close 
Please wait...

Frederic Patrac

W L D
26 8 1
13 KOs 3 KOs
last 6


bouts 35
rounds 184
KOs 37%
 
global ID 17006
born 1978-01-28
debut1998-02-28 / age 20
divisionbantamweight
stanceorthodox
residence
Agde, Hérault, France
birth place
Beziers, Hérault, France

Career Record

date lbs opponent lbs
record 
location
result 
rounds
2009-12-04
116½Anselmo Moreno117¼27 1 1
Palais des Sports, Agde, Hérault, France
LTKO11/12
 L 
TKO
11/12
  
time: 2:56   referee: Mark Nelson   judges: Pasquale ProcopioPierluigi PoppiFrancisco Martinez
WBA World bantamweight title (supervisor: George Martinez)
2009-07-04
120¾Manuel Sequera122¼9 13 1
Parc des expositions, Poitiers, Vienne, France
W TKO1/8
 W  
TKO
1/8
  
referee: Jean-Francois Toupin   judges: Andre PasquierBertrand ChagnouxNoel Monnet
2009-05-15
Ladislav Nemeth0 9 0
Salle St Eloi, Poitiers, Vienne, France
W TKO1/8
 W  
TKO
1/8
  
2009-03-13
Elemir Rafael3 26 1
Le Zenith Galaxy, Amneville, Moselle, France
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Abderrahim Touira   judges: Andre PasquierVincent Dupas
2008-12-12
Lorenzo Ledesma3 11 0
Salle Jean Moulin, Agde, Hérault, France
W UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
referee: Michel Enjalbert 78-72   judges: Eric Bertron 78-72, Thierry Didier 79-71
2007-12-21
Cristian Niculae1 43 0
Salle du Bouvy, La Louviere, Hainaut, Belgium
W DQ4/6
 W  
DQ
4/6
  
referee: Philippe Wouters   judges: Paco GarciaMichel MaksiutaPascal Montulet
2007-03-09
Fernando Guevara8 11 0
Palais de la mer, Valras, Rhône, France
W DQ4/6
 W  
DQ
4/6
  
2006-10-03
Michael Domingo32 12 2
Palais des Sports, Agde, Hérault, France
W KO9/12
 W  
KO
9/12
  
referee: Robert Verwijs   judges: Noel MonnetDaniel TalonPer Malmberg
vacant World Boxing Foundation World bantamweight title
2006-06-30
Yannick Bad10 21 2
Les Arenes, Baillargues, Hérault, France
W KO2/6
 W  
KO
2/6
  
referee: Noel Monnet
2005-12-23
116¾Wladimir Borov121¾15 25 1
Beziers, Hérault, France
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
2005-07-12
120¼Kemal Plavci1123 11 0
Espace 3000, Hyeres, Var, France
W DQ5/6
 W  
DQ
5/6
  
referee: Stephane Nicolo   judges: Daniel TalonAlfred AsaroJean Francois Gauderon
2005-04-08
116John Bikai117¼4 12 0
Mont-de-Marsan, Landes, France
W UD10/10
 W  
UD
10/10
  
 95-94 95-94 96-92
France bantamweight title
2005-03-15
118Nikolai Mihailov124½3 9 0
Gymnase De Tauleac, Privas, Ardèche, France
W TKO5/6
 W  
TKO
5/6
  
2005-02-25
116¾Carmelo Ballone116¾14 1 1
La Louviere, Hainaut, Belgium
LUD10/10
 L 
UD
10/10
  
referee: Jose Vilas Muller 93-97   judges: Beat Hausammann 93-98, Arno Pokrandt 91-99
EBU-EU (European Union) bantamweight title (supervisor: Robert Desgain)
2004-09-18
115¾Simone Maludrottu117¼16 1 0
GeoVillage, Olbia, Sardegna, Italy
LUD12/12
 L 
UD
12/12
  
referee: Jose Vilas Muller   judges: Jean Giacomantonio 110-118, Daniel Van de Wiele 110-119, Terry O'Connor 113-116
EBU (European) bantamweight title (supervisor: Peter Stucki)
2004-06-11
115David Guerault116¾30 2 0
Nancy, Meurthe-et-Moselle, France
W TKO1/12
 W  
TKO
1/12
  
referee: Daniel Talon   judges: Alfred AsaroJean-Louis LeglandJean-Francois Toupin
EBU (European) bantamweight title (supervisor: Andree Semelin)
Guerault down twice
2004-02-24
117¾John Bikai1183 10 0
La Halle, Martigues, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
2003-04-18
119Mustapha Benali11910 6 0
Beziers, Hérault, France
W TKO5/10
 W  
TKO
5/10
  
vacant France bantamweight title
2003-03-18
117½Noel Wilders11823 0 0
Rivermead Leisure Centre, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom
DTD4/12
 D 
TD
4/12
  
time: 1:41   referee: Jose Vilas Muller   judges: Pierluigi PoppiBob LogistJan Christensen
EBU (European) bantamweight title (supervisor: Hans Hoegner)
Accidental clash of heads causes cut above Wilders' left eye. Wilders down in the 2nd round.
2003-02-21
120¼Hamid Milou123½4 9 0
Pezenas, Hérault, France
W TKO2/6
 W  
TKO
2/6
  
2002-11-09
117¾Adjib Guessab120¾5 25 1
Le Cap d'Agde, Hérault, France
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
2002-07-13
115¼Adjib Guessab117¾5 23 1
Palavas-les-Flots, Hérault, France
W TKO4/8
 W  
TKO
4/8
  
2002-06-11
121Redha Jean Abbas12116 9 1
Gymnase J.Roure, Les Pennes-Mirabeau, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
2002-04-06
116¾Volodymyr Sydorenko116¾3 0 0
Universum Gym, Wandsbek, Hamburg, Germany
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
2002-03-15
118David Guerault116¾23 1 0
Longwy, Meurthe-et-Moselle, France
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
2002-02-22
116¾Slimane Zengli121¼0 1 0
Batna, Algeria
W TKO2/6
 W  
TKO
2/6
  
2002-01-29
118Vadim Metelev119¾4 0 0
Les Pennes-Mirabeau, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
LTKO6/6
 L 
TKO
6/6
  
2001-12-14
117½Imrich Tanko117½debut
Beziers, Hérault, France
W TKO1/6
 W  
TKO
1/6
  
2001-08-13
119Karim Ketoun121¼2 2 3
Bull Ring, Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Rene Alary   judge: Lucien Moliton
2001-05-22
124½Alejandro Monzon125¾5 0 0
Telde, Islas Canarias, Spain
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
2000-07-22
119½Adjib Guessab124¾4 15 1
Le Cap d'Agde, Hérault, France
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
2000-02-11
121¼Tuncay Kaya123½5 1 0
Beziers, Hérault, France
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
1999-01-10
Brahim Abouda121¼6 7 1
Epinal, Vosges, France
LTKO4/6
 L 
TKO
4/6
  
1998-05-15
117¼Saci Belmechri117¼0 2 0
Le Cap d'Agde, Hérault, France
W KO1/4
 W  
KO
1/4
  
1998-02-28
117Abderrah El Khallouki0 2 0
Le Cap d'Agde, Hérault, France
W TKO2/4
 W  
TKO
2/4
  
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned