close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Roberto David Arrieta

W L D
40 17 4
20 KOs 4 KOs
last 6


bouts 61 rating
rounds 426 ranking
KOs 33%
 
global ID 38065
US ID052253
aliasYarará / Pocho
born 1975-12-20
debut1998-08-07 / age 22
divisionlightweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 8″   /   173cm
reach
72″   /   183cm
residence
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
birth place
Victorica, La Pampa, Argentina

Career Record

61 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
133¼Sergio Javier Escobar
17
15
2
135¼
 W  
UD6/6
Club Ferro Carril Oeste, General Pico, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ricardo Fabricio Chamorro
19
39
3
 W  
UD8/8
Realico, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Nestor Fabian Lagos
4
11
1
 W  
KO4/8
Realico, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127¾Victor Cardozo Coronel
14
6
1
129
 W  
TKO9/12
Club General Belgrano, Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
South American super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Alberto Leopoldo Santillan
16
6
0
135½
 L 
UD10/10
Club Belgrano, San Nicolas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Arrieta dwon in the 1st round & receives a standing count in the 9th round
referee: Hernan Guajardo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Norberto Adrian Acosta
17
22
3
 W  
KO2/8
Club Fortín Roca, Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Robert Guerrero
25
1
1
135
 L 
TKO8/10
Tropicana Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
time: 0:29   referee: Jay Nady   judge: Richard HouckPatricia Morse JarmanJerry Roth
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¾Mario Alberto Quintuman
6
6
0
134
 W  
KO4/8
Los Ranqueles de Cayupan, Catrilo, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Cassius Baloyi
36
4
1
129½
 L 
UD12/12
Wembley Indoor Arena, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
IBF super featherweight title eliminator
referee: Pat Russell   judge: Dave Parris 107-120, Isaac Tshabalala 107-120, Wally Snowball 107-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Marcos Valdez
12
6
0
133½
 W  
KO2/8
Club Ferro Carril Oeste, General Pico, La Pampa, Argentina
time: 1:45   referee: Alberto Pregno
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128¾Matias Daniel Ferreyra
21
1
0
129
 W  
TKO12/12
Club Sarmiento, Pigue, Buenos Aires, Argentina
South American super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128¼Cristian Palma
9
2
1
127¾
 W  
DQ8/10
Club Cochicó, Victorica, La Pampa, Argentina
WBC Mundo Hispano super featherweight title
Palma down in the 8th round
referee: Miguel Dominguez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alejandro Lima
3
6
5
 W  
TKO6/10
Tres Lomas, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137½Victor Ortiz
21
1
1
140
 L 
TKO5/12
MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
vacant WBO NABO super lightweight title
time: 2:25   referee: Jay Nady   judge: Robert HoyleC.J. RossJerry Roth
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Victor Cardozo Coronel
8
0
1
128
 W  
RTD6/12
Club Deportivo Argentino, 30 de Agosto, Buenos Aires, Argentina
vacant WBC Mundo Hispano super featherweight title
Cardozo Coronel receives a standing count in the 5th round
time: 0:01   referee: Hernan Guajardo   judge: Nestor SavinoCarlos Rodriguez Scarilli
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luis Ariel Rojas
6
10
3
 W  
KO3/10
Club Manuel J. Campos, General Acha, La Pampa, Argentina
referee: Juan Carlos Ceballos   judge: Carlos GuerreroLuis MorenoMarcelo Berot
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Diego Humberto Mora
10
8
3
128¾
 W  
KO3/12
Club Cochicó, Victorica, La Pampa, Argentina
South American super featherweight title
referee: Jorge Basile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131Vicente Escobedo
16
1
0
133½
 L 
UD10/10
Home Depot Center, Carson, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Carlos Narvaez
3
20
1
135
 W  
KO2/10
Victorica, La Pampa, Argentina
time: 2:55   referee: Angel Heredia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¼Hardy Paredes
11
4
0
132¼
 W  
KO8/10
Bernasconi, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Miguel Dario Lombardo
12
1
0
130
 W  
TKO10/12
Gimnasio Bautista Matos, Costa Brava, La Pampa, Argentina
South American super featherweight title
time: 0:51   referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Mario PieriArturo VillegasCarlos Carrera
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131¾Sergio Daniel Ledesma
21
11
1
130¾
 W  
KO2/10
Club Deportivo Argentino, 30 de Agosto, Buenos Aires, Argentina
time: 1:43
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Matias Daniel Ferreyra
15
0
0
129½
 W  
UD12/12
Club Atletico Costa Brava, General Pico, La Pampa, Argentina
South American super featherweight title
Ferreyra down in the 4th & 8th rounds
referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Carlos Rodriguez Scarilli 115-111, Basilio Flecha 117-107, Carlos Carrera 117-107
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128½Mzonke Fana
24
3
0
129½
 L 
UD12/12
Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
IBF Super Featherweight Title Eliminator
referee: Sam Williams   judge: Al Bennett 112-116, Roberto Ramirez Sr. 112-116, Deon Dwarte 111-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129½Javier Osvaldo Alvarez
33
5
1
129½
 W  
UD12/12
Club General Belgrano, Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
South American super featherweight title
referee: Luis Carlos Guzman   judge: Manuel Veliz 120-110, Luis Hernandez 120-111, Carlos Guerrero 120-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128Ricardo Ariel Elias
14
6
0
127¾
 W  
KO3/12
Club Estudiantes, Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
vacant South American super featherweight title
Elías down twice in the 3rd round
time: 1:19   referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Luis HernandezCarlos Rodriguez ScarilliDomingo Bertone
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138½Cesar Rene Cuenca
24
0
0
140
 L 
TD8/10
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Basilio Flecha 76-80, Enrique Mattassa 77-78, Hector Primerano 75-80
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¾Justo Evangelista Martinez
19
16
1
134
 W  
TD7/10
Bolívar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Fernando Peyrous
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Julio Gonzalez
10
19
4
135½
 W  
UD10/10
Club Juventud Unida, Quehue, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Julio Gonzalez
10
18
4
 W  
UD6/6
Club Sportivo Pampero, Ataliva Roca, La Pampa, Argentina
Exactly day unknown
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Aldo Nazareno Rios
40
3
0
135
 L 
UD12/12
Estadio Ruca Che, Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina
South American lightweight title
referee: Daniel Rodriguez   judge: Francisco Oscar Seleme 115-118, Anibal Duffour 113-117, Mario Pieri 114-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133¼Julio Pablo Chacon
51
7
0
133½
 L 
KO2/10
Estadio Pascual Perez, Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
time: 2:58   referee: Omar Romero   judge: Luis RubioRamon PasananteGustavo Estrella
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135½Sergio Javier Benitez
7
6
3
134¼
 W  
UD10/10
General Acha, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¼Diego Martin Alzugaray
15
8
4
132¼
 L 
UD12/12
Sociedad Española, San Luis, San Luis, Argentina
WBC Mundo Hispano lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Aldo Nazareno Rios
36
3
0
135
 L 
UD12/12
Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
South American lightweight title
referee: Fernando Peyrous   judge: Arturo Villegas 113-120, Manuel Veliz 113-120, Nestor Allende 113-119
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¼Javier Osvaldo Alvarez
30
3
1
134½
 W  
UD12/12
Club Atletico Newell's Old Boys, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
interim South American lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Carlos Alberto Ramon Rios
51
9
3
135
 L 
TD9/10
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez
13
1
3
134½
 D 
MD10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Facundo David Tolosa
12
3
1
139¾
 W  
MD8/8
Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Matt Zegan
26
1
0
134
 L 
UD12/12
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle, Leverkusen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
vacant WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Rodolfo Martin Rolon
21
7
0
134½
 W  
TKO5/8
Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Omar Leon
4
5
3
133½
 W  
UD6/6
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Diego Alejandro Gimenez
23
1
0
137½
 L 
SD8/8
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Hector Ciutta 77-78, Aldo Fernández 75-79, Basilio Flecha 77-77
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Fabian Valentin Martinez
5
3
2
134½
 W  
UD8/8
Trenel, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Ariel Mariano Olveira
15
2
2
133½
 L 
TKO2/8
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¾German Silvio Ojeda
2
6
2
134¼
 W  
UD6/6
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¾Ariel Mariano Olveira
12
2
2
135¾
 L 
SD8/8
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
referee: Rodolfo Stella   judge: Hector Ciutta 77-78, Juan Carlos Palmieri 76-75, Hector Primerano 76-77
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Ariel Mariano Olveira
11
1
2
133¼
 W  
TKO3/8
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Pablo Ramon Barbero
6
1
0
134½
 W  
UD8/8
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Ernesto del Valle Diaz
7
2
0
135¼
 D 
PTS8/8
Club Atletico Racing, Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Carlos Cesar Frillocchi
3
4
1
135½
 W  
KO1/4
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¾Ernesto del Valle Diaz
5
2
0
135
 L 
UD6/6
Rafaela, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¾Ariel Mariano Olveira
5
1
1
133¾
 D 
PTS6/6
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Angel Santos Alvarez
3
11
3
139
 W  
UD6/6
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Jorge Alfredo Plaza
6
6
6
135½
 D 
PTS6/6
Club General Belgrano, Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
referee: Alejandro Herediajudge: Mr. Guerrero 58-58, Domingo Bertone 58-58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Carlos Alberto Luque
1
1
0
136¾
 W  
KO1/6
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137½Fabian Marcelo Eluaiza
3
11
2
140
 W  
UD6/6
Mar de Ajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134¾Ramon Orlando Lima
3
3
1
131¾
 W  
KO5/6
Bolívar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131¼Cesar Gustavo Mercau
5
2
3
134½
 W  
UD6/6
Bolívar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138½Victor Adrian Britos
4
33
4
140
 W  
UD6/6
Jacinto Araoz, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Juan Domingo Moyentaldebut
140
 W  
UD6/6
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
Pro debut for both
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending