close 
Please wait...

Anatoly Alexandrov

W L D
37 6 0
16 KOs 2 KOs
last 6


bouts 43
rounds 319
KOs 37%
 
global ID 3554
born 1967-02-03
debut1990-09-29 / age 23
divisionsuper featherweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 6″   /   168cm
residence
Moscow, Russia
birth place
Shakhtinsk, Kazakhstan

Career Record

date lbs opponent lbs
record 
location
result 
rounds
2001-01-20
129Toncho Tonchev12923 0 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
LTKO1/12
 L 
TKO
1/12
  
time: 0:38   referee: John Coyle   judges: Terry O'ConnorPhilippe VerbekeJean-Louis Legland
vacant EBU (European) super featherweight title
2000-05-25
Pedro Garcia29 25 0
Elancourt, Yvelines, France
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
2000-01-31
132Kamel Ikene13 2 0
Paris, Paris, France
W TKO4/0
 W  
TKO
4/0
  
1999-08-07
129¼Acelino Freitas129½20 0 0
La Palestre, Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes, France
LKO1/12
 L 
KO
1/12
  
time: 1:41   referee: Mike Ortega   judges: Larry Hazzard Jr.Jose Hiram RiveraDaniel Talon
WBO World super featherweight title
Alexandrov knocked unconscious for 5 minutes and taken out on a stretcher
1999-01-25
129½Arnulfo Castillo129½29 0 2
Palais des Sports de Versaille, Paris, Paris, France
W TKO8/12
 W  
TKO
8/12
  
time: 1:34   referee: Genaro Rodriguez   judges: Frank Cairo 68-65, Ove Ovesen 68-65, Medardo Villalobos 68-65
WBO World super featherweight title
1998-09-01
130Pedro Ferradas13027 3 2
Vigo, Galicia, Spain
W TKO12/12
 W  
TKO
12/12
  
judge: Massimo Barrovecchio
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1998-05-16
129Julien Lorcy12938 0 2
Palais Omnisports Paris Bercy, Paris XII, Paris, France
W MD12/12
 W  
MD
12/12
  
judges: Marcos A. Torres 118-109, Victor Salomon 114-114, Daniel Talon 116-113
vacant WBO World super featherweight title
1998-02-21
128Djamel Lifa12926 1 0
Palais Omnisports Paris Bercy, Paris, Paris, France
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1997-09-27
133Maxim Pugachev10 7 2
Circus, Moscow, Russia
W TKO4/8
 W  
TKO
4/8
  
1997-06-14
129¾Genaro Hernandez129¾35 1 1
Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USA
LSD12/12
 L 
SD
12/12
  
referee: Jerry McKenzie   judges: Jose Juan Guerra 113-116, Angel Luis Guzman 115-113, Walter Schramm 113-116
WBC World super featherweight title
1997-02-22
131Joseph Figueroa1336 17 2
Convention Center, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1996-12-20
135Karl Taylor13714 30 3
Bilbao, País Vasco, Spain
W TKO7/8
 W  
TKO
7/8
  
1996-09-17
130Pedro Ferradas13023 2 2
O Porriño, Galicia, Spain
W TKO10/12
 W  
TKO
10/12
  
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1996-03-23
129¾Didier Schaeffer128½17 9 0
Grande-Synthe, Nord, France
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1996-02-03
129Djamel Lifa12920 0 0
Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
judge: Henk Meijers
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1995-11-03
Rolando Gamboadebut
W TKO3/8
 W  
TKO
3/8
  
Location uncertain. Not held in Barcelona as previously listed.
1995-07-04
130Jacobin Yoma13033 4 3
Thiais, Val-de-Marne, France
W UD12/12
 W  
UD
12/12
  
referee: Bob Logist 117-114 117-113 118-111
EBU (European) super featherweight title
1995-02-14
Hocine Hassani17 37 2
Thiais, Val-de-Marne, France
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1994-08-18
Yuri Balagurov0 2 0
Shymkent, Kazakhstan
W TKO3/8
 W  
TKO
3/8
  
1994-05-07
128Joseph Murray13018 1 0
Sports Palace, Perm, Russia
W KO2/12
 W  
KO
2/12
  
referee: Vazha Mikaelyan
WBC International super featherweight title
1994-04-21
Vladimir Kryuchkov1 3 0
Saint Petersburg, Russia
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1994-01-26
129½November Ntshingila127¼23 2 0
Indoor Centre, Springs, Gauteng, South Africa
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
referee: Phakamile Jacobs   judges:  Sikeletse 117-110, Darryl Ribbink 117-111, Howard Goldberg 116-111
vacant WBC International super featherweight title
1993-11-11
129½Roberto Granciosa128½17 13 0
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
W UD10/10
 W  
UD
10/10
  
 99-91 98-91 98-91
1993-07-16
November Ntshingila23 1 0
CSKA, Moscow, Russia
W UD8/8
 W  
UD
8/8
  
1993-06-12
Serik Atabayevdebut
Karaganda, Kazakhstan
W TKO4/0
 W  
TKO
4/0
  
1992-10-25
Valery Blagodarny0 2 0
Grozny, Russia
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1992-07-17
Felix Garcia Losada14 0 0
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1992-05-26
Vladimir Alexandrovdebut
Kirovograd, Ukraine
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1992-04-17
Yuri Alexandrov2 1 0
Simferopol, Crimea, Russia
W TKO8/10
 W  
TKO
8/10
  
vacant Russia super featherweight title
1992-01-25
Temirtas Kurenbayev0 1 0
Moscow, Russia
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1991-12-21
Vadim Prisyazhnyuk6 0 0
Kostanay, Kazakhstan
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
Some sources show this to be Alexander Alexandrov
1991-11-08
Ibrahim Hairulovdebut
Arkhangelsk, Russia
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1991-10-06
Rimvydas Bilius4 3 0
Baku, Azerbaijan
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
1991-10-02
Vladimir Mikhailovdebut
Baku, Azerbaijan
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1991-09-01
Vitali Kayakhovdebut
Karaganda, Kazakhstan
W TKO3/0
 W  
TKO
3/0
  
1991-07-28
Hvicha Hdrian3 1 0
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
W TKO7/0
 W  
TKO
7/0
  
1991-04-30
Seman Chapligindebut
Omsk, Russia
W TKO6/0
 W  
TKO
6/0
  
1991-03-18
Talgat Tusupov0 1 0
Barnaul, Russia
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1991-02-24
Valery Blagodarnydebut
Grozny, Russia
W TKO5/0
 W  
TKO
5/0
  
1991-02-03
Serhiy Sukhodoyev0 3 0
Riga, Latvia
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1990-12-28
Alexander Ageevdebut
Riga, Latvia
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
1990-12-01
Hvicha Hdrian2 0 0
Barnaul, Russia
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
1990-09-29
Nikolai Dolmatovdebut
Rostov-na-Donu, Russia
W TKO3/0
 W  
TKO
3/0
  
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned