close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Anatoly Alexandrov

W L D
37 6 0
16 KOs 2 KOs
last 6


bouts 43 rating
rounds 319 ranking
KOs 37%
 
global ID 3554
born 1967-02-03
debut1990-09-29 / age 23
divisionsuper featherweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 6″   /   168cm
residence
Moscow, Russia
birth place
Shakhtinsk, Kazakhstan

Career Record

43 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
129Toncho Tonchev
23
0
0
129
 L 
TKO1/12
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
vacant EBU (European) super featherweight title
time: 0:38   referee: John Coyle   judge: Terry O'ConnorPhilippe VerbekeJean-Louis Legland
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Pedro Garcia
29
25
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Elancourt, Yvelines, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132Kamel Ikene
13
2
0
 W  
TKO4/0
Paris, Paris, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¼Acelino Freitas
20
0
0
129½
 L 
KO1/12
La Palestre, Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes, France
WBO World super featherweight title
Alexandrov knocked unconscious for 5 minutes and taken out on a stretcher
time: 1:41   referee: Mike Ortega   judge: Larry Hazzard Jr.Jose Hiram RiveraDaniel Talon
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129½Arnulfo Castillo
29
0
2
129½
 W  
TKO8/12
Palais des Sports de Versaille, Paris, Paris, France
WBO World super featherweight title
time: 1:34   referee: Genaro Rodriguez   judge: Frank Cairo 68-65, Ove Ovesen 68-65, Medardo Villalobos 68-65
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Pedro Ferradas
27
3
2
130
 W  
TKO12/12
Vigo, Galicia, Spain
 W  
TKO
12/12

Vigo, Galicia, Spain
EBU (European) super featherweight title
judge: Massimo Barrovecchio
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129Julien Lorcy
38
0
2
129
 W  
MD12/12
Palais Omnisports Paris Bercy, Paris XII, Paris, France
vacant WBO World super featherweight title
judge: Marcos A. Torres 118-109, Victor Salomon 114-114, Daniel Talon 116-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128Djamel Lifa
26
1
0
129
 W  
PTS12/12
Palais Omnisports Paris Bercy, Paris, Paris, France
EBU (European) super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Maxim Pugachev
10
7
2
 W  
TKO4/8
Circus, Moscow, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Genaro Hernandez
35
1
1
129¾
 L 
SD12/12
Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USA
WBC World super featherweight title
referee: Jerry McKenzie   judge: Jose Juan Guerra 113-116, Angel Luis Guzman 115-113, Walter Schramm 113-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131Joseph Figueroa
6
17
2
133
 W  
PTS8/8
Convention Center, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Karl Taylor
14
30
3
137
 W  
TKO7/8
Bilbao, País Vasco, Spain
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Pedro Ferradas
23
2
2
130
 W  
TKO10/12
O Porriño, Galicia, Spain
EBU (European) super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Didier Schaeffer
17
9
0
128½
 W  
PTS12/12
Grande-Synthe, Nord, France
EBU (European) super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129Djamel Lifa
20
0
0
129
 W  
PTS12/12
Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France
EBU (European) super featherweight title
judge: Henk Meijers
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rolando Gamboadebut
 W  
TKO3/8
 W  
TKO
3/8

Location uncertain. Not held in Barcelona as previously listed.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Jacobin Yoma
33
4
3
130
 W  
UD12/12
Thiais, Val-de-Marne, France
EBU (European) super featherweight title
referee: Bob Logist
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hocine Hassani
17
37
2
 W  
PTS8/8
Thiais, Val-de-Marne, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Yuri Balagurov
0
2
0
 W  
TKO3/8
Shymkent, Kazakhstan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128Joseph Murray
18
1
0
130
 W  
KO2/12
Sports Palace, Perm, Russia
WBC International super featherweight title
referee: Vazha Mikaelyan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vladimir Kryuchkov
1
3
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Saint Petersburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129½November Ntshingila
23
2
0
127¼
 W  
PTS12/12
Indoor Centre, Springs, Gauteng, South Africa
vacant WBC International super featherweight title
referee: Phakamile Jacobsjudge: Darryl Ribbink 117-111, Howard Goldberg 116-111
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129½Roberto Granciosa
17
13
0
128½
 W  
UD10/10
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
November Ntshingila
23
1
0
 W  
UD8/8
CSKA, Moscow, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Serik Atabayevdebut
 W  
TKO4/0
Karaganda, Kazakhstan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Valery Blagodarny
0
2
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Grozny, Russia
 W  
PTS
8/8

Grozny, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Felix Garcia Losada
14
0
0
 L 
PTS8/8
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vladimir Alexandrovdebut
 W  
PTS10/10
Kirovograd, Ukraine
 W  
PTS
10/10

Kirovograd, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Yuri Alexandrov
2
1
0
 W  
TKO8/10
Simferopol, Crimea, Russia
vacant Russia super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Temirzhan Kurkenbaev
0
1
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Moscow, Russia
 W  
PTS
8/8

Moscow, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vadim Prisyazhnyuk
6
0
0
 L 
PTS10/10
Kostanay, Kazakhstan
Some sources show this to be Alexander Alexandrov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ibrahim Hairulovdebut
 W  
PTS8/8
Arkhangelsk, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rimvydas Bilius
4
3
0
 L 
PTS6/6
Baku, Azerbaijan
 L 
PTS
6/6

Baku, Azerbaijan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vladimir Mikhailovdebut
 W  
PTS8/8
Baku, Azerbaijan
 W  
PTS
8/8

Baku, Azerbaijan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vitali Kayakhovdebut
 W  
TKO3/0
Karaganda, Kazakhstan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hvicha Hdrian
3
1
0
 W  
TKO7/0
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Seman Chapligindebut
 W  
TKO6/0
Omsk, Russia
 W  
TKO
6/0

Omsk, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Talgat Tusupov
0
1
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Barnaul, Russia
 W  
PTS
8/8

Barnaul, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Valery Blagodarnydebut
 W  
TKO5/0
Grozny, Russia
 W  
TKO
5/0

Grozny, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Serhiy Sukhodoyev
0
3
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Riga, Latvia
 W  
PTS
8/8

Riga, Latvia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alexander Ageevdebut
 W  
PTS6/6
Riga, Latvia
 W  
PTS
6/6

Riga, Latvia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hvicha Hdrian
2
0
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Barnaul, Russia
 W  
PTS
6/6

Barnaul, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Nikolai Dolmatovdebut
 W  
TKO3/0
Rostov-na-Donu, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending