close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Dong-Chun Lee

W L D
45 10 2
26 KOs 2 KOs
last 6


bouts 57 rating
rounds 394 ranking
KOs 46%
 
global ID 25125
aliasGreat Kanayama
born 1962-03-08
death date1995-09-09 / age 33
debut1980-11-18 / age 18
divisionbantamweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 4″   /   163cm
residence
Osaka, Osaka, Japan
birth place
Daegu, South Korea

Career Record

57 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
118Setsuo Segawa
6
0
0
118
 L 
UD10/10Tokyo, Japan
 L 
UD
10/10

Tokyo, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title
Lee died of injuries sustained in this fight
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Setsuo Segawa
4
0
0
118
 L 
SD10/10Tokyo, Japan
 L 
SD
10/10

Tokyo, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Minoru Orita
18
5
3
118
 W  
PTS10/10Tokyo, Japan
 W  
PTS
10/10

Tokyo, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Tomoaki Iwasa
14
0
2
118
 W  
TKO5/10Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Nelson Harada Cabig
20
12
3
 W  
PTS10/10Osaka, Osaka, Japan
 W  
PTS
10/10

Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Minoru Orita
16
3
3
118
 W  
TKO8/10Tokyo, Japan
 W  
TKO
8/10

Tokyo, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Eiichi Odaka
11
0
0
118
 W  
TKO7/10Tokyo, Japan
 W  
TKO
7/10

Tokyo, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Akihiko Okura
6
2
0
117¼
 W  
KO10/10Tokyo, Japan
 W  
KO
10/10

Tokyo, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title
Okura ahead on cards.
time: 2:35
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117Kenichi Iha
5
0
2
 W  
PTS10/10International Center, Fukuoka, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116Masaki Yamaoka
11
1
1
 W  
KO10/10Tokyo, Japan
 W  
KO
10/10

Tokyo, Japan
Japanese bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Romeo Opriasa
9
13
3
118
 W  
KO3/10Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Kyung-Sup Kimdebut
 W  
KO3/10Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hiroaki Fukumoto
6
4
0
 W  
PTS10/10Osaka, Osaka, Japan
 W  
PTS
10/10

Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Shinichiro Hiraiwa
12
5
0
 W  
TKO5/10Osaka, Osaka, Japan
 W  
TKO
5/10

Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Kyung-Min Ahn
0
3
0
118
 W  
KO2/10Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Keiichi Ozaki
15
14
1
120
 W  
MD10/10Osaka, Osaka, Japan
 W  
MD
10/10

Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Takahito Kageyama
0
3
0
 W  
TKO6/0Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rolando Protacio
15
4
4
114
 D 
TD4/10Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Kiyoshi Hatanaka
15
1
0
118
 L 
PTS10/10Tsuyuhashi Sports Center, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Romeo Opriasa
6
2
1
118
 W  
KO8/10
Daegu Gymnasium, Daegu, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rey Tarrosa
7
3
1
 W  
KO8/0
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jun Edward
4
5
2
116
 W  
KO6/0
Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¾Jun Llano
14
2
1
117
 W  
KO8/10
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
time: 1:55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114½Elly Pical
13
2
0
114
 L 
KO10/15
Bung Karno Stadium, Jakarta, Indonesia
IBF World super flyweight title
time: 2:30   referee: Abraham Pacheco   judge: Louis Race 84-87, Dae-Eun Jung 86-86, Frans J. Limahelu 83-89
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116½Jun Resma
28
11
7
116¾
 W  
KO9/10
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
time: 0:14
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Edel Geronimo
18
3
4
116
 W  
PTS10/10
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
PTS
10/10

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kazuhiko Akira
11
1
0
 W  
KO7/10
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
KO
7/10

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Daomai Sithkodom
10
1
0
 W  
KO5/0
Pohang City, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115Chang-Woo Leedebut
 W  
PTS10/10
Bucheon, South Korea
 W  
PTS
10/10

Bucheon, South Korea
vacant South Korea bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116¾Mutsuo Watanabe
11
9
3
116½
 W  
KO2/10
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
KO
2/10

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114Khaosai Galaxy
25
1
0
115
 L 
KO7/15
Rajadamnern Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
WBA World super flyweight title
time: 2:12   referee: Larry Rozadilla 55-60   judge: Fritz Werner 55-60, Kenjiro Makizumi 55-60
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mitsuru Arazaki
6
1
0
 W  
KO4/10
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
KO
4/10

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tadashi Maruo
8
1
0
 W  
KO7/10
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Flash Rockman
4
1
1
 W  
KO9/10
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
KO
9/10

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
William Develos
20
6
2
 W  
PTS10/10
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
PTS
10/10

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jong-Pyo Kim
2
4
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
PTS
10/10

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¾Chong-Chul Park
4
5
2
117¾
 W  
TKO6/10
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
South Korea bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120¾Kiyoshi Nagashima
15
10
6
121¼
 W  
PTS10/10
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
PTS
10/10

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Sung-Moon Choi
3
1
3
117¼
 W  
KO4/10
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
KO
4/10

Seoul, South Korea
vacant South Korea bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jae-Hoon Kim
1
3
0
 D 
PTS6/6
Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jae-Ho Cho
0
3
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Jinju Gyeongsangnam-Do, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Sung-Kyu Cho
3
1
1
120¼
 W  
KO6/0
Kudok Gymnasium, Busan, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120¼Young-Jae Chodebut
120¼
 W  
KO6/0
Daegu, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Sang Myon Choi
3
2
1
120¼
 W  
PTS8/8
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
PTS
8/8

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Soon-Jung Kang
9
2
0
 L 
PTS10/10
Seoul, South Korea
 L 
PTS
10/10

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115½Yun-Ho Park
2
2
1
113½
 W  
PTS6/6
Central National School Ground, Pohang City, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jung-Man Park
1
1
1
 W  
PTS8/8
Daegu, South Korea
 W  
PTS
8/8

Daegu, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¼Chang-Soo Chung
2
1
1
114¾
 L 
PTS8/8
Taegu Indoor Gymnasium, Daegu, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Young-Ho Yundebut
 L 
PTS6/6
Busan, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Chong-Dok Kim
0
1
0
 W  
KO3/0
Sangju, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Chang-Kyun Ohdebut
 W  
PTS4/4
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Young-Chul Yundebut
 W  
PTS4/4
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
PTS
4/4

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122½Ji-Man Nohdebut
124¼
 W  
PTS4/4
Indoor Gymnasium, Daegu, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116¼Shin-Hyun Chodebut
117¾
 W  
PTS4/4
Indoor Gymnasium, Daegu, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Chung-Youl Sondebut
 W  
PTS4/4
Gudeok Gymnasium, Busan, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Woon-Young Kimdebut
 L 
PTS4/4
Daegu, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Young-Chul Hongdebut
 L 
DQ2/4
Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending