼
 W  
TKO3/10
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, Panama
Thompson was knocked down in 1st round
time: 1:04   referee: Rogelio Pinzon
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Al Marshall
2
1
0
 W  
KO2/6
Arena de Colon, Colon City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Paladio Collins
12
5
1
 W  
TKO5/8
Arena de Colon, Colon City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tolentino Diaz
11
6
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
John Bill
8
7
1
 W  
KO4/6
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Baby Garcia
10
7
1
 W  
PTS6/6
Estadio Olimpico, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Lupe Pancho
7
4
1
 W  
PTS6/6
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Joe Armstrong
2
3
2
 W  
PTS4/4
Estadio Olimpico, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Paladio Collins
12
4
1
 W  
PTS4/4
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ray Ward
1
5
1
 W  
PTS4/4
Arena de Colon, Colon City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Harold Dade II
0
1
0
 W  
KO2/4
Arena de Colon, Colon City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Horacio Boycedebut
 W  
PTS4/4
Gimnasio Nacional, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Wilfredo Browndebut
 D 
PTS4/4
Estadio Olimpico, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending