close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Diego Oscar Silva

W L D
29 4 4
15 KOs 3 KOs
last 6


bouts 37 rating
rounds 206 ranking
KOs 41%
 
global ID 265705
aliasEl Botija
born 1983-10-21 / age 31
debut2004-08-05 / age 20
divisionsuper bantamweight
stanceorthodox
residence
Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
birth place
Obera, Misiones, Argentina

Career Record

37 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
122Luis Emanuel Cusolito
19
1
0
121
 L 
TKO7/10
Club Atlético Defensores Unidos, Zarate, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBC Latino super bantamweight title (supervisor: Roberto Rilo)
Silva down once in the 2nd round, twice in the 6th, and twice in the 7th
referee: Mario Gonzalez   judge: Juan Carlos PalmieriHugo VainesmanJesuan Letizia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121¼Scott Quigg
26
0
2
121½
 L 
TKO2/12
Phones 4u Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
WBA World super bantamweight title (supervisor: Dave Roden)
Silva down twice in the 2nd round.
time: 1:41   referee: Terry O'Connor   judge: Dave ParrisCarlos SucreJean-Francois Toupin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Nestor Hugo Paniagua
22
7
1
120¼
 D 
MD10/10
Club Atlético y Social Bella Vista, Bella Vista, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO Latino super bantamweight title
referee: Mario Gonzalez   judge: Juan Carlos Palmieri 95-95, Hugo Vainesman 95-96, Jorge Dionisio Millicay 95-95
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121½Julian Evaristo Aristule
23
2
0
122
 W  
MD10/10
Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
WBO Latino super bantamweight title
referee: Ramon Martinez   judge: Luis Arturo Doffi 99-91, Carlos Cordiere 97-93, Alberto Magaro 95-95
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Elvio Maliscodebut
 W  
TKO2/6
Obera, Misiones, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alex De Oliveira
20
1
0
 W  
TKO11/12
Prefeitura Municipal, Potirendeba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
interim WBO Latino super bantamweight title
time: 1:59   referee: Walmir Giolli   judge: Sumaia AlakraOsvaldo ZuanellaAraldo Villar
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Maximiliano Ezequiel Mendez
6
10
1
122¼
 W  
MD6/6
Club Ferro Carril Oeste, Merlo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Carlos Baez   judge: Ramon Cerdan 58-58, Javier Geido 59-57, Jorge Dionisio Millicay 60-58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120¾Miguel Angel Villegas
7
14
2
123¼
 W  
TKO5/6
Parque Municipal Eva Perón, Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Villegas down in the 1st round
time: 2:27   referee: Gustavo Tomas   judge: Juan Carlos PalmieriHector MiguelEdgardo Codutti
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117Fernando Montiel
39
2
1
118
 L 
KO3/12
Plaza de Toros, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
interim WBO World bantamweight title
time: 2:44   referee: Raul Caiz Sr   judge: Victor SalomonRocky YoungArmando Garcia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Diego Damian Loto
10
12
3
117½
 W  
UD10/10
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) bantamweight title
South American bantamweight title
Loto down in the 3rd round
referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Hector Miguel 97-93, Omar Fernandez 97-93, Hector Primerano 97-92
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¾Ramon Armando Torres
19
6
1
118
 W  
KO8/12
Gimnasio municipal, Berisso, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO Latino bantamweight title
South American bantamweight title
Silva down in the 2nd round
time: 3:00   referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Hector PrimeranoArturo VillegasHector Miguel
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117Santiago Allione
13
5
1
118
 W  
KO3/10
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO Latino bantamweight title
time: 1:09   referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Ramon CerdanArturo VillegasJuan Carlos Palmieri
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¼Diego Damian Loto
8
10
2
122½
 D 
SD6/6
Estadio Socios Fundadores, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
Silva down in the 2nd round
referee: Angel Zabala   judge: Cesar Alderete 58-58, Waldemar Alvarez 59-56, Ramon Paez 57-58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Leonardo Vicente Fernandez
15
3
2
118
 W  
RTD9/12
Club Sportivo Barraca, Armstrong, Santa Fe, Argentina
vacant South American bantamweight title
Fernández was deducted 2 points in the 7th round
time: 0:01   referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Rosario MirandayJuan Carlos PalmieriRamon Cerdan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Marcelo Antonio Gomez
10
18
4
119
 W  
UD6/6
Estadio Cubierto 8 de Junio, Paysandu, Uruguay
Gomez down in round 3.
referee: Wilmer Pintos   judge: Hugo De Leon 60-53, Manuel Alves 60-53
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116¾German Guillermo Amado
9
14
3
116¾
 W  
UD10/10
Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo, Uruguay
WBO Latino bantamweight title
referee: Freddy Sosa   judge: Victor Hugo Tórtora 100-89, Luis Larrea 100-90, Hugo De Leon 100-90
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117Diego Jose Reimundo Hernandez
13
6
0
118
 L 
SD10/10
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
interim Argentina (FAB) bantamweight title
Silva down in the 1st b& 7th rounds
referee: Fernando Peyrous   judge: Carlos Rodriguez Scarilli 94-97, Arturo Villegas 95-97, Basilio Flecha 98-95
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121¼Diego Damian Loto
8
7
2
121
 W  
UD8/8
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Edgardo CoduttiJuan Carlos PalmieriManuel Veliz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Carlos Gustavo Palacios
7
13
2
119
 W  
KO2/6
Club Atletico Quilmes, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
time: 2:13   referee: Guillermo Armani   judge: Juan JustillaCarlos VillarrealLuis Clemente
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Ramon Armando Torres
12
4
1
122¼
 W  
UD8/8
Club Atletico Independiente, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Both boxers down in the 1st round
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Jose Luis Ferreira
18
5
0
117¼
 W  
TKO2/12
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
vacant WBO Latino bantamweight title
time: 1:10   referee: Luis Carlos Guzman   judge: Hector PrimeranoRoberto RiloEnrique Mattassa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118½Juan Carlos Cejas
7
20
2
118¾
 W  
UD6/6
Club Atletico Independiente, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Fernando Peyrous   judge: Ramon Cerdan 59-55, Hector Miguel 60-54, Manuel Veliz 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118¼Sergio Victor Caruso
9
2
1
117¼
 D 
SD8/8
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Hector Miguel 77-75, Juan Carlos Palmieri 76-79, Enrique Mattassa 77-77
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Victor Ezequiel Corvalan
5
7
2
119
 W  
TKO4/6
Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo, Uruguay
Corvalán receives a standing count in the 3rd round
time: 1:15   referee: Anibal Andrade   judge: Hugo De LeonLuis LarreaVictor Hugo Tórtora
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¼Carlos Gustavo Palacios
5
11
2
119
 W  
UD8/8
Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo, Uruguay
Palacios down twice in the 3rd round
referee: Luis Bidela   judge: Luis Cuello 80-71, Gerardo Alegresa 80-72, Luis Larrea 80-72
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Santiago Allione
7
1
0
119¾
 W  
UD8/8
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Basilio Flecha 79-75, Ramon Cerdan 77-75, Manuel Veliz 79-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121½Diego Miguel Ramirez
7
7
1
121¼
 W  
KO1/6
Club Independiente, Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ramírez down and receives a standing count
time: 2:59   referee: Juan Angel Escobar   judge: Angel AguiarOsvaldo SequeirosAlberto Coefil
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Diego Miguel Ramirez
7
6
1
123
 W  
UD4/4
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Carlos Rodriguez Scarilli 40-36, Luis Hernandez 40-37, Edgardo Codutti 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119¼Juan Carlos Cejas
6
16
2
118¾
 W  
UD6/6
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Luis Hernandez 60-54, Omar Fernandez 60-54, Juan Carlos Palmieri 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120¾Juan Ramon Solis
5
0
0
120¾
 W  
TKO1/6
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
time: 1:27   referee: Carlos Correa   judge: Luis HernandezCarlos Rodriguez ScarilliBasilio Flecha
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121¼Carlos Gustavo Palacios
4
7
1
119¼
 D 
SD4/4
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Omar Fernandez 40-38, Reinaldo Scalercio 38-39, Juan Carlos Palmieri 39-39
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119½Daniel Dario Ojeda
5
9
2
120¼
 W  
KO3/6
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
time: 0:34   referee: Fernando Peyrous
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Manuel Alberto Linarez
1
2
0
117½
 W  
KO4/6
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
time: 0:48   referee: Jorge Basile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Pablo Ruben Acosta
1
8
0
123½
 W  
UD4/4
Club Aguada, Montevideo, Uruguay
referee: Freddy Sosa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122¾Daniel Gustavo Vega
0
4
0
125
 W  
RTD1/4
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Vega down twice
time: 2:02   referee: Adrian Zorzoli
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120¼Sergio Daniel Galvandebut
122¼
 W  
UD4/4
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Pro debut for Galván
referee: Adrian Zorzoli   judge: Hector MiguelAldo FernándezBasilio Flecha
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121¼Hector Antonio Baston
0
1
0
122¼
 W  
RTD2/4
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Bastón down in the 1st round
Pro debut for Silva
time: 0:17   referee: Rodolfo Stella
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending