close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Robinson Cuesta

W L D
25 4 0
16 KOs 3 KOs
last 6


bouts 29 rating
rounds 151 ranking
KOs 55%
 
global ID 4872
born 1969-05-02
debut1989-08-19 / age 20
divisionlight flyweight
residence
Darien, Panama
birth place
Darien, Panama

Career Record

29 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
119Jesse Magana
15
4
2
121
 L 
KO6/12
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, California, USA
WBO NABO super bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
109¼Jose De Jesus
29
5
1
110½
 L 
PTS10/10
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Carlos Murillo
25
2
0
108
 L 
TKO8/12
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, Panama
Panamanian light flyweight title
WBA Fedelatin light flyweight title
time: 2:49   referee: Francisco Burac   judge: Nicolas AlonsoHarmodio CedenoRicardo Duncan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110Reynaldo Samaniego
5
6
1
 W  
UD10/10
Colon City, Panama
 W  
UD
10/10

Colon City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110Leon Salazar
18
4
1
110¾
 W  
TKO5/10
Colon City, Panama
 W  
TKO
5/10

Colon City, Panama
time: 2:44   referee: Jose Campos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107Michael Carbajal
26
0
0
108
 L 
TKO8/12
America West Arena, Phoenix, Arizona, USA
IBF World light flyweight title
time: 2:04   referee: Al Munoz   judge: Robert Cox 63-69, Bill Graham 62-70, Samuel Conde Lopez 63-69
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111Uriel Londono
12
15
1
108
 W  
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Carlos Orobio
7
9
4
 W  
KO4/10
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, Panama
time: 2:12
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110Roy Thompson
7
12
3
109½
 W  
KO10/10
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
time: 1:50
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108¾Roger Guevara
0
4
0
108¼
 W  
TKO2/10
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111Alcides Hernandez
0
7
0
109¾
 W  
TKO2/10
Gimnasio Municipal, Santiago de Veraguas, Panama
time: 2:22   referee: Carlos Berrocal
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111Mario Carazo
0
1
0
 W  
KO3/0
Puerto Armuelles, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110Santos Becerra
8
5
2
110
 W  
UD10/10
Feria de Boquete, Chiriqui, Panama
referee: Tomas Rodriguez   judge: Manuel Landero Jr. 99-93, Wenceslao Gonzalez 99-94, Alfonso Villarreal 100-93
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Victor Molino
1
2
0
 W  
KO6/10
Gimnasio Gringo de la Guardia, Panama City, Panama
WBC FECARBOX light flyweight title
time: 2:15
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111Agustin Ortega
1
4
1
 W  
KO2/8
Changuinola, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
109¼Carlos Orobio
7
7
4
109½
 W  
UD10/10
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111Daniel Giovanni
3
4
0
112¾
 W  
UD10/10
Gimnasio Gringo de la Guardia, Panama City, Panama
referee: Julio Cesar Alvarado   judge: Orlando Sam 98-93, Rodolfo Maldonado 97-94, Humberto Figueroa Sr. 96-95
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111Alan De Leon
7
6
2
 W  
TKO4/10
Gimnasio Municipal, Pacora, Panama
time: 1:00
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
110Antonio Mitre
7
9
1
110
 W  
KO2/8
Gimnasio Yuyin Luzcando, Betania, Panama
time: 2:01
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
111Simon Pinto
0
6
0
 W  
TKO1/6
Gimnasio Yuyin Luzcando, Betania, Panama
time: 2:34
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116Miguel Urriola
3
5
0
118
 W  
TKO2/8
Gimnasio Escolar, David, Panama
time: 1:13   referee: Manuel Landero Jr.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Edilberto Lopez
2
8
1
 W  
TKO2/6
Gimnasio Yuyin Luzcando, Panama City, Panama
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Leonardo Paredes
10
16
2
108
 W  
TKO4/6
Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City, Panama
time: 0:50
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
109Alejandro Solis
1
4
0
109
 W  
PTS6/6
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
referee: Carlos Berrocal
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
107½Ricardo DeGracia
0
4
1
107¾
 W  
KO1/6
Panama Al Brown Arena, Colon City, Panama
time: 1:22   referee: Solomon Allen
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
109¼Jose Perezdebut
109½
 W  
UD4/4
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, Panama
referee: Demetrio Athanasiades
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108Eric Aguilar
2
6
0
108
 W  
KO1/4
Gimnasio Neco de la Guardia, Panama City, Panama
time: 1:33   referee: Gustavo Padilla
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
106¾Alex Miller
2
1
0
107¼
 W  
UD4/4
Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City, Panama
referee: Pablo Rowe   judge: Cesar Ayarza 40-37, Servio Tulio Lay 40-36, Saturio Segarra 40-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
108½Alejandro Solis
1
3
0
109
 W  
UD4/4
Gimnasio Nuevo Panama, Panama City, Panama
referee: Eliecer Perez   judge: Orlando Sam 40-37, Humberto Figueroa 40-38, Arturo Sánchez 39-38
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending