close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Denis Solomko

W L D
10 21 1
2 KOs 14 KOs
last 6


bouts 32 rating
rounds 172 ranking
KOs 6%
 
global ID 74046
born 1980-03-12
debut2001-10-31 / age 21
divisioncruiserweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 11″   /   180cm
residence
Kostiukovichi, Belarus
birth place
Navoi, Uzbekistan

Career Record

32 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
190¼Murat Gassiev
8
0
0
199½
 L 
TKO3/8
Sports Palace "Znamya", Noginsk, Russia
Denis Solomko down in rounds 2 and 3.
time: 2:50   referee: Rozalin Nasibulin   judge: Baban NadyrovRoman FilimonovViktor Panin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200½Yury Bykhautsou
5
0
0
209
 D 
SD6/6
Boxing Gym, Minsk, Belarus
referee: Yauheni Kruhlik   judge: Dzmitri Yakubchik 58-57, Uladzimir Kavalenia 57-57, Kanstantsin Kantsereu 57-58
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
196¼Rakhim Chakhkiev
1
0
0
199¼
 L 
KO2/4
Sparkassen-Arena, Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
time: 0:47   referee: Juergen Langos   judge: Timo HabighorstFrank Michael Maass
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vitaliy Rusal
17
0
0
 L 
TKO8/8
Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
Referee stopped the fight
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rene Huebner
13
13
2
 L 
TD11/12
Inselhalle, Eisenhuettenstadt, Brandenburg, Germany
vacant Global Boxing Union World cruiserweight title
Vacant GBU Cruiserweight Title
Huebner down in 4th round. Stoped due to accidental cut in early rounds.
referee: Grzegorz Molenda   judge: Rene Fiebig 104-105, Holger Wiemann 103-105, Joerg Ilinseer 108-102
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
200¼Alexander Kotlobay
6
1
1
190½
 L 
UD8/8
Yunost, Kaliningrad, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vasyl Kondor
13
5
1
 L 
UD4/4
Circus, Lviv, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
194Enad Licina
1
0
0
188½
 L 
TKO2/4
Ballhaus Arena, Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
195Grigory Drozd
20
0
0
200½
 L 
KO2/8
Casino Kapitalizm, Moscow, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174¼Sergey Karanevich
26
10
0
174½
 L 
TKO8/10
Centavr-Club, Moscow, Russia
vacant WBC CIS and Slovenian Boxing Bureau (CISBB) light heavyweight title
Cut.
referee: Evgeny Gorstkov
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
183¼Mikhail Nasyrov
6
0
0
185¾
 L 
KO5/6
Basket-Hall Arena, Kazan, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173½Artem Vychkin
3
13
1
174½
 L 
TKO3/6
Sport Palace Azot, Nevinnomyssk, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
170Denis Inkin
18
0
0
171¾
 L 
TKO3/10
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia
Solomko corner threw in towel in round 3.
referee: Alexander Kalinkin
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
David Quinonero
16
0
0
 L 
TKO5/8
Polideportivo de Alcobendas, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sergey Karanevich
19
10
0
 L 
MD6/6
Parnas, Gorki, Belarus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sergey Karanevich
17
9
0
 L 
KO2/8
Entertainmnt Center Aurora, Vitebsk, Belarus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
177¾Yuriy Barashian
5
2
0
176
 L 
TKO4/8
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
177½Yan Kulkov
10
1
0
182¾
 L 
KO5/6
Brandenburg Halle, Frankfurt, Brandenburg, Germany
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
172¼Robert Stieglitz
16
0
0
174½
 L 
UD10/10
Ballhaus Arena, Aschersleben, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
IBF Youth light heavyweight title
referee: Arno Pokrandt
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167Mger Mkrtchyan
13
1
0
165½
 L 
UD6/6
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174¾Anton Govorukhin
0
3
0
174¼
 W  
UD6/6
Molodechno, Belarus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Mykhaylo Sokhovdebut
174½
 W  
UD6/6
Molodechno, Belarus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andrej Karsten
10
0
0
 L 
UD4/4
Sport Hall Energia, Narva, Estonia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175Dzmitri Yaumenenka
0
1
0
175
 W  
UD6/6
Zaslavl, Belarus
 W  
UD
6/6

Zaslavl, Belarus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Anatoli Kovzun
0
2
0
174¼
 W  
UD8/8
Club Reaktor, Minsk, Belarus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Andrei Paltsev
0
1
0
174
 W  
UD6/6
Molodechno, Belarus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tomasz Adamek
15
0
0
 L 
TKO5/6
OSiR, Wloclawek, Poland
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Dzmitri Mogileuskidebut
 W  
PTS6/6
Zhytomyr, Ukraine
 W  
PTS
6/6

Zhytomyr, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Gevorg Sargsian
0
2
0
 W  
UD8/8
Molodechno, Belarus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Valentsin Stradzedebut
 W  
TKO6/8
Minsk, Belarus
 W  
TKO
6/8

Minsk, Belarus
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Oleh Petrenkodebut
 W  
UD6/6
Zaporozhye, Ukraine
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173½Igor Lyzunykdebut
171
 W  
TKO2/4
Moscow, Russia
 W  
TKO
2/4

Moscow, Russia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending