close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Omar Andres Narvaez

W L D
43 2 2
23 KOs 1 KOs
last 6


bouts 47 rating
rounds 393 ranking
KOs 49%
 
global ID 38843
US ID057570
titles heldWBO World Super Flyweight
aliasEl Huracán
born 1975-10-07 / age 39
debut2000-12-01 / age 25
divisionsuper flyweight
stancesouthpaw
height5′ 2½″   /   159cm
reach
64″   /   163cm
residence
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
birth place
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina

Career Record

47 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
114½Naoya Inoue
7
0
0
115
 L 
KO2/12Metropolitan Gym, Tokyo, Japan
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Jose R. Izquierdo II)
time: 3:01   referee: Lou Moret   judge: Jose Roberto Torres 7-10, Ulysses Glenn 8-10, Lisa Giampa 7-10
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114½Felipe Orucuta
29
2
0
114¾
 W  
MD12/12
Anfiteatro Municipal, Villa Maria, Cordoba, Argentina
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Celestino Ruiz   judge: Pat Russell 114-114, Dennis Nelson 116-112, Robert Hecko 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¾Antonio Tostado Garcia
13
1
0
115¾
 W  
KO4/12
Anfiteatro Municipal, Villa Maria, Cordoba, Argentina
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Rolando Marcos Hermoso)
time: 2:59   referee: Celestino Ruiz   judge: Levi MartinezRamon CerdanMarcial Paez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¾David Carmona
16
1
4
114¾
 W  
TKO7/12
Villa La Ñata Sporting Club, Benavídez, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Mario Gonzalez   judge: Robert HoyleCarlos Ortiz JrManuel Veliz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¾Hiroyuki Hisataka
22
10
1
115
 W  
TKO10/12
Gimnasio Municipal N° 1, Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Luis Arturo Doffi)
time: 1:26   referee: Julio Cesar Alvarado   judge: Manuel Rodriguez SolerOmar FernandezLuis Ruiz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¾Felipe Orucuta
27
1
0
114¾
 W  
SD12/12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Rolando Marcos Hermoso)
referee: Samuel Viruet   judge: Jose Roberto Torres 115-113, Rocky Young 115-113, Bill Lerch 110-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¾David Quijano
15
2
1
114¾
 W  
UD12/12
Hilton Garden Inn Hotel & Casino, San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
referee: Jose Hiram Rivera   judge: Carlos Ortiz Jr 120-106, David Singh 119-109, Ramon Cerdan 120-108
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¾Johnny Garcia
16
3
1
113¾
 W  
KO11/12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
García down once in the 7th round & down 3 times in the 11th round
time: 2:55   referee: Roberto Ramirez Jr.   judge: Roberto Ramirez Sr.David SinghRamon Cerdan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115Jose Cabrera
20
2
2
115
 W  
UD12/12
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Francisco Valcarcel)
Cabrera deducted a point in rounds 8 and 10 respectively.
referee: Jose Hiram Rivera   judge: Rose M Lacend 118-108, Carlos Colon 118-108, Ramon Cerdan 120-106
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117Nonito Donaire
26
1
0
116½
 L 
UD12/12
Madison Square Garden WaMu Theater, New York, New York, USA
WBC World bantamweight title
WBO World bantamweight title (supervisor: Richard De Cuir)
referee: Benjy Esteves Jr.   judge: Julie Lederman 108-120, Tom Schreck 108-120, Steve Weisfeld 108-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¾William Urina
17
1
0
114¼
 W  
UD12/12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Rolando Marcos Hermoso)
Urina deducted a point in the 6th round
referee: Roberto Ramirez Sr.   judge: Ignacio Robles 117-110, Luis Alberto Doffi 117-110, Luis Romio 117-110
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¼Cesar Seda
20
0
0
114¾
 W  
UD12/12
Club Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca, Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Luis Perez)
Seda deducted a point in the fifth round
referee: Raul Caiz Jr   judge: Levi Martinez 117-110, Don Trella 115-112, Luis Alberto Doffi 117-110
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114½Victor Zaleta
17
1
0
114½
 W  
UD12/12
Polideportivo Municipal, Monte Hermoso, Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBO World super flyweight title (supervisor: Rolando Marcos Hermoso)
Zaleta deducted a point in the sixth round
referee: Jose Hiram Rivera   judge: Ramon Cerdan 120-107, Cesar Ramos 120-107, Ignacio Robles 119-108
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¼Everth Briceno
32
5
1
114¾
 W  
UD12/12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
vacant WBO World super flyweight title
Briceño deducted a point in each in the 5ht, 8th & 11th rounds
referee: Luis Pabon   judge: Ignacio Robles 117-108, Cesar Ramos 117-108, Ramon Cerdan 118-107
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116¾Santiago Ivan Acosta
16
4
2
118
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio Socios Fundadores, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
referee: Nestor Burgos   judge: Cesar Alderete 100-92, Luis Roa 100-91, Juan Alvarado 100-92
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Omar Soto
17
5
1
111
 W  
TKO11/12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
WBO World flyweight title
Soto deducted a point in the eighth round and down once in round eleven
time: 1:58   referee: Roberto Ramirez Jr.   judge: Nelson Vazquez 100-89, Rafael Irena 100-89, Carlos Villegas 100-89
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111¼Rayonta Whitfield
22
0
0
111½
 W  
TKO10/12
Nuevo Palacio Aurinegro, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
WBO World flyweight title
time: 0:50   referee: Samuel Viruet   judge: Alejandro Lopez Cid 90-79, Michael Pernick 88-81, Enrique Mattassa 90-79
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Alejandro Hernandez
20
5
1
111½
 W  
UD12/12
Nuevo Palacio Aurinegro, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
WBO World flyweight title
referee: Luis Pabon   judge: Aldo Fernández 119-110, Jose Roberto Torres 117-111, Hector Afu 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111½Ivan Pozo
28
4
1
111½
 W  
RTD7/12
Pabellon Central, Vigo, Galicia, Spain
WBO World flyweight title (supervisor: Edoardo Ceccoli)
time: 3:00   referee: Samuel Viruet   judge: Manuel Oliver Palomo 69-64, Jose Roberto Torres 70-63, Alejandro Lopez Cid 70-63
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111½Carlos Tamara
17
3
0
112
 W  
UD12/12
Nuevo Palacio Aurinegro, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
WBO World flyweight title
referee: Joe Cortez   judge: Juan Carlos Palmieri 119-109, Ignacio Robles 120-108, Nelson Vazquez 119-109
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Marlon Marquez
11
2
0
112
 W  
TKO4/12
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
WBO World flyweight title
time: 2:47   referee: Roberto Ramirez Sr.   judge: Daniel Fucs 29-28, Hector Afu 29-28, Manuel Veliz 30-27
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Brahim Asloum
21
1
0
111¼
 W  
UD12/12
La Palestre, Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes, France
WBO World flyweight title
Asloum down in round 2
referee: Roberto Ramirez Sr.   judge: Rocky Young 118-109, Victor Salomon 117-110, Noel Monnet 116-111
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Walberto Ramos
11
4
2
111¾
 W  
UD12/12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
WBO World flyweight title
Ramos down in the 9th round
referee: Roberto Ramirez Sr.   judge: Jose Roberto Torres 115-111, Daniel Fucs 117-109, Ramon Cerdan 115-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111¼Rexon Flores
15
2
4
110
 W  
UD12/12
Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
WBO World flyweight title
referee: Samuel Viruet   judge: Omar Quijada 120-108, Daniel Fucs 119-109, Alejandro Lopez Cid 119-109
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115½Feliciano Dario Azuaga
67
7
2
118
 W  
TKO6/10
Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111¼Bernard Inom
13
0
0
110¾
 W  
TKO11/12
Palais Omnisports Paris Bercy, Paris XII, Paris, France
WBO World flyweight title
Inom down in the 10th round
time: 0:44   referee: Lou Moret   judge: John Stewart 98-89, Noel Monnet 97-91, Paul Thomas 97-91
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115Wellington Vicente
15
8
0
116¼
 W  
KO7/10
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Marcos Ramon Obregon
16
10
3
112
 W  
KO5/10
Club General Paz Juniors, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
113¾Wellington Vicente
15
7
0
 W  
TKO10/10
Polideportivo Carlos Cerutti, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111½Reginaldo Martins Carvalho
6
1
0
109
 W  
TKO3/12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
WBO World flyweight title
time: 1:27   referee: Roberto Ramirez Sr.   judge: Daniel Berger FucsAdriano ArreolaOmar Quijada
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Alexander Makhmutov
42
6
0
111¼
 W  
RTD10/12
Palais Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France
WBO World flyweight title
time: 3:00
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110Andrea Sarritzu
17
2
1
109
 D 
SD12/12
Villasimius, Cagliari, Sardegna, Italy
WBO World flyweight title
referee: Luis Pabon   judge: Jose Hiram Rivera 116-112, Manuel Oliver Palomo 114-114, Roy Francis 113-115
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Everardo Morales
23
6
2
111½
 W  
TKO5/12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
WBO World flyweight title
Morales down in the 1st & 5th rounds
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Andrea Sarritzu
17
1
1
110¾
 W  
SD12/12
Palazzetto dello Sport, Quartu Sant'Elena, Sardegna, Italy
WBO World flyweight title (supervisor: Edoardo Ceccoli)
referee: Joe Cortez   judge: Chuck Giampa 116-112, Joachim Jacobsen 116-113, Robin Dolpierre 112-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Luis Alberto Lazarte
20
5
1
109¼
 W  
DQ10/12
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
WBO World flyweight title
time: 2:27   referee: Carlos Roldan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111¾Adonis Rivas
19
2
1
111½
 W  
UD12/12
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
WBO World flyweight title
Rivas down in the 7th round
referee: Joe Cortez   judge: Stuart Winston 117-109, Omar Quijada 117-109, Carlos Rodriguez 119-109
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Felipe Rodriguez Zapata
8
2
1
 W  
KO1/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111½Marcos Ramon Obregon
13
5
3
112
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Obregón down once
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Francisco Oscar Seleme 100-93, Omar Fernandez 100-92, Aldo Fernández 100-88
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112½Wellington Vicente
13
6
0
113
 W  
UD10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Vicente down in the 4th round
referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Reinaldo Scalercio 100-88, Omar Fernandez 100-90, Hector Miguel 100-89
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Sandro Dario Pereyra
0
4
0
116
 W  
TKO1/6
Club General Paz Juniors, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
time: 1:46   referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca   judge: Jorge NiohulFernando PiretroArgentino Matias Garcia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111¼Nicolas Alberto Vergara
2
11
1
116½
 W  
TKO3/6
General Levalle, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112½Javier Dario Arce
2
1
0
110¾
 W  
KO3/4
Club Rivadavia, Necochea, Buenos Aires, Argentina
time: 3:00   referee: Gilberto Agüero   judge: Edgar FreijeMario GomezRamon Gómez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
113½Carlos Alberto Montivero
10
1
1
116½
 D 
MD4/4
Estadio Gibson Brown, Posadas, Misiones, Argentina
referee: Dionisio Ayala   judge: H. Romero 39-39, J.C. Bronce 39-39, Ruben Bonifato 38-38
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111¼Ricardo Ariel Toledo
3
4
2
112¼
 W  
RTD5/6
Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
Toledo down in the 4th round
time: 0:01   referee: Rafael Apertile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110¼Ricardo Ariel Toledo
3
3
2
110¼
 W  
MD4/4
Necochea, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110¼Daniel Horacio Monzon
4
3
0
112½
 W  
KO1/4
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Carlos Gustavo Palacios
4
1
1
112
 W  
RTD4/4
Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Pro debut for Narváez, the 1996 and 2000 Olympian.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending