close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Mauricio Javier Munoz

W L D
30 6 0
13 KOs 2 KOs
last 6


bouts 36 rating
rounds 216 ranking
KOs 36%
 
global ID 350663
birth nameMauricio Javier Muñoz
aliasChucky
born 1985-09-13 / age 29
debut2006-03-18 / age 20
divisionsuper featherweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 7″   /   170cm
reach
71½″   /   181cm
residence
San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
birth place
San Juan, San Juan, Argentina

Career Record

36 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
129¾Daniel Eduardo Brizuela
28
4
2
128¾
 W  
MD12/12
Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
South American super featherweight title (supervisor: Roberto Rilo)
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Jesuan Letizia 115-113, Hugo Vainesman 115-113, Raul Rigo 114-114
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez
26
17
4
 L 
UD6/6
Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Bruno Horacio Godoy
30
6
2
129¾
 W  
UD12/12
Club Leonardo Murialdo, Guaymallen, Mendoza, Argentina
vacant South American super featherweight title
judge: Salvador Nunez 115-112judge: Ramon Pereyra 118-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Stephen Smith
18
1
0
129¾
 L 
RTD8/12
First Direct Arena, Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
vacant WBC Silver super featherweight title
time: 3:00   referee: Victor Loughlin   judge: Ian John-LewisRichard DeCarufelSergio Silvi
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Nelson Daniel Monte
15
8
4
132¾
 W  
TKO2/8
Estadio Polideportivo Juan Domingo Ribosqui, Maipú, Mendoza, Argentina
time: 0:40   referee: Javier Lujan   judge: Sergio CarrenoMiguel LeivaSalvador Nunez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Ramon Sebastian Munoz
12
25
6
132½
 W  
SD6/6
Asociación de Fomento, San Bernardo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Evgeny Gradovich
16
0
0
125¾
 L 
UD12/12
Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
IBF World featherweight title (supervisor: Anibal Miramontes)
referee: Jack Reiss   judge: Adalaide Byrd 108-120, Michael Ancona 109-119, Jerry Jakubco 109-119
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Luis Franco
11
0
0
125¾
 W  
SD12/12
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
IBF Featherweight Title Eliminator
referee: Eddie Claudio   judge: Valerie Dorsett 115-113, Al Wilensky 115-114, Fernando Murray 110-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123¼Ramon Contreras
11
2
0
122¼
 W  
TKO3/10
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
vacant IBF Latino featherweight title
referee: Nestor Burgos   judge: Arturo VillegasMarcelo OrdonezEdgardo Codutti
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Claudio Rosendo Tapia
21
11
4
128
 W  
TKO6/6
Polideportivo Unidad Turística, Embalse Río Tercero, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca   judge: Argentino Matias GarciaFernando CarunchoJuan Carlos Garcia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Lucas Rafael Baez
10
8
2
125¼
 W  
KO4/6
Polideportivo Posta del Retamo, Junin, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122¼Maximiliano Ezequiel Mendez
6
6
1
122
 W  
SD6/6
Polideportivo La Colonia, Junin, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Toshiaki Nishioka
37
4
3
121¾
 L 
KO9/12World Memorial Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
WBC World super bantamweight title (supervisor: Mauricio Sulaiman)
Munoz down once in the 9th.
time: 3:07   referee: Anek Hongtongkam   judge: Rey Danseco 74-78, Steve Morrow 75-78, Dong-Ahn Park 74-78
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124¾Miguel Leonardo Caceres
20
25
6
125½
 W  
UD6/6
Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
referee: Omar Romero   judge: Salvador Nunez 58-58, Pablo Bataggion 59-57, Gustavo Estrella 58-58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Luis Armando Juarez
11
1
2
126¾
 W  
UD6/6
Polideportivo San Pedro, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126¼Lucas Rafael Baez
9
3
2
124
 W  
SD8/8
Estadio Polideportivo Cincuentenario, Formosa, Formosa, Argentina
judge: Juan Dominguez 79-77, Humberto Gentile 79-77, Juan Carlos Ramirez 78-78
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Miguel Leonardo Caceres
20
19
3
122
 W  
SD10/10
Teatro Griego Juan Pablo Segundo, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
WBC Latino super bantamweight title
referee: Javier Lujanjudge: Carlos Aguilera 98-96, Salvador Nunez 98-96
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sergio Victor Caruso
14
7
2
 W  
KO1/6
Club Julio Mocoroa, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¼Miguel Leonardo Caceres
14
14
3
125¾
 L 
SD6/6
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Manuel Veliz 57-58, Edgardo Codutti 59-57, Nestor Savino 57-59
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Diego Damian Loto
11
14
3
121½
 W  
MD10/10
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
vacant WBC Latino super bantamweight title
Loto down once
referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Edgardo Codutti 96-96, Luis Hernandez 98-96, Hector Primerano 98-93
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Jose Saez
15
7
2
120¼
 L 
UD10/10
Nuevo Palacio Aurinegro, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
interim WBC Latino super bantamweight title
Sáez down in the 2nd & 7th rounds
Muñoz down in the 2nd round
referee: Ariel Burgos   judge: Jorge Garayo 95-97, Jose Luis Errozarena 94-98
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Diego Jose Reimundo Hernandez
16
7
0
121½
 W  
MD9/9
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
vacant WBA Fedebol super bantamweight title
Hernández down in the 5th round
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122¼Diego Herminio Alejandro Sananco
15
5
3
121¼
 W  
TKO2/8
Nuevo Palacio Aurinegro, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
Sañanco down in the 1st & 2nd rounds
referee: Omar Secton   judge: Juan Carlos PalmieriJose Luis ErrozarenaOscar Sandin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Cristian Palma
6
1
1
123½
 W  
TKO5/8
Club Julio Mocoroa, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124½Sergio Javier Escobar
5
2
1
126¾
 W  
UD6/6
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Adrian Zorzoli   judge: Luis Hernandez 59-58, Hector Miguel 59-55, Hector Primerano 60-55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126¾Marcelo Antonio Gomez
9
15
4
123½
 W  
UD6/6
Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120¾Marcelo Antonio Gomez
8
13
4
124
 W  
UD4/4
Andes Talleres Sport Club, Godoy Cruz, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Marcos Valdez
12
5
0
123¾
 W  
UD6/6
Auditorio Angel Bustelo, Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122½David Ezequiel Guzman
4
2
0
122
 W  
TKO5/6
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Guzmán down in the 3rd round & down twice in the 5th round
time: 2:03   referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Ramon CerdanHector PrimeranoHector Miguel
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124¾Lucas Javier Vargas
1
0
2
125
 W  
KO2/4
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Hector PrimeranoHector MiguelEnrique Mattassa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Juan Carlos Acuna
2
2
2
126½
 W  
KO1/4
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
time: 2:14
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123½Juan Jose Farias
3
1
0
122½
 W  
TKO1/4
Polideportivo Municipal, Malargüe, Mendoza, Argentina
Farías down twice
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Adriano ArreolaManuel VelizLuis Rubio
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124½Alejandro Alfredo Millan
1
2
1
125¼
 W  
TKO2/4
Club Atletico Independiente, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Millán down twice in the 1st round
time: 2:23   referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Basilio FlechaAldo FernándezHector Miguel
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123½Sergio Rolando Coria
1
9
2
122¾
 W  
UD4/4
Albardon, San Juan, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121¼Claudio Fabian Saba
1
0
0
122
 W  
RTD4/4
Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo, Uruguay
Saba down in the 4th round
time: 2:15   referee: Luis Bidela   judge: Gerardo AlegresaLuis CuelloLuis Larrea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121¼Cristian Maximiliano Cejasdebut
120
 W  
UD4/4
Club Atletico Independiente, Avellaneda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Pro debut for both
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Aldo Fernández 40-37, Ernesto Mizrahi 40-36, Hector Miguel 38-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending