close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Ricardo Daniel Silva

W L D
68 27 4
29 KOs 9 KOs
last 6


bouts 102 rating
rounds 765 ranking
KOs 28%
 
global ID 3425
aliasKojak
born 1962-05-25
debut1988-10-07 / age 26
divisionlightweight
stancesouthpaw
height5′ 8″   /   173cm
reach
71″   /   180cm
residence
Pablo Nogues, Buenos Aires, Argentina
birth place
Los Polvorines, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Career Record

102 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
133½Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez
19
5
4
134¼
 L 
UD6/6
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Basilio Flecha 58-59, Hector Miguel 57-60, Manuel Veliz 57-60
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez
17
3
4
133¼
 L 
RTD4/10
Bingo Avellaneda, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
Silva dislocated the shoulder
time: 1:21   referee: Carlos Roldan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140½Ted Bami
17
2
0
141½
 L 
KO2/10
International Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
time: 3:00   referee: Ian John-Lewis
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¼Omar Leon
13
8
3
135¼
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio Pedro Estremador, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Jose Herley Zuniga Montano
18
3
1
140
 W  
KO9/12
Club Santa Rosa, Chajari, Entre Rios, Argentina
UBC Light Welterweight Title
time: 1:19   referee: Antonio Bernardo Soares   judge: Osvaldo VilellaLuis ValenzuelaSumaia Alakra
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133¾Victor Hugo Castro
18
1
0
134½
 W  
TKO6/10
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
time: 0:01   referee: Luis Carlos Guzman
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Julio Pablo Chacon
49
4
0
135
 W  
SD10/10
Club Atletico Mar del Plata, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¾Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez
13
1
4
134¼
 W  
MD10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¼Ariel Mariano Olveira
18
3
2
132¼
 L 
UD10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
Olveira down in the 10th round
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Ramon Cerdan 94-96, Omar Fernandez 95-96, Hector Primerano 96-97
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¼Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez
12
0
3
133½
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hugo Alfredo Santillan
5
4
1
 N 
NC1/10
Ceres, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Luis Gustavo Sosa
28
15
2
137¾
 N 
NC2/10
25 de Mayo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Raul Ilvento
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Javier Osvaldo Alvarez
27
2
1
134¾
 W  
DQ7/10
El Fortin, Ciudad Evita, Buenos Aires, Argentina
interim Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Fabian Hector Tejeda
46
6
2
 L 
TD10/12
Club Atletico San Martín, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
South American lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¼Jorge Alberto Carballo
13
23
3
134
 W  
TD8/10
General Roca, Rio Negro, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alberto Gabriel Roda
18
25
6
 W  
UD6/6
Venado Tuerto, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jorge Rodrigo Barrios
34
1
0
133
 D 
PTS10/10
Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, Argentina
Barrios down in the 10th round
referee: Angel Zabala
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¼Alberto Esteban Sicurella
56
5
0
135
 L 
MD10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
referee: Luis Carlos Guzman   judge: Omar Fernandez 97-97, Hector Primerano 95-99, Basilio Flecha 97-97
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Eduardo Daniel Roman
21
1
0
135
 W  
SD12/12
Club Social y Deportivo El Cruce, Pablo Nogues, Buenos Aires, Argentina
vacant South American lightweight title
referee: Raul Ilvento   judge: Hector Miguel 118-116, Basilio Flecha 117-114, Francisco Oscar Seleme 117-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Diego Alejandro Gimenez
17
0
0
135
 L 
KO3/12
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
WBO Latino lightweight title
time: 1:16   referee: Raul Ilvento   judge: Hector PrimeranoFrancisco Oscar SelemeReinaldo Scalercio
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Alberto Esteban Sicurella
56
3
0
134½
 W  
UD10/10
Club Los Indios, Moreno, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title (supervisor: Enrique Mattassa)
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Francisco Oscar Seleme 97-96, Basilio Flecha 99-95, Ernesto Mizrahi 98-97
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alberto Esteban Sicurella
55
3
0
 L 
UD10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
referee: Luis Carlos Guzman
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¼Eduardo Daniel Roman
19
0
0
134¾
 W  
MD8/8
Casinos del Litoral, Corrientes, Corrientes, Argentina
referee: Antonio Vega   judge: Hector Bonifatto 78-77, Dante Mourino 76-76, Roberto Infante 79-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Aldo Nazareno Rios
27
1
0
136½
 L 
SD10/10
Club Nolting, Ciudadela, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Carlos Correa   judge: Hector Miguel 93-97, Ramon Cerdan 97-94, Omar Fernandez 95-98
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Omar Gabriel Weis
33
2
0
 D 
PTS10/10
Chajari, Entre Rios, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¼Aldo Nazareno Rios
25
1
0
133
 L 
UD10/10
Estadio Parque Central, Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Adriano Dos Santos
0
1
0
130
 W  
TKO7/10
Credicard Hall, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Pablo Daniel Sarmiento
28
12
1
 L 
SD10/10
Club Atletico Quilmes, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¼Victor Hugo Paz
65
18
3
134¾
 L 
SD10/10
Club Gimnasia y Esgrima, Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Raul Ilvento   judge: Eduardo Angelone 94-98, Carlos Rodriguez Scarilli 95-97, Reinaldo Scalercio 96-95
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Carlos Wilfredo Vilches
23
1
2
139
 L 
KO3/10
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Omar Gabriel Weis
29
1
0
140
 L 
SD10/10
Club Argentino de Quilmes, Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Rodolfo Sergio Javier Lauria
20
2
2
141
 W  
DQ1/10
Club Social y Deportivo Mar de Ajó, Mar de Ajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
time: 2:21   referee: Guillermo Larraburu   judge: Mario BelmartinoJuan Carlos LongueiraCarlos Miguez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Raul Armando Lopez
18
9
1
143
 W  
PTS8/8
Casinos del Litoral, Corrientes, Corrientes, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Maximo Ariel Lencina
23
12
3
142
 W  
TKO2/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Ruben Dario Oliva
10
2
1
138
 W  
KO8/10
Estudios de America T.V., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Jose Luis Costancio
22
2
0
 W  
RTD10/12
Riobamba Star Complex, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136¾Victor Hugo Paz
60
10
2
136¼
 D 
PTS10/10
Estudios de America T.V., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Jose Claudio Da Silva
5
8
0
 W  
TKO6/10
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Juan Carlos Ceferino Villarreal
36
4
0
140
 D 
PTS12/12
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
South American super lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Benjamin Martinez
18
3
0
141
 W  
TKO5/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Victor Torres
17
14
1
139
 W  
RTD4/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Victor Hugo Paz
59
9
2
141
 L 
UD10/10
Estadio Polideportivo, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Carlos Garcia
19
11
1
140
 W  
DQ5/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Walter Javier Crucce
22
0
0
141¾
 W  
MD12/12
Club Ferro Carril Oeste, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
WBO Latino super lightweight title
referee: Fernando Peyrous
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133¾Walter Javier Crucce
19
0
0
135
 L 
KO6/10
General Belgrano, Buenos Aires, Argentina
South American lightweight title
Silva down 3 times in the 6th round
time: 2:53   referee: Luis Carlos Guzman
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Pablo Daniel Sarmiento
17
5
0
134
 W  
UD12/12
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
South American lightweight title
referee: Oscar Coronel
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Miguel Angel Francia
40
21
8
135
 W  
PTS12/12
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
South American lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Victor Hugo Paz
56
4
2
134
 W  
UD10/10
Sociedad Alemana de Gimnasia de Villa Ballester, Jose Leon Suarez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Walter Hugo Rodriguez
21
6
2
133½
 W  
PTS12/12
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
South American lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Francisco Tomas da Cruz
46
15
0
139
 W  
TKO2/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Daniel Freitas Rodriguez
2
0
0
 W  
KO1/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Oscar Antonio Gomez
20
10
1
134
 W  
TKO4/12
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
South American lightweight title
Gómez receive a standing count in the 4th round
time: 0:50   referee: Guillermo Armani
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136¾Ramon Angel Collado
43
29
13
139
 W  
TKO5/8
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Manuel Alberto Billalba
43
16
6
133
 W  
UD12/12
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
South American lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Juan Ochoa
1
5
0
 W  
TKO4/8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Ricardo Jara
0
1
0
 W  
KO2/8
Jose C. Paz, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132½Miguel Angel Gonzalez
35
0
0
134½
 L 
UD12/12
Convention Center, South Padre Island, Texas, USA
WBC World lightweight title
referee: Jerry McKenzie   judge: Sid Rubenstein 110-118, Karl Milligan 110-118, Jack Woodruff 109-119
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Daniel Leonardo Zielinski
24
16
6
135
 W  
PTS10/10
Godoy Cruz, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Juan Carlos Monzon
2
8
1
137¾
 W  
KO2/10
Pablo Nogues, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133¼Walter Hugo Rodriguez
15
2
2
132¾
 W  
KO8/10
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Ramon Guillermo Gonzalez
13
6
2
134
 W  
KO6/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Domingo Araujo Costa
0
10
0
 W  
KO1/10
Pablo Noques, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Jose Benjamin Franco
14
2
0
142
 W  
KO4/8
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Faustino Martire Barrios
58
30
20
135
 N 
ND1/12
Jose C. Paz, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Ricardo Leonardo Cruz
21
18
10
138
 W  
PTS8/8
Banfield, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Antonio de la Cruz Perez
9
14
2
137
 W  
KO6/10
Los Cardales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Omar Victoriano Alegre
12
19
2
139
 W  
TKO6/10
Pablo Noques, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Omar Victoriano Alegre
12
18
2
141
 W  
TD9/10
Jose C. Paz, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Carlos Henriquez Alves
2
15
2
136¾
 W  
TKO1/6
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Manoel Oliveira da Cruz
3
2
2
140
 W  
TKO6/10
Jose C. Paz, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Sergio Atilio Martinez
25
15
8
136
 W  
PTS10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Manuel Alberto Billalba
36
8
5
135
 W  
PTS10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¾Oscar Natalio Lopez
21
1
0
132¼
 W  
PTS10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Pedro Armando Gutierrez
64
20
10
134
 W  
PTS10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Manuel Alberto Billalba
32
7
5
136
 W  
PTS10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Osvaldo Omar Corro
29
2
3
137
 W  
PTS10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Miguel Fabian Arevalo
15
0
0
135
 L 
TKO10/10
Catamarca, Catamarca, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Fabian Hector Tejeda
28
3
1
136
 L 
UD12/12
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
South American lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Fabian Hector Tejeda
28
2
1
135
 W  
PTS12/12
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Faustino Martire Barrios
47
28
18
139
 W  
TD9/10
Estudios Canal 9 TV, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Ricardo Toledo
14
4
0
 L 
DQ7/12
Estadio Carlos Dittborn, Arica, Chile
Vacant UBA lightweight Title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Jose Ramon Soria
26
10
8
135
 W  
PTS12/12
Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Sergio Atilio Martinez
19
10
7
132
 W  
PTS10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Osvaldo Omar Corro
26
1
2
135
 W  
PTS12/12
La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
Argentina (FAB) lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Osvaldo Omar Corro
24
1
2
136
 L 
PTS10/10
Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Luis Maria Diez
11
1
0
136
 W  
PTS10/10
Mar de Ajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137¼Juan A Morinigo
4
2
1
 W  
RTD4/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Eugenio Eduardo Godoy
2
4
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Roberto Real
0
5
2
 W  
PTS10/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Adolfo Omar Arce Rossi
45
14
7
 L 
PTS10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Juan Alberto Contreras
8
7
4
 W  
TKO5/10
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Daniel Ricardo Cusato
7
0
0
139
 W  
PTS10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Silvio Walter Rojas
5
0
0
138
 W  
DQ5/8
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Angel Luis Franco
6
4
1
130
 W  
TKO3/8
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Ismael Armando Chaves
6
1
1
134
 L 
UD8/8
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Jose Ricardo Magarino
15
11
7
140
 L 
TKO7/8
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Ismael Armando Chaves
4
0
0
133
 W  
PTS8/8
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Francisco Ismael Puntano
0
1
0
 W  
TKO7/8
Jose C. Paz, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Ismael Armando Chaves
2
0
0
134
 L 
PTS6/6
Jose C. Paz, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Luis Suarez
5
0
0
130¾
 L 
KO2/6
Tandil, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Nestor Federico Pazdebut
 W  
RTD4/6
Don Torcuato, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Jorge Osmar Pereyra
1
5
1
 L 
KO3/6
Arrecifes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Pro debut for Silva
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending