close 
Please wait...

Hiroyuki Hisataka

W L D
24 13 1
10 KOs 2 KOs
last 6


rating
ranking
bouts 38
rounds 259
KOs 26%
 
global ID 251494
born 1985-04-02 / age 30
debut2002-09-15 / age 17
divisionbantamweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 4½″   /   164cm
reach
64″   /   162cm
residence
Osaka, Osaka, Japan
birth place
Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Career Record

date lbs opponent lbs
record 
location
result 
rounds
2015-08-16
117½Keisuke Tabuchi117½9 2 2
Abeno Ward Center, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
 80-73 80-74 78-74
2015-04-03
115Keisuke Nakayama114¼6 1 1
Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
 80-71 80-73 78-73
2014-10-10
117Takuya Kogawa11722 4 0
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanLUD8/8
 L 
UD
8/8
  
 74-78 74-77 75-77
2014-04-06
117½Ryo Matsumoto117¾9 0 0
Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, JapanLUD8/8
 L 
UD
8/8
  
referee: Suehiro Tsuchiya   judges: Yuji Fukuchi 73-79, Biney Martin 74-78, Katsuhiko Nakamura 75-77
2013-08-24
115Omar Andres Narvaez114¾39 1 2
Gimnasio Municipal N° 1, Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
LTKO10/12
 L 
TKO
10/12
  
time: 1:26   referee: Julio Cesar Alvarado   judges: Manuel Rodriguez SolerOmar FernandezLuis Ruiz
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Luis Arturo Doffi)
2013-04-07
115Sonny Boy Jaro114½34 11 5
Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW UD10/10
 W  
UD
10/10
  
 98-94 98-94 96-94
2012-11-12
Oleydong Sithsamerchai43 1 1
Central Pavilion, Sara Buri, Thailand
LUD12/12
 L 
UD
12/12
  
 111-117 113-116 113-116
WBC International super flyweight title
2012-07-21
115Tetsuya Hisada114¾19 6 0
Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW TKO4/10
 W  
TKO
4/10
  
time: 1:49
2012-04-13
115Suknavin Or Benjamad113¼debut
Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW KO2/10
 W  
KO
2/10
  
time: 1:09
2010-12-23
114¾Hugo Fidel Cazares11533 6 2
Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, JapanLUD12/12
 L 
UD
12/12
  
referee: Luis Pabon   judges: Sergio Caiz 112-116, Gustavo Padilla 111-117, Russell Mora 111-117
WBA World super flyweight title (supervisor: Yangsup Shim)
2010-05-04
112Panomroonglek Kaiyanghadaogym11228 0 0
Surat Thani, Thailand
W TKO8/12
 W  
TKO
8/12
  
time: 1:26   referee: Noppharat Sricharoen   judges: Banpote Senparb 62-70, Somsri Bhusi 65-68, Rachent Phornprasit 64-69
vacant WBC International Silver flyweight title (supervisor: Edward Thangarajah)
2009-08-23
114¾Ratanadet PorThitima115debut
Creo, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW TKO7/10
 W  
TKO
7/10
  
time: 1:14
2009-05-26
112Denkaosan Kaovichit11246 1 1
Central Stadium, Uttaradit, Thailand
LSD12/12
 L 
SD
12/12
  
referee: Lahcen Oumghar   judges: Won-Tak Yoon 112-115, Stanley Christodoulou 112-115, Silvestre Abainza 115-113
WBA World flyweight title (supervisor: Yangsup Shim)
2008-12-13
115Yuki Takahashi1157 4 0
Abeno Ward Center, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW KO2/8
 W  
KO
2/8
  
time: 3:07
2008-07-30
112Takefumi Sakata11232 4 2
Yoyogi First Gym, Tokyo, JapanLUD12/12
 L 
UD
12/12
  
referee: Kazunobu Asao   judges: Takeshi Shimakawa 111-118, Takeo Harada 112-116, Pinit Prayadsab 111-117
WBA World flyweight title (supervisor: Tsuyoshi Yasukochi)
2007-12-24
115Hussein Hussein114¾31 3 0
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW UD10/10
 W  
UD
10/10
  
 98-92 97-94 97-95
2007-08-25
112Wyndel Janiola11217 4 1
SM Mall of Asia, Pasig City, Metro Manila, Philippines
LSD10/10
 L 
SD
10/10
  
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judges: Romeo Yulo 94-96, Crecencio Odulio 94-96, Salvador Lopez 97-93
2007-05-25
Panomroonglek Kaiyanghadaogym17 0 0
Por Kungpao, Udomsuk, Bangkok, Thailand
LUD10/10
 L 
UD
10/10
  
 93-97 94-96 93-97
WBC Youth World flyweight title
2007-04-01
112Kenji Yoshida111¾10 6 0
Central Hall, Osaka, Osaka, JapanLUD10/10
 L 
UD
10/10
  
 93-99 95-99 93-97
interim Japanese flyweight title
2006-12-24
114¾Saming Twingym114¾0 9 0
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW TKO7/10
 W  
TKO
7/10
  
time: 0:51
2006-10-08
112Federico Catubay111¾19 10 3
IMP Hall, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW UD10/10
 W  
UD
10/10
  
 99-91 98-93 97-93
2006-07-06
114¾Takafumi Himeno114¾14 3 2
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanW UD10/10
 W  
UD
10/10
  
 98-93 97-95 96-94
2006-03-22
114¾Yuchi Carryboy114¾1 0 0
Central Hall, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW KO3/10
 W  
KO
3/10
  
time: 3:09
2005-12-03
112Bert Batawang111½36 11 3
Central Hall, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW TKO2/10
 W  
TKO
2/10
  
time: 0:44
2005-10-19
112Tomonobu Shimizu1125 1 0
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanLUD8/8
 L 
UD
8/8
  
 74-80 75-79 76-79
2005-04-04
112Takahiro Takemura111¾10 8 2
Central Gym, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW SD8/8
 W  
SD
8/8
  
 77-75 77-75 75-77
2004-12-19
111¾Tsunejiro Sato1125 0 0
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, JapanW UD6/6
 W  
UD
6/6
  
 59-55 59-55 58-57
2004-11-21
111¾Chiharu Manda111¾5 2 0
Zepp, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, JapanW UD6/6
 W  
UD
6/6
  
 59-57 59-57 58-57
2004-09-04
111½Takeshi Honda1126 1 1
Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW UD6/6
 W  
UD
6/6
  
 58-57 58-57 58-57
2004-06-13
112Masato Kirino1112 1 2
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW UD4/4
 W  
UD
4/4
  
 40-36 40-36 39-38
2004-05-05
112Masayuki Kawaguchi1112 1 2
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW KO3/4
 W  
KO
3/4
  
time: 1:17
2003-12-14
110¼Takashi Morishima108¼2 2 1
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW UD4/4
 W  
UD
4/4
  
 39-37 39-37 39-37
2003-10-12
114¼Nobumasa Tanaka114½0 2 0
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW UD4/4
 W  
UD
4/4
  
 40-35 40-35 40-36
2003-08-10
111½Masato Kirino111½1 1 1
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanDPTS4/4
 D 
PTS
4/4
  
 38-38 38-38 38-38
2003-05-24
109Kimihito Hori109½0 1 1
Prefectural Gymnasium, Wakayama, Wakayama, JapanW UD4/4
 W  
UD
4/4
  
 40-36 40-36 39-37
2003-03-09
111¼Masayoshi Nishi111¼1 0 0
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, JapanW KO2/4
 W  
KO
2/4
  
time: 2:07
2002-12-23
111¾Keita Omi110¾3 1 0
Mizuno Christa, Osaka, Osaka, JapanLMD4/4
 L 
MD
4/4
  
 37-39 38-39 38-38
2002-09-15
105¾Hirofumi Shiraishi105¾debut
Sanda, Hyogo, JapanLKO1/4
 L 
KO
1/4
  
time: 2:19
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned