close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Rod Sequenan

W L D
56 25 5
33 KOs 8 KOs
last 6


bouts 86 rating
rounds 674 ranking
KOs 38%
 
global ID 5379
born 1960-09-15
debut1977-01-01 / age 16
divisionsuper featherweight
stancesouthpaw
residence
Dulag, Leyte, Philippines

Career Record

86 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
150Wilfredo Rivera
18
0
1
148
 L 
KO2/0
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Hector Lopez
26
3
1
142
 L 
TKO5/10
Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147James Page
10
2
0
147
 L 
UD8/8
Aladdin Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Roger Mayweather
45
10
0
146½
 L 
UD10/10
Silver Nugget, North Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
judge: Dave Moretti 89-100, Art Lurie 89-100, Paul Smith 89-100
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Carlos Gonzalez
36
1
0
143
 L 
UD10/10
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140¼David Sample
12
0
0
139
 L 
UD10/10
Monterey, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143Martin Quiroz
14
24
4
147
 L 
PTS10/10
Stockton, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Davey Montana
20
11
0
139
 W  
PTS10/10
Stockton, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141Jong Jong Pacquing
42
12
2
141
 D 
TD2/0
Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Allan Alegria
28
7
1
140
 L 
UD12/12
Tagum City, Davao del Norte, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super lightweight title
judge: Abdul MarajanJ. CalboneroDeo Espinosa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Jong Jong Pacquing
42
11
2
136
 W  
TKO9/12
Tagum City, Davao del Norte, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Jong Jong Pacquing
41
10
2
137
 W  
UD10/10
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Allan Alegria
27
6
1
139¾
 L 
UD12/12
Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super lightweight title
Sequenan down in 11th.
referee: Bruce McTavish   judge: Alejandro FranciscoAvelino Cedo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Jong Jong Pacquing
40
9
2
140
 W  
KO3/0
Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Allan Alegria
25
6
1
140
 L 
UD12/12
Tagum City, Davao del Norte, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super lightweight title
referee: Saturnino Yongco
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142Allan Alegria
25
5
1
141
 W  
MD10/10
Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines
referee: Deo Espinosajudge: Saturnino Yongco
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Amy Pacana
17
11
2
138
 W  
TKO2/10
Marikina City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Lester Ellis
27
2
0
139
 L 
TKO1/10
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Bernabe Aliping
15
6
1
135
 L 
TKO3/12
Baguio College Foundation Gym, Baguio City, Benguet, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) lightweight title
Stopped due to a cut.
referee: Silvestre Abainza
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Lito Pena
30
10
6
134
 W  
UD12/12
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Ryoichi Sueyoshi
0
1
0
140
 W  
UD10/10
Manila Midtown Ramada Hotel - Malate, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Muhammed Juhari
4
3
1
 D 
PTS10/10
Indonesia
 D 
PTS
10/10

Indonesia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Ronaldo Sumalis
28
16
5
139¾
 W  
TKO9/10
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Amy Pacana
16
8
2
 W  
PTS10/10
Philippines
 W  
PTS
10/10

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Sung-Yun Kim
9
3
0
 L 
PTS12/12
Indoor Gymnasium, Incheon, South Korea
OPBF super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Alberto Saxon
8
15
4
 W  
TKO5/0
Philippines
 W  
TKO
5/0

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Bert Lozano
10
8
3
 W  
PTS10/10
Philippines
 W  
PTS
10/10

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Mario Martinez
37
2
2
132
 L 
UD10/10
Olympic Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, USA
referee: James Jen Kin 92-99   judge: Chuck Hassett 94-97, Larry Rozadilla 93-99
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131¾Mark Fernandez
14
1
1
131
 L 
UD10/10
Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
referee: Herbert Minn   judge: Chuck Williams 95-96, Tamotsu Tomihara 95-96, Abraham Pacheco 94-96
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129Ralph Aviles
26
4
0
 W  
KO10/0
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129Lester Ellis
15
0
0
129
 L 
KO13/15
Festival Hall, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
IBF World super featherweight title
time: 3:07   referee: Lucien Joubert   judge: Cliff Heaver 113-115, Louis Race 113-116, Eduardo Velasco 113-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Sak Galaxy
9
7
0
130
 W  
TKO2/12
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
OPBF super featherweight title
time: 2:54   referee: Larry Nadayag
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Edizon Saladas
6
4
3
135
 W  
KO6/10
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Tom Evaristo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Wan-Taek Choi
6
4
1
 W  
KO8/12
Seoul, South Korea
 W  
KO
8/12

Seoul, South Korea
OPBF super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132Ronaldo Sumalis
26
10
5
132
 W  
UD10/10
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Valeriano Deocariza
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Hwan-Kil Yuh
23
1
3
 L 
SD15/15
Seoul, South Korea
 L 
SD
15/15

Seoul, South Korea
vacant IBF World super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131Ric Saulda
0
0
1
127
 W  
KO4/0
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Jin-Shik Choi
9
0
0
129½
 W  
TKO12/12
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
OPBF super featherweight title
time: 1:49
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129Il Bok Lee
26
3
0
 W  
PTS12/12
Jeonju City, South Korea
vacant OPBF super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Albert Duldulao
4
2
1
129¾
 W  
KO9/10
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) super featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Sandy Torres
4
11
1
135
 W  
TKO6/10
Taytay, Rizal, Philippines
referee: Oscar Reyes
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Fernando Nercua
0
8
0
133
 D 
PTS10/10
Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Ralph Aviles
15
2
0
130
 W  
PTS10/10
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131Dong Koo Woo
2
0
0
132
 W  
KO7/0
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131Jun Escalera
7
5
0
132
 W  
KO8/0
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¼Il Bok Lee
21
3
0
132¼
 L 
PTS10/10
Gwangju City, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131¼Tae-Kuk Park
2
0
0
129¾
 W  
PTS10/10
Taegu Indoor Gymnasium, Daegu, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sa-Wang Kim
18
3
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Daegu, South Korea
 W  
PTS
10/10

Daegu, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132½Tomas Bernales
5
3
0
132
 W  
TKO4/10
Valley Cockpit Arena, Marikina City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Vicente Valdez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Sa-Wang Kim
18
2
0
133½
 W  
KO9/10
Chunchon Gymnasium, Chuncheon, South Korea
time: 1:04
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Ben Estallo
1
0
0
130
 W  
PTS10/10
San Fernando City, Pampanga, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Eddie Cejas
3
8
0
134
 W  
KO5/0
Antipolo City, Rizal, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135TaeJin Moon
18
1
1
 L 
PTS10/10
Ryoisan, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Young-Ho Oh
42
9
3
 L 
PTS10/10
Daegu, South Korea
 L 
PTS
10/10

Daegu, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129½Manuel Paquitoldebut
137
 W  
TKO9/10
Baguio City, Benguet, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sandy Torres
4
7
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Narra, Palawan, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Nacias Francisco
4
3
2
 W  
KO2/0
Cebu, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Eddie Ballaran
4
6
1
 W  
KO5/0
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130½Rey Tam
31
8
1
138¾
 L 
PTS10/10
Baguio City, Benguet, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Joel Insular
0
2
0
 W  
KO4/0
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tomas Bernales
2
1
0
 L 
KO6/0
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Chung-Il Choi
8
0
0
 L 
KO8/0
Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129Agustin Llagas
0
2
0
 W  
KO6/0
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129¾Francis Camatagan
2
1
0
130¼
 D 
PTS10/10
Baguio City, Benguet, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Kwang-Min Kim
17
1
1
 L 
TKO2/10
Seoul, South Korea
 L 
TKO
2/10

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Nilo Acido
14
5
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Agustin Llagas
0
1
0
 W  
KO8/0
Abuyog, Leyte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alec Bitong
0
5
1
 W  
KO9/0
Olongapo City, Zambales, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jessie Dariagan
0
2
0
 W  
KO8/0
Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Francis Camatagan
1
0
0
 L 
TD8/0
Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Fred Misolisdebut
 W  
PTS8/8
Abuyog, Leyte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jess Natanieldebut
 W  
KO1/0
Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ano Morantedebut
 W  
KO5/0
Rizal Memorial Coliseum, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Ag Marlondebut
 W  
KO5/0
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Romy Condezdebut
 W  
PTS6/6
Olongapo City, Zambales, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tony Paresdebut
 W  
KO4/0
Dulag, Leyte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Cling Anadondebut
 W  
PTS10/10
Hinundayan, Southern Leyte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Speedy Joyla
0
0
1
 W  
PTS8/8
Abuyog, Leyte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Baby Rabacadebut
 W  
PTS8/8
Abuyog, Leyte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kid Amaliodebut
 W  
KO6/0
Dulag, Leyte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Speedy Joyladebut
 D 
PTS8/8
Dulag, Leyte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Al Sombriodebut
 W  
PTS10/10
Liloan, Cebu, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Young Rockydebut
 W  
KO2/0
Hinundayan, Southern Leyte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kid Negros
0
1
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Hinundayan, Southern Leyte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kid Negrosdebut
 W  
PTS8/8
Hinundayan, Southern Leyte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kid Totodebut
 W  
KO3/0
Tagum City, Davao del Norte, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending