close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Carlos Uribe

W L D
56 12 2
23 KOs 5 KOs
last 6


bouts 70 rating
rounds 549 ranking
KOs 33%
 
global ID 6855
birth nameCarlos Ariel Uribe Miranda
aliasEl Látigo
born 1969-12-06
debut1986-12-17 / age 17
divisionlightweight
stanceorthodox
residence
Osorno, Chile
birth place
Osorno, Chile

Career Record

70 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
134½Omar Leon
13
13
3
137¼
 W  
UD8/8
Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno, Chile
Leon down in 2nd & 6th round
referee: Juan Carlos Caro   judge: Florindo Salvo 80-73, Guillermo Aguilera 80-75, Hermo Burgos 80-72
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Rolando Seguel
2
9
1
134½
 W  
UD8/8
Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno, Chile
referee: Juan Carlos Caro   judge: Florindo Salvo 80-73, Guillermo Aguilera 80-76, Hermo Burgos 80-74
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Raul Notti
12
29
4
140
 W  
UD8/8
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
Notti down in 4th round
referee: Mario Barrientos   judge: Luis Asenjo 80-72, Guillermo Aguilera 80-76, Florindo Salvo 80-75
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Raul Notti
12
28
4
140
 W  
PTS8/8
Centro Educacion Física N° 8, Junín de Los Andes, Neuquen, Argentina
referee: Daniel Rodriguez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
142¼Hector David Saldivia
16
0
0
145½
 L 
KO4/10
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Jorge Rodrigo Barrios
41
2
1
129¾
 L 
TKO7/12
Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
WBO Latino super featherweight title
Corner retirement
time: 0:01   referee: Luis Carlos Guzman   judge: Arturo VillegasCarlos Rodriguez ScarilliArgentino Matias Garcia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Omar Leon
13
6
3
134½
 W  
UD8/8
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
referee: Juan Carlos Caro   judge: Omar Carcamo 78-77, Luis Asenjo 79-77, Carlos Nunez 79-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¼Omar Leon
12
6
3
134½
 L 
MD8/8
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
referee: Mario Barrientos   judge: Alejandro Barrientos 78-79, Luis Quintana 77-79, Carlos Nunez 78-78
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125¾Carlos Narvaez
2
9
1
125¾
 W  
PTS12/12
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
Chilean featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Elias Alexis Carrasco
10
3
0
141
 W  
UD10/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¼Rolando Seguel
0
2
0
139
 W  
UD8/8
Gimnasio Municipal, Mafil, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Fabian Eduardo Gony
6
12
2
117½
 W  
KO4/8
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Elias Alexis Carrasco
7
1
0
 L 
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136½Lovemore Ndou
29
3
1
135
 L 
TKO5/10
Southport Sharks AFL Club, Southport, Queensland, Australia
Corner retirement
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132½Jorge Rodrigo Barrios
29
1
0
132½
 L 
DQ5/10
Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus, Buenos Aires, Argentina
time: 2:17   referee: Jorge Basile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sergio Daniel Ledesma
17
2
0
 W  
TKO7/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luis Daniel Barroso
14
3
0
126
 W  
PTS12/12
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
WBO Latino featherweight title
referee: Pedro Vargas   judge: Mario Tejo 120-108, Eduardo Ahumada 120-109, Juan Hurtado 120-111
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Mauricio Julio
9
2
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
referee: Washington Gonzalez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jorge Alfredo Plaza
6
7
7
 W  
KO2/0
Santiago de Chile, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Sergio Gustavo Rodriguez
22
20
1
126
 W  
KO1/10
Osorno, Chile
 W  
KO
1/10

Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Josimar De Lara Araujo
0
1
0
128¼
 W  
KO7/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
time: 2:24
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Patricio Carrasco
12
11
0
126¾
 W  
TKO3/12
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
Chilean featherweight title (supervisor: Hernan Rojas)
referee: Pedro Vargas   judge: Juan HurtadoHector CastelVictor Martinez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Adriano Dos Santosdebut
 D 
PTS8/8
Punta del Este, Uruguay
Pro debut for Dos Santos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Patricio Carrasco
12
9
0
 W  
DQ4/12
Gimnasio Club Mexico, Osorno, Chile
Chilean featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jorge Luis Fernandez
1
12
2
 W  
PTS10/10
Osorno, Chile
 W  
PTS
10/10

Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128Carlos Alberto Ramon Rios
32
0
1
128
 L 
TKO3/8
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hector Ordonez
2
9
1
126
 W  
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jose Torres Antinao
5
5
1
 W  
PTS12/12
Gimnasio Bernardo O'Higgins, Temuco, Chile
Cono Sur Featherweight Title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Walter Ricardo Farias
22
16
10
123
 W  
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Teofilo Carranza
0
1
0
 W  
KO2/10
Teatro Monumental, Santiago de Chile, Chile
Cono Sur Featherweight Title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122½Bernardo Mendoza
53
6
0
122
 W  
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
judge: Alejandro Reid 99-97, Jaime Jaramillo 98-95, Juan Hurtado 98-97
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127¾Teofilo Carranzadebut
127¾
 W  
TKO5/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Claudio Victor Martinet
32
5
2
125
 L 
PTS12/12
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
South American featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Sergio Rafael Liendo
37
4
3
123
 L 
PTS10/10
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Pedro Pablo Rivera
0
6
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Chile
 W  
PTS
10/10

Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131Marcelo Leandro Gutierrez
3
3
1
131
 W  
UD10/10
Gimnasio Conf.Dep.Magallanes, Punta Arenas, Chile
judge: Sergio Aros 99-97, Manuel Vidal 99-96, Ruben Vargas 100-96
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Eloy Rojas
25
1
1
126
 L 
TKO6/12
Turmero, Venezuela
 L 
TKO
6/12

Turmero, Venezuela
WBA Fedelatin featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Oscar Benavides Munoz
55
13
0
138
 W  
KO5/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Eloy Rojas
24
1
0
126
 D 
PTS12/12
Estadio Chile, Santiago de Chile, Chile
WBA Fedelatin featherweight title
referee: Larry Rozadilla   judge: Fernando Guzmán 116-117, Sergio Perez 116-116, Pedro Fernandez 117-115
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Lucio Omar Lopez
34
17
4
 W  
UD10/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
judge: Gonzalo Rodriguez 100-94, Juan Hurtado 100-95, Jorge Constantino 100-91
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Orlando Fernandez
13
4
0
126
 W  
UD10/10
Teatro Monumental, Santiago de Chile, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Luis Concha
5
2
0
 W  
MD12/12
Casa del Deportista, Iquique, Chile
WBA Fedelatin featherweight title
referee: Luis Aguirre Guerra   judge: Eduardo Wright 117-115, Ivan Gallardo 116-113, Jadiel Ruiz 118-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Nestor Luis Paniagua
18
9
2
122
 W  
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Luis Concha
4
1
0
 W  
PTS12/12
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
WBA Fedelatin featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120¾Luis Mendoza
29
2
2
121
 L 
UD12/12
Plaza de Toros de Cartagena de Indias, Cartagena, Colombia
WBA World super bantamweight title
referee: Julio Cesar Alvarado   judge: Marco Antonio Rodriguez 112-119, Stuart Winston 109-119, Antonio Requena 112-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Robinson Garcia
1
12
2
 W  
TKO7/0
Osorno, Chile
 W  
TKO
7/0

Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Carlos Omar Marinangeli
14
5
2
126
 W  
KO7/0
Valdivia, Chile
 W  
KO
7/0

Valdivia, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Hugo Escudero
5
7
3
 W  
TKO8/0
Osorno, Chile
 W  
TKO
8/0

Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Ricardo Raul Valenzuela
15
2
2
 W  
KO1/12
Osorno, Chile
 W  
KO
1/12

Osorno, Chile
South American super bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Nestor Angel Berra
5
1
3
122
 W  
KO10/0
Temuco, Chile
 W  
KO
10/0

Temuco, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Carlos Besadebut
 W  
PTS10/10
Saladillo, Chile
 W  
PTS
10/10

Saladillo, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Bernardo Mendoza
33
3
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Osorno, Chile
 W  
PTS
10/10

Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Benito Badilla
47
9
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Carlos Alberto Laciar
37
20
6
 W  
PTS12/12
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
South American super bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Ramon Alfredo Carrizo
6
8
1
 W  
KO2/10
Puerto Montt, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123Ernesto Celin Guevara
15
3
1
126
 W  
PTS10/10
Osorno, Chile
 W  
PTS
10/10

Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Luis Torresdebut
 W  
PTS12/12
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
South American super bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Nestor Luis Paniagua
11
6
2
122
 W  
KO8/10
Osorno, Chile
 W  
KO
8/10

Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
121Isaias Carvacho
3
4
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Ancud, Chile
 W  
PTS
10/10

Ancud, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Sergio Oscar Arreguez
12
0
1
 W  
TKO7/12
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
vacant South American super bantamweight title
Title vacated by Ramon Dominguez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Juan Carlos Cortes
32
19
13
118
 W  
PTS10/10
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Armando Brigido Romero
4
28
9
 W  
PTS10/10
Osorno, Chile
 W  
PTS
10/10

Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
115Dagoberto Morales
2
0
0
 W  
PTS12/12
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
Chilean super bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116Jose Moreira
1
0
0
 W  
KO8/0
Osorno, Chile
 W  
KO
8/0

Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Benito Badilla
42
7
1
 W  
KO5/8
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan Carlos Araneda Bazan
25
8
2
 W  
KO7/0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Juan San Martin
0
1
0
 W  
KO1/0
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alejandro Carvacho
0
3
0
 W  
TKO4/6
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hector Carrillo
0
1
0
 W  
KO2/0
Osorno, Chile
 W  
KO
2/0

Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Manuel Villegasdebut
 L 
UD6/6
Osorno, Chile
 L 
UD
6/6

Osorno, Chile
Pro debut for Uribe.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending