close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Robin Krasniqi

W L D
43 4 0
16 KOs 1 KOs
last 6


bouts 47 rating
rounds 250 ranking
KOs 34%
 
global ID 334763
birth nameHaxhi Krasniqi
born 1987-04-01 / age 28
debut2005-10-20 / age 18
divisionlight heavyweight
stanceorthodox
height6′ 1″   /   186cm
reach
74″   /   188cm
residence
Munich, Bayern, Germany
birth place
Junik, Kosovo

Career Record

47 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
174Juergen Braehmer
45
2
0
173¼
 L 
RTD9/12
Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
WBA World light heavyweight title (supervisor: Renzo Bagnariol)
time: 3:00   referee: Tony Weeks   judge: Glenn Feldman 82-88, Oliver Brien 83-87, Stefano Carozza 83-87
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Dariusz Sek
21
1
1
174½
 W  
UD12/12
Ballhaus Forum, Munich, Bayern, Germany
WBO International light heavyweight title (supervisor: Beate Poeske)
WBA Continental light heavyweight title (supervisor: Jesper Jensen)
referee: Ingo Barrabas   judge: Jan Christensen 116-112, Juan Manuel Garcia Reyes 115-113, Matteo Montella 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173Oleksandr Cherviak
14
3
1
172¾
 W  
UD12/12
Anhalt Arena, Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
WBO International light heavyweight title (supervisor: Beate Poeske)
vacant WBA Continental light heavyweight title (supervisor: Mariana Borissova)
referee: Stefano Carozza   judge: Bertrand Chagnoux 117-111, Holger Wiemann 117-111, Jose Ignacio Martinez 118-110
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173½Emmanuel Danso
20
0
0
170¾
 W  
KO7/10
MBS Arena, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Germany
vacant WBO International light heavyweight title (supervisor: Beate Poeske)
time: 1:55   referee: Holger Wiemann   judge: Ingo BarrabasFrank Michael MaassManfred Kuechler
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Tomas Adamek
20
8
1
174¼
 W  
UD8/8
Energie Verbund-Arena, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany
referee: Oliver Brien 78-75   judge: Holger Wiemann 77-75, Frank Michael Maass 77-75
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173Nathan Cleverly
25
0
0
174½
 L 
UD12/12
Wembley Arena, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
WBO World light heavyweight title (supervisor: Istvan Kovacs)
referee: Mark Nelson   judge: Dennis Nelson 109-119, Zoltan Enyedi 108-120, Phil Edwards 108-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Max Heyman
25
11
4
174½
 W  
TKO3/12
Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
WBO International light heavyweight title
time: 2:45   referee: Manfred Kuechler   judge: Andre Van GrootenbruelBenny DecroosHolger Wiemann
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
172½Serdar Sahin
20
0
0
173
 W  
KO4/12
O2 World Arena, Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany
vacant WBO International light heavyweight title
time: 0:46   referee: Frank Michael Maass   judge: Cesar RamosNoel MonnetRocky Young
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Hakim Zoulikha
16
2
0
173
 W  
TKO12/12
Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
WBO European light heavyweight title (supervisor: Istvan Kovacs)
time: 2:55   referee: Lahcen Oumghar   judge: Frank Michael MaassZoltan EnyediZbigniew Lagosz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173Abdelkahim Derghal
14
11
1
174¾
 W  
TKO4/12
Brandenburg Halle, Frankfurt, Brandenburg, Germany
vacant WBO European light heavyweight title (supervisor: Artur Ellensohn)
Derghal down once in each of rounds three and four
time: 1:45   referee: Frank Michael Maass   judge: Manfred KuechlerStefano CarozzaPawel Kardyni
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174Ben Nsafoah
9
4
2
175¼
 W  
UD8/8
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
172½Jindrich Velecky
17
12
0
174½
 W  
PTS6/6
Arena Sparta, Prague, Czech Republic
referee: Dusan Hecko 60-55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175½Kanstantsin Makhankou
15
21
0
174¼
 W  
UD8/8
Erdgas Arena, Riesa, Sachsen, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tani Dima
1
11
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Dachau, Bayern, Germany
referee: Rene Netolicky   judge: Anna Koniecko-SippelOtto Prinz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
177¼Alexander Sipos
19
8
2
185
 W  
TKO6/8
Optimol (Theaterfabrik), Munich, Bayern, Germany
time: 2:55   referee: Gottfried Marck   judge: Peter BusseWerner Fuchs
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Xhavid Shabani
0
1
0
189½
 W  
KO1/6
Festhalle Alpenland, Maisach, Bayern, Germany
time: 2:04   referee: Anna Koniecko-Sippel
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173¾Steve Kroekel
7
7
2
171
 W  
TKO4/6
Brandberge Arena, Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167½Ronny Daunke
2
5
0
180¾
 W  
TKO4/6
Festzelt, Grafing, Bayern, Germany
referee: Gottfried Marck
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ali Kiroglu
1
3
0
 W  
TKO4/6
Festzelt Trudering, Munich, Bayern, Germany
time: 1:40   referee: Rene Netolicky   judge: Peter BusseWerner Fuchs
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
172½Lars Buchholz
9
1
0
172
 W  
UD6/6
SAP-Arena, Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
182Sven Haselhuhn
6
8
0
187¾
 W  
UD6/6
O2 World Arena, Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany
judge: Juergen Langos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173¾Adrian Cerneaga
1
6
1
167
 W  
TKO2/6
Boxfabrik, Munich, Bayern, Germany
time: 2:59   judge: Lothar NeumannWerner FuchsJuergen Scherer
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Steve Kroekel
5
2
1
 W  
PTS6/6
Color Line Arena, Altona, Hamburg, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Josef Balaz
0
1
0
173¾
 W  
TKO2/4
Munich, Bayern, Germany
time: 2:55   referee: Gottfried Marck   judge: Anna Koniecko-SippelJuergen SchererPeter Busse
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Ralf Riemer
8
5
1
193
 W  
UD4/4
Grafing, Bayern, Germany
referee: Gottfried Marck 40-36   judge: Peter Busse 40-37, Anna Koniecko-Sippel 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jonathan Pasi
0
1
0
184
 W  
UD4/4
Alabama Hall, Munich, Bayern, Germany
referee: Gottfried Marck
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175¼Ibrahim Uzunkaya
14
3
0
181½
 W  
PTS6/6
Alabama Hall, Munich, Bayern, Germany
referee: Zekerya Sahin   judge: Peter BusseGottfried MarckAnna Koniecko-Sippel
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175½Ilhan Oezemdebut
199½
 W  
TKO2/4
Munich, Bayern, Germany
referee: Mikhail Kutuzov   judge: Peter BusseAnna Koniecko-Sippel
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174¼Berry Butler
23
12
0
174¼
 W  
UD6/6
Kolnarena, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Butler got 1 point deduction after low blow in round 2
referee: Rene Netolicky   judge: Michael Reichlmayr 57-56, Gottfried Marck 57-56, Peter Busse 58-56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Miroslav Cacha
0
1
0
 W  
PTS4/4
Boxhalle BC 02, Augsburg, Bayern, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Patrick Bergerdebut
 W  
PTS4/4
Festzelt, Grafing, Bayern, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Robert Igrecdebut
 W  
PTS4/4
Festzelt, Munich, Bayern, Germany
referee: Guiseppe Commercio   judge: Lothar NeumannAnna Koniecko-Sippel
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168¾Engin Erdogan
9
2
0
166½
 W  
MD6/6
Olympiahalle, Munich, Bayern, Germany
referee: Mark Green 59-56   judge: Daniel Van de Wiele 58-57, Luca Montella 57-57
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
171¾Omar Jatta
5
1
0
171
 W  
UD4/4
SAP-Arena, Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
referee: Rene Netolicky   judge: Juergen Scherer 40-36, Anna Koniecko-Sippel 40-37, Michael Behrendt 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ralf Sawetzki
0
6
2
 W  
TD4/4
Alabama Hall, Munich, Bayern, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167¾Petr Jasukievic
0
2
0
158½
 W  
TKO3/4
Boxhalle BC 02, Augsburg, Bayern, Germany
referee: Guiseppe Commercio
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ommid Mostaghim
3
0
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Josefshaus, Aachen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
referee: Rene Netolicky
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
164Constantin Trifanov
2
4
0
160½
 W  
TKO3/6
Saaltheater Geulen, Aachen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
referee: Alexander Jakobi
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167Adrian Cerneaga
1
3
1
162
 W  
PTS4/4
Festzelt Stiftl, Beilngries, Bayern, Germany
referee: Alexander Jakobi 40-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
170Riccardo Grassmann
10
10
1
175½
 W  
PTS4/4
Iphitos Arena, Munich, Bayern, Germany
referee: Guiseppe Commercio 40-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
165Deniz Emrendebut
165
 W  
PTS4/4
Festzelt Trudering, Munich, Bayern, Germany
Pro Debut Emren
referee: Alexander Jakobi 40-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
171Patrick Linkertdebut
171
 W  
PTS4/4
Boxhalle BC 02, Augsburg, Bayern, Germany
Pro Debut Linkert
referee: Alexander Jakobi 40-39
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
169Volkan Sarierdebut
173
 W  
PTS4/4
Festzelt Geisenfeld, Ingolstadt, Bayern, Germany
Pro Debut Savier
referee: Alexander Jakobi 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
184Mehmet Altintasdebut
185
 W  
PTS4/4
Alabama Club, Munich, Bayern, Germany
Pro Debut Altintas
referee: Guiseppe Commercio 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
161½Adrian Cerneaga
0
3
1
163¼
 L 
PTS4/4
Alabama Club, Munich, Bayern, Germany
referee: Oliver Duetschler 37-40
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
166Ladislav Martinek
0
7
0
164
 W  
TKO2/4
Boxfabrik, Munich, Bayern, Germany
referee: Gottfried Marck
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
176Sven Haselhuhndebut
176
 L 
PTS4/4
Alabama Club, Munich, Bayern, Germany
Pro Debuts Krasniqi + Haselhuhn
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending