close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Albert Pagara

W L D
23 0 0
16 KOs
last 6


bouts 23 rating
rounds 100 ranking
KOs 70%
 
global ID 559171
birth nameAlbert Herogalem Pagara
aliasPrince Albert
born 1994-02-18 / age 21
debut2011-01-15 / age 16
divisionsuper bantamweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 6″   /   168cm
residence
Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
birth place
Maasin City, Southern Leyte, Philippines

Schedule

Date rounds opponent lbs
op. record 
tickets
12
World Trade Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
IBF Inter-Continental super bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
bout subject to change & commission approval


Career Record

23 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
122Rodolfo Hernandez
26
6
1
121
 W  
RTD4/12
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
IBF Inter-Continental super bantamweight title (supervisor: Matthew Gaston)
Hernandez down once in Round 1; Hernandez injured his right hand and cannot continue to fight.
time: 3:00   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Samson LibresIgnatius MissailidisKriangsak Thonghong
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Raul Hirales
22
3
1
122
 W  
UD12/12
Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
IBF Inter-Continental super bantamweight title (supervisor: Matthew Gaston)
Hirales down once in round 3
referee: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq.   judge: Ian Scott 120-107, Alejandro Lopez Cid 120-107, Gil Robiego Co 119-108
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Hugo Partida
21
4
2
122
 W  
TKO1/12
Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
vacant IBF Inter-Continental super bantamweight title (supervisor: Ray Reed)
Partida down three times in Round 1.
time: 1:18   referee: Bruce McTavish   judge: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq.Kriangsak ThonghongSomkid Yaloomyath
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Skak Max
6
12
0
123½
 W  
TKO3/10
Maasin City Gym, Maasin City, Southern Leyte, Philippines
time: 1:33   referee: Ben Necesario   judge: Salven LagumbayEdwin BarrientosTony Pesons
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Isack Junior
24
4
2
122
 W  
KO1/10
Solaire Resort Hotel and Casino, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Junior down once in Round 1 - Body Shot.
time: 2:41   referee: Silvestre Abainza   judge: Gil Robiego CoJerrold TomeldanVirgilio Garcia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Gadwin Tubigon
9
7
2
126½
 W  
UD10/10
Freedom Park, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, Philippines
referee: Teddy Alivio   judge: Nic Banal 98-92, Ben Necesario 98-92, Teddy Alivio 97-94
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Khunkhiri Wor Wisaruth
16
4
1
121½
 W  
TKO2/8
Solaire Resort Hotel and Casino, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Khunkhiri down twice in Round 2.
time: 2:29   referee: Ferdinand Estrella   judge: Raul MandinGil Robiego CoVirgilio Garcia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Jessie Tuyor
6
9
4
117¼
 W  
UD10/10
Dauin, Negros Oriental, Philippines
referee: Ben Necesario   judge: Arnie Najera 99-90, Teddy Alivio 99-90, Ben Necesario 99-90
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Jilo Merlin
12
14
2
118
 W  
TKO3/10
Gaisano Country Mall Parking Lot, Barangay Banilad, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
time: 1:38   referee: Ben Necesario   judge: Edwin BarrientosTeddy AlivioBen Necesario
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Eaktawan Mor Krungthepthonburi
5
0
0
118
 W  
KO2/10
Maasin City Gym, Maasin City, Southern Leyte, Philippines
Tawanrung down once in Round 2.
time: 1:45   referee: Tony Pesons   judge: Ben NecesarioTony PesonsEdwin Barrientos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117Marvin Tampus
27
15
2
119
 W  
UD10/10
Mayor Esperanza Binghay Memorial Complex, Balamban, Cebu, Philippines
referee: Teddy Alivio   judge: Edwin Barrientos 100-90, Teddy Alivio 99-92, Ben Necesario 99-91
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Alvin Makiling
9
4
3
120½
 W  
UD8/8
Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
referee: Samson Libres   judge: Ben NecesarioEdgar OlaloEdwin Barrientos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116Phupha Por Nobnom
10
7
1
116
 W  
KO2/8
Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Por Nobnom down twice in Round 2.
time: 2:38   referee: Teddy Alivio   judge: Ben NecesarioArnel PasionEdwin Barrientos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116Lowie Bantigue
21
16
7
118
 W  
TKO3/10
Gaisano Country Mall Parking Lot, Barangay Banilad, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Bantigue down once in Rounds 1, 2, and 3.
time: 0:25   referee: Teddy Alivio   judge: Edgar OlaloNoel FloresSalven Lagumbay
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115¾Henry Acha
5
16
4
113
 W  
KO3/8
Maasin City Gym, Maasin City, Southern Leyte, Philippines
Acha down once in Round 3.
time: 2:59   referee: Ben Necesario   judge: Noel FloresBen NecesarioEdwin Barrientos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115¾Shabani Madilu
12
6
3
115
 W  
UD8/8
University of St. La Salle Coliseum, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Madilu down once in Rounds 1, 2, and 4.
referee: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq.   judge: Gedione Nietes 80-69, Henry Boy Cestina 80-69, Arnaldo Nonoy Quiachon 78-71
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115Rogen Flores
9
14
4
115
 W  
TKO4/8
Maasin City Gym, Maasin City, Southern Leyte, Philippines
Flores down twice in Round 2 and once in Round 4.
time: 2:43   referee: Tony Pesons   judge: Ben NecesarioBen NecesarioTony Pesons
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115½Saddam Alin
5
4
1
116
 W  
KO3/6
Hoops Dome, Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu, Philippines
When Alin was knocked down, he went outside the ring and got entangled with the ropes, which prevented him from beating the count
time: 1:50   referee: Samson Libres   judge: Edward LigasEdgar OlaloBen Necesario
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116Anthony Galigao
3
2
0
113
 W  
KO1/6
Maasin City Gym, Maasin City, Southern Leyte, Philippines
Galigao down once in Round 1.
time: 1:09   referee: Ben Necesario   judge: Noel FloresEdwin BarrientosBen Necesario
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115Robert Awetin
4
5
2
115½
 W  
UD6/6
University of St. La Salle Coliseum, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
referee: Danrex Tapdasan, Esq.   judge: Romeo Sumalapao 59-55, Gedione Nietes 60-54, Edward Ligas 59-55
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115¾Camilo Rey Seneres
0
2
0
116¾
 W  
TKO1/4
Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Señeres down twice in Round 1.
time: 2:21   referee: Tony Pesons   judge: Arnel PasionTeddy AlivioEdwin Barrientos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114¾Jeffrey Galsim
0
1
0
116¼
 W  
KO1/4
Cebu City Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Galsim down once in Round 1 - Body Shot.
time: 1:02   referee: Ben Necesario   judge: Noel FloresSalven LagumbayEdwin Barrientos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
113Sandy Cajildebut
113
 W  
TKO2/4
I.T. Park, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Pro debut for Albert Pagara, younger brother of Jason Pagara.
time: 0:37   referee: Ben Necesario   judge: Salven LagumbayEdgar OlaloEdward Ligas
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending