close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Cristian Abila

W L D
13 16 4
4 KOs 6 KOs
last 6


bouts 33 rating
rounds 229 ranking
KOs 12%
 
global ID 506706
birth nameCristian Llabres Abila
aliasBicolano Lastikman
born 1989-02-23 / age 26
debut2009-07-31 / age 20
divisionsuper featherweight
stancesouthpaw
height5′ 6″   /   168cm
residence
Valenzuela City, Metro Manila, Philippines
birth place
Libon, Albay, Philippines

Career Record

33 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
130Li Leshan
2
0
0
130
 W  
MD4/4
Forum de Macau, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127Nino Magboo
18
2
1
127
 D 
SD10/10
Concepcion Plaza, Concepcion, Tarlac, Philippines
referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Eddie Nobleza 94-97, Jerrold Tomeldan 95-95, Fernando Batistil 97-94
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Randy Braga
14
0
1
126
 L 
UD10/10
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Jerrold Tomeldan 91-99, Virgilio Garcia 91-99, Gil Robiego Co 90-100
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Mark Bernaldez
14
0
0
125
 L 
UD10/10
Dumaguete City Hall Quadrangle , Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, Philippines
referee: Samson Libres   judge: Dan Nietes 90-97, Frank Alojado 90-97, Rex Ferrer 91-96
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121¼Jarrett Owen
4
3
2
122¾
 W  
TKO4/6
Fortitude Stadium, Newstead, Queensland, Australia
RSC on 2nd knockdown
time: 2:42   referee: Adrian Cairns   judge: Phil Austin 28-30, Allan Burford 28-29, Paul Williams 28-29
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122½Jason Cooper
11
2
1
123¼
 L 
UD6/6
Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill, Queensland, Australia
referee: Steve Marshall   judge: Adam Height 55-59, Cyril Cairns 56-58, Paul Tapley 55-59
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Vinvin Rufino
34
16
3
126
 L 
UD12/12
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) featherweight title
Rufino knock down once in round 11; Abila also suffered a knock down in round 12.
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Romeo Yulo 109-117, Gil Robiego Co 111-115, Jerrold Tomeldan 111-115
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Randy Megrino
14
16
2
127
 W  
TKO5/10
Justice George Malcolm Square, People's Park, Baguio City, Benguet, Philippines
Megrino down twice in round 5.
time: 0:18   referee: Sammy Bernabe   judge: Jerrold TomeldanWarren JaroNowel Haduca
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Benjie Suganob
7
1
1
125
 W  
TKO2/8
Sitio Silihan, Brgy. Mahabang Parang, Angono, Rizal, Metro Manila, Philippines
Both boxer down once in round 1; Suganob right eye was totally swollen in round 2, Upon the advice of the ring physician the referee stop the fight.
time: 2:42   referee: Jojo Torres   judge: Alberto LlanetaJerrold TomeldanWarren Jaro
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Jimmy Paypa
12
2
0
124
 L 
UD10/10
Bacolod Arts, Youth and Sports (BAYS) Center, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Paypa down once in Round 3
referee: Samson Libres   judge: Frank AlojadoArnaldo Nonoy QuiachonCesar Gamboa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kaewfah Tor Buamas
10
0
0
 L 
UD12/12
Sanamluang 2 Market, Bangkok, Thailand
interim WBC Asian Boxing Council super featherweight title (supervisor: Thawuth Pluemsamran)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124½Ariel Delgado
20
9
4
124½
 W  
KO2/10
Iba Town Gymnasium, Iba, Zambales, Philippines
time: 2:56   referee: Nowel Haduca   judge: Jerrold TomeldanSilvestre AbainzaEddie Nobleza
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Jaderes Padua
7
1
1
118
 L 
SD10/10
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
vacant WBC Youth Intercontinental super bantamweight title
referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Romeo Yulo 93-96, Rey Danseco 94-95, Bruce McTavish 96-95
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Sam-A Kaiyanghadaodebut
126
 L 
TKO4/6
City Hall, Sara Buri, Thailand
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123Rex Olisa
8
14
1
123
 W  
MD10/10
Makati Cinema Square Boxing Arena, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) super bantamweight title
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Rey Danseco 97-93, Gil Robiego Co 95-95, Elmer Lopez 96-94
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Rex Olisa
8
13
1
120
 W  
SD10/10
Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
vacant Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) bantamweight title
referee: Benigno Penafiel   judge: Jerrold Tomeldan 94-96, Greg Ortega 97-93, Virgilio Garcia 97-93
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Daryl Amoncio
6
19
0
125
 W  
UD6/6
San Juan Gym, Taytay, Rizal, Philippines
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Greg Ortega 59-53, Jerrold Tomeldan 60-52, Benigno Penafiel 59-53
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Edison Berwela
10
19
4
120
 L 
KO3/10
THOA Covered Court, Tanada Subdivision, Barangay Gen. T. de Leon, Valenzuela City, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 1:02   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Silvestre AbainzaSammy BernabeGil Robiego Co
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124Carlos Suello
5
0
0
122
 L 
SD8/8
Island Cove Hotel and Leisure Park, Kawit, Cavite, Philippines
referee: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq.   judge: Epifanio Almeda 74-79, Henry Verniz 76-75, Romeo Yulo 75-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128Sonny Gonzales
17
15
4
128
 L 
UD8/8
Lagman Gym, Tabaco University, Tabaco City, Albay, Philippines
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Elmer Lopez 74-76, Nowel Haduca 74-76, Silvestre Abainza 75-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123Desson Cagong
6
4
0
128
 L 
KO4/10
Balibago Sports Complex, Barangay Balibago, Santa Rosa City, Laguna, Philippines
time: 2:38   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Romeo YuloRicardo CanlasSalvador Lopez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Jun Talape
19
7
1
126
 L 
KO5/10
Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 2:12   referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: Greg OrtegaRicardo CanlasEdwin Sese
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126½Daud Yordan
25
1
0
125½
 L 
KO6/10
Arayata Sports Complex, Tanza, Cavite, Philippines
time: 2:32   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq.Epifanio AlmedaGreg Ortega
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sonny Gonzales
17
13
4
125
 W  
UD10/10
Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Edwin Sese 98-92, Greg Ortega 99-91, Ricardo Canlas 98-92
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jaypee Ignacio
7
9
2
 L 
UD10/10
San Juan Gym, San Juan City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123Joram Ballar
8
1
1
120
 D 
SD10/10
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Gene Del Bianco   judge: Romeo Yulo 94-98, Greg Ortega 95-95, Epifanio Almeda 96-94
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127Ruel Suya
5
1
0
126
 W  
MD8/8
LDB Sports Arena, Mangilag Sur, Candelaria, Quezon, Philippines
referee: Nowel Haduca   judge: Romeo Yulo 76-76, Gil Robiego Co 78-74, Virgilio Garcia 78-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123½Allan Tanada
6
0
2
123½
 L 
KO2/8
PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 2:59   referee: Benigno Penafiel   judge: Epifanio AlmedaRicardo CanlasRomeo Yulo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Rene Bestudio
7
0
1
122
 D 
MD8/8
Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Sammy Bernabe   judge: Edwin Sese 76-76, Greg Ortega 76-76, Rey Danseco 75-77
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120½Rene Manlapaz
3
0
0
123
 D 
SD6/6
Lipa City Youth Cultural Center, Lipa City, Batangas, Philippines
referee: Eddie Nobleza   judge: Gil Robiego Co 56-58, Narciso Martinez 59-55, Henry Verniz 57-57
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Israel Sapo
1
0
0
125
 W  
SD6/6
Trylon Park, Legazpi City, Albay, Philippines
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Silvestre Abainza 57-56, Danrex Tapdasan, Esq. 59-54, Ramon Esperanzate 56-57
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123Gerome Ariendadebut
120
 W  
UD4/4
Penaranda Park, Old Albay District, Legazpi City, Albay, Philippines
Pro debut for Gerome Arienda.
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Eddie Nobleza 40-36, Ricardo Canlas 40-36, Silvestre Abainza 40-36
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129½Socrates Pasaol
0
2
0
131
 W  
SD4/4
Mandaluyong Gym, Mandaluyong Sports Center, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Pro debut for Christian Abila.
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq. 38-37, Gil Robiego Co 37-38, Edwin Sese 38-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending