close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Rakhim Chakhkiev

W L D
23 1 0
18 KOs 1 KOs
last 6


bouts 24 rating
rounds 129 ranking
KOs 75%
 
global ID 508480
birth nameRakhim Ruslanovich Chakhkiev
aliasThe Machine
born 1983-01-11 / age 32
debut2009-10-10 / age 26
divisioncruiserweight
stancesouthpaw
height6′ 0″   /   183cm
residence
Magas, Russia
birth place
Tobolsk, Russia

Career Record

24 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
199¼Junior Anthony Wright
13
0
1
198
 W  
KO8/12
Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia
vacant International Boxing Organization World cruiserweight title (supervisor: Hilton Whitaker III)
time: 2:39   referee: Jack Reiss   judge: Alexander Kalinkin 70-63, Leszek Jankowiak 70-63, Grzegorz Molenda 70-63
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200Valery Brudov
42
5
0
196½
 W  
KO4/10
Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia
Brudov KD 1:04 of round 3rd
time: 1:58   referee: Alexander Kalinkin   judge: Ingo Barrabas 30-26, Leszek Jankowiak 30-26, Pawel Kardyni 30-26
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199¼Jackson Junior
15
1
0
183¾
 W  
TKO4/10
Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia
4th round:1:51 KD, 2:26 RSC
time: 2:26   referee: Evgeny Gorstkov   judge: Baban NadyrovNikolay SigovAlexander Kalinkin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
198¾Giacobbe Fragomeni
32
4
2
199¼
 W  
KO4/12
Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia
vacant EBU (European) cruiserweight title (supervisor: Charles Giles)
Fragomeni KD at 2:02 of round 3rd
time: 0:52   referee: Ian John-Lewis   judge: Robin DolpierreUladzimir KavaleniaRobert Verwijs
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199¾Santander Silgado
25
1
0
215
 W  
UD12/12
Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia
WBC Silver cruiserweight title (supervisor: Marina Milovanova)
referee: Massimo Barrovecchio   judge: Esa Lehtosaari 117-112, Alejandro Rochin 118-110, Predrag Aleksic 117-111
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
197¾Juho Haapoja
20
4
1
197¼
 W  
TKO9/12
Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow, Russia
vacant WBC Silver cruiserweight title (supervisor: Vladimir Laptev)
Juho Haapoja down in round 2.
time: 0:26   referee: Anssi Perajoki   judge: Esa Lehtosaari 80-71, Daniel Van de Wiele 80-71, Ventsislav Nikolov 80-71
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199¾Giulian Ilie
20
6
2
200¼
 W  
KO10/10
Olimpiyskiy, Moscow, Russia
time: 0:49   referee: Alexander Kalinkin   judge: Vladimir NazarovEvgeny GorstkovBaban Nadyrov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
196¼Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
47
2
1
198¾
 L 
TKO8/12
Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow, Russia
WBC World cruiserweight title (supervisor: Juan J. Sanchez)
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk down in round 3. Rakhim Chakhkiev down in rounds 6, 7 and 8.
time: 2:03   referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Bela Florian 66-64, Guido Cavalleri 66-64, Predrag Aleksic 66-63
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200½Andres Taylor
21
2
2
200½
 W  
UD10/10
O2 World Arena, Altona, Hamburg, Germany
referee: Holger Wiemann 99-89   judge: Frank Michael Maass 100-89, Timo Habighorst 100-89
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199¾Epifanio Mendoza
34
14
1
200¼
 W  
KO9/10
Sporthalle, Wandsbek, Hamburg, Germany
WBC Baltic cruiserweight title (supervisor: Thomas Puetz)
time: 2:34   referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Holger WiemannAleksandr MakusinRoman Filimonov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200Zack Page
21
38
2
198½
 W  
TKO6/8
EWS Arena, Goeppingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
time: 1:35   referee: Juergen Langos   judge: Holger WiemannFrank Michael Maass
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199½Jaidon Codrington
20
2
0
195¼
 W  
KO1/10
Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
WBC Baltic cruiserweight title (supervisor: Mikhail Denisov)
time: 1:56   referee: Juergen Langos   judge: Predrag AleksicFrank Michael MaassHolger Wiemann
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199¾Alexander Kotlobay
21
2
1
197½
 W  
UD10/10
Grand Elysée, Rotherbaum, Hamburg, Germany
WBC Baltic cruiserweight title (supervisor: Mikhail Denisov)
Kotlobay down once in the third round
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judge: Timo Habighorst 100-89, Juergen Langos 100-89, Olena Pobyvailo 99-89
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199½Michael Simms
21
14
2
202¾
 W  
KO4/10
Dima-Sportcenter, Lohbruegge, Hamburg, Germany
Michael Simms down in round 2.
time: 1:43   referee: Timo Habighorst   judge: Frank Michael MaassHolger Wiemann
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
203Harvey Jolly
11
16
1
203
 W  
KO3/4
MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Jolly received a standing 8 in rd 2 & took a knee in rd 3
time: 2:18   referee: Joe Cortez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200Alex Mogylevskyi
12
5
0
200½
 W  
TKO1/6
Universum Gym, Wandsbek, Hamburg, Germany
time: 3:00
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
201Lukasz Rusiewicz
9
9
0
200
 W  
UD8/8
Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
referee: Oliver Brien 80-72   judge: Frank Michael Maass 80-72, Manfred Kuechler 80-72
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199¼Chris Thomas
17
14
2
199¼
 W  
KO1/8
Universum Gym, Wandsbek, Hamburg, Germany
time: 2:59   referee: Oliver Brien   judge: Frank Michael MaassKlaus Griesel
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199¼Lukasz Rusiewicz
8
8
0
199
 W  
UD6/6
Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
referee: Herbert Urich 60-54   judge: Uwe Lorch 60-55, Bernd Hupfer 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199¾Slavomir Selicky
15
6
1
199¾
 W  
KO1/6
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, Germany
time: 1:22   referee: Juergen Langos   judge: Frank Michael MaassArno Pokrandt
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
201¾Rene Huebner
25
15
2
199
 W  
RTD4/6
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Injury.
time: 3:00   referee: Frank Michael Maass   judge: Holger WiemannTimo HabighorstWerner Kasimir
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
195¼Igor Pylypenko
3
5
2
198¾
 W  
TKO2/6
Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
time: 2:14   referee: Arno Pokrandt   judge: Manfred KuechlerKlaus Griesel
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
199¼Denis Solomko
10
19
0
196¼
 W  
KO2/4
Sparkassen-Arena, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
time: 0:47   referee: Juergen Langos   judge: Timo HabighorstFrank Michael Maass
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
198¾Tayar Mehmed
1
0
0
201¾
 W  
KO2/4
Stadthalle, Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
time: 2:02   referee: Juergen Langos   judge: Andreas SchweigerWerner Kasimir
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending