close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Billy Drako

W L D
51 61 14
26 KOs 23 KOs
last 6


bouts 128
rounds 911
KOs 20%
 
global ID 55921
aliasWilhelm Drekopf
born 1902-10-16
death date1968-02-00 / age 65
debut1922-05-16 / age 19
divisionwelterweight
height5′ 5″   /   165cm
residence
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
birth place
Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

newspaper decisions
bouts rounds won lost drawn
132 36 0 4 0

Career Record

date lbs opponent lbs
record 
location
result 
rounds
1932-10-15
147Frank Fariello14323 7 1
Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn, New York, USA
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
1931-12-12
Billy White19 15 3
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
LKO3/10
 L 
KO
3/10
  
1931-06-22
145½Frankie Bartels15527 39 7
Dexter Park Arena, Woodhaven, Queens, New York, USA
LKO4/6
 L 
KO
4/6
  
time: 2:38
1931-04-24
150Billy White15018 14 3
Hollywood Arena, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
LKO2/10
 L 
KO
2/10
  
1931-02-16
Jimmy Phillips4 2 1
Sea Girt, New Jersey, USA
LKO3/8
 L 
KO
3/8
  
1930-10-20
Ralph Lenny36 3 2
Oakland Arena, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
LKO3/10
 L 
KO
3/10
  
1930-10-13
Mickey White42 8 10
Fort Hamilton Arena, Brooklyn, New York, USA
LTKO5/10
 L 
TKO
5/10
  
1930-09-30
147Stanley Reid14923 17 6
22nd Engineers' Armory, New York, New York, USA
DPTS8/8
 D 
PTS
8/8
  
1930-08-16
151Solly Krieger15813 2 1
Long Beach Stadium, Long Beach, New York, USA
LKO1/6
 L 
KO
1/6
  
1930-08-12
147Johnny Peters148½21 4 1
22nd Engineers' Armory, New York, New York, USA
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1930-07-22
146Joe Martin1437 2 3
22nd Engineers' Armory, New York, New York, USA
DPTS8/8
 D 
PTS
8/8
  
1930-06-24
148Joe Martin146½0 0 1
22nd Engineers' Armory, New York, New York, USA
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1930-04-29
Pete Shedrick9 2 0
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1930-03-06
Joey LaGrey52 8 7
Armory, White Plains, New York, USA
LTKO4/10
 L 
TKO
4/10
  
1930-02-15
147¾Baby Joe Gans144½74 10 5
Olympia Boxing Club, New York, New York, USA
LTKO7/10
 L 
TKO
7/10
  
"The crowd booed both boxers almost continually from the third round on." (UP)
1930-01-20
147½Joey Harrison14915 2 2
St. Nicholas Arena, New York, New York, USA
LTKO3/10
 L 
TKO
3/10
  
time: 1:38
1930-01-08
148Freddie Polo146½18 5 0
Armory, Newark, New Jersey, USA
LKO1/10
 L 
KO
1/10
  
1929-11-28
Jimmy Smith18 1 0
Cambria A.C., Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1929-10-26
144Johnny Ciccarelli14423 13 11
14th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn, New York, USA
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1929-10-19
145½Emil Giusto14918 20 7
212th Anti-Aircraft Armory, Brooklyn, New York, USA
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1929-09-28
148½Willie Garafola14833 14 5
14th Regiment Armory, Brooklyn, New York, USA
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1929-07-12
146½Ruby Goldstein14334 3 0
Playland Stadium, Rockaway Beach, Queens, New York, USA
LKO3/10
 L 
KO
3/10
  
1929-06-26
Freddie Huber11 1 0
Playgrounds Stadium, West New York, New Jersey, USA
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1929-06-11
146Spider Kelly14611 7 1
22nd Engineers' Armory, New York, New York, USA
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1929-06-05
Matty Mario19 13 4
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
LKO4/10
 L 
KO
4/10
  
1929-05-21
George Woods6 2 2
Playgrounds Stadium, West New York, New Jersey, USA
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1929-05-18
Willie Garafola29 14 5
212th Anti-Aircraft Armory, Brooklyn, New York, USA
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1929-04-22
Paul Pirrone16 4 1
Public Hall, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
1929-03-08
146Joey Coffman142½13 6 7
Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo, New York, USA
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
1929-02-01
146Virgil Kinkade15226 3 1
Broadway Auditorium, Buffalo, New York, USA
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
1929-01-18
144Johnny Hayes139¾31 17 6
Cambria A.C., Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
W DQ7/10
 W  
DQ
7/10
  
Hayes was disqualified for punching low
1929-01-12
146Canada Lee14725 14 6
Olympia Boxing Club, New York, New York, USA
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1928-12-11
144Young Ketchell14431 11 7
Armory, Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1928-11-23
136Jack Gallagher13433 13 5
Cambria A.C., Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1928-10-27
146½Vincent Sireci143¼11 3 1
Olympia Boxing Club, New York, New York, USA
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
1928-09-21
Pat Haley49 17 4
Cambria A.C., Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
From the Philadelphia Inquirer (Jack Kincaid).
1928-05-11
146Sergeant Sammy Baker145½70 14 4
City Auditorium, Omaha, Nebraska, USA
LTKO9/10
 L 
TKO
9/10
  
1928-04-26
Joe Dundee73 12 9
Coliseum, Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
LTKO3/10
 L 
TKO
3/10
  
From the Boston Globe.
1928-02-10
Peter Hana27 18 5
Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
1928-02-05
Karl Sahm21 5 5
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
LDQ8/10
 L 
DQ
8/10
  
1928-01-13
Joe Ralph5 7 4
Kaiserdamm Arena, Berlin, Germany
NND8/8
 N 
ND
8/8
  
Last fight of the program. Was first stopped after two minutes and the boxers were sent out of the ring. It was impossible to box on due to the riots which occurred after the Burman-Haymann-fight. After one hour or so Ralph and Drako were urged to show up a second time. Ralph won on points but - regarding the circumstances - the result was officially changed into ND (see BOXSPORT issue 383, p. 13).
1927-10-21
145Pat Haley15041 13 2
Cambria A.C., Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1927-10-07
Bobby Richardson21 6 7
Cambria A.C., Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1927-09-19
Al Mello27 5 0
Bristol Arena, New Bedford, Massachusetts, USA
LTKO8/10
 L 
TKO
8/10
  
1927-08-01
143½Red Herring147102 24 18
Stadium, Troy, New York, USA
LTKO3/12
 L 
TKO
3/12
  
time: 1:42   referee: Louis Marks
1927-07-13
147Joe Dundee14768 11 9
Redland Field, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
LNWS10/10
 L 
NWS
10/10
  
World Welterweight Title
Source UP & AP wires agree on decision for Dundee in no-decision bout.
1927-06-15
136Sollie Castellane13619 3 0
Newark, New Jersey, USA
LTKO4/10
 L 
TKO
4/10
  
Cut eye stoppage--Drako floored for an eight count in the fourth round. (Newark Star-Eagle)
1927-06-02
Al Delmont8 8 0
Lyric Theatre, Newark, New Jersey, USA
W TKO2/6
 W  
TKO
2/6
  
Delmont was being beaten badly, in the second round he was down five times.
As he rose the sixth time, a man leaped from his corner and charged Drako. The crowd began swarming upon the stage and into the ring, not , however before the police had worked their way through and surrounded Drako. Billings Gazette
1927-05-19
141½Young Coogan1468 19 8
Glens Falls, New York, USA
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
1927-05-11
Joe Dundee66 11 9
Annapolis, Maryland, USA
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
Official decisions were given in Maryland. Drako, contrary to report, never was the German welterweight champion.
1927-04-25
Al Conway7 3 0
Laurel Garden, Newark, New Jersey, USA
LNWS10/10
 L 
NWS
10/10
  
Newark Star-Eagle had Conway winning--Newark Evening News had the fight even. "Drako made tremendous hit with the fans. He was a half-head smaller than Conway, but had plenty of grit."
1927-03-25
Johnny Saxon16 19 7
Rakoczi Hall, Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
LTKO4/8
 L 
TKO
4/8
  
Drako was stopped with a badly cut lip.
1927-03-19
142½Joe Kelly1445 3 1
Ridgewood Grove, Brooklyn, New York, USA
LKO3/6
 L 
KO
3/6
  
1927-03-11
Izzy Kaplan4 1 5
Roseland Palace, Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
Drako's name was given as "Eddie Drako," but clearly this is Billy.
1927-03-04
142Billy Batey1440 1 0
Van Curler Theatre, Schenectady, New York, USA
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1927-02-04
Tommy Quinn3 11 1
Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa, Florida, USA
DPTS8/8
 D 
PTS
8/8
  
1927-01-07
Johnny Ryan4 2 0
Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, USA
LTKO3/4
 L 
TKO
3/4
  
referee: Young Otto
1926-12-27
Joe Jawson9 23 4
Empress Theater, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
LNWS8/8
 L 
NWS
8/8
  
Newspaper decision from the Milwaukee Journal
1926-12-06
Harry Kahn11 4 0
Empress Theater, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
LNWS8/8
 L 
NWS
8/8
  
Newspaper decision from the Milwaukee Journal. Kahn was a decisive winner.
1926-11-29
143Frankie Rice139½59 25 12
104th Regiment Armory, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
The Chicago Tribune printed wire reports that Rice won. The Washington Post on December 1, 1926 states that Drako was awarded the decision and that Rice had erroneously been announced as the winner.
1926-10-26
Manuel Quintero18 1 4
Waterfront Park, Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1926-10-22
139Ben Spivey1373 2 4
Benjamin Field Arena, Tampa, Florida, USA
W KO8/10
 W  
KO
8/10
  
1926-10-12
Meyer Grace24 5 4
Ben Franklin Arena, Kenilworth, Maryland, USA
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
From Washington newspapers (Laurence Fielding).
1926-09-07
Franklin Cheslock5 4 2
Ben Franklin Arena, Kenilworth, Maryland, USA
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1926-08-03
Danny Rodgers5 11 2
Ben Franklin Arena, Kenilworth, Maryland, USA
W KO3/8
 W  
KO
3/8
  
1926-07-14
Jimmy Ryan2 0 0
Ben Franklin Arena, Kenilworth, Maryland, USA
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
From Washington newspapers (Laurence Fielding).
1926-05-02
Raymond Jansen8 9 0
Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
LTKO9/10
 L 
TKO
9/10
  
Earlier losses for Jansen: Rasmaine and Young Mars.
1926-03-13
134¼Willy Bolze143debut
Tonhalle, Hamborn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1925-12-01
135¼Alf Schell135¼5 1 2
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg, Berlin, Germany
LDQ6/8
 L 
DQ
6/8
  
1925-11-15
137½Heinz Harlos137½9 2 3
Messehalle, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1925-10-31
Alf Schell5 1 2
Ausstellungshalle, Gelsenkirchen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
NNC7/8
 N 
NC
7/8
  
1925-10-16
137½Heinz Dertinger137½5 5 4
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W KO8/10
 W  
KO
8/10
  
1925-08-31
135¼Paul Czirson134¾19 15 8
Alberthalle, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany
DPTS8/8
 D 
PTS
8/8
  
1925-07-31
135¼Fritz Ensel136½39 11 6
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1925-04-17
Andre Simeth21 27 6
Zoo, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1925-03-20
Mike Honeyman136½94 33 18
Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
1924-12-31
Theo Beyerling28 12 12
Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1924-10-20
John L Smith9 7 3
104th Regiment Armory, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
Drako is said to have had a series of six fights in private clubs in Chicago before returning to Germany, but no details are known and there seems to have been no newspaper coverage. From Baltimore newspapers (Laurence Fielding).
1924-10-13
Young Mickey15 2 2
104th Regiment Armory, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
From Baltimore newspapers (Laurence Fielding).
1924-09-17
Jules Alverel26 6 1
Salle Wagram, Paris, Paris, France
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1924-09-14
138½Karel van 't Veldt138½11 7 2
Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
1924-09-06
138½Artine Mouladovitch140¾1 5 3
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1924-08-29
134½Mickey Schleiffer1311 6 2
Central Theater, Gelsenkirchen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W TKO3/8
 W  
TKO
3/8
  
1924-08-17
136½Mario Gall14253 37 14
Bickendorfer Festhalle, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W TKO4/10
 W  
TKO
4/10
  
1924-08-08
136½Hein Heeser1423 2 2
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1924-08-02
136½Jim Lewis1304 21 2
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W KO2/8
 W  
KO
2/8
  
1924-07-05
138½Piet Brand5 3 1
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W DQ3/8
 W  
DQ
3/8
  
1924-06-24
135¼Alex Tomkowiak14310 7 4
Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W TKO7/10
 W  
TKO
7/10
  
1924-06-03
134¼Alex Tomkowiak1329 7 4
Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1924-04-11
138½Ali ben Said14215 6 1
Sporthalle, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1924-03-12
Fred Ostermoor7 22 5
Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1924-02-29
135¼Gustav Runge13217 7 3
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg, Berlin, Germany
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1924-02-21
138½Karel van 't Veldt138½10 4 1
Tonhalle, Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1924-01-27
136½Andre Simeth138½18 22 6
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
LDQ2/10
 L 
DQ
2/10
  
1924-01-26
135¼Karl Marder13219 16 6
Turnhalle Clemensstrasse, Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
W KO4/10
 W  
KO
4/10
  
1923-12-26
136½Jim Duback1433 9 3
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS12/12
 W  
PTS
12/12
  
1923-12-11
137½Walter Funke14211 0 2
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg, Berlin, Germany
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1923-12-02
139¾George Groves139¾37 7 5
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W KO1/10
 W  
KO
1/10
  
1923-11-04
134¾Paul Czirson1329 9 3
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W TKO6/15
 W  
TKO
6/15
  
1923-10-21
140¾Nat Brooks13380 36 20
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W KO3/10
 W  
KO
3/10
  
1923-09-11
Eugen Kuendig18 3 8
Sagebiel-Saal, Hamburg, Germany
LPTS15/15
 L 
PTS
15/15
  
1923-08-25
136½Piet Jansen143debut
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W TKO1/10
 W  
TKO
1/10
  
1923-08-03
138½Walter Eggebrecht137½1 1 0
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W KO1/10
 W  
KO
1/10
  
1923-07-21
132Heinz Dertinger134¼4 2 3
Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1923-07-07
134¼Paul Czirson9 7 3
Rheinlust, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W TKO6/10
 W  
TKO
6/10
  
1923-07-01
132Hein Heeser138½1 0 1
Liberty Hut, Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
W TKO3/10
 W  
TKO
3/10
  
1923-06-24
Hein Domgoergen27 0 2
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
This fight is incorrectly listed in Domgörgen's record (JAHRBUCH 1961, page 41) as having occurred on July 2, 1923. However, BOX-SPORT reported it as occurring on June 24.
1923-05-27
134¼Mehmet Mazloum1435 2 1
Rheinlust, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
DPTS12/12
 D 
PTS
12/12
  
1923-04-21
135¼Gustav Runge134¼14 2 2
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg, Berlin, Germany
LPTS15/15
 L 
PTS
15/15
  
1923-04-05
139¼Erich Jaeckel138½1 2 4
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg, Berlin, Germany
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1923-03-20
134¼Heinz Dertinger1333 1 3
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1923-03-09
135¾Paul Czirson135¾6 7 2
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
DPTS6/6
 D 
PTS
6/6
  
1923-02-22
138½Richard Naujoks140¾52 5 9
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg, Berlin, Germany
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
1923-01-31
134¼Ernst Grimm14317 8 2
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg, Berlin, Germany
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1923-01-28
134¼Karl Marder13217 12 2
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1923-01-21
Hans Hirschberger22 14 7
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W TKO6/8
 W  
TKO
6/8
  
1923-01-11
130Walter Braeuer134¼debut
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W TKO3/10
 W  
TKO
3/10
  
1923-01-03
Hans Hirschberger22 14 6
Sophiensaal, Prague, Czech Republic
DPTS10/10
 D 
PTS
10/10
  
1922-12-31
Mehmet Mazloum2 0 0
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
LPTS10/10
 L 
PTS
10/10
  
1922-12-08
132Otto Kresin135¼7 5 3
Staedtischer Ausstellungspalast, Dresden, Sachsen, Germany
W TKO7/10
 W  
TKO
7/10
  
1922-12-04
131Hermann Matzken1324 5 1
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W DQ7/10
 W  
DQ
7/10
  
1922-11-14
132Walter Hochbaum1301 0 0
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1922-10-27
128¾Fritz Ensel127½0 0 1
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W KO1/10
 W  
KO
1/10
  
1922-10-22
131Gerhard Hoehldebut
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
DPTS6/6
 D 
PTS
6/6
  
1922-10-20
134½Walter Weiss136½4 7 0
Halls of Sophia, Vienna, Austria
W TKO2/6
 W  
TKO
2/6
  
1922-10-08
Karl Beyerling4 13 2
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W KO2/10
 W  
KO
2/10
  
1922-09-24
129¾Theo Beyerling123½13 8 7
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
LKO3/10
 L 
KO
3/10
  
1922-08-25
128¾Jack Bitz1218 8 3
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W TKO5/10
 W  
TKO
5/10
  
1922-07-11
130Ludwig Koch1320 1 0
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W KO7/10
 W  
KO
7/10
  
1922-06-14
132Anton Schmidt132debut
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W TKO4/10
 W  
TKO
4/10
  
1922-06-09
130Fred Ostermoor138½4 11 1
Kristallpalast, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1922-05-16
130Paul Czirson1304 3 2
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
W TKO6/10
 W  
TKO
6/10
  
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned