close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Amado Cabato

W L D
45 27 8
23 KOs 3 KOs
last 6


bouts 80 rating
rounds 627 ranking
KOs 29%
 
global ID 7626
aliasChiba
born 1963-12-15
debut1981-02-28 / age 17
divisionlightweight
residence
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
birth place
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines

Career Record

80 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
136Paul Spadafora
19
0
0
136
 L 
TKO7/8
Avalon Hotel, Monroeville, Pennsylvania, USA
judge: Dana DePaoloGeorge KachulisPaul Silverman
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Chris Flores
6
2
0
135
 W  
TKO3/8
Convention Centre, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Stopped on cuts.
time: 2:29   referee: Bill Turner   judge: Peter WarrenE. St.MarsRobert Tapper
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
138Moses James
8
0
1
136
 L 
UD12/12
Royal York Hotel, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
World Boxing Federation World super lightweight title
referee: Harry Davis   judge: Fern Chretien 110-118, Bernie Cormier 108-118, Charles Williams 106-118
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Billy Irwin
14
0
0
135
 L 
UD12/12
Metro Convention Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
International Boxing Organization World lightweight title
referee: Fern Chretien   judge: Bernie CormierFrank BullardVictor Shillolo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132¼Lester Ellis
38
6
0
133½
 L 
UD12/12
The Arena, Geelong, Victoria, Australia
International Boxing Organization World lightweight title
referee: Jim Slatter   judge: Norm Foster 104-120, Pauline Steinmann 108-119, Chris Anderson 105-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Darrell Hiles
15
8
0
135
 W  
KO8/12
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
vacant International Boxing Organization World lightweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Noree Jockygym
36
12
2
 L 
KO7/0
Wattananakorn, Sa Kaeo, Thailand
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Boyet Andales
16
10
2
130
 L 
SD12/12
Ninoy Aquino Stadium, District of Malate, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) super featherweight title
judge: Paulino Unico 116-118, Alex Villacampa 117-115, Pascual Ingusan 113-115
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
132Al Coquilla
20
7
1
131
 D 
PTS10/10
Philippines
 D 
PTS
10/10

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131Rudy Cabiles
19
22
11
130
 W  
PTS10/10
Philippines
 W  
PTS
10/10

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
133Trican Panas
2
5
0
 W  
KO1/0
Philippines
 W  
KO
1/0

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Masahiro Sugiyama
5
3
1
 W  
TKO4/10Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
 W  
TKO
4/10

Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
134Katsumi Nonoguchi
12
9
2
 W  
PTS8/8Sendai, Miyagi, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131¾Won-Suk Limdebut
129
 W  
KO6/10Sendai, Miyagi, Japan
time: 1:25
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Jose Escamilla
7
8
0
 W  
PTS10/10Tokyo, Japan
 W  
PTS
10/10

Tokyo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Eiji Oyama
18
4
3
133½
 L 
PTS10/10Tokyo, Japan
 L 
PTS
10/10

Tokyo, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mitsunobu Goda
11
3
1
 W  
TKO5/10Odate, Akita, Japan
 W  
TKO
5/10

Odate, Akita, Japan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127Bert Pucay
29
9
1
 L 
TKO9/10
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Srikoon Narachawat
8
0
0
 L 
PTS10/10
Channel 7 Studios, Bangkok, Thailand
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Jonathan Fin
5
2
0
 W  
KO4/0
Philippines
 W  
KO
4/0

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128Boy Masuay
1
7
0
129
 D 
TD4/10
Santa Ana Park, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126Jojo Cayson
22
15
0
123
 L 
UD12/12
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) featherweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jae-Moon Yuh
4
3
0
 W  
PTS10/10
South Korea
 W  
PTS
10/10

South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127Roberto Granciosa
7
6
0
126
 W  
MD10/10
Caloocan City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126½Jimmy Nacalaban
2
6
2
128½
 W  
UD10/10
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Tom Evaristo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125½Gilbert George
3
0
0
125
 L 
UD10/10
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
128Hilbert Aragon
14
7
1
126
 W  
TKO6/10
Barangay Santa Quiteria, Caloocan City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125½Tiger Ari
12
1
1
125½
 L 
SD10/10
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131Louie Ilago
7
1
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
131½Chung-Won Jung
19
1
0
132¼
 W  
KO2/10
Munhwa Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
time: 2:28
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Momong Mana-ay
15
5
2
 L 
PTS10/10
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Jun Tito
14
7
2
126½
 W  
TKO8/10
Eduardo's Super Club, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
time: 2:34   referee: Onofre Perez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Chito Adigue
12
15
2
130
 W  
TKO6/10
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Boy Abuela
12
7
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
130Noli Mocabos
0
8
4
 W  
PTS10/10
Calapan City, Mindoro Oriental, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rudy Cabiles
4
5
6
126
 D 
PTS10/10
Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124John Matienza
12
3
0
126
 W  
KO2/10
Quezon, Philippines
referee: Vicente Valdez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
127½Momong Mana-ay
14
0
2
126½
 L 
UD10/10
Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
126½Rudy Cabiles
4
3
6
124¼
 W  
TKO2/10
Barangay Santa Quiteria, Caloocan City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
129Andy Saxon
4
5
2
125
 W  
TKO6/10
Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Erbito Salavarria
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125½Rudy Cabiles
3
3
6
126¼
 L 
PTS10/10
Eduardo's Super Club, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125½Lulu Villaverde
24
7
2
125
 L 
UD10/10
Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Tom Evaristo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Fred Basa
5
16
1
126
 W  
TKO7/10
Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125Flash Delos Reyes
8
0
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Philippines
 W  
PTS
10/10

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
124½Ben Samson
4
1
1
124½
 W  
UD10/10
Pasay City Sports Complex, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
referee: Larry Nadayag
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122½Tony Russell
8
1
0
126
 L 
UD10/10
Richmond National Theatre, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
referee: Bryan Membrey 92-99
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
125½Polly Barce
6
5
0
124½
 W  
UD10/10
Cavite, Philippines
 W  
UD
10/10

Cavite, Philippines
referee: Oscar Reyes
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Cesar Amazan
18
6
1
123
 W  
PTS10/10
Malabon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
122Joe Hiyas
15
7
8
121¾
 D 
PTS10/10
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sok-Chul Bae
20
3
1
 L 
PTS10/10
Seoul, South Korea
 L 
PTS
10/10

Seoul, South Korea
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Boy Chua
4
9
1
 W  
PTS10/10
Philippines
 W  
PTS
10/10

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Neptali Alamag
35
6
5
 L 
PTS12/12
Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117¼Jun Simbajon
5
3
1
116
 W  
UD12/12
Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) bantamweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Fel Jardenil
6
3
0
119
 W  
TKO10/10
Santa Ana Park, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119½Ernie Cataluna
10
1
3
119½
 D 
TD2/0
Santa Ana Park, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Pablo Pepito
15
9
0
118
 L 
PTS10/10
Araneta Coliseum, Barangay Cubao, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Val de Vera
2
4
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Philippines
 W  
PTS
10/10

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Abel Magracia
2
3
0
118
 W  
TKO8/10
Malabon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Fred St .Iglesia
3
4
0
119
 W  
KO6/0
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Edgar Alcala
1
1
0
120
 W  
KO1/10
L&M Gym, District of Sampaloc, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Boy Chua
0
2
1
120
 L 
UD10/10
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117Emilio Palacios
1
7
0
117
 W  
UD10/10
Antipolo City, Rizal, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
123¼Jun Maniba
0
1
1
126
 W  
TKO8/10
Castillejos, Zambales, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119Ernie Mata
0
1
0
 W  
TKO3/0
Philippines
 W  
TKO
3/0

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Ernie Cataluna
4
1
2
 D 
PTS8/8
Meycauayan City, Bulacan, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
119½Hilbert Aragondebut
120½
 W  
KO3/0
Marikina City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Joe Hiyas
8
3
3
120
 L 
PTS10/10
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Abel Magracia
1
0
0
 W  
PTS10/10
Philippines
 W  
PTS
10/10

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Oscar Gonzalez Jnr.
0
4
0
 W  
TKO7/0
Philippines
 W  
TKO
7/0

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Ernie Cataluna
4
1
1
 D 
PTS8/8
Philippines
 D 
PTS
8/8

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117Abel Magraciadebut
 L 
PTS8/8
Philippines
 L 
PTS
8/8

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Ces Estrada
0
1
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Rey Arcita
0
1
0
 L 
PTS6/6
Philippines
 L 
PTS
6/6

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Alex Sydebut
 W  
PTS6/6
Philippines
 W  
PTS
6/6

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
120Edgar Alcaladebut
 L 
PTS6/6
Philippines
 L 
PTS
6/6

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
117Little Puncherdebut
 L 
PTS6/6
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
116Ces Estradadebut
 W  
PTS4/4
Philippines
 W  
PTS
4/4

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
118Rico Villaflordebut
 W  
PTS4/4
Philippines
 W  
PTS
4/4

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
114Noli Kid Osoriodebut
 D 
PTS4/4
Philippines
 D 
PTS
4/4

Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
112Freddie Makairandebut
 L 
PTS4/4
Eduardo's Super Club, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending