close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Daniela Romina Bermudez

W L D
17 3 2
5 KOs 0 KOs
last 6


rating
ranking
bouts 22
rounds 143
KOs 23%
 
global ID 531832
aliasLa Bonita
born 1989-07-07 / age 26
debut2010-03-26 / age 20
divisionsuper flyweight
stanceorthodox
residence
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
birth place
Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina

Career Record

date lbs opponent lbs
record 
location
result 
rounds
2015-01-31
114½Vanesa Lorena Taborda114¾8 2 0
Club Atletico Alba Argentina, Maciel, Santa Fe, Argentina
W MD10/10x2
 W  
MD
10/10x2
  
referee: Mario Gonzalez   judges: Argentino Matias Garcia 96-94, Hector Miguel 96-94, Manuel Veliz 95-95
WBO World female super flyweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
2014-04-26
112Yesica Yolanda Bopp110¼26 1 0
Polideportivo Carlos Magalot, Rio Grande, Tierra del Fuego, Argentina
LUD10/10x2
 L 
UD
10/10x2
  
referee: Mario Gonzalez   judges: Juan Carlos Palmieri 92-98, Javier Geido 93-97, Hugo Tourville 93-97
vacant WBO World female flyweight title (supervisor: Jorge Molina)
2014-01-04
114Linda Laura Lecca114¾8 1 1
Piso de los Deportes, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W TKO8/10x2
 W  
TKO
8/10x2
  
referee: Cesareo Morales   judges: Nestor SavinoJorge Dionisio MillicayJesuan Letizia
vacant WBO World female super flyweight title
2013-09-13
115Judith Rodriguez114¾6 4 0
GAP Disco, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD10/10x2
 W  
UD
10/10x2
  
referee: Uriel Aguilera   judges: Osvaldo Tua 100-91, Carlos Villarreal 100-90, Hector Gabriel Tavella 100-90
interim WBA World female super flyweight title (supervisor: Jose Emilio Graglia)
2013-05-31
117½Neisi Torres1188 0 1
Gimnasio Pedro Estremador, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina
W TKO1/10x2
 W  
TKO
1/10x2
  
vacant WBO World female bantamweight title
2013-04-12
115Guadalupe Martinez114¾4 2 0
Centro Cosmopolita Unión y Progreso, Roldán, Santa Fe, Argentina
W UD10/10x2
 W  
UD
10/10x2
  
referee: Javier Lujan   judges: Danilo Dongo 100-92, Gustavo Estrella 100-91, Hector Gabriel Tavella 100-91
interim WBA World female super flyweight title (supervisor: Jose Emilio Graglia)
2013-02-08
113Romina Elizabeth Alcantra112½6 3 1
Club El Ciclon, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
W UD10/10x2
 W  
UD
10/10x2
  
referee: Cesareo Morales   judges: Manuel Veliz 99-89, Hector Primerano 99-89, Hector Gabriel Tavella 100-88
interim WBA World female super flyweight title (supervisor: Jose Emilio Graglia)
Alcántra down in the 2nd & 5th rounds
2012-12-22
118¾Anahi Yolanda Salles1223 10 2
Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
W UD6/6x2
 W  
UD
6/6x2
  
referee: Edgardo Savino   judges: Alberto Magaro 60-53, Ramon Pereyra 60-54, Roberto Benitez 60-55
2012-08-24
115Olga Julio11514 12 1
Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
W TKO2/10x2
 W  
TKO
2/10x2
  
time: 1:58   referee: Gustavo Padilla   judges: Anibal AndradeHugo De LeonGustavo Estrella
interim WBA World female super flyweight title (supervisor: Silvio Alassia)
2012-05-12
115¾Judith Rodriguez1166 2 0
Club America, General Piran, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W UD10/10x2
 W  
UD
10/10x2
  
referee: Cesareo Morales   judges: Anibal Andrade 99-91, Hugo De Leon 97-94, Edgardo Codutti 96-94
interim WBA World female super flyweight title (supervisor: Luis Arturo Doffi)
2012-03-31
116Mayerlin Rivas117¼7 1 1
Club Atlético Talleres, Villa Gobernador Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina
W MD10/10x2
 W  
MD
10/10x2
  
referee: Anibal Andrade   judges: Danilo Dongo 96-94, Jorge Tripodi 96-95, Hugo De Leon 95-95
interim WBA World female bantamweight title (supervisor: Jose Emilio Graglia)
2012-01-14
111¼Marta Soledad Juncos112½4 4 2
Polideportivo Municipal, Monte Hermoso, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W TKO2/6x2
 W  
TKO
2/6x2
  
time: 0:45   referee: Juan Angel Escobar   judges: Miguel AparicioArturo VillegasOsvaldo Sequeiros
Juncos receives a standing count in the 1st round
2011-11-19
116½Norma Elizabeth Diaz Caucota116½0 11 0
Club Independiente, Villa del Totoral, Cordoba, Argentina
W UD6/6x2
 W  
UD
6/6x2
  
referee: Jose Maria Sanchez Rosado   judges: Roberto Jue 60-57, Juan Carlos Garcia 60-54, Argentino Matias Garcia 60-54
2011-09-24
107¾Yesica Yolanda Bopp10716 0 0
Polideportivo Posta del Retamo, Junin, Mendoza, Argentina
LUD10/10x2
 L 
UD
10/10x2
  
judges: Gustavo Estrella 94-96, Jorge Dionisio Millicay 94-97, Juan Carlos Palmieri 90-100
WBA World female light flyweight title
2011-08-20
121Edith Soledad Matthysse122½8 1 1
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
W MD6/6x2
 W  
MD
6/6x2
  
referee: Jorge Basile   judges: Hector Miguel 58-58, Ramon Cerdan 59-58, Carlos Azzinnaro 59-57
2011-04-15
116Edith Soledad Matthysse1187 1 1
Club Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca, Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
LUD10/10x2
 L 
UD
10/10x2
  
referee: Juan Angel Escobar   judges: Osvaldo Sequeiros 94-97, Mr Perez II 94-97, Mr. Torres 94-96
2011-02-19
116¼Cristina del Valle Pacheco1195 5 2
Salón Municipal, Villa del Dique, Cordoba, Argentina
W UD4/4x2
 W  
UD
4/4x2
  
referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca   judges: Hector Gabriel Tavella 40-38, Argentino Matias Garcia 40-39, Fernando Caruncho 40-38
2010-11-13
117¼Graciela Ines De Luca117½0 3 0
Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
W UD4/4x2
 W  
UD
4/4x2
  
2010-10-09
122¼Betiana Patricia Vinas125¾2 2 1
Polideportivo San Pedro, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
DMD4/4x2
 D 
MD
4/4x2
  
2010-07-17
122¼Betiana Patricia Vinas124½2 2 0
Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
DMD4/4x2
 D 
MD
4/4x2
  
 39-39 39-39
2010-04-23
115¼Maria Terriaza1170 7 1
Club El Ciclon, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
W KO2/4x2
 W  
KO
2/4x2
  
2010-03-26
119Roxana Virginia Baron1221 0 0
Estadio Pedro Estremador, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina
W SD4/4x2
 W  
SD
4/4x2
  
referee: Herivaldo Andrade   judges: Federico Gomez 40-39, Pablo Monchi 40-38, Jose Gallardo 39-39
Pro debut for Bermúdez
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned