close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Rustam Nugaev

W L D
27 7 1
17 KOs 1 KOs
last 6


bouts 35 rating
rounds 217 ranking
KOs 49%
 
global ID 71524
US ID063081
birth nameRustam Razimovich Nugaev
aliasThe Mongoose
born 1982-09-29 / age 32
debut2001-10-11 / age 19
divisionlightweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 10″   /   178cm
reach
68″   /   173cm
residence
Perm, Russia
birth place
Perm, Russia

Career Record

35 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
134½Denis Shafikov
33
1
1
135
 L 
TKO9/12
Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California, USA
Injury; cuts both eyes
IBF Eliminator
time: 1:16   referee: Jack Reiss   judge: Raul Caiz SrMax DeLucaBarry Druxman
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
143Marvin Quintero
25
4
0
143
 W  
RTD4/10
Pala Casino Spa and Resort , Pala, California, USA
Possible left hand fracture
time: 3:00   referee: Pat Russell   judge: Max DeLucaAlejandro RochinTom Taylor
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Mario Hermosillo
12
12
3
139
 W  
KO1/8
Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California, USA
Down and out from body shot
time: 2:02   referee: Zac Young   judge: Barry DruxmanLou MoretDaniel Sandoval
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Jose Hernandez
14
6
1
136
 W  
KO5/10
Morongo Casino Resort & Spa, Cabazon, California, USA
time: 1:38   referee: Lou Moret   judge: Tony CrebsMarty DenkinJack Reiss
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Daniel Attah
28
14
1
134½
 W  
KO4/8
Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California, USA
time: 2:28   referee: Jack Reiss   judge: James Jen KinMax DeLucaMarty Denkin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137Jonathan Maicelo
19
0
0
136½
 W  
KO8/12
Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California, USA
Count waived
time: 2:03   referee: Jack Reiss   judge: Marty DenkinJames Jen KinMichael Tate
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136¼Shavkat Madaminov
9
5
0
136
 W  
MD8/8
Night Club "Peshchera", Tyumen, Russia
referee: Roman Petrov   judge: Viktor Panin 79-74, Nabijon Ismanov 78-74, Sergey Bausov 76-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133¾Alisher Rahimov
21
0
0
133½
 L 
UD12/12
DIVS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
interim WBO Asia Pacific lightweight title
referee: Roman Petrov   judge: Viktor Panin 112-118, Floris Rakhmatullin 113-117, Semen Stakheev 112-116
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137½Peter Oluoch
10
2
2
137¼
 W  
UD8/8
Club Imperia, Nefteyugansk, Russia
referee: Nabijon Ismanov   judge: Sergey Bausov 80-72, Roman Petrov 80-72, Viktor Panin 80-72
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137¼Orlando Membreno
11
11
1
137
 W  
TKO6/10
Reno Events Center, Reno, Nevada, USA
Membreno’s corner steps on apron to stop bout.
time: 1:19   referee: Robert Byrd   judge: Eric CheekBurt A. ClementsHerb Santos
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Justin Juuko
43
9
1
134¾
 W  
KO2/12
Ice Palace, Naberezhnye Chelny, Russia
International Boxing Association lightweight title (supervisor: Ron Scott Stevens)
time: 2:55   referee: Steve Smoger   judge: Andrey Makeichev 10-9, Leszek Jankowiak 10-9, Nikolay Puchkov 10-9
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Jose Antonio Izquierdo
17
2
1
135
 W  
TKO7/12
DIVS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
vacant International Boxing Association lightweight title
Izquierdo down 2 times in round 6.
time: 0:44   referee: Steve Smoger   judge: Semen StakheevRoman PetrovRamil Fayzutdinov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133½Godfriend Sowah
9
2
0
134¼
 W  
RTD5/10
Circus, Perm, Russia
Sowah retired in corner after round 5.
time: 3:00   referee: Leonid Sorokin   judge: Maxim RozhkovRamil FayzutdinovAndrey Kolesnikov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Efren Hinojosa
29
2
1
135
 W  
UD10/10
DIVS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Dennis Laurente
24
4
5
135
 L 
UD8/8
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Warren Jaro   judge: Epifanio AlmedaRamon FloresHenry Verniz
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Anthony Mora
15
0
0
138¼
 W  
RTD5/10
Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California, USA
time: 2:39   referee: Jack Reiss
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Luis Arceo
19
2
2
135
 W  
TKO6/12
Gwinnett Center, Duluth, Georgia, USA
time: 0:56   referee: Jim Korb
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Martin Sanchez
13
7
0
139
 W  
KO9/10
Orleans Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
time: 2:06   referee: Kenny Bayless
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Jairo Rafael Ramirez
16
2
0
136
 L 
UD10/10
Orleans Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Ramirez down in the 3rd rd.
referee: Robert Byrd   judge: Jerry Roth 93-96, Dave Moretti 93-96, Patricia Morse Jarman 94-95
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136Ricardo Fuentes
17
1
0
136
 W  
UD8/8
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, California, USA
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Sergey Starkov
9
18
1
135
 W  
MD10/10
Motovilikhin Plants, Perm, Russia
Ural & Siberia lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Alexey Volegov
0
6
0
141
 W  
KO6/8
Kamyshlov, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Andrey Kudryavtsev
8
5
0
134¾
 L 
UD8/8
Sports Palace Yunost, Donetsk, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¼Dmitry Kochmar
3
7
1
152½
 W  
TKO3/8
Kamyshlov, Russia
 W  
TKO
3/8

Kamyshlov, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Valikh Aliev
2
4
1
135
 W  
KO7/10
Concert Hall, Tyumen, Russia
vacant Ural & Siberia lightweight title
Rustam Nugaev down in round 4.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133¾Andrey Napolskikh
7
5
1
136¾
 W  
UD8/8
Casino Camilla, Moscow, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Ravil Fakhrutdinov
1
3
0
139
 D 
PTS4/4
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¼Maxim Krasotin
6
4
0
134½
 L 
SD10/10
Planeta Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
vacant Ural & Siberia lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
137¼Sergey Subbotindebut
140
 W  
TKO1/4
Ekaterinburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138¾Denis Donskoydebut
135
 W  
TKO1/4
Ekaterinburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Pavel Lyutov
0
1
0
137¾
 W  
UD4/4
Vodoley, Ekaterinburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134½Andrey Napolskikh
1
0
0
139
 W  
UD6/6
Perm, Russia
 W  
UD
6/6

Perm, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135½Alexander Zayarny
0
1
0
135½
 W  
UD4/4
Ekaterinburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¾Ziyatdinbek Toygonbayev
3
1
0
136¼
 L 
SD6/6
Surgut, Russia
 L 
SD
6/6

Surgut, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136¾Sergey Shekhovtsov
1
3
0
138½
 W  
UD4/4
Perm, Russia
 W  
UD
4/4

Perm, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending