close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Junichi Ebisuoka

W L D
23 18 6
10 KOs 5 KOs
last 6


bouts 47 rating
rounds 318 ranking
KOs 21%
 
global ID 32819
born 1981-01-10 / age 34
debut1998-12-22 / age 17
divisionsuper flyweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 5″   /   165cm
residence
Akashi, Hyogo, Japan
birth place
Akashi, Hyogo, Japan

Schedule

Date rounds opponent lbs
op. record 
tickets
8Masato Morisaki
9
4
1
Sangyo Koryu Center, Akashi, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
bout subject to change & commission approval


Career Record

47 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
115Giovanni Escaner
11
3
0
113¾
 L 
TKO7/8Bunka Center, Sanda, Hyogo, Japan
time: 2:42
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Tetsuya Hisada
21
8
0
111¾
 D 
MD8/8Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115¼Cyborg Nawatedani
5
2
2
115¼
 L 
SD8/8Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¾Teiru Kinoshita
17
0
1
115
 L 
UD10/10Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
Japanese super flyweight title
referee: Takeo Harada   judge: Hisatoshi Miyazaki 91-99, Masahiro Noda 93-98, Nobuyuki Kitamura 94-98
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111¾Tetsuma Hayashi
20
2
1
112
 L 
MD8/8Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Shigetaka Ikehara
22
4
2
112
 L 
TKO7/8Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
time: 1:12
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Jerson Mancio
13
2
3
112
 W  
UD8/8Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
113½Yasuto Aritomi
18
2
2
113
 W  
TKO6/8Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
time: 2:05
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
113¼Yusaku Suzuki
7
7
1
113½
 D 
MD8/8Mielparque Hall, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Katsuhiko Arakaki
10
9
1
112
 D 
TD3/8Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
time: 1:43
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107¾Ryo Miyazaki
11
0
3
108
 L 
TKO11/12Bunka Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
OPBF light flyweight title
time: 2:37   referee: Jun Kawakami   judge: Masahiro NodaYuji FukuchiHisatoshi Miyazaki
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Kenta Koyama
5
9
5
107¾
 W  
SD6/6City Sogo Gym, Takasago, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111¾Rungniran Korat Sport School
0
1
0
109¾
 W  
KO3/8Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
time: 2:27
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110¼Suriya Chuwatana
7
7
0
110¼
 W  
UD8/8Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110Tetsuya Hisada
10
4
0
110
 L 
SD8/8City Sogo Gym, Takasago, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
109¼Shuji Tanaka
6
2
2
108¾
 W  
KO1/8Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
time: 1:48
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105Oleydong Sithsamerchai
26
0
0
105
 L 
KO9/12
Saphan Hin, Phuket, Thailand
WBC World minimumweight title
time: 1:14   referee: Malcolm Bulner   judge: Hubert Minn 71-80, Gus Mercurio 70-80, Tony Castellano 72-80
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110¼Thongthailek Sor Tanapinyo
7
6
0
108
 W  
TKO4/10Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
time: 2:38
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Masahiro Kawashima
4
3
1
112
 W  
UD6/6Kobe Fashion Mart, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110Jose Antonio Aguirre
34
6
1
109½
 W  
MD10/10City Sogo Gym, Takasago, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
113¾Katsumi Makiyama
12
5
0
113¾
 L 
UD8/8Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111½Shingo Yamaguchi
19
4
2
111½
 L 
UD10/10Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111¾Pingping Tepura
9
5
5
110¾
 W  
UD10/10Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Nobuaki Masuda
22
3
0
108
 D 
PTS10/10Twin Messe, Shizuoka, Shizuoka, Japan
Japanese light flyweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
113Pichit Chor Siriwat
33
2
0
111¾
 W  
TKO8/10IMP Hall, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
time: 2:48
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
109Francisco Rosas
16
4
1
109
 L 
SD10/10Central Hall, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111¼Ryuji Muramatsu
22
11
2
112
 W  
KO5/10Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
time: 1:45
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107½Takayuki Korogi
13
3
2
107¾
 W  
TKO9/10Central Gym, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
time: 1:13
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107½Tatsuo Hayashida
16
2
1
107½
 L 
UD10/10Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
referee: Kazuo Abe   judge: Kazutoshi Yoshida 93-98, Biney Martin 94-98, Kazunobu Asao 96-97
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107¼Roy Balataria
5
7
1
108
 W  
KO3/8City Sogo Gym, Takasago, Hyogo, Japan
time: 1:48
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
105¾Tatsuo Hayashida
14
2
1
106½
 L 
UD10/10Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107¾Makoto Miyagi
10
2
1
107¼
 L 
TKO8/8Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
time: 1:06
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106¾Hirokazu Takahashi
11
0
0
106¾
 W  
TKO7/8Sangyo Koryu Center, Akashi, Hyogo, Japan
time: 2:07
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107¾Takashi Okajima
9
1
2
107½
 W  
UD8/8Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Shunsuke Nagao
7
1
1
108
 L 
PTS8/8Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
109½Saithong Sriprajan
0
9
1
110¼
 W  
KO3/8Sangyo Hall, Akashi, Hyogo, Japan
time: 1:09
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Shunsuke Nagao
5
1
0
 D 
PTS6/6Wakayama, Wakayama, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110Joseph Villasis
6
5
4
108½
 W  
UD6/6Akashi, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tomoyoshi Nakayama
4
2
0
 W  
PTS6/6Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Takashi Okajima
4
0
1
 L 
PTS6/6Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kazuhiro Iwamoto
1
0
1
 W  
PTS4/4Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sang Hee Kang
3
1
1
 W  
PTS4/4Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Masahiro Yamashitadebut
 W  
PTS4/4Chicken George, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sang Hee Kang
1
1
0
 D 
PTS4/4Osaka, Hirakata, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Takanori Morimotodebut
 L 
PTS4/4Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Teruo Osumi
0
3
1
 L 
PTS4/4Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Naoto Yanodebut
 W  
PTS4/4Osaka, Osaka, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending