close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Allan Vester

W L D
28 7 1
5 KOs 7 KOs
last 6


bouts 36 rating
rounds 236 ranking
KOs 14%
 
global ID 17087
born 1977-08-13
debut1998-03-27 / age 20
divisionsuper welterweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 9″   /   175cm
reach
70″   /   178cm
residence
Aarhus, Denmark

Career Record

36 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
154¼Cliff Soukka
6
1
0
152¾
 L 
RTD4/6
Sundsta Idrottshus, Karlstad, Sweden
time: 3:00   referee: Mikael Hook   judge: Ake Johansson 37-39, Ove Ovesen 37-39, Jan Eliasson 36-40
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
152Pascal Kimaru Bruno
11
12
3
150¼
 W  
UD4/4
Nojesfabriken, Karlstad, Sweden
referee: Lars-Olof Rydfalk   judge: Mikael Hook 40-36, Daniel Van de Wiele 40-36, Ake Johansson 39-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147¾Hassan Saku
9
3
0
147¾
 W  
UD6/6
NRGi Arena, Aarhus, Denmark
referee: Per K. Hansen   judge: Freddy Rafn 59-54, Per Malmberg 60-53, Ove Ovesen 58-56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Gotthard Hinteregger
29
12
1
 W  
UD4/4
Lofberg Arena, Karlstad, Sweden
referee: Lars-Olof Rydfalk   judge: Gudjon VilhelmAke JohanssonOve Ovesen
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¼Eamonn Magee
25
4
0
146¼
 L 
TKO3/12
Kings Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
World Boxing Union (Original 1995-2004) welterweight title
time: 2:44   referee: Mickey Vann
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
150¾Petr Rykala
3
18
0
150
 W  
KO6/6
Thyregod Fritidscenter, Thyregod, Denmark
referee: Per Malmberg   judge: Ove OvesenSvend LundJohnny Anthonsen
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Miguel Angel Huerta
19
6
1
138¼
 L 
TKO9/12
Harborside Events Center, Fort Myers, Florida, USA
Vacant NBA Light Welterweight Title
time: 2:57   referee: Armando Garcia   judge: Ric BaysAlex LevinJohn Rupert
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Rafal Jackiewicz
7
4
0
150¾
 L 
KO1/6
Stadthalle, Zwickau, Sachsen, Germany
time: 0:50
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Akunel Dias
8
2
0
138
 W  
UD12/12
Congres Centrum, Den Haag, Netherlands
IBF Inter-Continental super lightweight title
referee: Manfred Kuechler   judge: Roger Tilleman 117-111, Ove Ovesen 117-111, Alain Hemeleers 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Leonti Vorontsuk
19
13
1
147½
 W  
UD6/6
Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
referee: Werner Kasimir
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¾Lawrence Ngobeni
28
3
1
137¼
 W  
UD12/12
Kjelleruphallen, Kjellerup, Denmark
vacant IBF Inter-Continental super lightweight title
referee: Ian John-Lewis   judge: Roger Tilleman 115-113, Marek Zuraszek 118-112, Luca Montella 115-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145Joszef Brayer
11
5
0
148½
 W  
KO4/6
Thyhallen, Thisted, Denmark
referee: Per Malmberg   judge: Johnny AnthonsenLeif W. NielsenTorben Seemann Hansen
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Turgay Uzun
11
3
2
146
 W  
UD8/8
Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus, Denmark
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Gianluca Branco
29
0
1
 L 
TKO10/12
Montecatini Terme, Toscana, Italy
EBU (European) super lightweight title
referee: Erkki Meronen   judge: Francisco Vazquez MarcosJean-Francois ToupinBeat Hausammann
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mourad Fantazi
9
5
1
 W  
PTS6/6
Jetsmarkhallen, Pandrup, Denmark
referee: Johnny Anthonsen
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Carlos Fernandes
40
7
1
 L 
TKO3/0
Herning Kongrescenter, Herning, Denmark
Vester stopped by doctor due to bad cut (accidental headbut). Was leading on all cards at time of stoppage.
referee: Per Malmberg
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138½Zab Judah
26
0
0
138½
 L 
KO3/12
Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
IBF World super lightweight title
Vester down twice in 2nd and once in 3rd.
time: 2:58   referee: Charles Dwyer   judge: Artur Ellensohn 16-20, Don Ackerman 16-20, John Lawson 16-20
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¼George Scott
41
3
0
139
 W  
MD12/12
Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus, Denmark
IBF Inter-Continental super lightweight title
Eliminator for IBF Light Welterweight Title
referee: Steve Smoger   judge: Dave Parris 115-113, Clark Sammartino 115-113, Lindsey Tucker 114-114
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Glenn McClarnon
12
1
0
 W  
UD12/12
Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus, Denmark
IBF Inter-Continental super lightweight title
judge: Ove Ovesen 116-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Leonard Steyn
13
7
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Silkeborg Hallerne, Silkeborg, Denmark
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alan Bosworth
12
6
1
 W  
UD12/12
Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus, Denmark
IBF Inter-Continental super lightweight title
judge: Esa Lehtosaari 117-110, Artur Ellensohn 118-111, Ove Ovesen 115-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mauricio Flores
4
5
1
 W  
TKO2/0
Sondermarkshallen, Give, Denmark
referee: Johnny Anthonsen
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Nasser Athumani
9
1
0
141
 D 
PTS8/8
JK Pavilioner, Egtved, Denmark
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Giuseppe Lauri
13
0
0
140
 W  
PTS12/12
Mendrisio, Switzerland
IBF Inter-Continental super lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Sivuyile Makhapela
5
0
1
 W  
PTS6/6
Struer Hallen, Struer, Denmark
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Emanuel Augustus
20
12
4
137¾
 W  
KO12/12
Botanisk Have, Aarhus, Denmark
IBF Inter-Continental super lightweight title
time: 2:59   referee: Remigio Ruggeri   judge: Artur EllensohnLuca MontellaMax Strangfeldt
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Radoslav Gaidev
9
8
0
141
 W  
PTS6/6
Varde, Denmark
 W  
PTS
6/6

Varde, Denmark
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Dariusz Snarski
5
0
0
139
 W  
PTS6/6
Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus, Denmark
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Victor Baute
6
5
0
141
 W  
PTS6/6
Plaza de Toros La Cubierta, Leganes, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Fabrice Colombel
2
2
1
139
 W  
UD6/6
Jetsmarkhallen, Pandrup, Denmark
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143Lajos Nagy
19
8
2
139
 W  
PTS8/8
Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus, Denmark
referee: Max Strangfeldt
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Hector Ulises Chong
27
21
3
 W  
UD6/6
Odense Idraetshal, Odense, Denmark
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141½Gabor Munkacsy
0
2
0
145½
 W  
UD4/4
Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus, Denmark
referee: Leif W. Nielsen   judge: Svend Lund 40-38, Heinrich Muehmert 40-36, Leif Schmücker 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Raik Schultgen
1
0
1
 W  
KO1/4
Outrup Speedwaybane, Outrup, Denmark
time: 1:24
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Peter Feher
8
10
3
 W  
UD4/4
Parkhallen, Horsens, Denmark
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Mihai Andrei
0
1
0
135
 W  
UD4/4
Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus, Denmark
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending