close 
Please wait...

Petr Rykala

W L D
4 37 0
3 KOs 19 KOs
last 6


bouts 41
rounds 163
KOs 7%
 
global ID 72371
born 1977-09-30
debut2001-10-27 / age 24
divisionmiddleweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 7″   /   170cm
residence
Brno, Czech Republic
birth place
Brno, Czech Republic

Career Record

date lbs opponent lbs
record 
location
result 
rounds
2012-04-05
159¾Tommy Altmann161½15 1 1
Vodova Arena, Brno, Czech Republic
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Holger Wiemann 54-60
2011-12-17
Nikita Dmitriev0 1 0
Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
LTKO2/4
 L 
TKO
2/4
  
time: 0:22   referee: Marek Oravsky
Doctor stopped fight because of cut.
2011-10-26
Bronislav Kubin10 7 1
Strelnice Sports Hall, Svitavy, Czech Republic
LTKO3/6
 L 
TKO
3/6
  
2011-04-22
152Milan Ruso150½0 6 0
Hala STARS, Trinec, Czech Republic
W TKO1/4
 W  
TKO
1/4
  
time: 2:38   referee: Dusan Hecko
2008-04-04
Ciro Ciano4 3 4
PalaBam, Mantova, Lombardia, Italy
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Francesco De Ruvo
2007-11-24
163¼Walter Penz170½debut
Stadthalle, Steyr, Austria
LUD4/4
 L 
UD
4/4
  
referee: Josef Temml   judges: Norbert Duernberger 35-40, Gerhard Sigl 35-40, Erich Straub 35-40
2007-11-07
158¼Billi Facundo Godoy159½4 0 0
Soelden, Austria
LTKO4/6
 L 
TKO
4/6
  
referee: Erich Straub
2006-12-01
152Ladislav Ocetek1521 3 0
Hotel Boby Brno, Brno, Czech Republic
LKO8/8
 L 
KO
8/8
  
time: 1:12   referee: Dusan Hecko   judges: Jiri MulacDusan HeckoOtto Lorenz
2006-11-18
172Karo Murat170½2 0 0
Sporthalle, Steyr, Austria
LTKO1/4
 L 
TKO
1/4
  
referee: Ernst Salzgeber   judges: Rainer SchwarzNorbert DuernbergerErich Straub
2006-07-28
163¼Sebastian Sylvester16621 2 0
First Fitness Club, Vienna, Austria
LTKO3/8
 L 
TKO
3/8
  
referee: Ernst Salzgeber   judges: Wilhelm VoglHermann HorzynekRainer Schwarz
2005-12-17
149½Nikita Dubunin154¼2 0 0
Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, Germany
LUD6/6
 L 
UD
6/6
  
referee: Ernst Salzgeber   judges: Josef TemmlKlaus GrieselWilhelm Vogl
2005-09-17
152½Christian Bladt160¼28 5 1
Harzlandhalle, Ilsenburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
LUD4/4
 L 
UD
4/4
  
2005-08-20
Vilmos Balog4 0 0
Sporthalle, Saint Valentin, Austria
LUD4/4
 L 
UD
4/4
  
2005-05-21
Nikola Stevanovic4 0 0
Sporthalle, Saint Valentin, Austria
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
2005-05-03
156½Yves Studer1562 0 0
Bierhuebeli, Berne, Switzerland
LUD6/6
 L 
UD
6/6
  
referee: Fabian Guggenheim   judges: Pierre-Alain Schneeberger 54-60, Thomas Zimmermann 54-60, Beat Hausammann 54-60
2005-04-23
Vilmos Balog1 0 0
Sporthalle Alpenstrasse, Salzburg, Austria
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
2005-04-16
Daniel Urbanski3 0 1
Bydgoszcz, Poland
LUD4/4
 L 
UD
4/4
  
referee: Wlodzimierz Kromka   judges: Piotr Kozlowski 36-40, Leszek Jankowiak 36-40, Pawel Kardyni 36-40
2005-04-04
156½Joni Nyman16114 6 1
Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland
LUD6/6
 L 
UD
6/6
  
referee: Erkki Meronen   judges: Jere Kanninen 56-58, Kari Meronen 57-58, Reijo Sorjonen 56-58
2005-03-12
156½Firat Karagol1623 0 0
Stadthalle, Zwickau, Sachsen, Germany
LKO1/6
 L 
KO
1/6
  
referee: Klaus Griesel   judges: Ingo BarrabasWilhelm VoglErnst Salzgeber
2004-11-28
150Allan Vester150¾24 5 1
Thyregod Fritidscenter, Thyregod, Denmark
LKO6/6
 L 
KO
6/6
  
referee: Per Malmberg   judges: Ove OvesenSvend LundJohnny Anthonsen
2004-11-20
Przemyslaw Sobczak2 0 0
Strzelce, Poland
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
2004-11-13
Engin Erdogan3 1 0
Stadthalle, Steyr, Austria
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
2004-10-01
Daniel Urbanski1 0 0
Bydgoszcz, Poland
LUD4/4
 L 
UD
4/4
  
2004-09-24
Giorgio Marinelli7 0 0
Campobello di Mazara, Sicilia, Italy
LTKO3/6
 L 
TKO
3/6
  
2004-05-21
Ikrom Berdievdebut
Crazy-Eddy, Silz, Austria
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
2004-02-06
Miroslav Kvocka3 10 0
Laser Show Hall, Bobycentrum, Brno, Czech Republic
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
2004-01-17
Aykut Fricker1 0 0
DM-Arena, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
2003-11-22
152Alexander Abraham156¾debut
Erdgas Arena, Riesa, Sachsen, Germany
LKO2/4
 L 
KO
2/4
  
referee: Arno Pokrandt
2003-09-06
159½Arthur Abraham163¼1 0 0
Messehalle, Erfurt, Thüringen, Germany
LTKO2/4
 L 
TKO
2/4
  
2003-07-25
Ryszard Kraz1 0 0
Hotel Avanti, Brno, Czech Republic
W PTS4/4
 W  
PTS
4/4
  
2003-02-22
Thomas Hengstberger9 1 1
Graz, Austria
LTKO4/6
 L 
TKO
4/6
  
2003-01-11
Sebastian Sylvester5 1 0
Universal Hall, Mitte, Berlin, Germany
LTKO3/0
 L 
TKO
3/0
  
2002-12-07
Joszef Brayer12 6 0
Vienna, Austria
LTKO6/8
 L 
TKO
6/8
  
2002-11-16
Joszef Brayer11 6 0
Steyr, Austria
LKO6/8
 L 
KO
6/8
  
2002-10-26
Anatoly Vinevsky1 13 0
Olomouc, Czech Republic
W TKO2/6
 W  
TKO
2/6
  
2002-07-19
Giammario Grassellini1 0 0
Gubbio, Umbria, Italy
LTKO5/6
 L 
TKO
5/6
  
2002-05-18
Gotthard Hinteregger19 6 1
Lugner City, Vienna, Austria
LTKO4/6
 L 
TKO
4/6
  
2002-04-27
Anatoly Vinevsky1 11 0
Trinec, Czech Republic
W TKO2/4
 W  
TKO
2/4
  
2002-03-09
Dario Cichellodebut
Montecatini Terme, Toscana, Italy
LTKO3/6
 L 
TKO
3/6
  
2002-02-15
Tomas Kugler0 2 0
Brno, Czech Republic
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
2001-10-27
Rafal Jackiewicz3 0 0
Pruszkow, Warsaw, Poland
LKO4/6
 L 
KO
4/6
  
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned