close 
Please wait...

Vicente Martin Rodriguez

W L D
37 4 1
20 KOs 2 KOs
last 6


bouts 42
rounds 219
KOs 48%
 
global ID 315903
US ID047590
aliasEl Mono
born 1985-01-22
debut2005-05-20 / age 20
divisionsuper featherweight
stanceorthodox
residence
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
birth place
Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina

Career Record

date lbs opponent lbs
record 
location
result 
rounds
2014-03-08
Nestor Ramon Paniagua0 3 0
Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina
W UD6/6
 W  
UD
6/6
  
2013-04-05
129½Sergio Javier Escobar129¾22 19 2
Club Deportivo San Vicente, San Vicente, Buenos Aires, Argentina
LTKO3/10
 L 
TKO
3/10
  
referee: Mario Gonzalez   judges: Hugo VainesmanNestor SavinoJavier Geido
Argentina (FAB) super featherweight title
Rodríguez down 3 times in the 3rd round
2012-08-24
138¾Oscar Jesus Pereyra13726 3 0
Auditorio Presidente Néstor Kirchner, Mercado Central, Tapiales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W TKO7/10
 W  
TKO
7/10
  
time: 2:09   referee: Rodolfo Stella   judges: Manuel VelizJavier GeidoRamon Cerdan
Rodríguez down in the 1st round
Pereyra down in the 3rd round
2012-07-20
135Sergio Javier Escobar13518 16 2
Club Sportivo Escobar, Escobar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD6/6
 W  
UD
6/6
  
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judges: Carlos Villegas 60-57, Carlos Azzinnaro 60-56, Arturo Villegas 59-58
2011-11-26
128½Adrien Broner128½21 0 0
U.S. Bank Arena, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
LKO3/12
 L 
KO
3/12
  
time: 1:43   referee: Frank Garza   judges: Tom MillerDavid IacobucciRobert Hecko
vacant WBO World super featherweight title (supervisor: John Duggan)
2011-07-15
134¼Mario Julio Ruben Martinez133¾16 7 1
Salon Tattersall, San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
referee: Hernan Guajardo   judges: Manuel Veliz 80-72, Ramon Cerdan 80-72, Reinaldo Scalercio 80-72
2011-04-23
135¼Alejandro Daniel Gomez138¼11 20 4
Club Vecinal, Munro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W DQ6/10
 W  
DQ
6/10
  
2011-03-26
129¾Ramon Sebastian Munoz1299 10 2
Club Unión Progresista, Villa Angela, Chaco, Argentina
W TKO3/8
 W  
TKO
3/8
  
2011-01-08
131½Victor Cardozo Coronel13414 7 1
Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W KO3/10
 W  
KO
3/10
  
time: 1:49   referee: Hernan Guajardo   judges: Carlos VillegasEdgardo CoduttiArturo Villegas
Cardozo Coronel down twice in the 1st round & down once in the 3rd round
2010-12-17
132¼Ramon Elizer Esperanza131½14 3 1
Casino Victoria, Victoria, Entre Rios, Argentina
W TKO3/10
 W  
TKO
3/10
  
time: 2:55   referee: Hernan Guajardo   judges: Pedro GutierrezHector EchandiAlfredo Curi
Esperanza receives a standing count in the 3rd round
2010-11-06
132¼Miguel Leonardo Caceres133½20 24 5
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
W MD10/10
 W  
MD
10/10
  
2010-07-16
136Oscar Alberto Mutuverria137½9 5 2
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
W RTD2/6
 W  
RTD
2/6
  
2010-03-13
129¼Bruno Horacio Godoy12924 3 0
Estadio Parque Central, Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina
W KO4/10
 W  
KO
4/10
  
interim Argentina (FAB) super featherweight title
2009-12-12
129¾Mauricio De Lima132¾0 7 0
Gimnasio Malvinas Argentinas, Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina
W RTD3/8
 W  
RTD
3/8
  
time: 0:01
2009-06-27
129Claudio Rosendo Tapia129¾16 8 3
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judges: Hector Primerano 96-96, Edgardo Codutti 96-96, Arturo Villegas 96-96
2009-05-02
131¼Leandro Almagro132¼9 10 1
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
referee: Carlos Roldan   judges: Ramon Cerdan 77-75, Basilio Flecha 80-74, Manuel Veliz 79-72
Almagro down in the 1st round & receives a standing count in the 4th round
2009-04-04
128½Adrian Marcelo Flamenco129¾10 2 2
Club Social y Deportivo Mar de Ajó, Mar de Ajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W TKO9/10
 W  
TKO
9/10
  
time: 1:45   referee: Cesareo Morales   judges: Osvaldo TuaCarlos VillarrealRoberto Minzollo
interim Argentina (FAB) super featherweight title
Flamenco receives 2 standing counts in the 7th round & down in the 9th round
2008-11-07
129¾Fabian Solis134½0 1 0
Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina
W KO3/6
 W  
KO
3/6
  
2008-10-18
132¼Martin Cruz Bergara132¼6 7 2
Villa Angela, Chaco, Argentina
W TKO4/6
 W  
TKO
4/6
  
2008-08-22
129¾William Kickett129¾11 0 0
Wyong RSL Club, Wyong, New South Wales, Australia
LUD10/10
 L 
UD
10/10
  
referee: Les Fear   judges: Brad Griffiths 90-100, Max Murphy 91-99, Ces Perkins 91-99
vacant WBO Asia Pacific Youth super featherweight title
vacant IBF Pan Pacific Youth super featherweight title
2008-05-03
129¼Cesar Celso Nazario Romero128¾11 2 2
Club Atletico El Palomar, El Palomar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W KO3/10
 W  
KO
3/10
  
time: 2:29   referee: Jorge Basile   judges: Hector PrimeranoRamon CerdanLuis Hernandez
Romero down twice in the 3rd round
2008-03-22
131½Leandro Almagro131½6 6 1
Sociedad de Fomento Crucecita Este, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W SD8/8
 W  
SD
8/8
  
referee: Jorge Basile   judges: Hector Primerano 78-74, Basilio Flecha 78-78, Edgardo Codutti 78-74
2007-12-15
129¼Diego Humberto Mora128¼9 7 2
Centro de Educación Física N° 6, Las Flores, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W TKO5/12
 W  
TKO
5/12
  
WBO Latino super featherweight title
2007-09-08
132¼Hugo Orlando Fernandez133½8 10 2
Gimnasio Municipal, Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD10/10
 W  
UD
10/10
  
referee: Hernan Guajardo   judges: Antonio Gorosito 99-91, Rene Bartel 99-91, Raul Nico Perez 100-92
2007-05-26
129½Gaston Sebastian Isasmendi Sellan129½20 7 1
Gimnasio Municipal, Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD12/12
 W  
UD
12/12
  
referee: Carlos Roldan
vacant WBO Latino super featherweight title
2007-05-01
130¾Sergio Omar Priotti131¾16 3 1
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W RTD4/10
 W  
RTD
4/10
  
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judges: Juan Carlos PalmieriCarlos Rodriguez ScarilliBasilio Flecha
Rodríguez down in the 1st round
2007-03-03
137¼Sergio Javier Benitez138¼10 13 3
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
LSD10/10
 L 
SD
10/10
  
referee: Carlos Roldan   judges: Omar Fernandez 94-98, Hector Miguel 94-96, Juan Carlos Palmieri 98-93
Rodríguez down in the 2nd round
2006-12-09
138¼Ricardo Fabricio Chamorro137¼18 20 3
Club Belgrano, San Nicolas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD6/6
 W  
UD
6/6
  
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judges: Jose Baez 60-56, Edgardo Codutti 60-56, Ramon Cerdan 58-55
2006-11-11
135Carlos Alfredo Osorio136¾3 12 1
Gimnasio Malvinas Argentinas, Eldorado, Misiones, Argentina
W RTD4/8
 W  
RTD
4/8
  
time: 2:30
2006-10-21
133½Diego Alejandro Madole137¼12 6 2
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
W UD6/6
 W  
UD
6/6
  
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judges: Hector Miguel 60-53, Edgardo Codutti 59-54, Nestor Savino 60-56
Madolé down in the 1st round & receives a standing count in the 3rd round
2006-09-02
134½Alejandro Daniel Gomez1346 11 3
Club Estadio Master, Gregorio de Laferrere, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD6/6
 W  
UD
6/6
  
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judges: Omar Fernandez 59-56, Hector Miguel 59-55, Hector Primerano 58-56
2006-07-25
133¾Julio Cesar Alganaraz133¾16 12 1
Club Atletico San Miguel, San Miguel, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD6/6
 W  
UD
6/6
  
referee: Luis Carlos Guzman   judges: Nestor Savino 59-56, Manuel Veliz 60-54, Luis Hernandez 59-58
Rodríguez down in the 3rd round
2006-05-20
135¼Norberto Adrian Acosta133½7 12 2
Centro Municipal Nº 29, Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
W TKO3/6
 W  
TKO
3/6
  
time: 0:57   referee: Andres Fidel Olmedo   judges: Olimpio GarciaOsvaldo SanchezCarlos Bianchi
2006-04-22
136¾Diego Alejandro Madole138¼11 3 2
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
W UD4/4
 W  
UD
4/4
  
referee: Luis Carlos Guzman   judges: Enrique Mattassa 39-36, Carlos Rodriguez Scarilli 40-38, Manuel Veliz 39-38
2006-03-25
134½Alejandro Daniel Gomez135¼6 9 3
Estadio Municipal, Perez, Santa Fe, Argentina
W MD4/4
 W  
MD
4/4
  
referee: Carlos Roldan   judges: Luis Hernandez 40-37, Juan Carlos Palmieri 40-36, Adalberto Lleonart 39-39
2005-11-26
133¼Mario Julio Ruben Martinez136¼2 2 1
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
W TKO2/4
 W  
TKO
2/4
  
time: 0:36   referee: Adrian Zorzoli   judges: Enrique MattassaEdgardo CoduttiManuel Veliz
Martínez down in the 1st round
2005-09-24
135¼Diego Ramon Acosta135¼3 2 3
Polideportivo Municipal, Lujan, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD4/4
 W  
UD
4/4
  
referee: Fernando Peyrous   judges: Hector Primerano 40-36, Hector Miguel 40-36, Basilio Flecha 40-35
2005-09-06
139German Omar Jesus Sanchez137½4 9 1
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W TKO1/4
 W  
TKO
1/4
  
time: 2:16   referee: Hernan Guajardo   judges: Hector MiguelEdgardo CoduttiBasilio Flecha
Sánchez down once and receives a standing count
2005-08-20
137¼Jose Luis Avila137¼2 4 3
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W TKO1/4
 W  
TKO
1/4
  
time: 2:28   referee: Rodolfo Stella   judges: Juan Carlos PalmieriCarlos Rodriguez ScarilliOmar Fernandez
Ávila down once
2005-06-24
139¼Julio Ramon Escalante134½1 4 0
Club Gimnasia y Esgrima, Ituzaingo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W TKO4/4
 W  
TKO
4/4
  
time: 0:36   referee: Oscar Arguello   judges: Manuel VelizJorge LinariOmar Fernandez
Escalante down in the 4th round
2005-06-04
131¼Roberto Oscar Velazquez133½debut
Instituto Provincial del Deporte, Posadas, Misiones, Argentina
W KO1/4
 W  
KO
1/4
  
2005-05-20
131¼Julio Ramon Escalante131¼1 2 0
Club Bochístico, Chascomus, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD4/4
 W  
UD
4/4
  
Pro debut for Rodríguez
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned