close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Vicente Martin Rodriguez

W L D
37 4 1
20 KOs 2 KOs
last 6


bouts 42 rating
rounds 219 ranking
KOs 48%
 
global ID 315903
US ID047590
aliasEl Mono
born 1985-01-22
debut2005-05-20 / age 20
divisionsuper featherweight
stanceorthodox
residence
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
birth place
Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina

Career Record

42 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
Nestor Ramon Paniagua
0
3
0
 W  
UD6/6
Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129½Sergio Javier Escobar
22
19
2
129¾
 L 
TKO3/10
Club Deportivo San Vicente, San Vicente, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) super featherweight title
Rodríguez down 3 times in the 3rd round
referee: Mario Gonzalez   judge: Hugo VainesmanNestor SavinoJavier Geido
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138¾Oscar Jesus Pereyra
26
3
0
137
 W  
TKO7/10
Auditorio Presidente Néstor Kirchner, Mercado Central, Tapiales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Rodríguez down in the 1st round
Pereyra down in the 3rd round
time: 2:09   referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Manuel VelizJavier GeidoRamon Cerdan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Sergio Javier Escobar
18
16
2
135
 W  
UD6/6
Club Sportivo Escobar, Escobar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Carlos Villegas 60-57, Carlos Azzinnaro 60-56, Arturo Villegas 59-58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128½Adrien Broner
21
0
0
128½
 L 
KO3/12
U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
vacant WBO World super featherweight title (supervisor: John Duggan)
time: 1:43   referee: Frank Garza   judge: Tom MillerDavid IacobucciRobert Hecko
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¼Mario Julio Ruben Martinez
16
7
1
133¾
 W  
UD8/8
Salon Tattersall, San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Manuel Veliz 80-72, Ramon Cerdan 80-72, Reinaldo Scalercio 80-72
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¼Alejandro Daniel Gomez
11
20
4
138¼
 W  
DQ6/10
Club Vecinal, Munro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Ramon Sebastian Munoz
9
10
2
129
 W  
TKO3/8
Club Unión Progresista, Villa Angela, Chaco, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131½Victor Cardozo Coronel
14
7
1
134
 W  
KO3/10
Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Cardozo Coronel down twice in the 1st round & down once in the 3rd round
time: 1:49   referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Carlos VillegasEdgardo CoduttiArturo Villegas
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¼Ramon Elizer Esperanza
14
3
1
131½
 W  
TKO3/10
Casino Victoria, Victoria, Entre Rios, Argentina
Esperanza receives a standing count in the 3rd round
time: 2:55   referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Pedro GutierrezHector EchandiAlfredo Curi
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¼Miguel Leonardo Caceres
20
24
5
133½
 W  
MD10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Oscar Alberto Mutuverria
9
5
2
137½
 W  
RTD2/6
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¼Bruno Horacio Godoy
24
3
0
129
 W  
KO4/10
Estadio Parque Central, Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina
interim Argentina (FAB) super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Mauricio De Lima
0
7
0
132¾
 W  
RTD3/8
Gimnasio Malvinas Argentinas, Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina
time: 0:01
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129Claudio Rosendo Tapia
16
8
3
129¾
 D 
PTS10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Hector Primerano 96-96, Edgardo Codutti 96-96, Arturo Villegas 96-96
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131¼Leandro Almagro
9
10
1
132¼
 W  
UD8/8
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Almagro down in the 1st round & receives a standing count in the 4th round
referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Ramon Cerdan 77-75, Basilio Flecha 80-74, Manuel Veliz 79-72
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128½Adrian Marcelo Flamenco
10
2
2
129¾
 W  
TKO9/10
Club Social y Deportivo Mar de Ajó, Mar de Ajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
interim Argentina (FAB) super featherweight title
Flamenco receives 2 standing counts in the 7th round & down in the 9th round
time: 1:45   referee: Cesareo Morales   judge: Osvaldo TuaCarlos VillarrealRoberto Minzollo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Fabian Solis
0
1
0
134½
 W  
KO3/6
Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¼Martin Cruz Bergara
6
7
2
132¼
 W  
TKO4/6
Villa Angela, Chaco, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾William Kickett
11
0
0
129¾
 L 
UD10/10
Wyong RSL Club, Wyong, New South Wales, Australia
vacant WBO Asia Pacific Youth super featherweight title
vacant IBF Pan Pacific Youth super featherweight title
referee: Les Fear   judge: Brad Griffiths 90-100, Max Murphy 91-99, Ces Perkins 91-99
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¼Cesar Celso Nazario Romero
11
2
2
128¾
 W  
KO3/10
Club Atletico El Palomar, El Palomar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Romero down twice in the 3rd round
time: 2:29   referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Hector PrimeranoRamon CerdanLuis Hernandez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131½Leandro Almagro
6
6
1
131½
 W  
SD8/8
Sociedad de Fomento Crucecita Este, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Hector Primerano 78-74, Basilio Flecha 78-78, Edgardo Codutti 78-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¼Diego Humberto Mora
9
7
2
128¼
 W  
TKO5/12
Centro de Educación Física N° 6, Las Flores, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO Latino super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¼Hugo Orlando Fernandez
8
10
2
133½
 W  
UD10/10
Gimnasio Municipal, Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Antonio Gorosito 99-91, Rene Bartel 99-91, Raul Nico Perez 100-92
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129½Gaston Sebastian Isasmendi Sellan
20
7
1
129½
 W  
UD12/12
Gimnasio Municipal, Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
vacant WBO Latino super featherweight title
referee: Carlos Roldan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130¾Sergio Omar Priotti
16
3
1
131¾
 W  
RTD4/10
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Rodríguez down in the 1st round
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Juan Carlos PalmieriCarlos Rodriguez ScarilliBasilio Flecha
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137¼Sergio Javier Benitez
10
13
3
138¼
 L 
SD10/10
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Rodríguez down in the 2nd round
referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Omar Fernandez 94-98, Hector Miguel 94-96, Juan Carlos Palmieri 98-93
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138¼Ricardo Fabricio Chamorro
18
20
3
137¼
 W  
UD6/6
Club Belgrano, San Nicolas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Jose Baez 60-56, Edgardo Codutti 60-56, Ramon Cerdan 58-55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Carlos Alfredo Osorio
3
12
1
136¾
 W  
RTD4/8
Gimnasio Malvinas Argentinas, Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina
time: 2:30
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Diego Alejandro Madole
12
6
2
137¼
 W  
UD6/6
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Madolé down in the 1st round & receives a standing count in the 3rd round
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Hector Miguel 60-53, Edgardo Codutti 59-54, Nestor Savino 60-56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Alejandro Daniel Gomez
6
11
3
134
 W  
UD6/6
Club Estadio Master, Gregorio de Laferrere, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Omar Fernandez 59-56, Hector Miguel 59-55, Hector Primerano 58-56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133¾Julio Cesar Alganaraz
16
12
1
133¾
 W  
UD6/6
Club Atletico San Miguel, San Miguel, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Rodríguez down in the 3rd round
referee: Luis Carlos Guzman   judge: Nestor Savino 59-56, Manuel Veliz 60-54, Luis Hernandez 59-58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¼Norberto Adrian Acosta
7
12
2
133½
 W  
TKO3/6
Centro Municipal Nº 29, Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
time: 0:57   referee: Andres Fidel Olmedo   judge: Olimpio GarciaOsvaldo SanchezCarlos Bianchi
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136¾Diego Alejandro Madole
11
3
2
138¼
 W  
UD4/4
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Luis Carlos Guzman   judge: Enrique Mattassa 39-36, Carlos Rodriguez Scarilli 40-38, Manuel Veliz 39-38
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Alejandro Daniel Gomez
6
9
3
135¼
 W  
MD4/4
Estadio Municipal, Perez, Santa Fe, Argentina
referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Luis Hernandez 40-37, Juan Carlos Palmieri 40-36, Adalberto Lleonart 39-39
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133¼Mario Julio Ruben Martinez
2
2
1
136¼
 W  
TKO2/4
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Martínez down in the 1st round
time: 0:36   referee: Adrian Zorzoli   judge: Enrique MattassaEdgardo CoduttiManuel Veliz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¼Diego Ramon Acosta
3
2
3
135¼
 W  
UD4/4
Polideportivo Municipal, Lujan, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Fernando Peyrous   judge: Hector Primerano 40-36, Hector Miguel 40-36, Basilio Flecha 40-35
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139German Omar Jesus Sanchez
4
9
1
137½
 W  
TKO1/4
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Sánchez down once and receives a standing count
time: 2:16   referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Hector MiguelEdgardo CoduttiBasilio Flecha
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137¼Jose Luis Avila
2
4
3
137¼
 W  
TKO1/4
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ávila down once
time: 2:28   referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Juan Carlos PalmieriCarlos Rodriguez ScarilliOmar Fernandez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¼Julio Ramon Escalante
1
4
0
134½
 W  
TKO4/4
Club Gimnasia y Esgrima, Ituzaingo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Escalante down in the 4th round
time: 0:36   referee: Oscar Arguello   judge: Manuel VelizJorge LinariOmar Fernandez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131¼Roberto Oscar Velazquezdebut
133½
 W  
KO1/4
Instituto Provincial del Deporte, Posadas, Misiones, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131¼Julio Ramon Escalante
1
2
0
131¼
 W  
UD4/4
Club Bochístico, Chascomus, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Pro debut for Rodríguez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending