close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Dan Nazareno Jr

W L D
21 13 0
17 KOs 2 KOs
last 6


bouts 34 rating
rounds 210 ranking
KOs 50%
 
global ID 379803
birth nameJonasar Casino Dalaguiado
aliasIron Man
born 1989-09-21 / age 25
debut2006-12-09 / age 17
divisionsuper welterweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 9″   /   175cm
residence
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
birth place
San Fernando City, Pampanga, Philippines

Career Record

34 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
154Sirimongkol Singwancha
83
2
0
154
 L 
UD12/12
Mahachai Villa Market, Samut Sakhon, Thailand
WBO Asia Pacific super welterweight title (supervisor: Leon Panoncillo)
Singwancha down once in round 2
referee: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq.   judge: Sawaeng Thaweekoon 110-117, Chalor Klinsukon 111-116, Pradit Lek Kong 111-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Dennis Padua
9
9
2
145
 W  
TKO1/12
Muntinlupa City Hall Quadrangle, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) welterweight title
time: 1:48   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Salvador LopezEddie NoblezaJerrold Tomeldan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Sirimongkol Singwancha
80
2
0
154
 L 
UD12/12
Bueng Praya Suren Floating Market, Minburi, Bangkok, Thailand
vacant WBO Asia Pacific super welterweight title (supervisor: Leon Panoncillo)
referee: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq.   judge: Surat Soikrachang 111-117, Sonthaya Boonthai 110-118, Mekin Sumon 109-119
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Ronnel Esparas
10
13
1
147
 W  
RTD3/12
Kutawtaw Gym, Balayan, Batangas, Philippines
vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) welterweight title
Esparas quit at the rest period of the 3rd round.
time: 3:00   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Eddie NoblezaNowel HaducaSalvador Lopez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Chalermpol Singwancha
6
0
0
 L 
UD12/12
Wat Sakaew School, Ang Thong, Thailand
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Eusebio Baluarte
19
10
0
146
 W  
TKO2/10
Binangonan Recreational & Convention Center, Binangonan Rizal, Metro Manila, Philippines
3 knockdown rule.
time: 0:59   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Gil Robiego CoOliver GarciaJerrold Tomeldan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Liam Vaughan
8
1
0
 W  
TKO2/4
Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
referee: Sawaeng Thaweekoon   judge: Edward LigasZhang ZhiSurat Soikrachang
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Min-Wook Kim
8
1
0
140
 L 
TKO2/12
Olympic Hall, Ansan, South Korea
OPBF super lightweight title
time: 2:50   referee: Chung-Koo Choi   judge: Kyung-Han LeeVirgilio GarciaMichiaki Someya
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Ade Alfons
16
16
3
146
 W  
TKO1/12
Alabang South Grill Station, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Alfons down twice in Round 1
time: 0:54   referee: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq.   judge: Virgilio GarciaRomeo YuloGil Robiego Co
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Teerachai Kratingdaenggym
13
0
0
 L 
UD12/12
Kemapitaram School, Nonthaburi, Thailand
PABA welterweight title (supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab)
referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha   judge: Chalerm Prayadsab 108-120, Amnart Saichalard 111-118, Ferdinand Estrella 108-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Adones Cabalquinto
10
0
0
140
 L 
UD12/12
Hoops Dome, Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu, Philippines
vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super lightweight title
Cabalquinto deducted a point in Round 11 for an accidental head-butt which caused a cut on Nazareno's left eyebrow.
referee: Teddy Alivio   judge: Ben Necesario 112-115, Edgar Olalo 113-114, Noel Flores 112-115
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Alejandro Anas
4
9
1
148
 W  
RTD3/10
Ternate Cavite Town Plaza, Ternate, Cavite, Philippines
referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Romeo YuloJerrold TomeldanAntonio M. Comia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Teerachai Kratingdaenggym
10
0
0
 L 
UD12/12
Bangkok, Thailand
 L 
UD
12/12

Bangkok, Thailand
interim PABA welterweight title
Teerachai was knocked down in 11th round.
referee: Chuchart Kaokit   judge: Arkom Wanasit 111-117, Prommase Chakshuraksha 110-118, Silvestre Abainza 111-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Luis Fernando Uribe
23
1
1
140
 L 
UD11/11
Lobo Dome, Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
vacant WBA Fedelatin super lightweight title
referee: Gustavo Padilla   judge: Luis Rivera 103-106, Alfredo Polanco 104-106, Jose Roberto Torres 104-105
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143Alejandro Anas
4
6
1
139
 W  
KO1/10
Baywalk Covered Court, Barangay Bayanan, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Luzon Professional Boxing Association (LuzProBA) welterweight title
Anas failed to beat the count from a left hook to the side of the body
time: 1:42   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Salvador LopezAntonio AgusEdwin Sese
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Prawet Singwancha
41
3
2
 L 
UD12/12
My Airport Housing Complex, Bangkok, Thailand
WBC International super lightweight title (supervisor: Edward Thangarajah)
Prawet Singwancha down in Round 3.
referee: Thawuth Pluemsamran   judge: Franz Marti 112-116, Noppharat Sricharoen 111-116, Montol Suriyachand 111-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Manfa Luksaikongdin
16
7
0
140
 W  
TKO6/12
Phak Hai, Ayutthaya, Thailand
PABA super lightweight title (supervisor: Chalerm Prayadsab)
referee: Prommase Chakshuraksha   judge: Chalerm PrayadsabAmnart SaichalardKi Ho Park
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Joel Dela Cruz
13
8
2
137½
 W  
KO2/10
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
time: 2:09   referee: Eddie Nobleza   judge: Salvador LopezEdwin SeseRomeo Yulo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142¾Aslanbek Kozaev
10
0
0
146½
 L 
UD10/10
Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
WBC Youth Intercontinental welterweight title (supervisor: Marina Milovanova)
referee: Predrag Aleksic   judge: Doniyor Ergashev 91-100, Rozalin Nasibulin 90-100, Roman Filimonov 90-100
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145Jung-Hoon Yang
3
1
0
143
 W  
TKO6/10
Yñares Sports Arena, Pasig City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Referee Garcia warned the Korean’s corner before the start of round six that if he didn’t show any inclination to fight he would call a halt which is exactly what he did at 1:59 of the sixth round
time: 1:59   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Rey DansecoAntonio VenezuelaRomeo Yulo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Arnel Tinampay
14
9
1
147
 L 
SD12/12
Filinvest Housing Covered Court, Barangay Alabang, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) welterweight title
referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: Narciso Martinez 111-117, Gil Robiego Co 110-118, Ricardo Canlas 115-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Koji Numata
15
3
1
146½
 W  
TKO4/10Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
time: 1:58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
144Jury Noda
8
11
2
145
 W  
TKO3/10
Xavera Community Complex, Mabalacat, Pampanga, Philippines
time: 2:00   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Antonio VenezuelaRicardo CanlasManuel Feliciano
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Arnel Tinampay
13
7
1
146
 L 
UD12/12
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) welterweight title
Nazareno deducted a point in Round 4 for an accidental head-butt which produced a cut above Tinampay's eye.
referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: Edwin Sese 110-118, Virgilio Garcia 113-114, Epifanio Almeda 110-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Cris Alag
7
12
0
139
 W  
KO1/10
Binan Town Plaza, Binan City, Laguna, Philippines
Alag down once in Round 1 - Body Shot.
time: 0:35   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Salvador LopezAntonio AgusEpifanio Almeda
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Elmer Saligumba
8
9
1
135
 W  
UD10/10
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Antonio Venezuela 98-92, Ricardo Canlas 98-93, Edwin Sese 99-92
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Jury Noda
8
8
2
 W  
UD10/10
Centennial Pavilion, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, Philippines
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Salven LagumbayBruce McTavishVirgilio Garcia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Rolly Laruan
11
6
0
136
 W  
TKO5/8
Binan Sports Center, Binan City, Laguna, Philippines
time: 1:01   referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: Salvador LopezAntonio AgusNarciso Martinez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Alejandro Anas
3
1
0
135
 W  
TKO2/6
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Anas down twice in Round 2, the second being from a Body Shot.
time: 2:46   referee: Salvador Lopez   judge: Ricardo CanlasAntonio VenezuelaEdwin Sese
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132Marlon Alta
6
0
0
133
 W  
UD6/6
Palawan Provincial Gym, Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, Philippines
referee: Sammy Bernabe   judge: Epifanio Almeda 60-55, Virgilio Garcia 59-55, Sammy Bernabe 59-55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136¾Glen Mondoldebut
135
 W  
UD4/4
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
Pro debut for Glen Mondol
referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Romeo YuloAntonio VenezuelaEdwin Sese
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Jonard Abonales
0
1
1
133
 W  
TKO1/4
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
time: 1:10   referee: Sammy Bernabe   judge: Ricardo CanlasEdwin SeseHenry Verniz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Francis Borreros
1
0
0
136
 L 
TKO2/4
San Juan Gym, Taytay, Rizal, Philippines
time: 1:52   referee: Eddie Nobleza   judge: Salvador LopezRamon FloresEpifanio Almeda
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129Beboy Cudeldiego
0
1
0
 W  
TKO4/4
Ynares Plaza Gymnasium (Covered Court), Binangonan, Rizal, Philippines
time: 0:48
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending