close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Martin Antonio Coggi

W L D
33 6 3
16 KOs 3 KOs
last 6


bouts 43 rating
rounds 247 ranking
KOs 37%
 
global ID 320254
aliasEl Principito
born 1983-08-12 / age 31
debut2005-06-25 / age 21
divisionsuper lightweight
stancesouthpaw
residence
Brandsen, Buenos Aires, Argentina
birth place
Brandsen, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Career Record

43 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
Nelson Fabian Pilotti
14
7
1
 W  
UD10/10
Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143Alejandro Daniel Gomez
14
24
5
140
 W  
UD10/10
Club Atlético Argentino, Rojas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gomez deducted one point in round 4.
referee: Amadeo Ascension   judge: Ariel Aguilar 98-96, Raul Rigo 99-95, Nestor Calvet 98-96
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Diego Sebastian Baez
8
1
0
137¼
 W  
UD10/10
Club Atletico Central Argentino, Rio Cuarto, Cordoba, Argentina
interim WBC Latino super lightweight title (supervisor: Jose Emilio Graglia)
referee: Jose Maria Sanchez Rosado   judge: Guillermo Perez Rubio 97-93, Argentino Matias Garcia 97-93, Paulino Torres 99-91
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¾Cesar David Inalef
15
3
1
139
 L 
UD10/10
Estadio Pedro Estremador, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina
interim WBC Latino super lightweight title (supervisor: Diego Ripani)
referee: Daniel Rodriguez   judge: Patricio Bustamante 93-99, Jorge Garayo 93-98, Mario Pieri 96-97
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¼Pablo Martin Barboza
19
2
0
138¾
 W  
UD10/10
Club Los Padres Capuchinos, Concordia, Entre Rios, Argentina
WBC Mundo Hispano super lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Diego Gonzalo Luque
12
0
0
 W  
KO5/10
Estadio José María Gatica, Villa Mercedes, San Luis, Argentina
WBC Mundo Hispano super lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¾Jose Gustavo Iturria
5
19
1
134¾
 N 
ND3/6
Tafí Viejo, Tucuman, Argentina
referee: Carlos Brandan   judge: Bernardo Perez CarrascoErnesto Ruiz HuidobroJose Ali
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142¼Mariano Abel Robledo
14
3
1
142¼
 W  
KO1/10
Polideportivo Fray Mamerto Esquiú, Catamarca, Catamarca, Argentina
interim WBC Latino welterweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140¼Cesar David Inalef
10
2
0
142
 D 
MD6/6
Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Raul Rigo 59-58, Juan Carlos Palmieri 58-58, Carlos Azzinnaro 58-58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¾Cristian Solis
17
5
0
139¾
 W  
TKO7/10
Club Universitario, La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
vacant WBC Mundo Hispano super lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Walter Hector Perales
10
4
1
 W  
UD6/6
Salto Argentino, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Brunet Zamora
20
0
1
 L 
TKO6/12
Sequals, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
WBA Inter-Continental super lightweight title
referee: Jean-Louis Legland   judge: Mikael HookJean-Francois ToupinHenk Meijers
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Miguel Leonardo Caceres
22
28
6
138½
 D 
MD6/6
Salón de los Bomberos Voluntarios, General Villegas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Luis Antonelli 58-58, Arturo Villegas 58-59, Manuel Veliz 58-58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ricardo Fabricio Chamorro
19
37
3
 W  
UD8/8
Club Union, Goya, Corrientes, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Juan Federico Abrego
8
5
1
140¾
 W  
KO2/6
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
time: 0:59   referee: Carlos Baez   judge: Edgardo CoduttiHector MiguelArturo Villegas
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Guillermo de Jesus Paz
17
19
3
140
 L 
SD8/8
Polideportivo Troncos del Talar, El Talar de Pacheco, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Paz deducted one point in round seven.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Carlos Martin Ahumada
14
0
0
138¾
 L 
UD12/12
Estadio José María Gatica, Villa Dominico, Buenos Aires, Argentina
South American super lightweight title
Coggi down in the 4th & 8th rounds
judge: Edgardo Codutti 113-116, Hector Miguel 112-115, Arturo Villegas 112-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Norberto Adrian Acosta
15
18
3
140
 W  
DQ6/10
Club Social Brandsen, Brandsen, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Acosta down & receives a standing count in the 2nd round
time: 0:54   referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Ramon CerdanArturo VillegasJose Del Viso
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Juciel Lima Nascimento
20
8
1
140
 W  
KO2/12
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
South American super lightweight title
time: 2:53   referee: Nestor Burgos   judge: Anibal AndradeHugo De LeonOscar Sandin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Carlos Wilfredo Vilches
54
8
2
139¾
 W  
UD12/12
Polideportivo Municipal, Colonia 25 de Mayo, La Pampa, Argentina
South American super lightweight title
Vilches receives a standing count in the 4th round
referee: Daniel Rodriguez   judge: Jorge Garayo 118-112, Omar Tapia 119-110, Anibal Duffour 117-114
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¼Anibal Daniel Pieroni
9
2
1
133½
 W  
TKO3/6
Estadio Ruca Che, Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Diego Martin Alzugaray
22
16
4
137¼
 L 
TKO10/10
Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138¾Juan Carlos Alamo
2
2
2
140
 W  
RTD3/6
Hotel & Casino Conrad, Punta del Este, Uruguay
Doctor would not let Alamo start round 3 due to eye injury.
time: 0:01
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136¾Hugo Orlando Fernandez
9
12
2
136¾
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio Municipal, Perez, Santa Fe, Argentina
referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Ramon Cerdan 98-92, Luis Hernandez 98-95, Adalberto Lleonart 99-95
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Cesar Leonardo Telechea
5
2
0
 W  
UD6/6
Club Independiente, Dolores, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137¾Fabian Valentin Martinez
15
15
4
137½
 W  
KO1/10
Polideportivo municipal, Coronel Dorrego, Buenos Aires, Argentina
time: 1:43   referee: Fernando Peyrous   judge: Juan Carlos PalmieriLuis HernandezAldo Raul Concharal
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Alejandro Hector Burella Ciacia
6
10
0
137¾
 W  
TKO2/6
Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Burella Ciacia down 3 times in the 2nd round
time: 1:25   referee: Juan Jose Lopez   judge: Adalberto LleonartRoberto CardozoJuan Carlos Rodriguez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138¾Guillermo de Jesus Paz
13
13
2
137½
 W  
UD8/8
Club Social Brandsen, Brandsen, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Carlos Correa   judge: Jose Del Viso 79-76, Luis Hernandez 79-76, Hector Miguel 77-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¾Martin Cruz Bergara
4
5
2
135¼
 L 
KO3/6
Club Tomas de Rocamora, Concepción del Uruguay, Entre Rios, Argentina
referee: Ruben Benez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140David Ismael Cabral
3
2
1
141¼
 W  
DQ4/8
Club Social Brandsen, Brandsen, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Fernando Peyrous   judge: Hector CiuttaRamon CerdanManuel Veliz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Walter Cuenca
3
3
0
141¼
 W  
UD4/4
Club Sud America, Miramar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Roberto Rilo 40-37, Mauricio Ramirez 40-37, Arturo Villegas 40-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¼Raul Rufino Alendre
4
3
2
132¼
 W  
UD4/4
Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Carlos Baez   judge: Ramon Cerdan 40-37, Hector Miguel 40-36, Edgardo Codutti 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136¾Diego Alberto Cabrera
4
2
0
136¾
 W  
KO6/8
Polideportivo Municipal Evita, Dolores, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Cabrera down in the 3rd round
judge: Hector CiuttaMonica FerrariRoberto Rilo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Diego Humberto Mora
3
4
1
134
 W  
UD6/6
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Mora down once
referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Edgardo Codutti 58-57, Juan Carlos Palmieri 60-57, Arturo Villegas 59-58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Diego Humberto Mora
3
4
0
133¾
 D 
SD8/8
Club Belgrano, Arequito, Santa Fe, Argentina
judge: Alexis Valopi 76-77, Guillermo Peralta 77-77, Hector Cespedes 76-75
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136½Juan Marcelo Gimenez
2
9
2
136¾
 W  
TKO2/8
Club Parana, Puerto San Martín, Santa Fe, Argentina
referee: Alfredo Narváez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Carlos Alfredo Osorio
3
10
1
139
 W  
UD6/6
Club Atletico y Progreso, Brandsen, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Jose Del Viso 60-56, Hector Ciutta 60-55, Enrique Mattassa 60-55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137¾Hernando Alfredo Magallanes
1
1
1
139½
 W  
KO3/6
Club Sarmiento, Dolores, Buenos Aires, Argentina
time: 0:55   referee: Jorge Basile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¼Rolando Seguel
1
4
1
135¼
 W  
RTD6/6
Instituto Provincial del Deporte, Posadas, Misiones, Argentina
referee: Rodolfo Ayala   judge: Felix ColmanIgnacio Santa CruzCarlos Mazo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Diego Jose Yzaguirre
3
0
0
140
 W  
UD6/6
Azul Athletic Club, Azul, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Alberto Jáuregui   judge: Ruben Flamengo 59-57, Ruben Ladaga 59-55, Nazario Peralta 59-56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¾Angel German Ilundain
1
2
0
138½
 W  
RTD2/6
Club Sportivo Rojas, Rojas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ilundain receives a standing count & down in the 2nd round
time: 1:27   referee: Amadeo Ascension
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Juan Marcelo Orozco
0
1
1
135
 W  
KO1/6
Club 25 de Mayo, Martínez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
time: 2:13   referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Francisco Oscar SelemeReinaldo ScalercioJose Del Viso
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Ruben Rafael Rojas
2
1
0
137¾
 W  
RTD3/6
Club Social Brandsen, Brandsen, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Pro debut for Coggi
time: 0:01   referee: Adrian Zorzoli
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending