close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Ismail Abdoul

W L D
56 35 2
20 KOs 1 KOs
last 6


bouts 93 rating
rounds 678 ranking
KOs 22%
 
global ID 19825
aliasCool
born 1976-09-22 / age 38
debut1996-11-11 / age 20
divisioncruiserweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 11½″   /   181cm
residence
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
birth place
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium

Schedule

Date rounds opponent lbs
op. record 
tickets
6
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
bout subject to change & commission approval


Career Record

93 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
196¼Micki Nielsen
17
0
0
205
 L 
UD8/8
Ballerup Super Arena, Ballerup, Denmark
referee: Jan Christensen   judge: Torben Seemann Hansen 72-80, Soren Saugmann 72-80, Berit Andreasen 72-80
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199¼Tomislav Rudan
3
4
1
195¼
 W  
UD6/6
Zaal Forum, Aalst, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Philippe Verbeke 60-53, Benny Decroos 60-53, Brahim Ait Aadi 60-53
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199½Arsen Goulamirian
8
0
0
196¾
 L 
SD8/8
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Benny Decroos   judge: Brahim Ait Aadi 77-76, Daniel Van de Wiele 74-78, Marnix De Vogelaere 74-79
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
198½Joel Tambwe Djeko
7
1
1
191¾
 L 
UD8/8
Ghelamco Football stadium, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Jean-Pierre Van ImschootBenny DecroosPhilippe Verbeke
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mairis Briedis
13
0
0
 L 
UD12/12
Olimpic Hall, Liepaja, Latvia
International Boxing Association cruiserweight title (supervisor: Stephane Cabrera)
referee: Steve Smoger   judge: Klaus Hagemann 108-120, Emil Irimia 109-120, Bruno Wartelle 110-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
198¾Tamas Toth
6
3
2
194
 W  
UD6/6
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Brahim Ait Aadi   judge: Philippe Verbeke 60-52, Daniel Van de Wiele 60-54, Benny Decroos 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
201¼Michal Cieslak
6
0
0
203¾
 L 
UD6/6
MOSiR Hall, Radom, Poland
referee: Robert Gortat   judge: Piotr Kozlowski 54-60, Przemyslaw Moszumanski 54-60, Dariusz Zwolinski 55-60
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
196¼Noel Gevor
12
0
0
198½
 L 
UD8/8
Messehalle, Erfurt, Thüringen, Germany
referee: Ingo Barrabas   judge: Oliver Brien 71-80, Joerg Milke 71-80, Rainer Schwarz 71-80
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
202¼Krzysztof Glowacki
21
0
0
199½
 L 
UD8/8
Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow, Poland
referee: Grzegorz Molenda   judge: Leszek Jankowiak 74-80, Pawel Kardyni 74-79, Olena Pobyvailo 72-80
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
198½Jozef Kusmirek
3
11
1
197
 W  
UD6/6
Tolhuis Arena, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Stanley Clough 60-53, Brahim Ait Aadi 60-53, Floribert Vandeverre 60-53
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
203¾Shalva Jomardashvili
36
7
2
201¼
 W  
UD6/6
Ninove, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Brahim Ait Aadi   judge: Philippe Verbeke 59-55, Emmanuel Demanet 60-55, Marnix De Vogelaere 59-55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200Levan Jomardashvili
32
12
0
204½
 W  
TKO4/6
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Benny DecroosPhilippe VerbekeMarnix De Vogelaere
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199½Murat Gassiev
14
0
0
199¼
 L 
UD12/12
Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk, Russia
vacant IBF East/West Europe cruiserweight title (supervisor: Roberto Rea)
referee: Yuri Koptsev   judge: Sreten Jabucanin 108-120, Viktor Panin 111-117, Jan Teleki 113-115
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200½Drazen Ordulj
4
10
1
201¾
 W  
UD6/6
Belleheide Center, Pamel-Roosdaal, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Brahim Ait Aadi   judge: Philippe Verbeke 60-54, Tom Perdaen 60-54, Emmanuel Demanet 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
202½Stjepan Vugdelija
6
0
0
204
 W  
UD8/8
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Brahim Ait Aadi   judge: Stanley Clough 80-72, Daniel Van de Wiele 78-74, Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot 79-73
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
195¼Ben Nsafoah
15
8
2
188
 W  
UD12/12
Ninove, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
World Boxing Federation Intercontinental cruiserweight title
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Brahim Ait Aadi 120-108, Jean-Marcel Nartz 120-107, Hugues Hellebaut 119-111
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
205Hrvoje Kisicek
2
3
0
206¼
 W  
TKO3/6
Galveston site, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Philippe VerbekeMarnix De VogelaereFloribert Vandeverre
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
204½Agron Smakici
5
0
0
208
 L 
UD6/6
Multiversum, Schwechat, Austria
referee: Gerhard Sigl   judge: Michel Sigl 54-59, Josef Temml 54-59, Rene Netolicky 53-60
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
202¾Toni Visic
7
8
1
202¾
 W  
UD8/8
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Benny Decroos 80-71, Marnix De Vogelaere 80-71, Floribert Vandeverre 80-71
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200¼Lukasz Janik
23
1
0
197¾
 L 
UD8/8
Spodek, Katowice, Poland
referee: Robert Gortat   judge: Pawel Kardyni 76-77, Piotr Kozlowski 73-80, Grzegorz Molenda 75-77
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199Iago Kiladze
19
0
0
199
 L 
UD12/12
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
WBA Inter-Continental cruiserweight title (supervisor: Mariana Borissova)
referee: Andriy Baliasov   judge: Jean-Francois Toupin 108-120, Juan Manuel Garcia Reyes 108-120, Chalerm Prayadsab 108-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
198½Christophe Dettinger
17
2
1
198¾
 W  
UD12/12
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
vacant WBC Mediterranean cruiserweight title (supervisor: Houcine Houichi)
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Robin Dolpierre 118-110, Franco Ciminale 116-112, Christophe Fernandez 115-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200½Elvir Behlulovic
0
6
0
206¼
 W  
KO2/4
Golden Gloves Gym, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Floribert VandeverreMarnix De Vogelaere
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
198½Vjekoslav Bajic
5
5
0
204½
 W  
KO2/6
Ninove, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Brahim Ait AadiTom Perdaen
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200Giorgi Tevdorashvili
10
6
3
191¾
 W  
UD6/6
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Abdoul Down in 2nd round -
referee: Benny Decroos   judge: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot 58-55, Marnix De Vogelaere 58-55, Floribert Vandeverre 58-55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200Krzysztof Glowacki
15
0
0
201¼
 L 
UD6/6
Krynica Zdroj, Poland
referee: Leszek Jankowiak   judge: Wlodzimierz Gulc 55-59, Grzegorz Molenda 55-59, Przemyslaw Moszumanski 54-60
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
202½Dmytro Kucher
13
0
0
196
 L 
UD8/8
Sport Palace Yunost, Zaporozhye, Ukraine
referee: Serhiy Tsarev   judge: Vladislav Babaian 72-80, Anatoliy Shemenkov 72-80, Vadym Lavrenets 73-79
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200½Tayar Mehmed
4
14
1
200½
 W  
UD6/6
Sporthal Arena, Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Daniel Van de Wiele 60-54, Brahim Ait Aadi 60-54, Benny Decroos 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
204Paata Berikashvili
11
10
1
197¾
 W  
UD6/6
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Philippe Verbeke 60-54, Daniel Van de Wiele 60-54, Marnix De Vogelaere 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
215Richard Towers
10
0
0
239
 L 
PTS8/8
Hillsborough Leisure Centre, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
referee: Marcus McDonnell 72-80
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
205Ivica Cukusic
7
68
4
200½
 W  
TKO2/4
Brielpoort, Deinze, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Daniel Van de WielePhilippe VerbekeMarc Duliere
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
197Goran Delic
18
0
0
198
 L 
MD12/12
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina
vacant European Boxing Association (extinct) cruiserweight title
referee: Manfred Kuechler   judge: Juan Manuel Garcia Reyes 114-114, Jean-Louis Legland 113-116, Paul Thomas 110-119
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
202¾Arturs Kulikauskis
7
6
1
182½
 W  
UD6/6
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Benny Decroos   judge: Brahim Ait Aadi 60-54, Daniel Van de Wiele 59-55, Floribert Vandeverre 59-55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
215½Mike Perez
12
0
0
242
 L 
PTS8/8
Doncaster Dome, Doncaster, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
referee: Howard John Foster 72-80
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jozsef Nagy
23
8
0
 W  
TKO2/6
Sporthal Arena, Deurne, Antwerpen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Philippe VerbekeMarc DuliereFloribert Vandeverre
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
216½Sebastian Tuchscherer
5
9
0
 W  
UD8/8
Lotto Arena, Merksem, Antwerpen, Belgium
referee: Philippe Verbeke   judge: Daniel Van de Wiele 80-71, Brahim Ait Aadi 80-72, Patrick Devooght 80-72
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199Mateusz Masternak
20
0
0
194¼
 L 
UD12/12
Hala SPortowa MOSiR, ul. Graniczna 2a, Chelm, Poland
vacant International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental cruiserweight title (supervisor: Benedetto Montella)
referee: Leszek Jankowiak   judge: Renzo Frisardi 108-120, Wlodzimierz Kromka 108-120, Matteo Montella 108-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
206¼Ivica Bacurin
7
0
1
205
 W  
UD8/8
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot 79-73, Philippe Verbeke 78-74, Patrick Devooght 79-73
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
202¾Enad Licina
17
2
0
201¾
 L 
UD8/8
Messehalle, Erfurt, Thüringen, Germany
referee: Josef Temml   judge: Ingo Barrabas 72-80, Daniel Van de Wiele 72-80, Norbert Duernberger 72-80
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
198½Slavomir Selicky
15
7
1
200½
 W  
TKO1/6
Tolhuis Arena, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Benny Decroos   judge: Patrick DevooghtDaniel Van de WielePhilippe Verbeke
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andre Janssens
8
1
0
 W  
UD6/6
Dudok Arena, Hilversum, Netherlands
referee: Mufadel Elghazaoui 60-54   judge: Ton Kuster 60-54, Chris Dijkstra 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
196¼Jiri Svacina
11
4
0
196¼
 W  
UD8/8
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Philippe Verbeke   judge: Brahim Ait Aadi 80-73, Patrick Devooght 80-72, Marc Duliere 79-73
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199½Tomasz Hutkowski
15
0
1
198½
 L 
UD10/10
Hala MOSiR, ul. Kolbego 11, os. Baranki, Elk, Poland
WBC Youth World cruiserweight title
referee: Leszek Jankowiak   judge: Pawel Kardyni 94-97, Piotr Kozlowski 93-98, Miroslaw Brozio 94-97
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
197½Rob Norton
31
4
1
198¼
 L 
PTS6/6
Fenton Manor Sports Complex, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
referee: Terry O'Connor 54-60
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
196¼Fred Dillewaard
6
4
0
197¼
 W  
TKO2/10
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
BeNeLux cruiserweight title
referee: Toni Tiberi   judge: Brahim Ait AadiTon Kuster
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Remigijus Ziausys
8
20
2
 W  
UD6/6
Hala SPortowa MOSiR, ul. Graniczna 2a, Chelm, Poland
referee: Grzegorz Molenda   judge: Piotr Kozlowski 60-54, Wlodzimierz Gulc 60-54, Zbigniew Lagosz 59-56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
193Marco Heinichen
11
20
2
198½
 W  
TKO3/6
Tolhuis Arena, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Jean-Pierre Van ImschootStanley CloughMarc Duliere
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
194Giovanni Jemma
12
12
1
204
 W  
RTD5/6
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot   judge: Brahim Ait AadiBenny DecroosPhilippe Verbeke
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200Yoan Pablo Hernandez
12
0
0
198¾
 L 
UD8/8
Messehalle, Erfurt, Thüringen, Germany
referee: Klaus Griesel   judge: Ingo Barrabas 72-80, Josef Temml 72-80, Erich Straub 72-80
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
198½Enad Licina
8
1
0
195¾
 L 
UD8/8
EWE-Arena, Oldenburg, Niedersachsen, Germany
referee: Ingo Barrabas   judge: Klaus Griesel 73-79, Josef Temml 74-80, Wilhelm Vogl 74-78
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
197¼Rudolf Kraj
11
0
0
199
 L 
UD12/12
Tabor Arena, Maribor, Slovenia
WBC International cruiserweight title (supervisor: Houcine Houichi)
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Sergio Silvi 111-117, Predrag Aleksic 112-116, Bela Florian 112-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
198½Gyorgy Hidvegi
12
1
1
197
 L 
UD12/12
K2 Leisure Centre, Crawley, Sussex, United Kingdom
World Boxing Foundation World cruiserweight title
vacant International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental cruiserweight title
referee: Marcus McDonnell   judge: Roy Francis 112-117, Larry O'Connell 112-117, Paul Thomas 113-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200Marco Huck
17
0
0
197
 L 
UD12/12
St. Jakob Halle, Basel, Switzerland
EBU-EU (European Union) cruiserweight title (supervisor: Peter Stucki)
referee: Sergio Silvi 110-118   judge: Beat Hausammann 110-118, Fabian Guggenheim 110-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199½Jean Claude Bikoi
13
4
1
198½
 W  
UD8/8
Sporthall, Izegem, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Abdoul deducted a point in rnd 6 and Bikoi deducted 1 point in round 8.
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Patrick Devooght 77-73, Benny Decroos 77-73, Marc Duliere 76-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
194Lubos Suda
14
1
0
196¼
 D 
PTS12/12
Top Hotel, Prague, Czech Republic
IBF Inter-Continental cruiserweight title
referee: Alain Hemeleers   judge: Luca MontellaMatteo FratiniJan Placek
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
198½David Haye
16
1
0
199½
 L 
UD12/12
Leisure Centre, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom
EBU (European) cruiserweight title (supervisor: Peter Stucki)
referee: Robin Dolpierre   judge: Pierluigi Poppi 108-120, Manuel Oliver Palomo 108-120, Alexander Kalinkin 108-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200Don Diego Poeder
24
3
0
 W  
PTS10/10
T' Kuipke, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
vacant EBU-EU (European Union) cruiserweight title (supervisor: Bob Logist)
referee: Jean-Louis Legland 97-94   judge: Daniel Talon 97-94, Ian John-Lewis 96-94
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
190Don Diego Poeder
24
2
0
 W  
UD10/10
Sporthal, Izegem, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
vacant BeNeLux cruiserweight title
referee: Benny Decroos   judge: Paco Garcia 98-93, Toni Tiberi 98-94, Robert Verwijs 98-94
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174¾Dawid Kostecki
19
0
0
173¾
 L 
UD12/12
Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow, Poland
vacant World Boxing Foundation World light heavyweight title
referee: Per Malmberg   judge: Zbigniew Lagosz 113-116, Predrag Aleksic 115-117, Wlodzimierz Kromka 115-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Octavian Stoica
7
22
2
 W  
DQ6/8
Bateas, Sint Amandsberg, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ramdane Serdjane
17
18
3
 W  
PTS8/8
Tempelhof, Bruges, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mohamed Ali Bouraoui
4
20
1
 W  
UD6/6
Ivago, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Benny Decroos 60-54, Marc Duliere 58-56, Jean-Pierre Van Imschoot 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174¾Alexey Trofimov
23
1
0
174½
 L 
UD12/12
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk, Ukraine
vacant IBF Inter-Continental light heavyweight title (supervisor: Benedetto Montella)
referee: Alexander Kalinkin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mircea Telecan
3
6
2
 W  
PTS8/8
Ivago, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
176¼Ramdane Serdjane
17
16
1
174½
 D 
PTS6/6
Sporthall, Izegem, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Bob Logist 57-57, Benny Decroos 58-58, Patrick Devooght 58-56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
176Tomasz Adamek
27
0
0
179¾
 L 
UD8/8
Blue City, Warsaw, Poland
referee: Wlodzimierz Kromka   judge: Zbigniew LagoszPiotr KozlowskiPawel Kardyni
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
188Enzo Maccarinelli
17
1
0
188
 L 
UD12/12
Newport Centre, Newport, Wales, United Kingdom
World Boxing Union (Original 1995-2004) cruiserweight title
referee: Mickey Vann   judge: Dave Parris 108-120, Reg Thompson 109-119, Karl Rogers 109-119
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174Olivier Beard
19
11
0
 W  
KO3/10
Sporthal Neptunus, Wondelgem, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
185Rastislav Smolak
0
2
0
 W  
TKO2/6
Tempelhof, Bruges, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
189¾Vincenzo Cantatore
28
3
0
196¼
 L 
UD12/12
Palalottomatica, Roma, Lazio, Italy
vacant EBU (European) cruiserweight title (supervisor: Antonio Martin Galan)
referee: Ian John-Lewis   judge: Alfred Asaro 111-117, Jesus Morata Garcia 109-119, Bela Florian 112-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
191¼Giacobbe Fragomeni
13
0
0
196¼
 L 
PTS8/8
Cava Manara, Lombardia, Italy
referee: Francesco De Ruvo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
187¾Ruediger May
36
2
1
189¼
 L 
UD10/10
Brandenburg Halle, Frankfurt, Brandenburg, Germany
EBU-EU (European Union) cruiserweight title (supervisor: Enza Jacoponi)
referee: Esa Lehtosaari   judge: Heinrich MuehmertSoren SaugmannGiuseppe Quartarone
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
191Milan Konecny
21
11
1
185
 W  
TKO6/12
Het Kuipke, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental cruiserweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
190Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
18
0
0
185¼
 L 
TKO12/12
Opole, Poland
 L 
TKO
12/12

Opole, Poland
IBF Inter-Continental cruiserweight title
referee: Marek Zuraszek   judge: Pawel Kardyni
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
187Pavel Cirok
1
5
1
 W  
TKO4/6
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
187Radmilo Soda
3
3
0
 W  
TKO6/6
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
188Pavel Siska
2
4
0
 W  
TKO2/6
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
189Roger Foe
0
4
1
 W  
PTS6/6
Izegem, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Alain Hemeleers
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
185Talal Santiago
4
3
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
187Radmilo Soda
2
0
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Destelbergen, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175Rudi Lupo
11
1
0
 L 
PTS10/10
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Belgium light heavyweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Janos Ferenc Dobai
5
18
1
 W  
PTS6/6
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175Yuri Filipko
4
8
0
 W  
SD10/10
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
BeNeLux light heavyweight title
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174¼Allaoua Anki
13
5
0
172
 W  
UD6/6
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Patrick Devooght 60-56, Philippe Verbeke 60-54, Roger Tilleman 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
176¼Octavian Stoica
3
8
1
175¼
 W  
UD6/6
Izegem, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele 80-73   judge: Bob Logist 79-75, Philippe Verbeke 79-71
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175Patrick Titeux
13
7
1
 W  
TKO8/10
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Belgium light heavyweight title
referee: Bob Logist   judge: Patrick DevooghtPhilippe Verbeke
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ondrej Melich
0
7
0
 W  
TKO6/8
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175Bekim Sinanaj
5
2
0
176
 W  
PTS6/6
Izegem, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wielejudge: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mirsad Brkic
1
3
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Ingelmunster, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Unver Ergun
0
1
1
 W  
TKO2/6
Laarne, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Alain Hemeleers
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Philip Houthoofdt
6
19
3
 W  
TKO5/6
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Frank Wuestenberghs
1
32
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Ingelmunster, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
judge: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hubert Martie
1
0
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Laarne, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending