close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Selcuk Aydin

W L D
27 3 0
20 KOs 1 KOs
last 6


bouts 30 rating
rounds 161 ranking
KOs 67%
 
global ID 376350
US ID074308
aliasTurkish Warrior
born 1983-09-04 / age 31
debut2006-11-10 / age 23
divisionwelterweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 7″   /   170cm
reach
65″   /   165cm
residence
Hamburg, Germany
birth place
Trabzon, Turkey

Career Record

30 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
162Misa Nikolic
20
31
2
164¼
 W  
TKO1/8
Schützen- und Bürgerhaus, Hoevelhof, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
time: 2:23   referee: Christian Roesen   judge: Rana Bahadur Saud
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¼Viktor Postol
25
0
0
139¾
 L 
KO11/12
Forum, Inglewood, California, USA
time: 2:52   referee: Raul Caiz Jr   judge: Omar MintunSteve MorrowCameron Quwek
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
DeMarcus Corley
39
20
1
 W  
RTD4/12
Atatürk Spor Salonu, Tekirdag, Turkey
vacant WBC Mediterranean super lightweight title (supervisor: Houcine Houichi)
time: 3:00   referee: Guido Cavalleri   judge: Fabian GuggenheimFrancisco Vazquez MarcosJuergen Langos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145¼Aaron Herrera
25
2
0
144½
 W  
KO8/10
Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen, Germany
time: 2:29   referee: Mike Wissenbach
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¾Giuseppe Lauri
53
11
0
139¼
 W  
UD10/10
Universal Hall, Berlin, Germany
interim PABA super lightweight title (supervisor: Rafael Villena)
referee: Holger Wiemann   judge: Thomas Hakenberg 100-90, Arek Onosko 100-90, Arno Pokrandt 100-90
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Jesus Soto Karass
26
8
3
148
 L 
MD10/10
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, The Joint, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
referee: Russell Mora   judge: Robert Hoyle 93-97, Richard Ocasio 95-95, Tim Cheatham 93-97
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Robert Guerrero
29
1
1
145¾
 L 
UD12/12
HP Pavilion, San Jose, California, USA
interim WBC World welterweight title (supervisor: Robert Lenhardt)
referee: Dan Stell   judge: Max DeLuca 112-116, Mark Green 112-116, Michael Tate 111-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Ionut Dan Ion
29
1
0
147
 W  
UD12/12
Spor Salonu, Trabzon, Turkey
WBC Silver welterweight title (supervisor: Enza Jacoponi)
Ionut get down in Rd. 1 and 11. Selcuk one point deduction in Rd. 12
referee: Massimo Barrovecchio   judge: Roger Tilleman 115-111, Fabian Guggenheim 113-112, Predrag Aleksic 113-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Raman Dzekhkanau
10
2
0
 W  
KO5/8
EWS Arena, Goeppingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
time: 1:39   referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Jan TelekiOlena PobyvailoThomas Hakenberg
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Dzmitry Lubachkin
18
0
0
153¼
 W  
KO1/8
Digibet Pferdesportpark, Lichtenberg, Berlin, Germany
time: 2:49   referee: Holger Wiemann
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Ionut Dan Ion
26
0
0
147
 W  
SD12/12
Abdi Ipekci Spor Salonu, Istanbul, Turkey
vacant WBC Silver welterweight title (supervisor: Houcine Houichi)
Jo-Jo Dan down in 1st round
referee: Ian John-Lewis   judge: Bela Florian 114-113, Daniel Van de Wiele 114-113, John Keane 111-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Jackson Osei Bonsu
30
2
0
146
 W  
KO9/12
Besiktas Cola Turka Arena, Istanbul, Turkey
vacant EBU (European) welterweight title (supervisor: Charles Giles)
WBC International welterweight title (supervisor: Mauro Betti)
WBC welterweight title eliminator.
Bonsu down once in each of rounds four and six and twice in the ninth
time: 1:43   referee: Massimo Barrovecchio   judge: Adrio Zannoni 79-71, Bela Florian 75-75, John Keane 76-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Said Ouali
25
2
0
146
 W  
SD12/12
Buffalo Bill's Star Arena, Primm, Nevada, USA
WBC International welterweight title
referee: Tony Weeks   judge: Jerry Roth 116-111, Robert Hoyle 115-112, Adalaide Byrd 113-114
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Luis Hernandez
22
3
0
146¾
 W  
TKO1/12
Kugelbake-Halle, Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen, Germany
WBC International welterweight title (supervisor: Mauro Betti)
Hernandez down twice in round 1.
time: 2:32   referee: Guido Cavalleri   judge: Sergio SilviJuergen LangosFabian Guggenheim
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Marat Khuzeev
17
3
1
150
 W  
KO2/12
Kugelbake Halle, Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen, Germany
WBC International welterweight title (supervisor: Mauro Betti)
time: 0:32   referee: Sergio Silvi   judge: Ian John-Lewis 9-10, Mark Green 10-9, Juergen Langos 10-9
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Lucky Lewele
25
4
0
146
 W  
UD12/12
Spor Salonu, Trabzon, Turkey
vacant WBC International welterweight title (supervisor: Mauro Betti)
referee: Massimo Barrovecchio   judge: Daniel Van de Wiele 118-109, Roger Tilleman 119-109, Robin Dolpierre 118-110
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147¼Farhad Bakirov
24
2
2
148¾
 W  
UD8/8
Zenith - Die Kulturhalle, Munich, Bayern, Germany
referee: Bernd Hupfer   judge: Juergen LangosOliver Brien
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Leonti Vorontsuk
21
29
1
147¾
 W  
KO2/6
Istanbul, Turkey
 W  
KO
2/6

Istanbul, Turkey
referee: Leonid Sorokin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Jurijs Boreiko
9
11
0
146½
 W  
TKO2/8
Maritim Hotel, Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
time: 1:03   referee: Iko Bebic   judge: Axel ZielkeArno PokrandtJuergen Langos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Aliaksandr Shnip
19
18
0
 W  
TKO1/8
Palacio de los deportes, Andoain, País Vasco, Spain
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147½Sergey Starkov
16
42
2
146¾
 W  
TKO6/8
Hansehalle, Luebeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Yuriy Tsybenko
11
7
0
147¾
 W  
KO2/8
Atatürk Sport Salonu, Ankara, Turkey
time: 3:00
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143¼Rastislav Kovac
21
10
1
144¾
 W  
TKO3/8
Arena Gym, Hamburg, Germany
time: 0:58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141¾Diego Martin Alzugaray
20
12
4
139½
 W  
KO2/8
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, Germany
time: 1:29
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Vitali Martynau
11
5
0
140
 W  
KO1/6
Arena Gym, Hamburg, Germany
time: 1:01
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Sergejs Savrinovics
1
0
1
140
 W  
UD6/6
Hotel Elysee, Rothenbaum, Hamburg, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Deniss Aleksejevs
2
15
1
140
 W  
TKO2/4
Burg-Waechter Castello, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
time: 2:27
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142¾Jonny Ibramov
4
0
0
141
 W  
TKO2/4
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, Germany
time: 0:48
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Marius Stelian Bughiata
2
16
1
149¾
 W  
KO1/4
Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
time: 2:22
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147½Marian Gabris
0
8
2
146¾
 W  
TKO1/4
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, Germany
time: 1:31
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending