close 
Please wait...

Claudia Andrea Lopez

W L D
24 8 0
6 KOs 0 KOs
last 6


rating
ranking
bouts 32
rounds 221
KOs 19%
 
global ID 349166
aliasLa Chica 10
born 1979-07-04 / age 36
debut2006-02-17 / age 26
divisionsuper featherweight
stancesouthpaw
residence
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
birth place
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina

Career Record

date lbs opponent lbs
record 
location
result 
rounds
2015-08-22
132¼Victoria Noelia Bustos132½13 3 0
Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
LUD10/10x2
 L 
UD
10/10x2
  
referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca   judges: Hector Miguel 92-98, Omar Fernandez 94-96, Jesuan Letizia 93-97
IBF World female lightweight title (supervisor: Edgardo Codutti)
2013-11-23
128¼Betiana Patricia Vinas129½9 4 3
Estadio Pedro Estremador, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina
W SD10/10x2
 W  
SD
10/10x2
  
referee: Daniel Rodriguez   judges: Hernan Hernandez 96-94, Oscar Torres 97-94, Sergio Ladisla 94-96
IBF World female super featherweight title
2013-08-16
127¾Diana Ayala129¾14 9 4
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
W TKO4/10x2
 W  
TKO
4/10x2
  
time: 1:52   referee: Gustavo Tomas   judges: Carlos AzzinnaroJorge GarayoNestor Savino
vacant IBF World female super featherweight title (supervisor: Rodolfo Simos)
2013-04-27
122¾Dahiana Santana12331 6 0
Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
LUD10/10x2
 L 
UD
10/10x2
  
referee: Sparkle Lee   judges: Jorge Dionisio Millicay 94-96, Shafeeq Rashada 93-97, Oldemar Soto 93-97
IBF World female featherweight title
2012-12-12
128¾Antonina Ayala Vazquez128¾11 7 3
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
W UD10/10x2
 W  
UD
10/10x2
  
2012-10-05
129¼Maria Elena Maderna129½9 7 3
Auditorio Presidente Néstor Kirchner, Mercado Central, Tapiales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD10/10x2
 W  
UD
10/10x2
  
referee: Jorge Basile   judges: Luis Romio 98-92, Hector Miguel 97-92, Omar Fernandez 97-92
vacant IBF World female super featherweight title (supervisor: Jorge Dionisio Millicay)
Lopez down in the 4th round
2012-07-14
126Antonina Ayala Vazquez125¾10 6 3
S.U.M. Saúl Torres, Gobernador Costa, Chubut, Argentina
W TKO8/8x2
 W  
TKO
8/8x2
  
2012-04-27
129Silvia Fernanda Zacarias134½7 10 5
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD6/6x2
 W  
UD
6/6x2
  
2012-04-14
118Kaliesha West11814 1 3
Auditorio Ernesto Rufo, Rosarito, Baja California, Mexico
LMD10/10x2
 L 
MD
10/10x2
  
referee: Raul Caiz Jr   judges: Fabrizio Lopez 92-98, Erica Contreras 92-98, Sergio Caiz 95-95
WBO World female bantamweight title (supervisor: Rafael Lopez Santos)
2011-07-16
126¾Sonia Edith Paladino125¾4 14 1
Complejo Municipal Gas, Pico Truncado, Santa Cruz, Argentina
W UD8/8x2
 W  
UD
8/8x2
  
2011-03-18
122Verena Crespo121¼6 3 1
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
W KO2/10x2
 W  
KO
2/10x2
  
vacant WBC Latino female super bantamweight title
2010-12-09
125¼Sonia Edith Paladino124¼4 13 1
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
W UD6/6x2
 W  
UD
6/6x2
  
2010-08-20
127¾Edith Soledad Matthysse1286 0 1
Jose de San Martín, Chubut, Argentina
W DQ4/8x2
 W  
DQ
4/8x2
  
2010-04-30
123½Hyun-Mi Choi1262 0 1
Sungkyunkwan University, Suwon City, South Korea
LSD10/10x2
 L 
SD
10/10x2
  
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judges: Francisco Martinez 98-93, Wan-Soo Yuh 95-96, Won-Tak Yoon 95-96
WBA World female featherweight title (supervisor: Yangsup Shim)
2009-12-05
121¼Natalia del Pilar Burga120¼5 6 0
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
W UD6/6x2
 W  
UD
6/6x2
  
referee: Daniel Rodriguez   judges: Alfredo Zonatti 60-55, Oscar Sandin 59-57, Jorge Garayo 60-56
2009-06-06
123½Betina Gabriela Garino123¼10 5 1
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
W RTD6/10x2
 W  
RTD
6/10x2
  
time: 1:54   referee: Rodolfo Stella   judges: Gustavo EstrellaHector Gabriel TavellaOmar Fernandez
interim WBA World female featherweight title
2009-02-07
122½Maria del Carmen Potenza119½4 9 1
Nuevo Palacio Aurinegro, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
LTD4/4x2
 L 
TD
4/4x2
  
2008-10-10
126½Pamela Elizabeth Benavidez133½2 0 3
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
W TKO5/6x2
 W  
TKO
5/6x2
  
time: 1:53
2008-09-05
124Maria del Carmen Montiel124½2 13 0
Estadio Juan Bautista Rocha, Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, Argentina
W UD8/8x2
 W  
UD
8/8x2
  
2008-04-11
127Silvia Fernanda Zacarias128¾3 2 1
Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, Argentina
W RTD6/6x2
 W  
RTD
6/6x2
  
time: 1:20
2008-01-19
126Maria del Carmen Montiel127¾2 7 0
Paso de Indios, Chubut, Argentina
W UD8/8x2
 W  
UD
8/8x2
  
2007-10-27
120Marcela Eliana Acuna121¾25 5 0
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
LUD8/8x2
 L 
UD
8/8x2
  
referee: Jorge Basile   judges: Ramon Cerdan 75-77, Basilio Flecha 77-79, Hector Miguel 77-78
2007-10-12
124¼Sonia Edith Paladino124¾0 3 1
Gimnasio Juan Bautista Rocha, Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, Argentina
W UD6/6x2
 W  
UD
6/6x2
  
2007-05-18
120¼Maria del Carmen Potenza1193 5 1
Estadio Socios Fundadores, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
W UD10/10x2
 W  
UD
10/10x2
  
vacant UBC female super bantamweight title
Patricia Alejandra Quirico was stripped by UBC in March 2007
2007-03-30
121¼Sonia Edith Paladino121¼0 1 1
Gimnasio Juan Bautista Rocha, Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, Argentina
W UD6/6x2
 W  
UD
6/6x2
  
2006-12-22
122Alejandra Marina Oliveras119½8 0 1
Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
LSD8/8x2
 L 
SD
8/8x2
  
referee: Luis Carlos Guzman   judges: Ramon Cerdan 77-75, Hector Primerano 75-77, Edgardo Codutti 76-78
2006-11-17
121¾Betina Gabriela Garino1242 2 1
Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
LUD6/6x2
 L 
UD
6/6x2
  
2006-11-03
127½Maria del Carmen Montiel127½1 5 0
Gimnasio Juan Bautista Rocha, Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, Argentina
W UD6/6x2
 W  
UD
6/6x2
  
2006-10-06
126Maria del Carmen Montiel1261 4 0
Caleta Olivia, Santa Cruz, Argentina
W UD8/8x2
 W  
UD
8/8x2
  
2006-08-18
127Graciela Adriana Becerra127debut
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
W UD4/4x2
 W  
UD
4/4x2
  
Pro debut for Becerra
2006-03-31
119¾Maria del Carmen Potenza122¼1 3 0
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
W UD4/4x2
 W  
UD
4/4x2
  
2006-02-17
127¾Patricia Alejandra Gimenez127¾1 0 0
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
W UD4/4x2
 W  
UD
4/4x2
  
Pro debut for López
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned