close 
Please wait...

Jim Brady

W L D
83 43 11
27 KOs 6 KOs
last 6


bouts 137
rounds 1233
KOs 20%
 
global ID 24203
aliasRecord 173 fights
death date1980-01-01 / age not known
debut1932-02-01
divisionbantamweight
residence
Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
birth place
Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom

Career Record

date lbs opponent lbs
record 
location
result 
rounds
1947-08-20
Sammy Reynolds40 23 4
Knowle Stadium, Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1947-05-23
Harry Croker7 8 1
New St James Hall, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1947-05-08
Stan Rowan28 2 2
The Stadium, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1947-05-01
126¼Frankie Williams127¾17 3 0
The Stadium, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
W TKO6/10
 W  
TKO
6/10
  
Williams suffered badly cut eye, forcing his corner to throw in the towel towards the end of round 6.
1947-03-18
Sammy Reynolds40 22 4
Queen's Hall, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1947-02-05
Teddy O'Neill41 26 7
Kelvin Hall, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
LTKO7/8
 L 
TKO
7/8
  
Boxing News March 5, 1947 P 7
1946-10-23
Frank Kenny42 19 8
Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
Boxing News October 30, 1946
1946-05-14
Jackie Hughes12 5 0
Olympia Skating Rink, Oldham, Lancashire, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1946-02-19
124Cliff Curvis123¼7 1 0
Royal Albert Hall, Kensington, London, United Kingdom
LTKO4/8
 L 
TKO
4/8
  
Brady down twice in r2 and once in r4
1945-12-17
Al Phillips55 8 3
Town Hall, Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
LTKO6/8
 L 
TKO
6/8
  
Brady's corner kicked the towel in round four,but the refereee refused to accept
1945-11-06
Harry McAuley10 9 1
Kings Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1945-11-04
Paul Dogniaux63 24 8
Palais des Glaces, Paris, Paris, France
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1945-09-12
117¾Jackie Paterson11750 9 3
Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS15/15
 L 
PTS
15/15
  
referee: C B Thomas
Commonwealth (British Empire) bantamweight title
1945-08-03
Ben Duffy36 20 6
Town Hall, Hamilton, Scotland, United Kingdom
DPTS8/8
 D 
PTS
8/8
  
1945-08-01
Tim Mahoney4 2 0
Ice Rink, Paisley, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1945-06-25
Ken Barrett67 30 10
Ice Rink, Dunfermline, Scotland, United Kingdom
W TKO6/10
 W  
TKO
6/10
  
Boxing News July 4, 1945
1945-06-09
124¼Ken Barrett12867 29 10
Victoria Hall, Hanley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
referee: Harry Jennings
Boxing News June 13, 1945
1945-03-05
Danny Webb15 2 0
The Dome, Brighton, Sussex, United Kingdom
LKO3/10
 L 
KO
3/10
  
1945-02-22
125Jimmy Stubbs12649 14 2
The Stadium, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
referee: Jack Curphey
Boxing News February 28, 1945P 14
1945-01-17
Len Davies33 14 1
London, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1944-12-27
Sammy Reynolds36 17 2
Queensberry Club, Soho, London, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Reynolds a last-minute substitute for Al Phillips
1944-11-14
Ben Duffy31 12 4
New Baths, Willenhall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1944-11-11
Tommy Davies24 6 1
Ardwick Stadium, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1944-08-09
Des Wright8 3 1
Gess Pavillion, Pontypool, Wales, United Kingdom
W KO6/0
 W  
KO
6/0
  
1944-05-29
Tommy McGlinchey26 15 0
Taff Vale Park, Pontypridd, Wales, United Kingdom
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1944-04-24
124Al Phillips12538 3 2
Colston Hall, Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
Eliminator for British Featherweight Title :Western Morning News - Tuesday 25 April 1944
1944-04-03
Ben Duffy25 8 3
Circus Street Hall, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
1944-03-13
Al Phillips37 3 2
De Montford Hall, Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
Dundee Courier - Tuesday 14 March 1944
1944-01-17
Phil Milligan24 25 4
Colston Hall, Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
Western Daily Press - Tuesday 18 January 1944
1943-12-13
Ben Duffy20 6 2
Colston Hall, Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
Western Daily Press - Tuesday 14 December 1943
1943-12-08
Tommy Hyams105 65 23
Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W TKO5/10
 W  
TKO
5/10
  
Evening Telegraph - Thursday 09 December 1943
1943-11-15
Ben Duffy19 6 1
Circus Street Hall, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1943-11-03
Peter Kane72 5 1
Queensberry Club, Soho, London, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1943-11-01
Frankie Kid Bonser42 47 12
Colston Hall, Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
W TKO4/0
 W  
TKO
4/0
  
Western Daily Press - Tuesday 02 November 1943
1943-05-24
123½Syd Worgan13251 29 7
Big Top, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
Boxing News May 27, 1943 P 16 & 13
1943-05-19
Al Phillips28 3 1
Queensberry Club, Soho, London, United Kingdom
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1943-04-10
Len Davies21 8 1
Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1943-03-17
Tommy McGlinchey21 8 0
St Andrews Hall, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1943-02-24
Sammy Reynolds17 13 2
Queensberry Club, Soho, London, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1942-09-25
Phil Milligan24 23 4
King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
W TKO8/10
 W  
TKO
8/10
  
Referee stopped fight.
Reported in Boxing News 1 October 1942.
1942-07-11
Battling Jim Hayes49 29 9
Wolverhampton Wanderer's F.C. Ground, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, United Kingdom
DPTS8/8
 D 
PTS
8/8
  
1942-06-22
Syd Worgan47 26 6
Granby Halls, Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
Boxing News July 9, 1942 P 12
1942-06-06
Eddie McCoydebut
Southampton, Hampshire, United Kingdom
W TKO6/0
 W  
TKO
6/0
  
1942-04-25
Wilf Parkin4 1 0
Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
W KO5/8
 W  
KO
5/8
  
1942-04-11
Bobby Hinds90 56 13
Football Ground, Frickley, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Barnsley Chronicle April 13, 1942
1942-04-06
Freddie Cotton2 1 0
Port Talbot, Wales, United Kingdom
W KO4/10
 W  
KO
4/10
  
1942-03-22
Benny Isaacs1 3 1
Alexandra Theatre, Stoke Newington, London, United Kingdom
W TKO7/8
 W  
TKO
7/8
  
Referee stops fight.
Reported in Boxing News 2 April 1942.
1942-02-05
122¾Bobby Watson12812 3 0
New St James Hall, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
1942-01-01
129Dick Corbett129128 34 17
Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
referee: Ben Green
Boxing January 8, 1942
1941-12-19
Dick Corbett128 33 17
Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1941-12-08
Syd Worgan41 22 6
Royal Albert Hall, Kensington, London, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Boxing News December 11, 1941 P 11 & 12
1941-11-24
Tom Smith74 9 3
Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
Eliminator for British Featherweight Title
1941-11-03
Syd Worgan41 21 6
Royal Albert Hall, Kensington, London, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Boxing News November 6, 1941 P 11,12 & 13
1941-09-27
Cyclone Kelly13 26 2
Bath Pavilion, Bath, Somerset, United Kingdom
W TKO4/10
 W  
TKO
4/10
  
Bath Chronicle and Weekly Gazette - Saturday 04 October 1941
1941-09-19
Nel Tarleton111 17 8
King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
referee: Eugene Henderson
Boxing September 25, 1941
1941-08-05
Jackie Paterson29 3 3
Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS15/15
 W  
PTS
15/15
  
referee: C B Thomas
Commonwealth (British Empire) bantamweight title
1941-07-20
Joe Hardy17 17 3
Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Date not confirmed, TR1141
1941-06-02
Billy Tansey13 21 4
Forest Football Ground, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
W KO3/12
 W  
KO
3/12
  
1941-04-19
Billy Cakewell22 59 4
Colston Hall, Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
W KO5/10
 W  
KO
5/10
  
1941-04-14
Billy Cakewell22 58 4
Drill Hall, Preston, Lancashire, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1941-02-12
Jackie Paterson23 3 3
New St James Hall, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1941-01-01
Richie Kid Tanner58 11 1
Tannadice Park, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS15/15
 W  
PTS
15/15
  
vacant Commonwealth (British Empire) bantamweight title
1940-06-19
Young Kid Chocolate0 9 0
Ice Rink, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W TKO4/10
 W  
TKO
4/10
  
1940-04-22
Tommy Stewart31 18 4
Ulster Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1940-03-22
Mickey O'Neill18 15 2
Eldorado Stadium, Edinburgh-Leith, Scotland, United Kingdom
W KO4/10
 W  
KO
4/10
  
1940-01-22
Phil Milligan21 21 4
King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
LTKO6/10
 L 
TKO
6/10
  
1939-10-26
Tommy Burns29 26 2
The Stadium, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1939-05-08
Ken Barrett53 14 5
King's Hall, Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
W TKO5/8
 W  
TKO
5/8
  
Boxing May 17, 1939
1939-03-13
Baltasar Sangchili74 18 11
Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
1939-02-23
Len Beynon143 27 10
Harringay Arena, Harringay, London, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
Boxing March 1, 1939
1939-01-18
Alec Knight25 17 1
Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
1938-11-02
121Johnny Griffiths1214 17 4
Music Hall, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
W KO6/12
 W  
KO
6/12
  
Dundee Courier - Thursday 03 November 1938 P 9
1938-10-12
Gaston van den Bos3 7 2
Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
Dundee Courier - Thursday 13 October 1938 P 4
1938-09-28
George Marsden159 82 36
City Hall, Perth, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
referee: Peter Muir
Dundee Courier - Thursday 29 September 1938 P 4
1938-08-14
George Marsden158 80 34
The Arena, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
LDQ5/10
 L 
DQ
5/10
  
1938-07-06
Pat Palmer30 19 3
Dens Park, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W KO8/15
 W  
KO
8/15
  
referee: Jack Hart
vacant BBBofC Southern Area bantamweight title
Dundee Courier - Thursday 07 July 1938 P 4
1938-04-27
Pat McStravick16 4 2
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
referee: Jim Wilson
Dundee Courier - Thursday 28 April 1938 P 11
1938-04-07
Jackie Brown98 20 8
Harringay Arena, Harringay, London, United Kingdom
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1938-03-02
Young Gonzalez19 8 3
Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W TKO11/12
 W  
TKO
11/12
  
referee: Eugene Henderson
Dundee Courier - Thursday 03 March 1938 P 4
1938-01-26
Rafael Valdez26 17 1
Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W KO5/12
 W  
KO
5/12
  
1937-12-13
Aurel Toma26 4 8
Earls Court Arena, Kensington, London, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1937-12-03
Dixie Kid4 11 1
City Hall, Perth, Scotland, United Kingdom
W KO6/12
 W  
KO
6/12
  
Dundee Courier - Saturday 04 December 1937
1937-11-15
Aurel Toma25 4 7
Earls Court Empress Hall, Kensington, London, United Kingdom
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
1937-10-19
Benny Jones53 18 3
Hanley, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
1937-09-27
Len Hampston91 18 3
Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1937-08-16
Len Beynon124 25 8
Mannesmann Hall, Swansea, Wales, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
Boxing August 18, 1937
1937-07-13
Young Chocolate10 8 1
Parkhead Arena, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
W KO3/10
 W  
KO
3/10
  
1937-02-24
Jimmy Warnock43 8 5
Ulster Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
1937-01-01
Len Hampston85 16 3
Tower Circus, Blackpool, Lancashire, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1936-11-10
Tut Whalley64 27 10
Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
referee: J Wilson
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 11 November 1936 P 9
1936-08-28
Johnny Peters58 36 12
Devonshire Club, Hackney, London, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Dundee Courier - Saturday 29 August 1936 P 4
1936-05-29
Tut Whalley60 25 9
Devonshire Club, Hackney, London, United Kingdom
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
1936-05-03
George Marsden104 56 25
The Arena, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
DPTS12/12
 D 
PTS
12/12
  
1936-01-29
Jim McInally29 8 4
Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
referee: Fred Charlton
Dundee Courier - Thursday 30 January 1936 P 11
1936-01-12
Tut Whalley55 23 8
Belle Vue, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
1935-09-29
Len Hampston65 14 3
Brunswick Stadium, Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
LRTD9/12
 L 
RTD
9/12
  
1935-09-09
George Young Pull8 8 3
The Arena, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
1935-07-22
Harry Orton44 16 9
The Arena, Mile End, London, United Kingdom
W RTD10/12
 W  
RTD
10/12
  
Boxing July 24, 1935 P 17 Cut eye retirement
1935-06-30
Dave Finn43 32 11
Hackney, London, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1935-06-08
Mickey Summers38 15 10
Station Park, Forfar, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
referee: Gus Hart
Dundee Courier - Monday 10 June 1935 P 9
1935-04-23
Tommy Stewart5 1 2
Rotunda, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
referee: Tom Devine
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 24 April 1935 P 4
1935-04-11
Bobby Magee79 17 6
Edinburgh National Sporting Club, Leith, Scotland, United Kingdom
DPTS12/12
 D 
PTS
12/12
  
referee: Eugene Henderson
Dundee Courier - Friday 12 April 1935 P 4
1935-02-07
Freddie Tennant47 41 22
Romford Road Baths, West Ham, London, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Boxing February 13, 1935 P 12
1935-01-27
Jimmy Warnock24 5 4
The Ring, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
DPTS8/8
 D 
PTS
8/8
  
referee: Billy Gilmore
1935-01-24
George Young Pull3 5 0
West Ham Baths, West Ham, London, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Dundee Courier - Friday 25 January 1935 P 4
1935-01-15
Joe Mendiola52 25 23
Music Hall, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
1935-01-13
Billy Armour1 5 0
The Ring, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
1934-12-13
Young Johnny Brown3 7 2
Whitechapel Pavilion, Whitechapel, London, United Kingdom
W TKO5/12
 W  
TKO
5/12
  
1934-12-10
Johnny Buckley0 1 0
Holborn Stadium Club, Holborn, London, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
Dundee Courier - Tuesday 11 December 1934 P 9
1934-11-26
George Young Pull2 3 0
Holborn Stadium Club, Holborn, London, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
Dundee Courier - Tuesday 27 November 1934 P 9
1934-10-01
Joe Mendiola46 25 22
New St James Hall, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
referee: Mr Murphy
Sunderland Daily Echo and Shipping Gazette - Tuesday 02 October 1934 P 9
1934-08-30
Benny Lynch59 9 15
Parkhead Arena, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
Dundee Courier - Friday 31 August 1934 P 10
1934-04-17
Jim Campbell16 14 4
Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
referee: Alf Courcha
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 18 April 1934 P 9
1934-03-07
Freddie Tennant38 26 17
Rotunda, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
DPTS12/12
 D 
PTS
12/12
  
referee: Alf Courcha
Dundee Courier - Thursday 08 March 1934 P 9
1934-01-30
Benny Lynch50 9 15
Music Hall, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
Eliminator BBBof C Scottish Area Flyweight Title
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 31 January 1934 P 10
1933-12-21
Paddy Docherty15 11 8
Adelphi SC, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
W RTD6/10
 W  
RTD
6/10
  
Dundee Courier - Friday 22 December 1933 P 9
1933-12-20
Mickey Summers30 11 7
Premierland, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Dundee Courier - Thursday 21 December 1933 P 9
1933-11-15
Frankie O'Neildebut
Music Hall, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom
LDQ6/12
 L 
DQ
6/12
  
referee: Tancy Lee
undee Courier - Thursday 16 November 1933 P 4
1933-11-10
Arthur Boy Burke2 6 1
Premierland, Bridgeton, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
Dundee Courier - Saturday 11 November 1933 P 7
1933-11-03
Jim Spalding1 4 0
Janet Street Boxing Pavilion, Leith, Scotland, United Kingdom
W TKO5/10
 W  
TKO
5/10
  
Dundee Courier - Saturday 04 November 1933 P 8
1933-11-01
Mick Young McAdam7 2 1
Rotunda, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W RTD3/10
 W  
RTD
3/10
  
referee: Alf Courcha
Dundee Courier - Thursday 02 November 1933 P 4
1933-10-24
Jacky Ryan4 4 1
Music Hall, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Semi-final Eliminator BBBofC Scottish Area Flyweight Title
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 25 October 1933 P 4
1933-09-16
Bobby Magee27 9 2
The Ring, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Dundee Courier - Monday 18 September 1933 P 10
1933-06-20
Jimmy Young Knowles10 2 2
Caird Hall, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
referee: Alf Courcha
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 21 June 1933 P 6
1933-05-23
Freddie Tennant30 14 15
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
referee: James Reid
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 24 May 1933 P 10
1933-05-09
Paddy Docherty14 9 7
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
referee: James Reid
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 10 May 1933 P 10
1933-05-02
Benny Lynch40 9 13
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
DPTS12/12
 D 
PTS
12/12
  
referee: James Reid
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 03 May 1933 P 10
1933-03-25
Benny Lynch38 8 12
The Ring, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
Dundee Courier - Monday 27 March 1933 P 4
1933-03-14
Bobby Magee24 8 2
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
referee: James Reid
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 15 March 1933 P 9
1933-03-11
Tommy Steele8 2 1
The Ring, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Dundee Courier - Monday 13 March 1933 P 4
1933-03-07
Freddie Tennant29 12 14
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
referee: James Reid
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 08 March 1933 P 4
1933-02-28
Joe Bradley8 1 1
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 01 March 1933 P 9
1933-02-21
Freddie Tennant28 11 14
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
referee: James Reid
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 22 February 1933 P 10
1933-01-25
Mickey Malone7 2 4
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
referee: Eugene Henderson
Brady's 4th fight
Dundee Courier - Thursday 26 January 1933 P 4
1932-12-27
Dan Conlin3 1 2
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Brady won his third fight in a row
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 28 December 1932 P 8
1932-12-14
Jimmy Hilldebut
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
referee: Jim Cowie
Dundee Courier - Friday 02 December 1932 P 4
1932-12-06
Willie Vogandebut
Premierland, Dundee, Scotland, United Kingdom
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Dundee Courier - Wednesday 07 December 1932 P 7
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned