close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Anton Novikov

W L D
29 1 0
10 KOs 0 KOs
last 6


bouts 31 rating
rounds 218 ranking
KOs 32%
 
global ID 364762
US ID073548
aliasThe Pick Hammer
born 1988-01-07 / age 27
debut2006-07-21 / age 18
divisionsuper lightweight
stancesouthpaw
height5′ 9″   /   175cm
reach
71″   /   180cm
residence
Kopeysk, Russia
birth place
Kopeysk, Russia

Career Record

31 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
139½Jessie Vargas
24
0
0
140
 L 
UD12/12
The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Chelsea Ballroom, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
WBA World super lightweight title
referee: Kenny Bayless   judge: Burt A. Clements 111-118, Dave Moretti 111-118, Glenn Trowbridge 111-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145Javier Castro
27
6
0
146¼
 W  
UD10/10
Selland Arena, Fresno, California, USA
referee: Marcos Rosales   judge: Abe Belardo 100-90, Ralph McKnight 100-90, Michael Tate 100-90
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140½Manuel Perez
20
9
1
139½
 W  
UD10/10
Coliseo Roger L. Mendoza, Caguas, Puerto Rico
referee: Roberto Ramirez Sr.   judge: Luis Gomez 99-91, Gerardo Martinez 98-92, Raul Nieves 96-94
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Robert Frankel
32
13
1
142
 W  
UD10/10
Civic Auditorium, Glendale, California, USA
referee: David Mendoza   judge: Carla Caiz 100-90, Jonathan Davis 100-90, Barry Druxman 99-91
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Andreas Reimer
9
10
2
147
 W  
UD10/10
Sport Hall Energia, Narva, Estonia
vacant WBC Baltic welterweight title (supervisor: Mikhail Denisov)
referee: Roman Filimonov   judge: Juri Tam 100-90, Alexander Artemiev 100-90, Sergei Tulski 100-90
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
144¾Karlo Tabaghua
18
3
0
146½
 N 
NC12/12
Yunost Arena, Chelyabinsk, Russia
vacant WBC Silver welterweight title (supervisor: Mikhail Denisov)
Karlo Tabaghua deducted 1 point for repeated low blows in round 9. Original decision Novikov W UD Tagaghua. The contest was ruled NC due to Novikov failing the drug test.
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Roman Filimonov 120-108, Predrag Aleksic 120-108, Ventsislav Nikolov 120-107
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
151¼Paul Mpendo
7
9
4
153½
 W  
UD6/6
Warner Center Marriott, Woodland Hills, California, USA
Mpendo down in rd 5
judge: Gwen Adair 60-53
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
150¾Urmat Ryskeldiev
6
2
0
151
 W  
TKO3/6
Sports Palace "Znamya", Noginsk, Russia
time: 1:02   referee: Viktor Panin   judge: Andriy BaliasovDoniyor ErgashevPredrag Aleksic
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Bogdan Mitic
17
2
0
147
 W  
RTD8/12
Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk, Russia
vacant WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) welterweight title (supervisor: Miroslav Popovic)
Mitic did not come out for round 9.
time: 3:00   referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Predrag Aleksic 79-73, Roman Filimonov 80-72, German Klimov 80-73
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½David Makaradze
17
6
0
146¼
 W  
UD10/10
Torwar Sport Hall, Warsaw, Poland
vacant WBC Baltic welterweight title (supervisor: Mikhail Denisov)
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Robert Gortat 100-90, Przemyslaw Moszumanski 100-90, Olena Pobyvailo 98-92
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Somchai Nakbalee
12
10
1
156
 W  
TKO4/6
Sports Palace "Znamya", Noginsk, Russia
Somchai Nakbalee down in round 3.
time: 1:01   referee: Alexander Kalinkin   judge: Doniyor ErgashevVladimir NazarovMikhail Sakharyan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Steven Maxwell
9
4
0
146¾
 W  
KO7/12
Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk, Russia
WBC Asian Boxing Council welterweight title (supervisor: Patrick Cusick)
time: 1:12   referee: Predrag Aleksic   judge: Roman FilimonovOlena PobyvailoRozalin Nasibulin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Dashon Johnson
11
3
3
150
 W  
UD8/8
UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Novikov lost 2 points for holding in rds 7 & 8
referee: Celestino Ruiz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ishmael Tetteh
21
5
2
 W  
UD10/10
Manezh, Vladikavkaz, Russia
vacant WBC Youth Intercontinental super welterweight title (supervisor: Marina Milovanova)
referee: Predrag Aleksic   judge: Roman FilimonovRozalin NasibulinDoniyor Ergashev
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Luciano Perez
17
10
1
152
 W  
UD8/8
UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois, USA
referee: Gerald Scott   judge: Patrick Morley 79-73, John McCarthy 79-73, Robert Hecko 78-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154Eduard Romanchuk
3
3
0
153¾
 W  
UD8/8
Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Eduard Romanchuk down in round 1.
referee: Roman Filimonov   judge: Rozalin Nasibulin 80-71, Alexander Kalinkin 79-72, Viktor Dotsenko 80-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¼Karama Nyilawila
11
6
1
158½
 W  
UD10/10
Sports Palace "Znamya", Noginsk, Russia
WBC Youth World middleweight title (supervisor: Marina Milovanova)
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Predrag Aleksic 98-92, Roman Filimonov 100-90, Doniyor Ergashev 100-92
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159½Aibek Jeenbekov
9
4
0
162¼
 W  
TKO6/8
Manezh, Vladikavkaz, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
158¾Mada Maugo
8
2
0
158¾
 W  
UD10/10
Red Square, Moscow, Russia
WBC Youth World middleweight title (supervisor: Marina Milovanova)
Mada Maugo down in rounds 1 and 7, deducted one point in round 4.
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Predrag Aleksic 99-88, Roman Filimonov 100-89, Doniyor Ergashev 100-88
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159½Isaac Tordjro Selom
9
2
1
157¼
 W  
UD10/10
Sports Palace "Znamya", Noginsk, Russia
vacant WBC Youth World middleweight title (supervisor: Marina Milovanova)
referee: Oleg Lifanov   judge: Predrag Aleksic 98-93, Leonid Sorokin 99-92, Alexander Kalinkin 98-92
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154John Hoffman
11
21
0
152
 W  
KO2/8
Yunost Arena, Chelyabinsk, Russia
time: 2:39   referee: Maxim Rozhkov   judge: Rozalin NasibulinGerman KlimovRamil Fayzutdinov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
156½Safo Boboradjabov
0
8
0
156¾
 W  
UD8/8
Ural, Chelyabinsk, Russia
referee: Maxim Rozhkov 80-73   judge: Rozalin Nasibulin 80-72, Ramil Fayzutdinov 80-73
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154¼Aliaksandr Shnip
19
19
0
155
 W  
KO3/8
Kopeysk, Russia
 W  
KO
3/8

Kopeysk, Russia
time: 1:42   referee: Viktor Panin   judge: Ramil FayzutdinovRozalin NasibulinGerman Klimov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
155¼Sergey Starkov
16
44
2
153¾
 W  
UD6/6
Markstadt, Chelyabinsk, Russia

referee: Viktor Panin   judge: Ramil Fayzutdinov 60-54, Maxim Rozhkov 60-54, German Klimov 60-53
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Sergey Bychkov
0
2
0
152½
 W  
TKO4/6
Favorit Gym, Vyborg, Russia
referee: Alexander Artemiev   judge: Gennady GorbylevAlexander VasilievAlexander Sushkov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Abdumanon Qurbonov
0
3
0
146½
 W  
TKO2/6
Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg, Russia
referee: Alexander Artemiev   judge: Vyacheslav SokolovAlexander SushkovAlexander Vasiliev
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147½Sergejs Volodins
0
1
0
147¾
 W  
UD6/6
Urheilutalo, Lahti, Finland
referee: Anssi Perajoki   judge: Jere Kanninen 60-54, Esa Lehtosaari 60-54, Jussi Niemonen 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Aliaksandr Zhuk
5
9
0
145½
 W  
UD4/4
Sport Hall Energia, Narva, Estonia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Alexander Saltykov
0
4
0
143
 W  
UD4/4
Zimniy Stadion, Saint Petersburg, Russia
referee: Gennady Rudenko   judge: Sergey PlisovSergey ProkopchukAlexander Sushkov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Leonti Vorontsuk
21
27
1
145
 W  
TKO3/4
Central Culture Palace, Vyborg, Russia
referee: Sergey Prokopchuk   judge: Alexander SushkovAlexander VasilievVyacheslav Sokolov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andrey Tylilyuk
1
17
1
 W  
UD4/4
Vyborg's Castle, Vyborg, Russia
Anton Novikov pro debut.
referee: Alexander Artemiev   judge: Yuri ArbachakovSergey PlisovGennady Rudenko
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending