close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Denver Cuello

W L D
36 5 6
24 KOs 2 KOs
last 6


bouts 47 rating
rounds 231 ranking
KOs 51%
 
global ID 321187
birth nameDenver Mayo Cuello
aliasThe Excitement
born 1986-12-12 / age 28
debut2004-08-28 / age 17
divisionflyweight
stancesouthpaw
height5′ 3″   /   160cm
reach
64″   /   163cm
residence
Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
birth place
Cabatuan, Iloilo, Philippines

Career Record

47 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
Boy Tanto
9
16
0
 W  
TKO5/10
Hua Mark Indoor Stadium, Bangkok, Thailand
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Ardi Tefa
4
1
0
110
 W  
TKO3/10
Angono Sports Complex (Angono Municipal Gym), Barangay Mahabang , Angono, Rizal, Philippines
time: 2:39   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Jerrold TomeldanGil Robiego CoNowel Haduca
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111Jaipetch Chaiyonggym
1
1
0
110
 W  
RTD7/10
Davao City Recreation Center (formerly Almendras Gym), Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
time: 3:00   referee: Bruce McTavish   judge: Mario De RamosAlberto Brembot DulalasRomy R. Fordaliza
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
103¾Xiong Zhao Zhong
20
4
1
105
 L 
MD12/12
World Trade Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
WBC World minimumweight title (supervisor: Patrick Cusick)
Zhong had 1 point deducted under WBC's "accidental butt" rule when Cuello cut from clash of heads in ninth round. Zhong was knocked down in the 1st round.-
referee: Hector Afu   judge: John Keane 113-113, Roman Filimonov 112-115, Sergio Silvi 110-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107¾Takashi Kunishige
24
8
2
108
 W  
MD10/10Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110Ivan Meneses
18
10
1
109
 W  
UD10/10
Auditorio del Bicentenario, Morelia, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Meseses down once in Round 1; Cuello suffered a shoulder injury in Round 3 and was deducted a point in Round 5 for an accidental head-butt.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Ganigan Lopez
20
4
0
105
 W  
TKO2/12
Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato, Mexico
WBC Silver minimumweight title (supervisor: Lorenzo Soberanes Maya)
time: 2:37   referee: Frank Garza   judge: Chris TellezLen KoivistoMike Ross
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107½Kid Suryana
8
2
0
107
 W  
TKO4/10
Jaro Plaza Gym, Iloilo City, Iloilo, Philippines
time: 1:24   referee: Samson Libres   judge: Dan NietesHenry Boy CestinaCesar Gamboa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
104¾Carlos Perez
14
3
2
104¾
 W  
TKO1/12
Centro Internacional de Convenciones , Chetumal, Quintana Roo, Mexico
vacant WBC Silver minimumweight title
Perez down once in Round 1 - Body Shot.
time: 1:37   referee: Telis Assimenios
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Sebastian Arcos
0
2
0
108
 W  
KO3/6
Centro de Convenciones, Cozumel, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Arcos down twice in Round 2 and once in Round 3.
time: 2:24
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Omar Soto
15
6
1
108
 W  
TKO2/8
Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Soto down twice in Round 1 and Round 2, all by body shots.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Samartlek Kokietgym
4
1
0
105
 W  
TKO9/12
Ynares Gym, Angono, Rizal, Philippines
WBC International minimumweight title
Cuello suffered a bruised right hand in Round 3.
time: 1:12   referee: Bruce McTavish   judge: Rey Danseco 80-72, Virgilio Garcia 80-72, Edwin Sese 80-72
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Kongkrai Kiatprachadebut
105½
 W  
TKO1/10
Yñares Sports Arena, Pasig City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Kongkrai floored 3 times in Round 1.
time: 2:08   referee: Eddie Nobleza   judge: Epifanio AlmedaEdwin SeseFerdinand Estrella
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Muhammad Rachman
62
8
5
105
 W  
TKO9/12
MSU IIT Gym, Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
WBC International minimumweight title
Rachman down once in Round 5.
time: 1:03   referee: Bruce McTavish   judge: Ferdinand Estrella 80-71, Edwin Sese 80-71, Roel Densing 80-71
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107Arnel Tadena
11
11
3
105
 W  
TKO4/10
PAGCOR Hotel and Casino, Goldenfield Commercial Complex, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
time: 2:52   referee: Samson Libres   judge: Romeo SumalapaoGedione NietesRey Orbino
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105½Nelson Llanos
20
21
2
107
 W  
KO7/10
Angono Sports Complex (Angono Municipal Gym), Barangay Mahabang , Angono, Rizal, Philippines
Llanos down once in Round 6 and Round 7.
time: 2:35   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Ricardo CanlasNarciso MartinezRomeo Yulo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Juan Hernandez
16
1
0
105
 L 
DQ3/12
Auditorio Plaza Condesa, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
WBC Minimumweight Title Eliminator.
Cuello down once in Round 2; Hernandez down once in Round 3.
referee: Gerardo Venzor
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108½Samuel Apuya
6
3
0
110
 W  
TKO1/10
Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Samuel Apuya was asked to rest for 45 days due to the TKO by way of GAB rules.
time: 0:52   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Henry VernizNarciso MartinezSalvador Lopez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Mating Kilakil
13
2
4
105
 W  
TKO4/12
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
WBC International minimumweight title
Kilakil down once in Round 4.
time: 1:26   referee: Gene Del Bianco   judge: Rey DansecoEpifanio AlmedaFerdinand Estrella
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106Rusalee Samor
8
1
0
106
 W  
UD8/8
Petchakasem University, Bangkok, Thailand
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
103½Hiroshi Matsumoto
18
9
4
103½
 W  
TKO4/12
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
vacant WBC International minimumweight title
Matsumoto down once in Round 3 and Round 4.
time: 0:43   referee: Gene Del Bianco   judge: Bruce McTavishRey DansecoKazumasa Kuwata
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Yanus Emaury
6
4
1
105
 W  
RTD2/10
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Emaury retired in corner before the start of Round 3.
time: 3:00   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Epifanio AlmedaAntonio VenezuelaRicardo Canlas
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107Benjie Sorolla
24
17
3
109
 W  
TKO2/10
Angono Sports Complex (Angono Municipal Gym), Barangay Mahabang , Angono, Rizal, Philippines
time: 3:00   referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: Ricardo CanlasSalvador LopezEdwin Sese
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Michael Landero
7
3
3
108
 W  
UD10/10
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Landero deducted a point for an accidental head-butt which produced a cut on Cuello.
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Salvador Lopez 97-92, Ricardo Canlas 99-90, Antonio Venezuela 100-89
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Armando dela Cruz
21
10
2
105
 D 
TD3/12
Mindanao Civic Center Gymnasium, Tubod, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) minimumweight title
Dela Cruz down once in Round 2; Fight stopped due to cuts on both fighters' foreheads produced from an accidental head-butt.
time: 2:31   referee: Andres Manatad Jr   judge: Roel DensingCeasar Yap Jr.Edward Ligas
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Dennis Juntillano
10
7
0
110
 W  
TKO4/10
Midsayap, Cotabato (del Norte), Philippines
time: 2:48   referee: Saturnino Yongco   judge: Mario De RamosAlberto Brembot DulalasRonnie Mondejar
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Rollen Del Castillo
15
5
0
103
 D 
TD3/12
Thunderbird Resort and Casino, Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) minimumweight title
Del Castillo down once in Round 2; Fight stopped due to a cut above Cuello's right eyebrow caused by an accidental head-butt in Round 3.
time: 1:34   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Epifanio AlmedaRicardo CanlasFerdinand Estrella
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Armando dela Cruz
20
8
2
105
 W  
UD12/12
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) minimumweight title
referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: Ricardo CanlasVirgilio GarciaEddie Nobleza
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106Fabio Marfa
23
19
4
106
 W  
TKO2/10
Angono Sports Complex (Angono Municipal Gym), Barangay Mahabang , Angono, Rizal, Philippines
time: 1:52   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Ricardo CanlasRomeo YuloSalvador Lopez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106Carlo Besares
17
12
1
104
 W  
TKO1/10
Rajah Sulayman Park, District of Malate, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 1:18   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Narciso MartinezHenry VernizRomeo Yulo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106½Steve Demaisip
13
14
1
106
 W  
KO3/10
San Juan Gym, Taytay, Rizal, Philippines
time: 0:24   referee: Eddie Nobleza   judge: Salvador LopezEpifanio AlmedaRicardo Canlas
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
109Arnel Tadena
10
1
1
108
 W  
UD10/10
Barangay Bagong Pag-asa (Brgy. Project 6), Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Alex VillacampaRicardo CanlasCrecencio Odulio
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107Rommel Bongon
7
7
3
108
 W  
UD10/10
Barangay Dolores (Poblacion), Taytay, Rizal, Philippines
referee: Eddie Nobleza   judge: Salvador LopezHenry VernizEdwin Sese
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105½Rey Megrino
3
2
0
109
 L 
TKO2/8
Salceda Sports Complex, Polangui, Albay, Philippines
Stoppage win for Megriño after Cuello was declared unfit to continue from a cut caused by a punch.
time: 1:45   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Virgilio S. Delos ReyesFerdinand EstrellaSilvestre Abainza
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Michael Rodriguez
6
2
0
105
 W  
UD10/10
Cantada Gym, Barangay Bagumbayan, Taguig City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Sammy Bernabe   judge: Alex VillacampaEpifanio AlmedaHenry Verniz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Pit Anacaya
5
3
2
106½
 W  
MD8/8
Ynares Sr. Memorial Gym, Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
referee: Roger C. Moring   judge: Ricardo Canlas 78-74, Edwin Sese 77-75, Salvador Lopez 76-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106Abdul Simo
6
5
0
106
 W  
TKO6/8
Provincial Capitol Grounds, Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, Philippines
referee: Edelbert Peligrino   judge: Roel DensingReynaldo GalarpeLarry Tanajura
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107Mark Daguno
1
1
0
108
 W  
TKO2/6
Joe Cantada Sports Center, Taguig City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Daguno reportedly (2-2) after bout. GAB shows opponent as Mark Dagunol.
time: 1:11   referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: Ramon FloresAlex VillacampaHenry Verniz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110Pit Anacaya
3
3
1
113
 D 
MD4/4
San Andres Gym, District of Malate, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Roger C. Moring   judge: Ricardo CanlasHenry VernizEpifanio Almeda
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106Tommy Terado
4
0
0
106
 L 
TKO4/8
South Cotabato Gym, Koronadal City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
referee: Ronnie Mondejar   judge: Mario De RamosAlejandro AcojedoJohn Kenneth O. Improso
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Pit Anacaya
3
1
1
106
 W  
UD6/6
Pag-asa Gym, Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Ramon FloresAlex VillacampaEdwin Sese
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106Archie Mijeyes
1
4
0
106
 D 
TD1/6
Angono Auditorium, Angono, Rizal, Philippines
referee: Eddie Nobleza   judge: Alex VillacampaEdwin SeseSilvestre Abainza
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106Reymund Legaspi
0
1
0
106
 D 
TD1/6
Pelaez Sports Center, Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, Philippines
referee: Harry del Puerto   judge: Roel DensingLarry TanajuraRonnie Waniwan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106Janry Canete
1
0
0
105
 W  
UD4/4
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Sammy Bernabe   judge: Ramon FloresNestor OlivettiNarciso Martinez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Richard Ignaciodebut
107
 W  
UD4/4
Joe Cantada Boxing Arena, Barangay Bagumbayan, Taguig City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Pro debut for Richard Ignacio.
referee: Roger C. Moring   judge: Alex Villacampa 40-36, Narciso Martinez 40-36, Gil Robiego Co 40-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106Marlon Villanuevadebut
105
 D 
TD4/4
Taytay Gym, Taytay, Rizal, Philippines
referee: Robert Macasil, Jr.   judge: Ramon FloresAlex VillacampaNarciso Martinez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Pit Anacayadebut
105
 L 
SD4/4
Angono Sports Complex (Angono Municipal Gym), Barangay Mahabang , Angono, Rizal, Philippines
Pro debut for both fighters.
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Alex VillacampaEdwin Sese
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending