close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Pat Leglise

W L D
32 9 1
17 KOs 7 KOs
last 6


bouts 42 rating
rounds 292 ranking
KOs 40%
 
global ID 39674
born 1960-04-04
debut1982-04-21 / age 22
divisionsuper lightweight
stanceorthodox
residence
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
birth place
Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia

Career Record

42 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
140¾Shane Riley
13
1
0
140¼
 L 
TKO2/8
Memorial Drive Tennis Centre, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
time: 1:58   referee: Tom Ferrauto
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Shane Knox
12
0
0
135
 L 
UD10/10
Festival Hall, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
referee: Alan Moore
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129Johnny Fooks
9
10
5
132¼
 W  
UD10/10
Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Chris Dawe
16
6
3
135
 W  
PTS10/10
Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145¾Attila Fogas
4
2
2
146¾
 L 
UD10/10
Royal Showgrounds, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
judge: Cliff Heaver 92-100, Pauline Steinmann 93-98, Jim Boland 95-96
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137¼Tony Jones
17
4
0
140
 L 
TKO9/12
Cargo's Nightclub, Freemantle, Western Australia, Australia
vacant Australian super lightweight title
Stopped on cuts
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Lester Ellis
26
2
0
139¾
 L 
TKO5/12
Festival Hall, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Australian super lightweight title
Leglise down twice in 5th, cut forehead.
referee: Alan Moore
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Kini Nabikidebut
145¾
 W  
KO4/10
Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia
referee: John Cauchi
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142¼Wilf Gentzen
11
0
0
141
 L 
TKO5/8
Hordern Pavilion, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Cut Eye Stoppage.
referee: John Wright
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Attila Fogas
4
1
2
143¼
 W  
PTS10/10
Tower Gardens Reception Centre, Morwell, Victoria, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138½Tony Jones
10
2
0
138½
 W  
TKO6/12
Function Centre, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Australian super lightweight title
referee: Bill Ivory   judge: Ray Mitchell 49-48, Bill Driffill 48-47, Tom Greenwood 46-50
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Percy Israel
10
5
1
142
 W  
PTS8/8
Festival Hall, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
144Willie Tarika
14
12
3
158
 W  
TKO4/8
Cronulla Workingmen's Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sang-Ho Lee
41
1
0
 L 
KO7/0
Kimhae, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137¾Sam Johnson
10
5
1
139
 W  
KO4/10
Entertainment Centre, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138½Charlie Brown
24
5
2
139
 L 
KO3/10
Hordern Pavilion, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Jeff Malcolm
67
19
10
140
 W  
UD12/12
Hordern Pavilion, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australian super lightweight title
South Seas Light Welterweight Title
South Pacific Light Welterweight Title

view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Mark Apai
8
5
0
148½
 W  
KO6/0
Beaton Park Basketball Stadium, Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141½Dale Artango
6
0
0
138
 L 
TKO4/10
Festival Hall, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
A cut eye gave Leglise his first loss in his 24th pro bout.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Francisco Ferrer
20
6
1
140
 W  
TKO12/12
San Fernando City, Pampanga, Philippines
referee: Vicente Valdez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142¾Fred Rolando Pastor
16
27
9
150
 W  
KO6/10
Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia
referee: John Wright
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Willie Tarika
14
9
2
140
 W  
UD12/12
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
vacant Australian super lightweight title
referee: Bryan Membrey 118-113   judge: Cliff Heaver 117-113, John Wheeler 117-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141¾Robert Vasquez
21
7
2
138½
 W  
PTS10/10
Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
referee: John Wheeler
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Willie Tarika
13
8
2
143¼
 W  
PTS10/10
Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Ray Mitchell
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138½Rex Cannon
22
16
6
131¾
 W  
KO5/10
Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
referee: Des Crabbe
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Gary Rosen
33
9
7
144½
 W  
KO3/10
Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136½Brian Janssen
18
1
0
139¾
 D 
PTS12/12
Festival Hall, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Australian super lightweight title
referee: Alan Moore
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½John Siriotis
7
5
1
148¾
 W  
PTS10/10
Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Peter Batty
16
2
3
147¼
 W  
PTS10/10
Revesby Workers Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australia - New South Wales State welterweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Jale Fotu
2
4
0
140
 W  
KO2/10
Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia
South Seas Light Welterweight Title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143½Jamie Lewis
17
8
4
146¾
 W  
KO7/10
Auburn Baseball Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australia - New South Wales State welterweight title
referee: Billy Males
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140¾Jale Fotu
2
3
0
142
 W  
PTS8/8
Rodeo Grounds, Kundabung, New South Wales, Australia
referee: John Cauchi
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141¾Ron Donoghue
3
4
0
147¾
 W  
PTS10/10
Mount Pritchard Community Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Paul Moore
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¼Luke Suaqaqadebut
140
 W  
KO4/10
Mount Pritchard Community Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
South Seas Light Welterweight Title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Rex Cannon
20
12
6
137½
 W  
PTS10/10
Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143John Siriotis
6
3
0
144
 W  
KO6/10
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
144½Anthony Naidu
7
4
0
145½
 W  
TD4/10
Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia
Cut eye stoppage
referee: John Wright
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Elley Dennis
16
20
2
137
 W  
TKO5/8
Bathurst RSL Club, Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Paul Moore
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Rocky Pirrottina
9
0
1
139
 W  
TKO5/10
Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Paul Moore
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Speedo Duke
30
37
4
152
 W  
TKO5/8
Mount Pritchard Community Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Paul Moore
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143¼Alan Clarke
0
1
1
149¼
 W  
PTS4/4
Dapto Rugby League Club, Dapto, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Paul Moore
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145¼Vince Iacovelli
3
0
0
153¼
 W  
TKO3/6
Mount Pritchard Community Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Paul Moore
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending