close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Ricardo Armenta

W L D
19 23 2
9 KOs 21 KOs
last 6


bouts 44 rating
rounds 165 ranking
KOs 20%
 
global ID 455478
aliasRocky
born 1986-02-12 / age 29
debut2008-05-17 / age 22
divisionflyweight
stancesouthpaw
residence
Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico

Career Record

44 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
118Arcadio Salazar
11
15
2
118
 D 
SD4/4
CUM Aguaprieta, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
referee: Cristian Chavez   judge: Jesus Rodriquez 39-37, Roberto Felix 38-38, Regis Rodriguez 37-39
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¼Hiram Ramses Caballero
1
0
0
116¾
 L 
TKO2/4
Cancha 4, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
time: 1:40   referee: Octaviano Lopez   judge: Vittorio Garcia SotoMartin CanizalezAntonio Aguilar
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112½Israel Gonzalez
1
0
0
113¼
 L 
TKO2/4
Palenque de la Expogan, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
time: 1:43   referee: Octaviano Lopez   judge: Antonio AguilarLuis GonzalezVittorio Garcia Soto
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Jesus Alberto Tinoco
2
1
1
115
 L 
TKO2/4
Cancha 4, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
time: 1:05   referee: Octaviano Lopez   judge: Fernando CordovaLuis GonzalezMartin Canizalez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115Victor Pasillas
7
4
2
115
 L 
KO2/8
Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
time: 1:08   referee: Oscar Corona   judge: Antonio Ruiz NajeraVictor SanchezRaul Ortiz Polo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112½Jose Manuel Sanchez
10
1
0
112¾
 L 
TKO3/6
Ingenio Azucarero, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Armenta down twice in round 3.
time: 1:36   judge: Armando NafarrateJuan ParraNabor Moreno Hernandez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111¼Gilberto Parra
16
2
0
110¼
 L 
TKO3/6
Domo de la Macroplaza, Nogales, Sonora, Mexico
time: 0:48   referee: Alberto Ramos   judge: Francisco Mouet Jr 24-30, Roberto Valencia 23-30, Lucio Zamora 24-30
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115Alfredo De los Santos
1
7
1
118
 W  
TKO3/4
Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115¼Javier Mendoza
20
2
1
114¾
 L 
KO3/6
Avenida Revolucion, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
time: 2:57   referee: Juan Manuel Morales Lee   judge: Esteban FrancoJesus GonzalezJose Cobian
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Arnoldo Quiroz
0
1
0
110
 W  
UD8/8
Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
referee: Marcos Llamas   judge: Chury Rodriguez 78-72, Luis Tebaqui 78-72, Gerardo Escobar 76-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Manuel Jimenez
12
3
1
 L 
KO4/8
Restaurant Olivaritos, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
time: 1:26   referee: Cristian Curiel   judge: Carlos FloresErnesto FrancoJoselyne Ortiz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
178
175
 W  
TKO4/6
Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
referee: Luis Tebaqui   judge: Regis RodriguezTimmo ParraRafael Valenzuela
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108¾Jose Manuel Sanchez
6
1
0
110¼
 L 
KO4/6
Palenque de la Feria Ganadera, Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
time: 1:56   referee: Sebastian Echegaray   judge: Marcos LopezMiguel Angel MonarrezSaid Torres
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114Ivan Morales
15
0
0
113½
 L 
KO3/8
Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
time: 2:36   referee: Manuel Morales Lee   judge: Esteban Franco 18-20, Benjamin Rendon 18-20, Cristian Curiel 18-20
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alberto Guevara
13
0
0
 L 
TKO2/6
Plaza de Toros Calafia, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115¾Alex Rangel
11
1
1
116¾
 L 
KO2/6
Estacionamento CUM, Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
time: 2:32   referee: Francisco Laveaga   judge: Luis Calvario AguilarBernardo VillarrealManuel Gutierrez Zamora
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115Jose Salgado
26
1
0
115
 L 
KO2/12
Centro de Convenciones, Cozumel, Quintana Roo, Mexico
time: 1:21   judge: Levi MartinezMarco Polo NajeraHector Basurto
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110½Leonardo Rodriguez
0
17
0
110¼
 W  
UD8/8
Arena Coliseo , Nuevo Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico
referee: Armando Dominguez   judge: Leonel Lopez 80-72, Fermin Ochoa 80-72, Ivan Herrera 79-73
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
103½Jose Alfredo Zuniga
8
3
0
105
 L 
TKO1/12
Foro Scotiabank, Polanco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
WBC Continental Americas minimumweight title
time: 1:49   referee: Laurentino Ramirez Oropeza
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Jorge Lopez
6
16
1
118½
 W  
KO2/8
Cancha de Usos Múltiples Tecate, Los Angeles del Triunfo, Sinaloa, Mexico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115¾Jairo Miranda
0
2
0
114
 W  
KO2/8
Cancha de Usos Múltiples Tecate, Los Angeles del Triunfo, Sinaloa, Mexico
time: 2:17   referee: Jesus Cardenas   judge: Gustavo GalavizGuillermo YinRamiro Quintero
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Arturo Badillo
19
1
0
118
 L 
TKO7/10
Auditorio Ernesto Rufo, Rosarito, Baja California, Mexico
Armenta unable to defend; Badillo down in rd 2
time: 1:38   referee: Juan Manuel Rincon   judge: Omar OrtizGerardo ValeroFrancisco Pacheco
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112½Ramon Lopez
0
1
0
112½
 W  
TKO6/6
Arena Coliseo , Nuevo Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico
referee: Armando Dominguez   judge: Marcelino GonzalezFermin OchoaLeonel Lopez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Julio Cesar Felix
13
3
0
 L 
UD6/6
Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
referee: Guillermo Ayon   judge: Monique Rendon 54-60, Zac Young 54-60, Roman Cruz 54-60
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116¾Rogelio Armenta
0
8
0
116¾
 W  
UD4/4
Arena Coliseo , Nuevo Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico
referee: Armando Dominguez   judge: Marcelino Gonzalez 40-36, Romulo Ochoa 40-36, Fermin Ochoa 39-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
109¼Manuel Vargas
27
5
1
111½
 L 
TKO1/8
Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Count waived.
time: 1:49   referee: Juan Manuel Morales Lee   judge: Jose CobianJuan Carlos PelayoMonique Rendon
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
113Servando Solis
0
21
0
116
 W  
UD6/6
Polideportivo, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
referee: Cesar Chairez   judge: Regis RodriguezJesus ValenzuelaRafael Valenzuela
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luis Ceja
13
1
2
 L 
TKO2/4
Palenque del Parque Morelos, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
time: 1:36   referee: Jose Cobian
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111½Odilon Zaleta
2
0
0
111¾
 L 
TKO2/4
Centro de Espectáculos Modelo, San Luis Rio Colorado, Sonora, Mexico
time: 2:10   referee: Benito Quinones   judge: Juan CandelasManuel RodriguezFelipe Rojas
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Hernan Marquez
26
0
0
112
 L 
KO2/8
Arena Itson, Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
time: 1:19
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110¾Javier Mendoza
10
1
1
107¼
 L 
TKO2/6
Gimnasio Mariano Matamoros, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
time: 2:34   referee: Juan Manuel Morales Lee   judge: Juan Jose De La MoraFrancisco NavarroJuan Jose Ramirez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¼Victor Zaleta
10
1
0
112½
 L 
TKO3/8
Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Body shot.
time: 0:31   judge: Efrain LozanoFrancisco MontesOscar Villalobos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107Armando Vazquez
16
3
1
104¾
 L 
UD4/4
Ciudad Deportiva, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
referee: Eduardo Perez   judge: Victor Sandoval 54-60, Abelardo Palafox 55-60, Azael Sierra 55-59
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Arcadio Salazar
6
1
1
104
 D 
MD8/8
Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
referee: Alfredo Trevino   judge: Jesus Rodriquez 75-76, David Dousten 76-76, Timmo Parra 76-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¾Jonathan Villegas
3
3
0
119
 W  
UD8/8
Estadio Municipal, Esqueda, Sonora, Mexico
referee: Jaimie Ruiz   judge: Timmo Parra 80-75, Regino Rodriguez 80-75, Pablo Martinez 80-78
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan Jesus Lopez
0
5
0
 W  
KO2/4
Gimnasio Municipal, Naco, Sonora, Mexico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Wilbert Ortiz
1
5
0
 W  
UD6/6
Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Servando Solis
0
15
0
115
 W  
KO4/8
Gimnasio Municipal, Naco, Sonora, Mexico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114Arturo Mendivildebut
115
 W  
KO6/6
Gimnasio Municipal, Naco, Sonora, Mexico
referee: Jaimie Ruiz   judge: Pablo MartinezTimmo ParraJesus Rodriquez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Ramon Quezada
0
1
0
112
 W  
UD6/6
Estadio Municipal, Esqueda, Sonora, Mexico
referee: Jaimie Ruiz   judge: Pablo MartinezTimmo ParraJesus Rodriquez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Julio Valencia
0
2
0
115
 W  
TKO2/6
Salon de PRI, Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Andres Pulidodebut
112
 W  
UD4/4
Gimnasio Municipal, Naco, Sonora, Mexico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115Alvaro Contrerasdebut
117
 W  
UD4/4
Espectaculos Cibeles, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115Juan Beltran
1
0
0
115
 W  
UD4/4
Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending