close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Dennis Laurente

W L D
49 5 5
30 KOs 0 KOs
last 6


bouts 59 rating
rounds 387 ranking
KOs 51%
 
global ID 51054
US ID054162
born 1977-07-29 / age 37
debut1994-04-23 / age 16
divisionsuper welterweight
stancesouthpaw
height5′ 8″   /   173cm
reach
68″   /   173cm
residence
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
birth place
Butuan City, Agusan del Norte, Philippines

Schedule

Date rounds opponent lbs
op. record 
tickets
10John Jackson
19
2
0
Full Sail University, Winter Park, Florida, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
bout subject to change & commission approval


Career Record

59 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
152½Tadashi Yuba
46
9
2
153¾
 W  
TKO6/12Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
vacant OPBF super welterweight title
time: 2:38   referee: Katsuhiko Nakamura   judge: Kazunobu Asao 48-46, Kazutoshi Yoshida 48-46, Ukrid Sarasas 47-47
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
152Elly Pangaribuan
3
3
0
156
 W  
TKO2/12
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
WBC Asian Boxing Council super welterweight title (supervisor: Dr. Nasser V. Cruz)
Body Punch
time: 2:59   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Jerrold TomeldanFernando BatistilRomeo Yulo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
153Singdet Nonpitayakom
11
15
1
153
 W  
KO5/12
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
WBC Asian Boxing Council super welterweight title (supervisor: Dr. Nasser V. Cruz)
Singdet Nonpitayakom down through body shot.
time: 2:57   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Silvestre AbainzaFernando BatistilRomeo Yulo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Khomkaew Sithsaithong
6
2
0
149
 W  
KO1/10
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Body Shot.
time: 0:39   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Gil Robiego CoFernando BatistilRomeo Yulo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154Manopnoi Singmanasak
10
16
0
150
 W  
TKO2/12
Midas Hotel and Casino, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council super welterweight title (supervisor: Dr. Nasser V. Cruz)
Singmanasak down once in round 1 and down twice in round 2.
time: 2:33   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Jerrold TomeldanSilvestre AbainzaRomeo Yulo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Dondon Lapuz
18
43
7
146
 W  
TKO1/12
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) welterweight title
3 knockdown rule.
time: 1:35   referee: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq.   judge: Silvestre AbainzaVirgilio GarciaRomeo Yulo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146Kenny Abril
13
5
1
146
 L 
SD8/8
Texas Station Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
referee: Vic Drakulich   judge: Tim Cheatham 74-77, Robert Bennett 75-76, Al Lefkowitz 77-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148Jamed Jalarante
20
14
1
148
 W  
KO1/10
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 0:37   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Rey DansecoRomeo YuloGil Robiego Co
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Eusebio Baluarte
19
5
0
147
 W  
TKO12/12
Dusit Thani Manila Hotel, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) welterweight title
time: 3:00   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq.Romeo YuloSilvestre Abainza
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
144Ayi Bruce
20
4
0
147
 W  
TKO7/8
MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Bruce down in rd 7
time: 0:57   referee: Robert Byrd   judge: Robert BennettAl LefkowitzRichard Houck
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Cris Alag
7
19
0
147
 W  
TKO1/12
Sofitel Plaza Hotel, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) welterweight title (supervisor: Dr. Nasser V. Cruz)
time: 0:31   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Rey DansecoRomeo YuloDanrex Tapdasan, Esq.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Dondon Sultan
18
16
3
147
 W  
TKO6/12
Metro Naga Coliseum, Naga City, Cebu, Philippines
vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) welterweight title
Sultan down once in Round 6.
time: 0:30   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Ricardo CanlasDanrex Tapdasan, Esq.Nowel Haduca
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Rashad Holloway
11
1
2
147
 W  
UD8/8
Cowboys Stadium, Arlington, Texas, USA
referee: Raul Caiz Jr   judge: Nelson Vazquez 79-73, Brock Groom 78-74, Bryce Ligeti 77-75
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Kompayak Sithsaithongdebut
146
 W  
TKO1/10
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Sithsaithong also reported as Kompikat Sitsaitong.
Sithsaithong down three times.
time: 2:41   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Epifanio AlmedaRicardo CanlasAntonio Agus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
144½Ben Tackie
29
11
1
144½
 W  
UD8/8
Gaylord Hotel, Grapevine, Texas, USA
referee: Jesse Reyes   judge: Brock Groom 78-74, Michael Mitchell 77-75, Doug Lord 77-75
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145Laimankon Chuwatana
3
1
0
141
 W  
TKO2/10
Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 1:14   referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: Rey DansecoRomeo YuloAntonio Agus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Zaid Zavaleta
18
5
2
141
 W  
UD10/10
Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
referee: Jack Reiss
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Marvin Cordova Jr
20
0
1
142
 W  
UD8/8
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Cordova lost 1 point in 7th for punching after the bell.
referee: Robert Byrd   judge: Lisa Giampa 77-74, Al Lefkowitz 77-74, Jerry Roth 77-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Arturo Urena
21
15
1
141½
 W  
RTD6/8
Sycuan Resort & Casino, El Cajon, California, USA
Injury
time: 3:00
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Steve Quinonez
31
12
1
140
 W  
RTD4/8
Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
time: 3:00   referee: Jay Nady
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Kongtoranee Por Surasak
10
7
0
140
 W  
TKO1/10
Centennial Hall, Manila Hotel, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Kongtorani Por Surasak knocked down 3 times. (Fight stopped due to 3 knockdown rule)
time: 1:12   referee: Bruce McTavish   judge: Silvestre AbainzaRicardo CanlasGil Robiego Co
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Moses Seran
19
8
0
134
 W  
KO7/12
Le Pavillion, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
PABA lightweight title
Seran down once in Round 7.
time: 2:34   referee: Chalerm Prayadsab   judge: Silvestre AbainzaFerdinand EstrellaGil Robiego Co
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137¼Shinya Nagase
14
1
1
138
 W  
UD10/10Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Hero Yauw Katili
3
3
1
132
 W  
TKO12/12
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
PABA lightweight title
Katili down once in Round 12.
time: 2:02   referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: Salven LagumbayGil Robiego CoAlex Vidal
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Somchai Nakbalee
9
0
1
135
 W  
SD12/12
Chaiyaphum, Thailand
PABA lightweight title
referee: Kwan-Ho Jang   judge: Arkom Wanasit 113-114, Boonchuary Thanawit 114-113, Narong Ruamjit 116-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Rustam Nugaev
15
4
1
133
 W  
UD8/8
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Warren Jaro   judge: Epifanio AlmedaRamon FloresHenry Verniz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138½Daudy Bahari
27
1
1
140
 L 
TD12/12
Indosiar Studio, Jakarta, Indonesia
vacant PABA super lightweight title
.
referee: Chalerm Prayadsab   judge: la Ode Makbudu 108-116, Nus Ririhena 110-115, ? Andriyanto 109-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Yuki Yoshizawa
12
0
0
134¼
 W  
MD10/10Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Stack Poncogati
6
3
1
137
 W  
TKO1/10
RCTI Studio, Jakarta, Indonesia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Arnel Porras
10
7
0
135
 D 
TD1/6
NBC Tent, The Fort, Barangay Fort Bonifacio, Taguig City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Fight stopped due to a cut produced from an accidental head-butt.
time: 1:55   referee: Bruce McTavish   judge: Ferdinand EstrellaRamon FloresEpifanio Almeda
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Chikashi Inada
16
2
0
134½
 L 
SD12/12Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
OPBF lightweight title
referee: Anek Hongtongkam 111-116   judge: Takeshi Shimakawa 113-117, Edwin Sese 115-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133¼Chikashi Inada
15
1
0
134½
 W  
MD12/12Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
OPBF lightweight title
referee: Dae-Eun Chung 115-115   judge: Nobuaki Uratani 115-114, Ramon Flores 119-109
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¾Kengo Nagashima
25
2
1
135¾
 D 
PTS10/10Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Fernando Montilla
29
15
2
134
 D 
SD12/12
PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
OPBF lightweight title
referee: Bruce McTavish   judge: Ramon Flores 117-111, Alex Villacampa 115-115, Bruce McTavish 114-115
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Hengky Tobias
2
2
0
135
 W  
UD10/10
Surabaya, Indonesia
 W  
UD
10/10

Surabaya, Indonesia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Joey De Ricardo
2
1
0
135
 W  
UD10/10
Jakarta, Indonesia
 W  
UD
10/10

Jakarta, Indonesia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Andreas Seran
1
0
0
135
 W  
KO6/12
Jakarta, Indonesia
 W  
KO
6/12

Jakarta, Indonesia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Ferdinand Andriano
8
1
0
135
 W  
UD12/12
PAGCOR Grand Theater, Airport Casino Filipino, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
OPBF lightweight title
referee: Bruce McTavishjudge: Vincent RodriguezBruce McTavish
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Ulyses Puzon
17
24
4
136
 W  
UD10/10
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Alex Villacampa   judge: Virgilio GarciaRichard FloresAlex Villacampa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Yosuke Otsuka
14
0
0
134¾
 W  
UD12/12International Conference Hall, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
vacant OPBF lightweight title
Otsuka down 3 times.
referee: Wan-Soo Yuh 115-111   judge: Edwin Sese 118-107, Takaomi Ito 117-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Prawet Singwancha
9
2
1
133
 L 
UD12/12
Bangkok, Thailand
 L 
UD
12/12

Bangkok, Thailand
PABA lightweight title
referee: Virat Wilalak   judge: Silvestre AbainzaVirojana PetchpoonMichael Lee
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132Ferdinand Andriano
2
0
0
132
 L 
UD10/10
Jakarta, Indonesia
 L 
UD
10/10

Jakarta, Indonesia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Tirso Albia
19
10
0
135
 W  
UD10/10
Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
referee: Bading Rebaya   judge: Venecio GalletoDioscoro RamirezBen Necesario
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Nonoy Gonzales
14
6
0
135
 D 
TD3/12
Mabini Gymnasium, Mabini, Batangas, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) lightweight title
Fight stopped due to a cut on Gonzales' eyebrow caused by an accidental head-butt.
referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Rudy DalisayVirgilio S. Delos ReyesVirgilio Garcia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Francis Velasquez
51
21
7
133
 W  
UD12/12
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) lightweight title
referee: Danny Rodenas   judge: Alex VillacampaNarciso MartinezDemetrio Demites
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Ariel Neri
11
10
1
136
 W  
UD10/10
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Crecencio OdulioAlex VillacampaVincent Rodriguez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Ian Fajardo
20
7
0
135
 W  
TKO4/10
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 2:42   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Demetrio DemitesAlex VillacampaVincent Rodriguez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Noli Fabroa
3
3
2
137
 W  
TKO3/10
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 2:39   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Alex VillacampaJose LansangNarciso Martinez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Al Jongjong Abao
16
14
2
135
 W  
TKO4/10
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 3:00   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Alex VillacampaNestor OlivettiDemetrio Demites
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127Bert Andales
3
5
2
132½
 W  
TKO1/10
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 1:55   referee: Virgilio Garcia   judge: Vincent Rodriguezjudge: Jose Lansang
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138James Andiso
7
8
0
138
 W  
TKO7/8
San Jose, Mindoro Occidental, Philippines
time: 1:19   referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: Silvestre AbainzaBruce McTavishFerdinand Estrella
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Ronnie De La Costa
3
6
5
135
 W  
TKO7/8
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 0:23   referee: Danny Rodenas   judge: Crecencio OdulioAlex VillacampaNestor Olivetti
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135½Francis Severinodebut
136
 W  
TKO1/6
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Roger C. Moring   judge: Alex VillacampaSilvestre Abainza
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Gary Ordonez
0
2
0
134
 W  
UD6/6
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Felimon Vasquez   judge: Nestor Olivettijudge: Crecencio Odulio
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Harold Smithdebut
133
 W  
TKO1/4
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Silvestre Abainzajudge: Alex VillacampaNestor Olivetti
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Vic Centenodebut
135½
 W  
TKO3/4
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Alex Villacampajudge: Crecencio Odulio
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116Junie Gaabon
2
2
2
116
 W  
SD6/6
Butuan City, Agusan del Norte, Philippines
referee: C. Cervantesjudge: C. Cervantes
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Digoy Esparagodebut
112
 D 
SD4/4
Socorro, Surigao del Norte, Philippines
referee: L. Yamsonjudge: F. Binondo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
109Alberto Sososco
0
1
0
109
 W  
TKO4/4
Butuan City, Agusan del Norte, Philippines
Pro debut for Dennis Laurente.
referee: Ben Anthony Burdeos   judge: F. BinondoC. Cervantes
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending