close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Lucas Browne

W L D
22 0 0
19 KOs
last 6


bouts 22 rating
rounds 96 ranking
KOs 86%
 
global ID 489046
aliasBig Daddy
born 1979-04-14 / age 36
debut2009-03-20 / age 29
divisionheavyweight
stanceorthodox
height6′ 4″   /   193cm
residence
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
birth place
Auburn, New South Wales, Australia

Career Record

22 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
255¾Chauncy Welliver
55
8
5
304¼
 W  
RTD5/12
Hisense Arena, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council heavyweight title (supervisor: Frank Quill)
WBA Inter-Continental heavyweight title (supervisor: Derek Milham)
Referee on doctor's advice retired Welliver at end of round, due to possible fractured left eye socket. Eye was fully closed in 4th.
time: 3:00   referee: Fabian Guggenheim   judge: Andrew Campbell 49-46, Daniel Van de Wiele 49-44, Malcolm Bulner 50-44
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
263Andriy Rudenko
24
0
0
234¾
 W  
UD12/12
Civic Hall, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, United Kingdom
WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council heavyweight title
vacant WBA Inter-Continental heavyweight title (supervisor: Dave Roden)
Browne cut on the chin and by both eyes.
referee: Howard John Foster   judge: Daniel Van de Wiele 115-113, Terry O'Connor 116-112, Ian John-Lewis 117-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
273Eric Martel Bahoeli
10
3
0
249
 W  
KO5/12
Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
vacant Commonwealth (British Empire) heavyweight title
vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council heavyweight title (supervisor: Charles Giles)
Bahoeli down in rounds 2 & 4. Browne cut on the left eyelid in a 3rd round accidental head clash, the injury survived two doctors inspections (one immediately following the clash and the 2nd mid-way through the 4th round).
time: 1:26   referee: Richard James Davies   judge: Michael AlexanderHoward John FosterVictor Loughlin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
262Clarence Tillman
11
14
2
267½
 W  
KO2/6
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Tillman down. Corner threw-in the towel as ref applied the count
time: 2:23   referee: Ignatius Missailidis   judge: Chris Anderson 10-9, Dale Westerman 10-9, Mark Cook 10-9
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
251½Richard Towers
14
0
0
233¾
 W  
TKO5/12
Ice Arena, Hull, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Commonwealth heavyweight title final eliminator. Browne cut on the right eyebrow in the 3rd round.
time: 0:51   referee: Steve Gray   judge: Phil EdwardsHoward John FosterDave Parris
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
265¾Travis Walker
39
10
1
256¾
 W  
RTD7/10
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Browne down in 1st, Walker down in 3rd, 5th, 6th. DSC at end of round
time: 3:00   referee: Ignatius Missailidis   judge: Andrew Campbell 68-61, Malcolm Bulner 68-61, Samantha Bulner 68-61
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
257James Toney
74
7
3
250½
 W  
UD12/12
Convention & Exhibition Centre, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
vacant World Boxing Foundation World heavyweight title
referee: Ignatius Missailidis   judge: Andrew Campbell 117-111, Samantha Bulner 119-109, Malcolm Bulner 120-108
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
256¼Kotatsu Takehara
7
7
3
233½
 W  
KO1/8
Lions, Richlands, Queensland, Australia
time: 1:08   referee: Steve Marshall   judge: Tony KettlewellAdrian CairnsAllan Burford
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
254¾Jason Gavern
21
12
4
259
 W  
TKO3/10
Convention Towers and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China
time: 2:23   referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: David NgBrent KaraitianaBruce McTavish
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
259Hastings Rasani
22
67
5
228
 W  
TKO1/6
Velodrome, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Rasani down from a right hook to the head.
time: 0:44   referee: John Latham
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
264Paul Butlin
12
16
0
247
 W  
TKO4/6
Sports Centre, Oldham, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Butlin down four times.
time: 1:15   referee: John Latham
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
262Colin Wilson
35
28
1
248¼
 W  
KO3/10
Southport RSL Club, Southport, Queensland, Australia
vacant Australian heavyweight title (supervisor: John Hogg)
time: 2:56   referee: Steve Marshall   judge: Phil Austin 19-19, Cyril Cairns 18-20, Adrian Cairns 20-18
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
261¼Alipate Liava'a
4
9
0
243½
 W  
TKO1/4
WA Italian Club, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
RSC on second knockdown
time: 1:51   referee: Brad Vocale   judge: Gary IngrahamBen KeiltyBryan Rae
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
265Paula Lakai
4
1
0
259½
 W  
KO4/4
WA Italian Club, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
time: 1:57   referee: Brad Vocale   judge: Ben Keilty 30-27, Mark Simpson 30-27, Jeremy Allan 30-28
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
262¼Fai Falamoe
8
3
1
269
 W  
TKO5/10
Campbelltown Sports Centre, Minto, New South Wales, Australia
vacant World Boxing Foundation Asia Pacific heavyweight title
time: 2:59   referee: Anthony Shipley   judge: Garry Dean 40-36, Leanne Jones 40-36, Les Fear 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
267¾Clarence Tillman
9
7
1
289
 W  
UD12/12
Goldfields Oasis Recreation Centre, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia
vacant Universal Boxing Council Intercontinental heavyweight title
referee: Mark Simpson   judge: Ben Keilty 120-108, Bryan Rae 120-108, Howie Fitzmaurice 120-108
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
264½Scott Belshaw
10
4
0
258
 W  
KO2/4
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Browne down in round 1
time: 1:40   referee: Malcolm Bulner   judge: Samantha Bulner 8-10, Ignatius Missailidis 8-10, Dale Westerman 9-10
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
262½Henry Taanidebut
218¼
 W  
KO1/6
WA Basketball Centre, Mt Claremont, Western Australia, Australia
time: 2:34   referee: Gary Ingraham   judge: Ben KeiltyCarl ZappiaBill Seth
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
269½Alipate Liava'a
4
6
0
262½
 W  
KO3/6
Goldfields Oasis Recreation Centre, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia
time: 1:35   referee: Chris Anderson   judge: Ben KeiltyBryan RaeHowie Fitzmaurice
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
273¼John Szigeti
8
1
0
236
 W  
KO3/6
Southport RSL Club, Southport, Queensland, Australia
Szigeti down in round 1
time: 1:17   referee: Tony Kettlewell   judge: Phil Austin 19-18, Allan Burford 19-18, Alan Moore 20-17
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
274¾Sam Leuii
13
24
1
233½
 W  
TKO1/4
Panthers Rugby League Club, Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
time: 2:10   referee: Charlie Lucas   judge: Brian McMahonTrevor ChristianDes Bloyd
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
258Jason Kierdebut
273¼
 W  
KO4/4
Manly Leagues Club, Brookvale, New South Wales, Australia
time: 0:33   referee: Mick Heafey   judge: Les Fear 29-27, Pat O'Connor 29-27, George Plellis 29-27
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending